Total Slides 3 : Active Index 2 : Last Slide Divs 2

Conference Scoreboard
-2
Apr 16
Postponed
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Franklin
Rescheduled from 3/20
-2
Apr 16
Postponed
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Franklin
Rescheduled from 3/20
-2
Mar 26
3:30 PM
0
Adrian
0
at Heidelberg
-2
Mar 26
3:30 PM
0
Wheaton (Ill.)
0
at Calvin
-1
Mar 26
Top of 7th
8
Middlebury
14
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
0
Mar 26
Final
8
Kalamazoo
5
vs. Wis.-River Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
8
Mar 25
Final - 8 innings
12
Defiance
9
at Adrian
0
Mar 25
Final
2
Defiance
4
at Adrian
5
Mar 25
Final - 5 innings
11
Kalamazoo
2
at Colby
0
Mar 25
Final
9
Hamilton
6
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
No Event
No Event
Previous Next
Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2019 Apr »
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Mar 1, 2019
5 Rensselaer
1 vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
3 MSOE
7 vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fl
Final
Mar 2, 2019
Calvin
at Millikin
Cancelled
Calvin
at Millikin
Cancelled
Mar 3, 2019
0 Trine
1 vs. Carthage
@ Osceola Softball Complex Field 1, Kissimmee Fla.
Final - 7 innings
6 Elms
8 vs. Albion
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
North Collier 2
8 York (Pa.)
0 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
15 Albion
8 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
5 Adrian
4 vs. St. Vincent
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2
0 DeSales
8 vs. Trine
@ Center Valley, PA
Final - 5 innings
Mar 4, 2019
2 Albion
10 at Clark University
Final - 6 innings
0 Penn St.-Berks
5 vs. Trine
@ Orlando, Fl
Final
7 Albion
11 vs. Kenyon
@ Naples, FL
Final
5 Trine
7 vs. Widener
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
4 Alvernia
3 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fl
Final
Legends Way Ballfields - Field 2
2 Roanoke
4 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Legends Way Ballfields - Field 1
Mar 5, 2019
2 Bates
14 vs. Trine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
1 Clark University
8 vs. Albion
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
3 Albion
5 at Drew
Final
11 Trine
1 vs. Houghton
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
4 Wittenberg
2 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, FL
Final
Legends Way Ballfields - Field 1
0 Penn St.-New Kens.
8 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
Legends Way Ballfields- Field 1
Mar 7, 2019
8 Albion
6 vs. Drew
@ Century Link Field 1
Final
5 Thiel
12 vs. Trine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
1 Albion
3 vs. Kenyon
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
3 Adrian
4 vs. Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2
8 Trine
0 vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
2 Eastern Nazarene
10 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2
Mar 8, 2019
10 Albion
8 vs. Martin Luther
@ North Collier Regional Park (Field #2); Naples, Fla.
Final
4 Adrian
2 vs. Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2
7 Trine
1 vs. Otterbein
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
2 Albion
4 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
1 Misericordia
9 vs. Trine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
3 Emmanuel (Mass.)
5 vs. Adrian
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2
Mar 9, 2019
2 Lesley
3 vs. Albion
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
1 Albion
3 vs. Western Conn. St.
@ Ft Myers
Final
1 Olivet
5 vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
5 Wittenberg
6 vs. Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
Mar 10, 2019
4 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
5 vs. Dickinson
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
3 Olivet
6 vs. Keene St.
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
Minneola Athletic Complex
2 Cornell College
0 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
1 Salve Regina
10 vs. Olivet
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
Mar 11, 2019
10 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
16 vs. Central (IA)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
4 Bethany Lutheran
5 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
Mar 12, 2019
3 Newbury College
9 vs. Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
Field 6
1 Olivet
0 vs. Wis. Lutheran
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
St. Scholastica
vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Cancelled
5 Calvin
4 at Franklin
Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Mount Mary
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Cancelled
6 Calvin
0 at Franklin
Final
Mar 13, 2019
9 Olivet
0 vs. Mt. St. Vincent
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
1 Juniata
4 vs. Olivet
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
The Spring Games- Fortune Road, Field 1
Mar 14, 2019
13 Olivet
0 vs. Finlandia
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 vs. Hamline
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
4 Case Western Reserve
2 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
Tucson Invitational
1 Wash. & Jeff.
2 vs. Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
5 vs. Millikin
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
Mar 15, 2019
6 Millikin
4 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
2 Bowdoin
3 vs. Hope
@ Legends Way Field 5
Final
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
9 vs. Gust. Adolphus
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
6 Hope
4 vs. Millsaps
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
THE Spring Games
Mar 16, 2019
4 Hope
