2019-20 MIAA Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Nov. 08
Luther 48 Hope 78 @ Rock Island, IL Final
Adrian 75 Manchester 59 Final
 
Nov. 09
Calvin 71 Carthage 68 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 69 Earlham 63 Final
Case Western Reserve 51 Albion 76 Final
Oberlin 44 Alma 60 Final
Benedictine (Ill.) 48 Hope 92 @ Rock Island, IL Final
Hiram 80 Adrian 85 Final
 
Nov. 11
Dominican (Ill.) 58 Kalamazoo 38 Final
Alma 49 Bluffton 62 Start time moved from 7 PM to 9:05 PM due to weather Final
 
Nov. 12
North Central (Ill.) 63 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 69 Final
Wis.-Whitewater 66 Calvin 54 Final
 
Nov. 13
Defiance 50 Olivet 64 Final
 
Nov. 15
Alma 69 Wis. Lutheran 63 @ Wheaton, Ill. - King Arena Final
Albion 66 Ohio Wesleyan 61 Final
Westminster (Pa.) 87 Kalamazoo 51 Manchester Tournament @ Stauffer-Wolfe Arena Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 53 Hanover 61 @ Holland, Mich. Final
Marietta 40 Trine 70 Final
Finlandia 26 Hope 87 Tip Off Classic Final
Calvin 63 St. Norbert 55 St. Norbert College Tip-Off Tourney Final
 
Nov. 16
Kalamazoo 57 MacMurray 55 Main View Tip-Off Tournament @ North Manchester, Ind. Final
Finlandia 77 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 69 @ Holland, Mich. - DeVos Fieldhouse Final
Bluffton 62 Olivet 59 Final
Adrian 54 Brooklyn 60 Alvernia College Tounament Final
Hanover 30 Hope 80 Tip Off Classic Final
Ill. Wesleyan 60 Calvin 44 @ Mulva Sports Center - De Pere, Wis. Final
Alma 61 Wheaton (Ill.) 72 Final
Albion 75 Marietta 67 Final
Ohio Wesleyan 67 Trine 60 Final
 
Nov. 17
Penn College 43 Adrian 68 Alvernia College Tounament Third Place Game @ Physical Education Center, Reading, PA Final
 
Nov. 19
Alma 63 Earlham 39 Final
Spring Arbor 60 Albion 79 Final
 
Nov. 20
Elmhurst 56 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 52 Final
Oberlin 31 Trine 63 Final
 
Nov. 22
Olivet 54 Elmhurst 55 @ Holmgren Athletic Complex; Chicago, Ill. Final
Manchester 60 Kalamazoo 48 Final
Trine 70 Chicago 79 Final - OT
Hope 80 Case Western Reserve 43 M-Club Tournament @ Alliance, OH (McPherson Center) Final
Hiram 59 Albion 88 Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament @ Wilmington, Ohio Final
 
Nov. 23
Defiance 53 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 56 Final
Calvin 59 Mt. St. Joseph 44 Final
Anderson (Ind.) 41 Alma 69 Final
Trine 59 Kenyon 40 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
Franklin 68 Albion 74 @ Hermann Court Final
Hope 82 Mount Union 48 M-Club Tournament Final
Olivet 47 North Park 64 Final
 
Nov. 25
Wis.-Oshkosh 85 Alma 42 Final
 
Nov. 26
Siena Heights 52 Adrian 56 Final
Grace Christian (Mich.) 41 Hope 92 Final
Northwestern Ohio 51 Calvin 69 Final
 
Nov. 27
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 59 North Park 71 Final
Olivet 46 Franklin 66 Final
 
Nov. 29
Buena Vista 53 Calvin 71 Simpson College Classic with Simpson & Buena Vista @ Indianola, Iowa - Cowles Fieldhouse Final
 
Nov. 30
Olivet 46 Davenport 89 Final
Great Lakes Christian 46 Albion 104 Final
Calvin 70 Simpson 84 Simpson Thanksgiving Classic Final
Calumet Col. 57 Kalamazoo 55 Final
 
Dec. 04
Alma * 51 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 55 Final
Trinity Christian College 42 Calvin 76 Final
Adrian * 41 Hope 76 Final
 
Dec. 07
Albion * 65 Alma 62 Final
Trine * 97 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 48 Final
Olivet * 60 Kalamazoo 41 Final
Hope * 64 Calvin 38 Final
 
Dec. 11
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 44 Ind.-South Bend 79 Final
Kalamazoo 43 Oberlin 51 Final
Olivet 61 Heidelberg 91 Final
 
Dec. 14
Kalamazoo 68 Grace Christian (Mich.) 62 Final - OT
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 64 Adrian 41 Final
Trine * 77 Calvin 41 Final
Albion * 43 Hope 45 Final
Alma * 77 Olivet 62 Final
 
Dec. 17
Finlandia 51 Hope 82 @ Orlando, FL - RDV Sportsplex Final
 
Dec. 18
Hope 62 North Park 45 @ Orlando, Florida Final
Trine 46 Baldwin Wallace 58 Final
Calvin * 61 Olivet 27 Final
Kalamazoo * 57 Albion 90 Final
Defiance 40 Adrian 61 Final
 
