2019-20 MIAA Women's Tennis Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Aug. 28
Olivet 6 Defiance 3 Final
 
Sep. 04
Adrian 0 Lawrence Tech 7 Final
 
Sep. 05
Trine 2 Bethel (IN) 5 Final
 
Sep. 06
Trine 1 Indiana University Kokomo 6 Final
 
Sep. 07
Manchester 1 Alma 8 @ Olivet, Mich. Final
Manchester 2 Olivet 7 at Marshall HS Final
 
Sep. 08
Alma 9 Olivet 0 at Marshall HS Final
 
Sep. 12
Bethel (IN) 7 Adrian 2 Final
 
Sep. 13
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Hope Invitational TBA
Calvin Hope Invitational TBA
Kalamazoo Hope Invitational TBA
Concordia (Mich.) Olivet Postponed
 
Sep. 14
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Hope Invitational TBA
Calvin Hope Invitational TBA
Kalamazoo Hope Invitational TBA
Trine 1 Spring Arbor 6 Final
Concordia (Mich.) 1 Alma 8 Final
 
Sep. 15
Ind.-South Bend 7 Olivet 2 at Marshall HS Final
Trine 4 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Final
 
Sep. 19
ITA Central Regional Kalamazoo Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
Trine ITA Regional Championships through 9/21 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
Olivet 1 Goshen 6 Final
Heidelberg 2 Adrian 7 Final
 
Sep. 20
ITA Central Regional Kalamazoo Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
Olivet 4 Concordia (Mich.) 3 at Chippewa Tennis Club (Ypsilanti) Final
 
Sep. 21
ITA Central Regional Kalamazoo Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
Alma Cornerstone Postponed
Adrian 1 Cornerstone 6 Final
 
Sep. 26
Baldwin Wallace 3 Adrian 6 Final
Grace (IN) 8 Trine 1 Final
 
Sep. 27
Indiana-Kokomo 6 Calvin 3 Final
Adrian Concordia (Mich.) Postponed
Alma 8 Albion 1 Final
 
Sep. 29
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Holy Cross Tournament Cancelled
 
Oct. 04
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Hillsdale Tournament 12:00 PM
Albion 3 Concordia (Mich.) 4 Final
 
Oct. 05
Defiance 1 Alma 8 Final
 
Jan. 31
Davenport 1 Hope 6 Final
 
Feb. 01
Albion 0 Cornerstone 7 Final
 
Feb. 06
Cornerstone 2 Calvin 6 Final
 
Feb. 08
Hope 1 Carnegie Mellon 8 Final
 
Feb. 14
Case Western Reserve 6 Hope 3 Final
Chicago 9 Kalamazoo 0 Final
Calvin 1 Aquinas 6 Final
 
Feb. 15
Olivet 0 Cornerstone 5 at Grand Rapids Racquet Club and Fitness Final
Chicago 6 Hope 3 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Aquinas 4 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 Spring Arbor 3 @ Grand Rapids, Mich. Final
 
Feb. 16
Case Western Reserve 9 Kalamazoo 0 Final
 
Feb. 21
Adrian Concordia (Mich.) Make-up TBA Postponed
Alma 3 St. Francis (IN) 6 Final
 
Feb. 22
Alma 8 Franklin 1 Final
Spring Arbor 3 Calvin 6 Final
Wooster 5 Kalamazoo 4 Final
Olivet 4 Ind.-South Bend 3 at South Bend Racquet Club Final
 
Feb. 23
Ind.-South Bend 4 Albion 5 Final
Alma 3 Bethel (TN) 6 Final
 
Feb. 24
Alma Brescia Cancelled
 
Feb. 26
Spring Arbor 9 Albion 0 Final
 
Feb. 28
Concordia (Mich.) 1 Olivet 8 at Minges Creek AC Final
Calvin 5 Judson (IL) 2 Final
 
Feb. 29
Calvin 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Final
Lake Forest 3 Kalamazoo 6 Final
St. Francis (IN) 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 at Eck Tennis Pavilion - University of Notre Dame Final
 
Mar. 01
Wilkes 9 Albion 0 @ Hilton Head Final
Illinois Tech 1 Kalamazoo 8 Final
 
Mar. 02
Mt. Vernon Nazarene 9 Albion 1 @ Hilton Head Final
Adrian 6 Alvernia 3 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
King's (Pa.) 0 Trine 9 Spring Break Trip *times and locations subject to change* @ Fort Gatlin Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 03
Findlay 7 Adrian 0 @ Orlando, Fla Final
Wartburg 6 Trine 3 Spring Break Trip *times and locations subject to change* @ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. Final
Adrian 9 Houghton 0 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 04
Methodist Albion @ HILTON HEAD RESORT; HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. Cancelled
Adrian 5 King's (Pa.) 4 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Emerson 1 Trine 8 Spring Break Trip *times and locations subject to change* @ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 05
Concordia-M'head 1 Trine 8 USTA National Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Adrian 1 Concordia-M'head 8 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 06
St. John Fisher 5 Albion 4 @ Hilton Head Final
 
