2019 MIAA Women's Soccer Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Aug. 30
Coe 3 Alma 2 Final - OT
Washington (Mo.) 3 Calvin 0 Final
George Fox 2 Hope 2 Final - 2OT
Kalamazoo 0 MSOE 0 Final - 2OT
Trine 1 Franklin 0 Final
Olivet Anderson (Ind.) Cancelled
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 Bluffton 0 Final
Hiram 1 Albion 3 Final
Adrian 5 Finlandia 0 Final
 
Aug. 31
Coe 1 Albion 0 Final
George Fox 1 Calvin 0 Final
Washington (Mo.) 0 Hope 0 Final - 2OT
Trine 1 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final - 2OT
Kalamazoo 1 Carthage 3 Final
 
Sep. 01
Wooster 2 Adrian 2 Final - 2OT
Earlham 2 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
Olivet 0 Capital 3 Final
Hiram 0 Alma 2 Final
 
Sep. 03
Kalamazoo 1 Elmhurst 1 Final - 2OT
 
Sep. 04
Anderson (Ind.) 2 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1 Final
 
Sep. 06
Greenville 1 Olivet 2 Final - OT
Hope 1 Ohio Northern 1 Final - 2OT
Trine 0 Buffalo State 6 Final
Heidelberg 0 Alma 2 Final
Calvin 0 Ill. Wesleyan 2 Final
 
Sep. 07
Ind.-South Bend 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 8 Final
Adrian 2 Kenyon 0 Final
Capital 3 Hope 0 @ Ada, OH Final
Kalamazoo 0 Roanoke 1 at Lynchburg @ Lynchburg Final - 2OT
Greenville 0 Albion 4 Final
Baldwin Wallace 0 Trine 4 @ Buffalo Final
Heidelberg 0 Olivet 1 Final
Calvin 0 Franklin 0 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final - 2OT
 
Sep. 08
Manchester 0 Albion 3 Final
Adrian 0 Denison 2 Final
Mt. St. Joseph 3 Alma 2 Final - OT
Kalamazoo 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
 
Sep. 10
Defiance 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 Final
 
Sep. 11
Lawrence Tech Alma Alma, Mich. Cancelled
Trine 1 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
Olivet 0 Dominican (Ill.) 4 Final
Chicago Hope Match suspended due to lightning, makeup date to be determined Postponed
Siena Heights 1 Adrian 2 Final
Calvin 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Final
Albion 0 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
 
Sep. 13
Carroll (Wis.) Olivet Cancelled
Heidelberg 1 Adrian 6 Final
 
Sep. 14
Calvin 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Alma 1 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final - OT
Kalamazoo 3 Hiram 0 Final
Hope 0 Elmhurst 1 Final - 2OT
 
Sep. 15
Alma 2 Franklin 0 Final
Kalamazoo 0 Wooster 1
Penalty kicks
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Lake Forest 3:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) Olivet 5:00 PM
Case Western Reserve Adrian 5:00 PM
 
Sep. 17
Albion Purdue Northwest 4:30 PM
Calvin Cornerstone 7:00 PM
 
Sep. 18
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Manchester 4:00 PM
Heidelberg Trine 4:00 PM
 
Sep. 19
Adrian Otterbein 7:00 PM
 
Sep. 20
Manchester Olivet 4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan Hope 7:00 PM
 
Sep. 21
Mich.-Dearborn Adrian 11:00 AM
Concordia Chicago Alma 11:00 AM
Olivet Aquinas 12:00 PM
Kalamazoo Chicago 1:00 PM
John Carroll Hope 2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) Calvin 2:30 PM
Albion Dominican (Ill.) 3:45 PM
 
Sep. 22
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Augustana (Ill.) 2:00 PM
 
Sep. 24
Manchester Trine 4:00 PM
 
Sep. 27
Spalding Trine 4:00 PM
Adrian Capital Start time changed from 1 p.m. 7:00 PM
 
Sep. 28
Kalamazoo * Hope 12:00 PM
Alma Manchester 1:00 PM
Chicago Calvin 1:00 PM
Adrian Transylvania 3:30 PM
Heidelberg Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4:00 PM
 
Oct. 01
Olivet * Adrian 4:00 PM
Alma * Trine 4:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) Hope 7:00 PM
Albion * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 05
Adrian * Alma 12:00 PM
Hope * Olivet 12:00 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 5:00 PM
Trine * Albion 5:00 PM
 
Oct. 09
Kalamazoo * Trine 4:00 PM
Calvin * Adrian 7:00 PM
Alma * Albion 7:00 PM
Olivet * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 12
Trine * Olivet 12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Alma 12:00 PM
Hope * Calvin 4:30 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 5:00 PM
 
Oct. 13
Adrian North Park 7 p.m. CT 8:00 PM
 
Oct. 15
Olivet * Alma 4:00 PM
Hope * Trine 4:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Albion 7:00 PM
Calvin * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 19
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Kalamazoo 12:00 PM
Adrian * Hope 12:00 PM
Albion * Olivet 2:00 PM
Trine * Calvin 2:30 PM
 
Oct. 20
Finlandia Olivet 11:00 AM
 
Oct. 23
Calvin * Alma 4:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Olivet 4:00 PM
Adrian * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Hope * Albion 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 26
Alma * Kalamazoo 12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Hope 12:00 PM
Trine * Adrian 12:00 PM
Albion * Calvin 2:30 PM
 
Oct. 29
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Trine Shive Field 7:00 PM
Alma * Hope 7:00 PM
Albion * Adrian 7:00 PM
Olivet * Calvin 7:00 PM
 
Nov. 02
TBD * Albion TBA
Hope % TBD TBA
Kalamazoo TBD MIAA Tournament First Round TBA
 
Nov. 05
Kalamazoo TBD MIAA Tournament Semifinal TBA
 
Nov. 06
TBD * Albion TBA
 
Nov. 09
Kalamazoo TBD MIAA Tournament Final TBA
TBD % Albion TBA
* Conference
% Post season