2020 MIAA Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Friday February 14, 2020
Sunday February 23, 2020
Monday February 24, 2020
Capital
Monday, February 24
10:00 AM
Tuesday February 25, 2020
Capital
Tuesday, February 25
12:00 PM
Cabrini
Tuesday, February 25
2:30 PM
@ Clermont, FL
Thursday February 27, 2020
Northern Vermont-Johnson
Thursday, February 27
12:15 PM
@ Clermont, FL The Spring Games
Friday February 28, 2020
Cabrini
Friday, February 28
12:00 PM
@ Clermont, FL
Capital
Friday, February 28
2:15 PM
Millikin
Friday, February 28
4:00 PM
Millikin
Friday, February 28
6:00 PM
Saturday February 29, 2020
Buena Vista
Saturday, February 29
1:00 PM
@ Decatur, Il.
Buena Vista
Saturday, February 29
3:00 PM
@ Decatur, Il.
Sunday March 01, 2020
Drew
Sunday, March 01
11:00 AM
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex; Fort Myers, Fla.
Northland
Sunday, March 01
12:15 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Kenyon
Sunday, March 01
1:00 PM
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex; Fort Myers, Fla.
Wartburg
Sunday, March 01
2:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Monday March 02, 2020
Clark University
Monday, March 02
9:00 AM
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex
Saint Benedict
Monday, March 02
10:15 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Finlandia
Monday, March 02
11:00 AM
@ centuryLink Sports Complex; Fort Myers, Fla.
Roanoke
Monday, March 02
12:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Tuesday March 03, 2020
Grove City
Tuesday, March 03
9:00 AM
@ North Collier Regional Park; Naples, Fla.
Clark University
Tuesday, March 03
11:00 AM
@ North Collier Regional Park
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tuesday, March 03
12:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Eastern Nazarene
Tuesday, March 03
2:30 PM
@ at Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Thursday March 05, 2020
North Central (Ill.)
Thursday, March 05
9:00 AM
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex; Fort Myers, Fla.
SUNY Delhi
Thursday, March 05
11:00 AM
@ Century Link Sports Complex - Fort Myers, FL
York (Pa.)
Thursday, March 05
2:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
MSOE
Thursday, March 05
5:00 PM
Friday March 06, 2020
Martin Luther
Friday, March 06
9:00 AM
@ North Collier Regional Park; Naples, Fla.
Chatham
Friday, March 06
9:30 AM
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Grove City
Friday, March 06
11:00 AM
@ North Collier Regional Park; Naples, Fla.
Piedmont
Friday, March 06
1:00 PM
@ Tuscon, AZ
Neumann
Friday, March 06
2:00 PM
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Cornell College
Friday, March 06
2:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Buena Vista
Friday, March 06
8:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Il.
Lake Forest
Friday, March 06
10:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Saturday March 07, 2020
Elms
Saturday, March 07
9:00 AM
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex; Fort Myers, Fla.
DePauw
Saturday, March 07
11:00 AM
LeTourneau
Saturday, March 07
1:00 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Gordon
Saturday, March 07
2:30 PM
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Wheaton (Ill.)
Saturday, March 07
4:45 PM
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Sunday March 08, 2020
Roger Williams
Sunday, March 08
9:15 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way - Field #5
Concordia Chicago
Sunday, March 08
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way - Field #5
George Fox
Sunday, March 08
12:00 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz. NCAA Leadoff Classic
Babson
Sunday, March 08
2:00 PM
Marian (Wis.)
Sunday, March 08
3:30 PM
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Delaware Valley
Sunday, March 08
6:15 PM
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Monday March 09, 2020
Monday, March 09
10:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. Sleepy Hollow - Field #1
St. Scholastica
Monday, March 09
12:15 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tuesday March 10, 2020
Tuesday, March 10
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Penn State Brandywine
Tuesday, March 10
11:15 AM
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Ohio Wesleyan
Tuesday, March 10
11:15 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Complex - Field #2
Defiance
Tuesday, March 10
1:30 PM
@ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 3 (Leesburg, Fla.)
Wednesday March 11, 2020
Susquehanna
Wednesday, March 11
10:30 AM
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Penn State Brandywine
Wednesday, March 11
12:45 PM
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Thursday March 12, 2020
Rhodes
Thursday, March 12
12:30 PM
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Thursday, March 12
4:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way - Field #1
Washington College
Thursday, March 12
6:15 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday March 13, 2020
Marietta
Friday, March 13
4:00 PM
@ Clermont, FL
Swarthmore
Friday, March 13
4:15 PM
@ Leesburg, FL
Defiance
Friday, March 13
6:15 PM
@ Legends Way Park- Field 1 (Clermont, Fla.)
