2019 MIAA Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 16
Carthage 11 Albion 12 @ Beverly Hills, Mich. Final
 
Feb. 17
Carthage 14 Kalamazoo 12 Final
 
Feb. 22
Hope Cleary 2:30 PM
Alma Earlham 6:00 PM
 
Feb. 23
Albion Northern Mich. 12:00 PM
Calvin Lawrence Tech at DCDS 8:00 PM
 
Feb. 25
Alma Thomas More 5:00 PM
 
Feb. 26
Trine Concordia (MI) 4:00 PM
 
Feb. 27
Adrian Lourdes 5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) North Central (Ill.) 7:00 PM
 
Feb. 28
Alma Waynesburg 4:00 PM
 
Mar. 02
Earlham Trine 1:00 PM
Alma Franklin 1:00 PM
Albion Dubuque 1:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph Saint Mary's (Ind.) Notre Dame, IN 2:00 PM
Calvin Chicago 2:00 PM
Hope North Central (Ill.) 2:00 PM
 
Mar. 03
Albion Augustana (IL) 2:00 PM
 
Mar. 04
Ohio Wesleyan Adrian 7:00 PM
 
Mar. 05
Trine Siena Heights @ Bluffton Recreation Center, Bluffton, S.C. 10:00 AM
Chicago Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
 
Mar. 06
Adrian Aquinas Game added to schedule 4:00 PM
Olivet Elmhurst 4:30 PM
Indiana Tech Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
 
Mar. 08
Albion Chicago 6:00 PM
Calvin Carroll (WI) 8:00 PM
 
Mar. 09
Alma Hanover 1:00 PM
Lourdes Hope 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo North Central (Ill.) 2:00 PM
 
Mar. 10
Alma Mt. St. Joseph Schueler Field 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo Chicago 2:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Whittier 4:00 PM
 
Mar. 11
Olivet Concordia (MI) 5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Chapman 7:00 PM
 
Mar. 12
Trine Anderson (IN) 7:00 PM
 
Mar. 13
Siena Heights Calvin 7:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Redlands 10:00 PM
 
Mar. 14
Albion Ohio Northern 7:00 PM
 
Mar. 16
Trine Heidelberg 1:00 PM
 
Mar. 17
Albion Hanover 1:00 PM
 
Mar. 18
Hope Va. Wesleyan @ Hilton Head, S.C. 12:00 PM
Olivet Franklin 6:00 PM
Cazenovia Calvin @ Neutral Site 7:30 PM
 
Mar. 19
Hiram Adrian 7:00 PM
 
Mar. 20
Hope Allegheny @ Hilton Head, S.C. 9:00 AM
Trine Hanover 4:00 PM
Olivet Heidelberg 7:00 PM
Calvin Farmingdale State (Spring Break) @ Lemon Bay H.S. (Englewood, FL) 8:00 PM
 
Mar. 21
Franklin Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6:00 PM
 
Mar. 22
Western New Eng. Calvin @ Neutral 10:00 AM
Hope Frostburg St. @ Hilton Head, S.C. 1:30 PM
 
Mar. 23
Ill. Wesleyan Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Carroll (WI) Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Elmhurst Trine 4:00 PM
 
Mar. 24
Cleary Alma TBA
Ill. Wesleyan Albion 11:00 AM
Adrian Augustana (IL) 1:00 PM
 
Mar. 26
Aquinas Calvin 7:00 PM
Kalamazoo Chapman 7:00 PM
 
Mar. 27
Carthage Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Adrian * Alma 7:00 PM
Ohio Northern Trine 7:00 PM
 
Mar. 28
Aquinas Hope 6:00 PM
 
Mar. 29
Kalamazoo Whittier 10:00 PM
 
Mar. 30
Albion * Trine 1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Alma 1:00 PM
Hope * Olivet 4:00 PM
Calvin * Adrian 5:30 PM
 
Apr. 02
Kalamazoo * Hope 6:00 PM
Olivet * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6:00 PM
Adrian * Albion 7:00 PM
Alma * Calvin 7:00 PM
 
Apr. 06
Kalamazoo * Alma TBA
Calvin * Albion 1:00 PM
Adrian * Hope 3:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Trine 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 10
Calvin * Olivet TBA
Trine * Adrian 5:00 PM
Albion * Alma 7:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
 
Apr. 11
Cleary Adrian 7:00 PM
 
Apr. 13
Alma * Trine 1:00 PM
Hope * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Calvin 4:00 PM
Olivet * Albion 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 16
Adrian Mount Union 4:00 PM
Calvin * Hope 6:00 PM
Trine * Olivet 6:30 PM
Albion * Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
 
Apr. 19
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Calvin 3:30 PM
 
Apr. 20
Kalamazoo * Trine 1:00 PM
Hope * Albion 1:00 PM
Olivet * Adrian Senior Day 1:00 PM
Calvin North Central (Ill.) 5:00 PM
 
Apr. 24
Adrian * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6:00 PM
Alma * Hope 6:00 PM
Trine * Calvin 7:00 PM
Olivet * Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
 
Apr. 26
Albion * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6:00 PM
 
Apr. 27
Alma * Olivet TBA
Adrian * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Trine * Hope 3:30 PM
* Conference