5 vs. Lake Forest
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
8 Linfield
1 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
2 Ill. Wesleyan
3 vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Calvin
vs. Linfield
@ Legends Way Ballfields - Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Postponed, rain
Mar 17, 2019
4 Alma
3 at Franklin
Final
7 Alma
9 at Franklin
Final
Mar 18, 2019
2 Concordia Wisconsin
4 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
7 Calvin
5 vs. Geneseo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
1 Wis.-Stevens Point
5 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
7 Plattsburgh
10 vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla
Final
Mar 19, 2019
12 Hope
2 vs. Allegheny
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
5 Anderson (Ind.)
4 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, FL
Final
15 Calvin
0 vs. Grinnell
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
12 New Paltz
2 vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
Mar 20, 2019
6 Calvin
8 vs. Western New Eng.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Mar 21, 2019
7 Bowdoin
4 vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
17 Hope
4 vs. Plattsburgh
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
4 Calvin
3 at Allegheny
Final
1 D'Youville
9 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
2 Albion
1 at Bluffton
Final
Alma
at Ohio Northern
Postponed
0 Kalamazoo
4 vs. Anderson (Ind.)
@ Clermont, FL
Final
9 Albion
10 at Bluffton
Final
Alma
at Ohio Northern
Postponed
7 Thomas (ME)
1 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Mar 22, 2019
2 Wis.-Whitewater
3 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
10 Bethany (W.V.)
14 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
1 Calvin
3 vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
3 Kalamazoo
4 vs. St. Lawrence
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
1 Wis.-Stout
5 vs. Calvin
@ Legends Way Ballfields - Clermont, Fla.
Final
3 Farmingdale State
5 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Hancock Recreation Complex 5
Mar 23, 2019
5 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Carleton
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Osceola 4
4 Franklin
7 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Osceola County Softball Complex 5
4 Olivet
5 at North Park
Final
6 Ohio Wesleyan
10 at Alma
Final
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
5 at North Central (Ill.)
Final
4 Simpson
0 vs. Olivet
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
6 Ohio Wesleyan
14 at Alma
Final - 6 innings
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
4 at North Central (Ill.)
Final
Mar 24, 2019
5 Trine
3 at Ohio Northern
Final
0 Albion
4 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
6 Ohio Wesleyan
7 at Adrian
Final
10 Bluffton
9 at Alma
Final
11 Trine
2 at Ohio Northern
Final - 6 innings
3 Olivet
5 vs. Simpson
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
1 Albion
5 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
9 at Adrian
Final - 5 innings
16 Olivet
11 at North Park
Final
1 Bluffton
9 at Alma
Final - 6 innings
Mar 25, 2019
9 Hamilton
6 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
11 Kalamazoo
2 at Colby
Final - 5 innings
2 Defiance
4 at Adrian
Final
12 Defiance
9 at Adrian
Final - 8 innings
Mar 26, 2019
8 Kalamazoo
5 vs. Wis.-River Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
8 Middlebury
14 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Top of 7th
Manchester
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
at Trine
3:30 PM
0 Adrian
0 at Heidelberg
3:30 PM
0 Wheaton (Ill.)
0 at Calvin
3:30 PM
Manchester
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
5:00 PM
Adrian
at Heidelberg
5:30 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
at Calvin
5:30 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
at Trine
5:30 PM
Mar 27, 2019
Union (N.Y.)
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:45 AM
Lewis & Clark
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:00 PM
Olivet
at Bluffton
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
at Hope
3:00 PM
Defiance
at Albion
3:00 PM
Olivet
at Bluffton
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
at Hope
5:00 PM
Defiance
at Albion
5:00 PM
Mar 28, 2019
Calvin
at Alma
3:30 PM
Adrian
at Siena Heights
3:30 PM
Calvin
at Alma
5:30 PM
Adrian
at Siena Heights
5:30 PM
Mar 29, 2019
Hope
at Manchester
3:30 PM
Hope
at Manchester
5:30 PM
Mar 30, 2019
Alma
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Albion
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Adrian
at Olivet
1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Trine
1:00 PM
Alma
at Kalamazoo
3:00 PM
Adrian
at Olivet
3:00 PM
Albion
at Calvin
3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Trine
3:30 PM
Mar 31, 2019
Transylvania
at Trine
1:00 PM
Transylvania
at Trine
3:00 PM
No events today
Results
Apr162019
Softball Postponed
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Franklin
Rescheduled from 3/20
Apr162019
Softball Postponed
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Franklin
Rescheduled from 3/20
Mar262019
Softball 3:30 PM
0 Adrian
0 at Heidelberg
Mar262019
Softball 3:30 PM
0 Wheaton (Ill.)
0 at Calvin
Mar262019
Softball
Top of 7th
8 Middlebury
14 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar262019
Softball Final
8 Kalamazoo
5 vs. Wis.-River Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar252019
Softball Final - 8 innings
12 Defiance
9 at Adrian
Mar252019
Softball Final
2 Defiance
4 at Adrian
Mar252019
Softball Final - 5 innings
11 Kalamazoo
2 at Colby
Mar252019
Softball Final
9 Hamilton
6 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Standings

