2019-20 MIAA Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Nov. 08
Hope Luther @ Rock Island, Illinois 6:00 PM
Adrian Manchester 7:00 PM
 
Nov. 09
Hope @ Rock Island, Illinois TBA
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Earlham 2:00 PM
Calvin Carthage 2:00 PM
Case Western Reserve Albion 3:00 PM
Oberlin Alma 5:00 PM
Hiram Adrian 5:30 PM
 
Nov. 11
Dominican (Ill.) Kalamazoo 6:00 PM
Alma Bluffton 7:00 PM
 
Nov. 12
North Central (Ill.) Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6:00 PM
Wis.-Whitewater Calvin 6:00 PM
 
Nov. 13
Defiance Olivet 7:30 PM
 
Nov. 15
Alma Wis. Lutheran 2:00 PM
Albion Ohio Wesleyan @ MTI Center; Angola, Ind. 5:00 PM
Kalamazoo Westminster (Pa.) Manchester Tournament @ North Manchester, Ind. 5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Hanover @ Holland, Mich. 5:30 PM
Marietta Trine 7:00 PM
Finlandia Hope Tip Off Classic 7:30 PM
Calvin St. Norbert St. Norbert College Tip-Off Tourney @ DePere, Wis. 8:00 PM
 
Nov. 16
Calvin St. Norbert College Tip-Off Tourney @ DePere, Wis. TBA
Alma TBA
Kalamazoo @ North Manchester, Ind. TBA
Albion Marietta @ MTI Center; Angola, Ind. 1:00 PM
Bluffton Olivet 2:00 PM
Finlandia Saint Mary's (Ind.) @ Holland, Mich. 2:00 PM
Adrian Brooklyn Alvernia College Tounament @ Alvernia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Hanover Hope Tip Off Classic 3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan Trine 3:00 PM
 
Nov. 17
Adrian Alvernia Tournament Alvernia College Tounament Third Place/Championship Game @ Alvernia, Pa. TBA
 
Nov. 19
Alma Earlham 6:30 PM
Spring Arbor Albion 7:30 PM
 
Nov. 20
Elmhurst Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Oberlin Trine 7:30 PM
 
Nov. 22
Elmhurst Olivet @ North Park, Ill. 5:00 PM
Manchester Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Trine Chicago 7:30 PM
Hope Case Western Reserve Mount Union Tournament @ Alliance, Ohio 8:00 PM
Hiram Albion Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament @ Wilmington, Ohio 8:00 PM
 
Nov. 23
Juniata Hope Mount Union Tournament, 2 or 4 p.m. @ Alliance, Ohio TBA
Albion @ Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament; Wilmington, Ohio TBA
Defiance Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1:00 PM
Calvin Mt. St. Joseph 2:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.) Alma 3:00 PM
Kenyon Trine @ Chicago, Ill. 3:00 PM
Olivet North Park 4:00 PM
 
Nov. 25
Wis.-Oshkosh Alma 5:00 PM
 
Nov. 26
Siena Heights Adrian 6:00 PM
Grace Christian (Mich.) Hope 7:30 PM
Northwestern Ohio Calvin 7:30 PM
 
Nov. 27
Saint Mary's (Ind.) North Park 2:00 PM
Olivet Franklin 5:00 PM
 
Nov. 29
Calvin Buena Vista Simpson College Classic with Simpson & Buena Vista @ Indianola, Ia. 6:00 PM
 
Nov. 30
Kalamazoo Calumet Col. TBA
Olivet Davenport 1:00 PM
Calvin Simpson Simpson Thanksgiving Classic 4:00 PM
 
Dec. 04
Alma * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Trinity Christian College Calvin 7:00 PM
Adrian * Hope 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 07
Albion * Alma 3:00 PM
Trine * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Olivet * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Hope * Calvin 5:30 PM
 
Dec. 11
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Ind.-South Bend 5:30 PM
Kalamazoo Oberlin 6:00 PM
Olivet Heidelberg 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 14
Kalamazoo Grace Christian (Mich.) 1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Adrian 3:00 PM
Trine * Calvin 3:00 PM
Albion * Hope 3:00 PM
Alma * Olivet 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 17
Finlandia Hope @ RDV Sportsplex, Orlando, Florida 5:00 PM
 
Dec. 18
North Park Hope @ RDV Sportsplex, Orlando, Florida 5:00 PM
Trine Baldwin Wallace 7:00 PM
Calvin * Olivet 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Albion 7:30 PM
Defiance Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 21
Kalamazoo Defiance TBA
Dominican (Ill.) Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1:00 PM
Ohio Northern Trine 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 28
Westminster (Pa.) Olivet @ Bluffton, Ohio 12:00 PM
Trine Denison @ Westerville, Ohio 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 29
Cairn Olivet @ Bluffton, Ohio TBA
Trine Hanover @ Westerville, Ohio 1:00 PM
Adrian Carroll (Wis.) Music City Classic @ Nashville, Tenn. 3:00 PM
Albion Texas-Dallas @ UT Dallas Classic 3:00 PM
Alma Castleton @ Naples, Fla. 8:30 PM
 
Dec. 30
Carthage Adrian Music City Classic @ Nashville, Tenn. 1:00 PM
Albion Concordia (Tex.) @ UT Dallas Classic 1:00 PM
Alma Hamline @ Naples, Fla. 3:30 PM
Kalamazoo Anderson (Ind.) 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 04
Olivet * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Adrian * Calvin 3:00 PM
Hope * Trine 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Alma 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 08
Trine * Olivet 7:30 PM
Albion * Adrian 7:30 PM
Alma * Calvin 7:30 PM
Hope * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 11
Trine * Alma 3:00 PM
Olivet * Albion 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Calvin 3:00 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 15
Mount Mary Adrian 5:00 PM
Alma * Albion 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Trine 7:30 PM
Calvin * Hope 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Olivet 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 18
Albion * Trine 3:00 PM
Hope * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Olivet * Adrian 3:00 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 22
Kalamazoo * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Trine * Adrian 7:30 PM
Albion * Calvin 7:30 PM
Alma * Hope 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 25
Adrian * Alma 3:00 PM
Hope * Olivet 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Albion 3:00 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 29
Adrian * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Olivet * Alma 7:30 PM
Calvin * Trine 7:30 PM
Hope * Albion 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 01
Calvin * Alma 3:00 PM
Olivet * Trine 3:00 PM
Adrian * Albion 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Hope 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 05
Calvin * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Alma * Trine 7:30 PM
Albion * Olivet 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 08
Olivet * Calvin 3:00 PM
Albion * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Hope * Adrian 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Alma 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 12
Adrian * Olivet 7:30 PM
Trine * Albion 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Calvin 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Hope 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 15
Adrian * Trine 3:00 PM
Calvin * Albion 3:00 PM
Hope * Alma 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 19
Albion * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Alma * Adrian 7:30 PM
Olivet * Hope 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Trine 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 22
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Olivet 3:00 PM
Calvin * Adrian SENIOR DAY 3:00 PM
Trine * Hope 3:00 PM
Alma * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 26
Kalamazoo MIAA Tournament TBA
Hope % TBA
 
Feb. 28
Kalamazoo MIAA Tournament TBA
 
Feb. 29
Kalamazoo MIAA Tournament TBA
* Conference
% Post season