2019-20 MIAA Women's Tennis Schedule

Add to Calendar
Wednesday August 28, 2019
Wednesday September 04, 2019
Thursday September 05, 2019
Friday September 06, 2019
Saturday September 07, 2019
Sunday September 08, 2019
Thursday September 12, 2019
Friday September 13, 2019
Hope Invitational
Friday, September 13
TBA
Hope Invitational
Friday, September 13
TBA
Hope Invitational
Friday, September 13
TBA
Saturday September 14, 2019
Hope Invitational
Saturday, September 14
TBA
Hope Invitational
Saturday, September 14
TBA
Sunday September 15, 2019
Thursday September 19, 2019
Friday September 20, 2019
ITA Central Regional
Friday, September 20
TBA
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Saturday September 21, 2019
Cornerstone
Saturday, September 21
Postponed
Thursday September 26, 2019
Friday September 27, 2019
Concordia (Mich.)
Friday, September 27
Postponed
Sunday September 29, 2019
Holy Cross Tournament
Sunday, September 29
Cancelled
Friday October 04, 2019
Saturday October 05, 2019
Friday January 31, 2020
Davenport
Friday, January 31
6:00 PM
Saturday February 01, 2020
Cornerstone
Saturday, February 01
5:00 PM
Thursday February 06, 2020
Cornerstone
Thursday, February 06
6:00 PM
Saturday February 08, 2020
Carnegie Mellon
Saturday, February 08
TBA
Friday February 14, 2020
Chicago
Friday, February 14
5:00 PM
Aquinas
Friday, February 14
6:00 PM
Saturday February 15, 2020
Case Western Reserve
Saturday, February 15
8:30 AM
Cornerstone
Saturday, February 15
10:30 AM
at Grand Rapids Racquet Club and Fitness
Saturday, February 15
12:00 PM
Spring Arbor
Saturday, February 15
3:00 PM
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Chicago
Saturday, February 15
4:00 PM
Sunday February 16, 2020
Case Western Reserve
Sunday, February 16
9:00 AM
Friday February 21, 2020
St. Francis (IN)
Friday, February 21
4:00 PM
Saturday February 22, 2020
Franklin
Saturday, February 22
TBA
@ TBA
Spring Arbor
Saturday, February 22
1:00 PM
Wooster
Saturday, February 22
2:00 PM
Ind.-South Bend
Saturday, February 22
4:00 PM
at South Bend Racquet Club
Sunday February 23, 2020
Ind.-South Bend
Sunday, February 23
9:00 AM
Bethel (TN)
Sunday, February 23
10:00 AM
Monday February 24, 2020
Brescia
Monday, February 24
10:00 AM
Wednesday February 26, 2020
Spring Arbor
Wednesday, February 26
4:00 PM
Friday February 28, 2020
Judson (IL)
Friday, February 28
6:00 PM
Saturday February 29, 2020
Concordia (Mich.)
Saturday, February 29
11:00 AM
at Minges Creek AC
Wheaton (Ill.)
Saturday, February 29
11:00 AM
Lake Forest
Saturday, February 29
2:00 PM
St. Francis (IN)
Saturday, February 29
4:00 PM
at Eck Tennis Pavilion - University of Notre Dame
Sunday March 01, 2020
Illinois Tech
Sunday, March 01
TBA
Monday March 02, 2020
King's (Pa.)
Monday, March 02
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Alvernia
Monday, March 02
10:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday March 03, 2020
Wartburg
Tuesday, March 03
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Elizabethtown
Tuesday, March 03
10:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Houghton
Tuesday, March 03
4:00 PM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wednesday March 04, 2020
Emerson
Wednesday, March 04
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
King's (Pa.)
Wednesday, March 04
2:00 PM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thursday March 05, 2020
Concordia-M'head
Thursday, March 05
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Concordia-M'head
Thursday, March 05
10:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Saturday March 07, 2020
Denison
Saturday, March 07
10:00 AM
Concordia (Mich.)
Saturday, March 07
3:00 PM
Sunday March 08, 2020
Denison
Sunday, March 08
10:00 AM
St. Scholastica
Sunday, March 08
2:00 PM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Monday March 09, 2020
Ill. Wesleyan
Monday, March 09
12:00 PM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wednesday March 11, 2020
Franciscan
Wednesday, March 11
9:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wheaton (Ill.)
