2018-19 MIAA Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Nov. 09
Calvin 82 Finlandia 47 Final
Heidelberg 81 Olivet 70 Final
Manchester 46 Adrian 52 Final
 
Nov. 10
Earlham 52 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 65 Final
Denison 52 Trine 76 Final
Alma 45 Oberlin 59 Final
Great Lakes Christian 63 Adrian 81 Final
Calvin 70 Concordia-M'head 68 Final
Kalamazoo 41 Dominican (Ill.) 69 Final
 
Nov. 12
Bluffton 61 Alma 67 Final
 
Nov. 13
Adrian 66 Chatham 75 Game moved from Dec. 20 Final
Great Lakes Christian 43 Olivet 96 Final
Kalamazoo 48 Goshen 80 Final
Albion 68 Defiance 58 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 66 Illinois Tech 33 Final
 
Nov. 15
Lourdes 54 Olivet 70 Final
 
Nov. 16
Benedictine (Ill.) 59 Alma 51 Hope College Tip Off Classic @ Holland, Michigan Final
Albion 76 Muskingum 68 @ Stauffer-Wolfe Final
Wis.-La Crosse 75 Calvin 52 Paul F. Knueppel Classic @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Recreation Complex) Final
MacMurray 31 Hope 109 Tip Off Classic Final
Otterbein 63 Trine 71 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 36 Wis. Lutheran 67 Final
 
Nov. 17
Alma 82 MacMurray 71 Hope College Tip Off Classic @ Holland, Michigan Final
Adrian 84 Illinois Tech 46 1 p.m. Central Standard Time Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 36 Wis.-La Crosse 59 @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Recreation Complex) Final
Bethany (W.V.) 57 Albion 66 @ PERC - Stauffer-Wolfe Final
Benedictine (Ill.) 50 Hope 69 Tip Off Classic Final
Calvin 50 Wis. Lutheran 64 Paul F. Knueppel Classic Final
 
Nov. 18
DePauw 68 Trine 66 Final
 
Nov. 20
Earlham 54 Alma 69 Final
Concordia Wisconsin 62 Hope 85 Final
Carthage 72 Calvin 49 Final
Adrian 36 Siena Heights 66 Final
Trine 77 Oberlin 53 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 67 Anderson (Ind.) 78 Final
 
Nov. 24
Manchester 62 Kalamazoo 48 Final
Alma 58 Spring Arbor 56 Final
Albion 62 Wis.-Stout 70 @ North Park Gym Final
Trine 86 Frostburg St. 35 @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena Final
 
Nov. 25
Albion 79 North Park 51 Final
Trine 64 Marietta 43 Final
Penn State-Behrend 44 Adrian 80 Final
 
Nov. 26
Manchester 50 Olivet 60 Final
 
Nov. 27
Alma 65 Anderson (Ind.) 53 Final
 
Nov. 28
Finlandia 56 Calvin 62 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 58 Dominican (Ill.) 60 Final
Adrian * 50 Hope 88 Final
Olivet * 68 Albion 81 Final
 
Nov. 29
Anderson (Ind.) 66 Kalamazoo 48 Final
 
Dec. 01
Albion 100 Great Lakes Christian 38 Final
Oberlin 71 Kalamazoo 26 Final
Hope * 86 Olivet 48 Final
Trine * 77 Alma 46 Final
Calvin * 62 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 54 Final
 
Dec. 05
Alma * 54 Adrian 49 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 60 Albion 67 Final
Kalamazoo * 38 Trine 75 Final
 
Dec. 08
Alma * 66 Olivet 70 Final
Trine * 62 Calvin 50 Final
Albion * 66 Hope 74 Final
Adrian * 56 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 71 Final
 
Dec. 11
Calumet Col. 68 Kalamazoo 45 Final
Olivet * 66 Calvin 70 Final
 
Dec. 13
Olivet 72 Calumet Col. 64 Final
 
Dec. 14
Finlandia 37 Hope 92 Post-Exam Jam Final
 
Dec. 15
Albion * 80 Kalamazoo 55 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 72 Alma 66 Final
Thomas More 81 Hope 61 Post-Exam Jam Final
Adrian 55 Hiram 69 Final
 
Dec. 17
Ind.-South Bend 74 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 48 Final
Kalamazoo * 59 Adrian 79 Final
 
Dec. 18
Alma 69 Lake Superior St. 87 Final
 
Dec. 19
North Park 53 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 57 Final
Trine 71 Defiance 40 Final
Fontbonne 69 Olivet 65 @ McArthur Arena; St. Petersburg, Fla. Final
Franklin 63 Albion 87 Final
 
Dec. 20
Olivet 52 Hartwick 74 @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final
Calvin 65 Birmingham Southern 49 Quality Suites Holiday Classic @ Atlanta, Ga. Final
Hope 64 Oglethorpe 46 Quality Suites Holiday Classic Final
 
