2019-20 MIAA Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Nov. 08
Luther 48 Hope 78 @ Carver PE Center, Rock Island, IL Final
Adrian 75 Manchester 59 Final
 
Nov. 09
Calvin 71 Carthage 68 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 69 Earlham 63 Final
Case Western Reserve 51 Albion 76 Final
Oberlin 44 Alma 60 Final
Benedictine (Ill.) 48 Hope 92 @ Carver PE Center, Rock Island, IL Final
Hiram 80 Adrian 85 Final
 
Nov. 11
Dominican (Ill.) 58 Kalamazoo 38 Final
Alma 49 Bluffton 62 Start time moved from 7 PM to 9:05 PM due to weather Final
 
Nov. 12
North Central (Ill.) 63 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 69 Final
Wis.-Whitewater 66 Calvin 54 Final
 
Nov. 13
Defiance 50 Olivet 64 Final
 
Nov. 15
Alma 69 Wis. Lutheran 63 @ Wheaton, Ill. - King Arena Final
Albion 66 Ohio Wesleyan 61 Final
Westminster (Pa.) 87 Kalamazoo 51 Manchester Tournament @ Stauffer-Wolfe Arena Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 53 Hanover 61 @ Holland, Mich. Final
Marietta 40 Trine 70 Final
Finlandia 26 Hope 87 Tip Off Classic Final
Calvin 63 St. Norbert 55 St. Norbert College Tip-Off Tourney Final
 
Nov. 16
Kalamazoo 57 MacMurray 55 Main View Tip-Off Tournament @ North Manchester, Ind. Final
Finlandia 77 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 69 @ Holland, Mich. - DeVos Fieldhouse Final
Bluffton 62 Olivet 59 Final
Adrian 54 Brooklyn 60 Alvernia College Tounament Final
Hanover 30 Hope 80 Tip Off Classic Final
Ill. Wesleyan 60 Calvin 44 @ Mulva Sports Center - De Pere, Wis. Final
Alma 61 Wheaton (Ill.) 72 Final
Albion 75 Marietta 67 Final
Ohio Wesleyan 67 Trine 60 Final
 
Nov. 17
Penn College 43 Adrian 68 Alvernia College Tounament Third Place Game @ Physical Education Center, Reading, PA Final
 
Nov. 19
Alma 63 Earlham 39 Final
Spring Arbor 60 Albion 79 Final
 
Nov. 20
Elmhurst 56 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 52 Final
Oberlin 31 Trine 63 Final
 
Nov. 22
Olivet 54 Elmhurst 55 @ Holmgren Athletic Complex; Chicago, Ill. Final
Manchester 60 Kalamazoo 48 Final
Trine 70 Chicago 79 Final - OT
Hope 80 Case Western Reserve 43 M-Club Tournament @ Alliance, OH (McPherson Center) Final
Hiram 59 Albion 88 Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament @ Wilmington, Ohio Final
 
Nov. 23
Defiance 53 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 56 Final
Calvin 59 Mt. St. Joseph 44 Final
Anderson (Ind.) 41 Alma 69 Final
Trine 59 Kenyon 40 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
Franklin 68 Albion 74 @ Hermann Court Final
Mount Union 48 Hope 82 M-Club Tournament Final
Olivet 47 North Park 64 Final
 
Nov. 25
Wis.-Oshkosh 85 Alma 42 Final
 
Nov. 26
Siena Heights 52 Adrian 56 Final
Grace Christian (Mich.) 41 Hope 92 Final
Northwestern Ohio 51 Calvin 69 Final
 
Nov. 27
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 59 North Park 71 Final
Olivet 46 Franklin 66 Final
 
Nov. 29
Buena Vista 53 Calvin 71 Simpson College Classic with Simpson & Buena Vista @ Indianola, Iowa - Cowles Fieldhouse Final
 
Nov. 30
Olivet 46 Davenport 89 Final
Great Lakes Christian 46 Albion 104 Final
Calvin 70 Simpson 84 Simpson Thanksgiving Classic Final
Calumet Col. 57 Kalamazoo 55 Final
 