Wednesday, March 11
5:00 PM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Friday March 13, 2020
Spring Arbor
Friday, March 13
2:00 PM
Saturday March 14, 2020
Ohio Northern
Saturday, March 14
12:00 PM
Tuesday March 17, 2020
Wis.-Superior
Tuesday, March 17
TBA
@ Orlando, FL
Bethel (Minn.)
Tuesday, March 17
TBA
@ Orlando, FL
Thursday March 19, 2020
Bethel (Minn.)
Thursday, March 19
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla.
Neb.-Omaha
Thursday, March 19
TBA
@ Orlando, FL
Friday March 20, 2020
Grinnell
Friday, March 20
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla.
Grinnell
Friday, March 20
TBA
@ Orlando, FL
Hamilton
Friday, March 20
TBA
@ Orlando, FL
Saturday March 21, 2020
Ohio Wesleyan
Saturday, March 21
10:00 AM
Bates
Saturday, March 21
10:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Grace Christian (MI)
Saturday, March 21
11:00 AM
location: TBA
Franklin
Saturday, March 21
12:00 PM
Bethel (IN)
Saturday, March 21
3:00 PM
John Carroll
Saturday, March 21
4:00 PM
Goucher
Saturday, March 21
6:00 PM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Monday March 23, 2020
Colby
Monday, March 23
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla.
Luther
Monday, March 23
9:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday March 24, 2020
Hamline
Tuesday, March 24
9:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Anderson (Ind.)
Tuesday, March 24
4:00 PM
Wednesday March 25, 2020
Bethel (IN)
Wednesday, March 25
4:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Wednesday, March 25
4:00 PM
Friday March 27, 2020
St. Catherine
Friday, March 27
9:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Saturday March 28, 2020
Saturday, March 28
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 28
1:00 PM
Sunday March 29, 2020
Heidelberg
Sunday, March 29
11:00 AM
location: TBA
North Central (Ill.)
Sunday, March 29
12:00 PM
at South Bend Racquet Club
Monday March 30, 2020
Monday, March 30
4:00 PM
Monday, March 30
4:00 PM
Wednesday April 01, 2020
Wednesday, April 01
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 01
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 01
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 01
4:00 PM
Friday April 03, 2020
TBA
Friday, April 03
TBA
Midwest Invite
Saturday April 04, 2020
TBA
Saturday, April 04
TBA
Midwest Invite
Saturday, April 04
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 04
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 04
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
Saturday, April 04
5:00 PM
Sunday April 05, 2020
Sunday, April 05
2:00 PM
Tuesday April 07, 2020
Tuesday, April 07
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 07
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 07
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 07
4:00 PM
Wednesday April 08, 2020
Wednesday, April 08
4:00 PM
Thursday April 09, 2020
Thursday, April 09
4:00 PM
Thursday, April 09
4:00 PM
Saturday April 11, 2020
Saturday, April 11
1:00 PM
location: TBA
Saturday, April 11
2:00 PM
Wednesday April 15, 2020
Wednesday, April 15
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 15
4:00 PM
Friday April 17, 2020
Friday, April 17
4:00 PM
Friday, April 17
4:00 PM
Saturday April 18, 2020
Bethel (IN)
Saturday, April 18
1:00 PM
Senior Day
Saturday, April 18
1:00 PM
location: TBA
Saturday, April 18
2:00 PM
Sunday April 19, 2020
St. Francis (IN)
Sunday, April 19
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 19
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 19
2:00 PM
Monday April 20, 2020
Monday, April 20
4:00 PM
Tuesday April 21, 2020
Tuesday, April 21
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 21
4:00 PM
Thursday April 23, 2020
Thursday, April 23
3:00 PM
Saturday April 25, 2020
Saturday, April 25
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 25
2:00 PM
Thursday April 30, 2020
TBA
Thursday, April 30
TBA
MIAA Tournament Semifinal
Saturday May 02, 2020
TBA
Saturday, May 02
TBA
MIAA Tournament Final
* Conference