2019 MIAA Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
Trine 0-0 10-2
Hope 0-0 9-3
Calvin 0-0 8-4
Adrian 0-0 9-5
Alma 0-0 10-6
Olivet 0-0 9-7
Kalamazoo 0-0 5-4
Albion 0-0 7-11
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0-0 1-12

Player Of The Week

Kate Saupe Trine Softball Pitcher of the Week 3/25/19Kate Saupe of Trine University was named MIAA Softball Pitcher of the Week for performances between March 18-24.
Shay Pinhey Hope Softball Position Player of the Week 3/25/19Shay Pinhey of Hope College was named MIAA Softball Position Player of the Week for performances between March 18-24.
Gracie Boyle Olivet Softball Pitcher of the Week 3/18/19Gracie Boyle of Olivet College was named MIAA Softball Pitcher of the Week for performances between March 11-17.
Taylor Shellenberger Olivet Softball Position Player of the Week 3/18/19Taylor Shellenberger of Olivet College was named MIAA Softball Position Player of the Week for performances between March 11-17.
Kate Saupe Trine Softball Pitcher of the Week 3/11/19Kate Saupe of Trine University was named MIAA Softball Pitcher of the Week for performances between March 4-10.
Mercede Daugherty Trine Softball Position Player of the Week 3/11/19Mercede Daugherty of Trine University was named MIAA Softball Position Player of the Week for performances between March 4-10.
Skylar Crisenbery Alma Softball Pitcher of the Week 3/4/19Skylar Crisenbery of Alma College was named MIAA Softball Pitcher of the Week for performances between February 25-March 3.
McKenzie Creed Alma Softball Position Player of the Week 3/4/19McKenzie Creed of Alma College was named MIAA Softball Position Player of the Week for performances between February 25-March 3.
Mandi Hettinger Saint Mary's Softball Pitcher of the Week 2/18/19Mandi Hettinger of Saint Mary's College was named MIAA Softball Pitcher of the Week for performances between February 11-17.
Kelsey Keilman Saint Mary's Softball Position Player of the Week 2/18/19Kelsey Keilman of Saint Mary's College was named MIAA Softball Position Player of the Week for performances between February 11-17.

Student Spotlight