Dec. 04
Alma * 51 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 55 Final
Trinity Christian College 42 Calvin 76 Final
Adrian * 41 Hope 76 Final
 
Dec. 07
Albion * 65 Alma 62 Final
Trine * 97 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 48 Final
Olivet * 60 Kalamazoo 41 Final
Hope * 64 Calvin 38 Final
 
Dec. 11
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 44 Ind.-South Bend 79 Final
Kalamazoo 43 Oberlin 51 Final
Olivet 61 Heidelberg 91 Final
 
Dec. 14
Kalamazoo 68 Grace Christian (Mich.) 62 Final - OT
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 64 Adrian 41 Final
Trine * 77 Calvin 41 Final
Albion * 43 Hope 45 Final
Alma 77 Olivet 62 Final
 
Dec. 17
Finlandia Hope @ RDV Sportsplex, Orlando, Florida 5:00 PM
 
Dec. 18
North Park Hope @ RDV Sportsplex, Orlando, Florida 5:00 PM
Trine Baldwin Wallace 5:00 PM
Calvin * Olivet 7:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Albion 7:30 PM
Defiance Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 21
Kalamazoo Defiance 1:00 PM
Dominican (Ill.) Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1:00 PM
Ohio Northern Trine 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 28
Westminster (Pa.) Olivet @ Bluffton, Ohio 12:00 PM
Trine Denison @ Westerville, Ohio 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 29
Olivet Cairn @ Bluffton, Ohio 12:00 PM
Trine Hanover @ Westerville, Ohio 1:00 PM
Adrian Carroll (Wis.) Music City Classic @ Nashville, Tenn. 3:00 PM
Albion Texas-Dallas @ UT Dallas Classic 3:00 PM
Alma Castleton @ Naples, Fla. 8:30 PM
 
Dec. 30
Carthage Adrian Music City Classic @ Nashville, Tenn. 1:00 PM
Albion Concordia (Tex.) @ UT Dallas Classic 1:00 PM
Alma Hamline @ Naples, Fla. 3:30 PM
Kalamazoo Anderson (Ind.) 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 04
Olivet * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Adrian * Calvin 3:00 PM
Hope * Trine 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Alma 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 08
Trine * Olivet 7:30 PM
Albion * Adrian 7:30 PM
Alma * Calvin 7:30 PM
Hope * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 11
Trine * Alma 3:00 PM
Olivet * Albion 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Calvin 3:00 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 15
Mount Mary Adrian 5:00 PM
Alma * Albion 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Trine 7:30 PM
Calvin * Hope 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Olivet 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 18
Albion * Trine 3:00 PM
Hope * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Olivet * Adrian 3:00 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 22
Kalamazoo * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Trine * Adrian 7:30 PM
Albion * Calvin 7:30 PM
Alma * Hope 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 25
Adrian * Alma 3:00 PM
Hope * Olivet 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Albion 3:00 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 29
Adrian * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Olivet * Alma 7:30 PM
Calvin * Trine 7:30 PM
Hope * Albion 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 01
Calvin * Alma 3:00 PM
Olivet * Trine 3:00 PM
Adrian * Albion 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Hope 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 05
Calvin * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Alma * Trine 7:30 PM
Albion * Olivet 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 08
Olivet * Calvin 3:00 PM
Albion * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Hope * Adrian 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Alma 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 12
Adrian * Olivet 7:30 PM
Trine * Albion 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Calvin 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Hope 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 15
Adrian * Trine 3:00 PM
Calvin * Albion 3:00 PM
Hope * Alma 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 19
Albion * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Alma * Adrian 7:30 PM
Olivet * Hope 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Trine 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 22
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Olivet 3:00 PM
Trine * Hope 3:00 PM
Alma * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Calvin * Adrian SENIOR DAY 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 26
Kalamazoo MIAA Tournament TBA
Hope % TBA
 
Feb. 28
Kalamazoo MIAA Tournament TBA
 
Feb. 29
Kalamazoo MIAA Tournament TBA
* Conference
% Post season