2019-20 MIAA Women's Tennis Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Aug. 28
Olivet 6 Defiance 3 Final
 
Sep. 04
Adrian 0 Lawrence Tech 7 Final
 
Sep. 05
Trine 2 Bethel (IN) 5 Final
 
Sep. 06
Trine 1 Indiana University Kokomo 6 Final
 
Sep. 07
Manchester 1 Alma 8 @ Olivet, Mich. Final
Manchester 2 Olivet 7 at Marshall HS Final
 
Sep. 08
Alma 9 Olivet 0 at Marshall HS Final
 
Sep. 12
Bethel (IN) 7 Adrian 2 Final
 
Sep. 13
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Hope Invitational TBA
Calvin Hope Invitational TBA
Kalamazoo Hope Invitational TBA
 
Sep. 14
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Hope Invitational TBA
Calvin Hope Invitational TBA
Kalamazoo Hope Invitational TBA
Trine 1 Spring Arbor 6 Final
Concordia (Mich.) 1 Alma 8 Final
 
Sep. 15
Ind.-South Bend 7 Olivet 2 at Marshall HS Final
Trine 4 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Final
 
Sep. 19
ITA Central Regional Kalamazoo Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
Trine ITA Regional Championships through 9/21 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
Olivet 1 Goshen 6 Final
Heidelberg 2 Adrian 7 Final
 
Sep. 20
ITA Central Regional Kalamazoo Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
Olivet 4 Concordia (Mich.) 3 at Chippewa Tennis Club (Ypsilanti) Final
 
Sep. 21
ITA Central Regional Kalamazoo Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
Alma Cornerstone Postponed
Adrian 1 Cornerstone 6 Final
 
Sep. 26
Baldwin Wallace 3 Adrian 6 Final
Grace (IN) 8 Trine 1 Final
 
Sep. 27
Indiana-Kokomo 6 Calvin 3 Final
Adrian Concordia (Mich.) Postponed
Alma 8 Albion 1 Final
 
Sep. 29
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Holy Cross Tournament Cancelled
 
Oct. 04
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Hillsdale Tournament 12:00 PM
Albion 3 Concordia (Mich.) 4 Final
 
Oct. 05
Defiance 1 Alma 8 Final
 
Jan. 31
Davenport Hope 6:00 PM
 
Feb. 01
Albion Cornerstone 10:00 AM
 
Feb. 06
Cornerstone Calvin 6:00 PM
 
Feb. 14
Calvin Aquinas 6:00 PM
Chicago Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
 
Feb. 15
Olivet Cornerstone TBA
Case Western Reserve Hope 8:30 AM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Aquinas 12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Spring Arbor @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 3:00 PM
Chicago Hope 4:00 PM
 
Feb. 16
Case Western Reserve Kalamazoo 9:00 AM
 
Feb. 22
Olivet Ind.-South Bend TBA
Franklin Alma @ TBA TBA
Spring Arbor Calvin 1:00 PM
Wooster Kalamazoo 2:00 PM
 
Feb. 23
Ind.-South Bend Albion 9:00 AM
 
Feb. 26
Spring Arbor Albion 4:00 PM
 
Feb. 28
Calvin Judson (IL) 6:00 PM
 
Feb. 29
Concordia (Mich.) Olivet at Minges Creek AC 11:00 AM
Calvin Wheaton (Ill.) 11:00 AM
Lake Forest Kalamazoo 2:00 PM
 
Mar. 01
Illinois Tech Kalamazoo TBA
 
Mar. 02
King's (Pa.) Trine Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Adrian Alvernia @ Orlando, Fla. 10:00 AM
 
Mar. 03
Wartburg Trine Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Adrian Elizabethtown @ Orlando, Fla. 10:00 AM
Adrian Houghton @ Orlando, Fla. 4:00 PM
 
Mar. 04
Emerson Trine Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Adrian King's (Pa.) @ Orlando, Fla. 2:00 PM
 
Mar. 05
Concordia-M'head Trine Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Adrian Concordia-M'head @ Orlando, Fla. 10:00 AM
 
Mar. 07
Hope Denison 10:00 AM
Concordia (Mich.) Calvin 3:00 PM
 
Mar. 08
Kalamazoo Denison 10:00 AM
 
Mar. 14
Adrian Ohio Northern 12:00 PM
 
Mar. 16
Hope Salisbury @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
 
Mar. 17
Bethel (Minn.) Hope @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
 
Mar. 18
Bethel (IN) Trine 4:00 PM
 
Mar. 19
Kalamazoo Bethel (Minn.) @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
 
Mar. 20
Kalamazoo Grinnell @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
 
Mar. 21
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Otterbein TBA
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Ohio Wesleyan TBA
Kalamazoo Bates @ Orlando, Fla. 10:00 AM
Grace Christian (MI) Olivet location: TBA 11:00 AM
Franklin Trine 12:00 PM
Goucher Calvin @ Orlando, Fla. 6:00 PM
 
Mar. 23
Colby Kalamazoo Orlando, Fla. TBA
Luther Calvin @ Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
 
Mar. 24
Calvin Hamline @ Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
Anderson (Ind.) Albion 4:00 PM
 
Mar. 25
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Anderson (Ind.) 4:00 PM
 
Mar. 27
Calvin St. Catherine @ Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
 
Mar. 28
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Trine 1:00 PM
Adrian * Albion 1:00 PM
 
Mar. 29
Heidelberg Olivet location: TBA 11:00 AM
North Central (Ill.) Saint Mary's (Ind.) 12:00 PM
 
Mar. 30
Kalamazoo * Hope 4:00 PM
Calvin * Alma 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 01
Trine * Adrian 4:00 PM
Olivet * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4:00 PM
Hope * Calvin 4:00 PM
Albion * Alma 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 03
Hope TBA Midwest Invite TBA
 
Apr. 04
Hope TBA Midwest Invite TBA
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Adrian 1:00 PM
Albion * Calvin 1:00 PM
Alma * Kalamazoo 2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) Kalamazoo 5:00 PM
 
Apr. 05
Olivet * Trine 2:00 PM
 
Apr. 07
Trine * Albion 4:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Hope 4:00 PM
Olivet * Kalamazoo 4:00 PM
Adrian * Alma 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 08
Olivet * Hope 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 09
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Calvin 4:00 PM
Olivet * Alma 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 11
Olivet * Adrian location: TBA 1:00 PM
Albion * Kalamazoo 2:00 PM
 
Apr. 15
Kalamazoo * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4:00 PM
Adrian * Calvin 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 17
Hope * Albion 4:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Trine 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 18
Bethel (IN) Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1:00 PM
Trine * Hope 2:00 PM
Calvin * Olivet location: TBA 2:00 PM
 
Apr. 19
Adrian St. Francis (IL) 1:00 PM
Alma * Trine 2:00 PM
Olivet * Albion 2:00 PM
 
Apr. 20
Alma * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 21
Albion * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4:00 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 23
Alma * Hope 3:00 PM
 
Apr. 25
Adrian * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Trine * Calvin 2:00 PM
 
Apr. 30
Kalamazoo TBA MIAA Tournament Semifinal TBA
 
May. 02
Kalamazoo TBA MIAA Tournament Final TBA
* Conference