Dec. 21
Birmingham Southern 37 Hope 79 Quality Suites Holiday Classic @ Atlanta, Ga. Final
Calvin 48 Oglethorpe 73 Quality Suites Holiday Classic Final
 
Dec. 27
Mich.-Dearborn 85 Olivet 53 Hathaway Court at Cutler Event Center Final
 
Dec. 28
Kalamazoo 47 Heidelberg 82 Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio Final
Trine 71 Wis.-Whitewater 55 @ Lexington, Ky. Final
Calvin 87 Northwestern Ohio 63 Final
Wis.-Oshkosh 57 Hope 63 @ Delaware, Ohio Final
 
Dec. 29
Kalamazoo 53 Dubuque 87 Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio Final
Alma 35 Aquinas 70 Final
Wis.-River Falls 84 Adrian 61 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 49 Webster 70 Final
Hope 73 Ohio Wesleyan 44 Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Classic Final
Trine 52 Transylvania 63 Final
 
Dec. 30
Albion 89 Maryville (Tenn.) 68 Final
 
Jan. 02
Alma * 65 Kalamazoo 48 Final
Calvin * 59 Adrian 51 Final
Trine * 73 Hope 61 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 67 Olivet 57 Final
 
Jan. 05
Hope * 96 Kalamazoo 30 Final
Adrian * 65 Albion 88 Final
Trine * 82 Olivet 42 Final
Calvin * 73 Alma 84 Final
 
Jan. 07
Olivet 47 Aquinas 85 Final
 
Jan. 09
Kalamazoo * 48 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 70 Final
Alma * 51 Hope 80 Final
Adrian * 35 Trine 87 Final
Calvin * 62 Albion 88 Final
 
Jan. 12
Adrian 78 Finlandia 85 Final - OT
Olivet * 50 Kalamazoo 44 Final
Trine * 84 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 47 Final
Albion * 75 Alma 55 Final
Hope * 50 Calvin 38 Final
 
Jan. 16
Adrian * 62 Olivet 40 Final
Calvin * 82 Kalamazoo 48 Final
Albion * 42 Trine 59 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 44 Hope 93 Final
 
Jan. 19
Alma * 41 Trine 77 Final
Adrian * 75 Kalamazoo 39 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 76 Calvin 69 Final
Albion * 64 Olivet 43 Final
 
Jan. 23
Finlandia 68 Kalamazoo 58 Final - OT
Olivet * 44 Alma 63 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 51 Adrian 60 Start time moved up from 7:30 p.m. due to weather Final
Calvin * 56 Trine 72 Final
Hope * 65 Albion 51 Final
 
Jan. 25
Finlandia 43 Albion 86 Final
 
Jan. 26
Hope * 72 Trine 78 Final
Adrian * 62 Calvin 55 Final
Olivet * 49 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 53 Final
Kalamazoo * 47 Alma 76 Final
 
Feb. 02
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 68 Kalamazoo 50 Final
Hope * 83 Alma 51 Final
Trine * 84 Adrian 53 Final
Albion * 69 Calvin 74 Final
 
Feb. 04
Olivet * 27 Trine 88 Final
Kalamazoo * 34 Hope 93 Final
Albion * 77 Adrian 70 Final
Alma * 62 Calvin 51 Final
 
Feb. 06
Kalamazoo * 56 Olivet 71 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 55 Trine 69 Final
Calvin * 48 Hope 56 Final
Alma * 60 Albion 58 Final
 
Feb. 09
Kalamazoo * 61 Calvin 75 Final
Trine * 70 Albion 53 Final
Olivet * 46 Adrian 44 Final
Hope * 73 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 37 Final
 
Feb. 13
Alma * 65 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 49 Final
Calvin * 74 Olivet 57 Final
Kalamazoo * 39 Albion 93 Final
Hope * 78 Adrian 52 Final
 
Feb. 16
Adrian * 51 Alma 64 Final
Albion * 71 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 58 Final
Trine * 95 Kalamazoo 55 Final
Olivet * 33 Hope 84 Final
 
Feb. 19
Calvin 63 Alma 68 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) % 58 Albion 42 MIAA Tournament First Round Final
 
Feb. 22
Saint Mary's (Ind.) % 36 Hope 75 @ Angola, Indiana Final
Alma % 43 Trine 79 Final
 
Feb. 23
Hope % 65 Trine 70 Final - 2OT
 
Mar. 01
Emory 54 Trine 57 NCAA D-III Tournament 1st Round Game @ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 55 Hope 67 @ Waverly, Iowa (Levick Arena) Final
 
Mar. 02
Trine % 59 Thomas More 67 NCAA Second Round Final
Hope % 49 Wartburg 79 NCAA Division III Tournament, Second Round Final
* Conference
% Post season