Mar. 07
Hope 4 Denison 5 Final
Concordia (Mich.) 1 Calvin 8 Final
 
Mar. 08
Kalamazoo 0 Denison 9 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 8 St. Scholastica 1 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 09
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7 Ill. Wesleyan 2 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 11
Franciscan 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 at Florida Southern College @ Lakeland, Fla. Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 @ Sanlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 13
Spring Arbor Alma Cancelled
 
Mar. 14
Adrian Ohio Northern Cancelled
 
Mar. 17
Hope Wis.-Superior @ Orlando, FL Cancelled
Bethel (Minn.) Hope @ Orlando, FL Cancelled
 
Mar. 19
Hope Neb.-Omaha @ Orlando, FL Cancelled
Kalamazoo Bethel (Minn.) Star Island Resort @ Orlando, Fla. Cancelled
 
Mar. 20
Hope Grinnell Cancelled
Hope Hamilton @ Orlando, FL Cancelled
 
Mar. 21
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Ohio Wesleyan Cancelled
Grace Christian (MI) Olivet location: TBA Cancelled
Kalamazoo Bates USTA National Campus @ Orlando, Fla. Cancelled
Franklin Trine Cancelled
Bethel (IN) Alma Cancelled
Saint Mary's (Ind.) John Carroll Cancelled
Goucher Calvin @ USTA National Campus/Orlando, Fla. Cancelled
 
Mar. 23
Luther Calvin @ Orlando, Fla. Cancelled
Colby Kalamazoo @ Orlando, Fla. Cancelled
 
Mar. 24
Calvin Hamline @ Orlando, Fla. Cancelled
Anderson (Ind.) Albion Cancelled
 
Mar. 25
Bethel (IN) Trine Cancelled
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Anderson (Ind.) Cancelled
 
Mar. 27
Calvin St. Catherine @ Orlando, Fla. Cancelled
 
Mar. 28
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Trine Cancelled
Adrian * Albion Cancelled
 
Mar. 29
Heidelberg Olivet location: TBA Cancelled
North Central (Ill.) Saint Mary's (Ind.) at South Bend Racquet Club Cancelled
 
Mar. 30
Kalamazoo * Hope Cancelled
Calvin * Alma Cancelled
 
Apr. 01
Trine * Adrian Cancelled
Olivet * Saint Mary's (Ind.) Cancelled
Hope * Calvin Cancelled
Albion * Alma Cancelled
 
Apr. 04
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Adrian Cancelled
Albion * Calvin Cancelled
Alma * Kalamazoo Cancelled
Wheaton (Ill.) Kalamazoo Cancelled
 
Apr. 05
Olivet * Trine Cancelled
North Park Trine TIme tentative; match to follow completion of Olivet match Cancelled
 
Apr. 07
Trine * Albion Cancelled
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Hope Cancelled
Olivet * Kalamazoo Cancelled
Adrian * Alma Cancelled
 
Apr. 08
Olivet * Hope Cancelled
 
Apr. 09
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Calvin Cancelled
Olivet * Alma Cancelled
 
Apr. 11
Adrian * Olivet location: TBA Cancelled
Albion * Kalamazoo Cancelled
 
Apr. 15
Kalamazoo * Saint Mary's (Ind.) Cancelled
Adrian * Calvin Cancelled
 
Apr. 17
Hope * Albion Cancelled
Kalamazoo * Trine Cancelled
 
Apr. 18
Bethel (IN) Saint Mary's (Ind.) Senior Day Cancelled
Calvin * Olivet location: TBA Cancelled
Trine * Hope Cancelled
 
Apr. 19
Adrian St. Francis (IN) Cancelled
Alma * Trine Cancelled
Olivet * Albion Cancelled
 
Apr. 20
Alma * Saint Mary's (Ind.) Cancelled
 
Apr. 21
Albion * Saint Mary's (Ind.) Cancelled
Calvin * Kalamazoo Cancelled
Hope * Adrian Cancelled
 
Apr. 23
Alma * Hope Cancelled
 
Apr. 25
Adrian * Kalamazoo Cancelled
Trine * Calvin Cancelled
* Conference