Dec. 21
Kalamazoo 60 Defiance 66 Final
Dominican (Ill.) 61 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 49 Final
Ohio Northern 53 Trine 61 Final
 
Dec. 28
Westminster (Pa.) 59 Olivet 61 @ Sommer Center; Bluffton, Ohio Final
Trine 62 Denison 40 Final
 
Dec. 29
Olivet 76 Cairn 53 @ Sommer Center; Bluffton, Ohio Final
Trine 76 Hanover 56 @ Hope, Mich. Final
Albion 68 Texas-Dallas 77 Final
Adrian 57 Carroll (Wis.) 71 Music City Classic (3 p.m. CST) @ Trojan Field House Final
Alma 55 Castleton 34 @ Naples, Fla (Community School of Naples) Final
 
Dec. 30
Concordia (Tex.) 62 Albion 88 @ UTD Activity Center, Richardson, TX Final
Carthage 41 Adrian 32 Music City Classic (1 p.m. CST) @ Nashville, TN (Trojan Fieldhouse) Final
Hamline 67 Alma 50 @ Naples, Fla (Community School of Naples) Final
Kalamazoo 55 Anderson (Ind.) 65 Final
 
Jan. 04
Olivet * 50 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 60 Final
Hope * 58 Trine 51 Final
Kalamazoo * 41 Alma 71 Final
Adrian * 50 Calvin 68 Final
 
Jan. 08
Olivet * 40 Trine 79 Final
Albion * 65 Adrian 47 Final
Alma * 48 Calvin 66 Final
Hope * 77 Kalamazoo 37 Final
 
Jan. 11
Adrian * 62 Kalamazoo 63 Time change from 3:00 PM Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 43 Calvin 65 Game Time changed from original time of 3:00 p.m. Final
Olivet * 70 Albion 98 Final
 
Jan. 12
Trine * 56 Alma 38 Final
 
Jan. 15
Mount Mary 44 Adrian 67 Final
Alma * 47 Albion 72 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 37 Trine 66 Final
Calvin * 50 Hope 74 Final
Kalamazoo * 70 Olivet 68 Final - OT
 
Jan. 18
Albion * 45 Trine 63 Final
Hope * 76 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 41 Final
Olivet * 67 Adrian 91 Final
Calvin * 70 Kalamazoo 38 Final
 
Jan. 22
Kalamazoo * 58 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 71 Final
Trine * 54 Adrian 39 Final
Albion * 77 Calvin 69 Final
Alma * 33 Hope 71 Final
 
Jan. 25
Hope * 76 Olivet 27 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 41 Albion 89 Final
Trine * 66 Kalamazoo 39 Final
Adrian * 56 Alma 67 Final
 
Jan. 29
Adrian * 61 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 66 Final
Olivet * 39 Alma 76 Final
Calvin * 33 Trine 56 Final
Hope * 60 Albion 38 Final
 
Feb. 01
Trine * 71 Olivet 39 Final
Calvin * 65 Alma 48 Final
Adrian * 55 Albion 66 Final
Kalamazoo * 39 Hope 104 Final
 
Feb. 05
Albion * 78 Olivet 63 Final
Calvin * 57 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 51 Final
Alma * 33 Trine 71 Final
Kalamazoo * 58 Adrian 65 Final
 
Feb. 08
Olivet * 55 Calvin 92 Final
Albion * 80 Kalamazoo 47 Final
Hope * 96 Adrian 28 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 50 Alma 59 Final
 
Feb. 12
Adrian * 81 Olivet 68 Final
Trine * 66 Albion 50 Final
Kalamazoo * 40 Calvin 76 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 43 Hope 69 Final
 
Feb. 15
Adrian * 39 Trine 86 Final
Calvin * 71 Albion 74 Final
Hope * 78 Alma 46 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 65 Kalamazoo 48 Final
 
Feb. 19
Albion * 71 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 59 Senior Day Final
Alma * 63 Adrian 45 Final
Olivet * 51 Hope 99 Final
Kalamazoo * 44 Trine 94 Final
 
Feb. 22
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 70 Olivet 54 Final
Trine * 52 Hope 59 Final
Alma * 70 Kalamazoo 58 Final
Calvin * 55 Adrian 52 SENIOR DAY Final
 
Feb. 26
Alma 50 Calvin 70 MIAA first round Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) % 57 Albion 71 MIAA Tournament First Round Final
 
Feb. 28
Albion % 50 Trine 75 MIAA tournament semifinal @ Holland, Mich. Final
Calvin % 46 Hope 78 MIAA Tournament Semifinal Final
 
Feb. 29
Trine % 55 Hope 59 MIAA Tournament Final Final
 
Mar. 06
Benedictine (Ill.) % 37 Trine 65 NCAA First Round @ Whitewater, WI Final
Grove City % 18 Hope 69 NCAA 1st Round. Winner to play Berea of Illinois Wesleyan on 3/7 at 7 pm Final
 
Mar. 07
Ill. Wesleyan 69 Hope 72 NCAA Division III Tournament, Second Round Final
Redlands % 49 Trine 69 NCAA Tournament, second round @ Whitewater, WI Final
 
Mar. 13
Trine % Bowdoin NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round Cancelled
Baldwin Wallace Hope NCAA Division III Tournament, Sectional Semifinal Cancelled
* Conference
% Post season