Friday, March 13
6:45 PM
@ Leesburg, FL (Sleepy Hollow #5)
Saturday March 14, 2020
Bluffton
Saturday, March 14
1:00 PM
Tufts
Saturday, March 14
1:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Muskingum
Saturday, March 14
2:00 PM
@ Depauw University, Greencastle, Ind.
Bluffton
Saturday, March 14
3:00 PM
U. of New England
Saturday, March 14
3:45 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Monday March 16, 2020
St. Norbert
Monday, March 16
10:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wooster
Monday, March 16
12:15 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tuesday March 17, 2020
Benedictine (Ill.)
Tuesday, March 17
10:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Rowan
Tuesday, March 17
12:15 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wednesday March 18, 2020
Bluffton
Wednesday, March 18
3:30 PM
Bluffton
Wednesday, March 18
5:30 PM
Thursday March 19, 2020
Buffalo State
Thursday, March 19
9:15 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Clarkson
Thursday, March 19
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Old Westbury
Thursday, March 19
3:00 PM
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mt. St. Vincent
Thursday, March 19
5:15 PM
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Friday March 20, 2020
Wis.-Eau Claire
Friday, March 20
10:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
St. Lawrence
Friday, March 20
11:15 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Utica
Friday, March 20
12:15 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Saturday March 21, 2020
Greenville
Saturday, March 21
12:00 PM
@ Lexington, Ky.
Union (N.Y.)
Saturday, March 21
12:15 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Defiance
Saturday, March 21
1:00 PM
Bluffton
Saturday, March 21
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Saturday, March 21
1:00 PM
North Park
Saturday, March 21
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 21
2:00 PM
Greenville
Saturday, March 21
2:00 PM
@ Lexington, Ky.
Bluffton
Saturday, March 21
3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Saturday, March 21
3:00 PM
Loras
Saturday, March 21
3:00 PM
@ Chicago, Ill.
Defiance
Saturday, March 21
3:15 PM
Saturday, March 21
4:00 PM
Sunday March 22, 2020
Ohio Wesleyan
Sunday, March 22
1:00 PM
Loras
Sunday, March 22
2:00 PM
@ Chicago, Ill.
Ohio Wesleyan
Sunday, March 22
3:00 PM
North Park
Sunday, March 22
4:00 PM
Monday March 23, 2020
Buffalo State
Monday, March 23
12:15 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Lawrence
Monday, March 23
2:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock 1
Tuesday March 24, 2020
Wis.-Eau Claire
Tuesday, March 24
2:45 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Manchester
Tuesday, March 24
3:30 PM
Ohio Northern
Tuesday, March 24
3:30 PM
Wis.-River Falls
Tuesday, March 24
4:45 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Manchester
Tuesday, March 24
5:30 PM
Ohio Northern
Tuesday, March 24
5:30 PM
Wednesday March 25, 2020
Colby
Wednesday, March 25
12:15 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Middlebury
Wednesday, March 25
2:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Defiance
Wednesday, March 25
5:30 PM
Thursday March 26, 2020
Friday March 27, 2020
Saturday March 28, 2020
Wheaton (Ill.)
Saturday, March 28
2:00 AM
Saturday, March 28
1:00 PM
Albion *
North Park
Saturday, March 28
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 28
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
Saturday, March 28
4:00 PM
Albion *
North Park
Saturday, March 28
4:15 PM
Sunday March 29, 2020
North Central (Ill.)
Sunday, March 29
1:00 PM
North Central (Ill.)
Sunday, March 29
3:15 PM
Tuesday March 31, 2020
Tuesday, March 31
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 31
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
Tuesday, March 31
4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 31
5:00 PM
Tuesday, March 31
5:15 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
Tuesday, March 31
6:00 PM
Thursday April 02, 2020
Thursday, April 02
3:00 PM
Defiance
Thursday, April 02
3:30 PM
Thursday, April 02
5:00 PM
Defiance
Thursday, April 02
5:30 PM
Saturday April 04, 2020
Bluffton
Saturday, April 04
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 04
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 04
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 04
1:00 PM
Bluffton
Saturday, April 04
1:15 PM
Saturday, April 04
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 04
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 04
3:00 PM
Sunday April 05, 2020
Wednesday April 08, 2020
Wednesday, April 08
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 08
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 08
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 08
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 08
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 08
5:15 PM
Thursday April 09, 2020
Wheaton (Ill.)
Thursday, April 09
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
Thursday, April 09
5:00 PM
Saturday April 11, 2020
Saturday, April 11
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 11
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 11
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 11
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 11
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 11
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 11
3:15 PM
Monday April 13, 2020
Chicago
Monday, April 13
3:30 PM
Chicago
Monday, April 13
5:30 PM
Tuesday April 14, 2020
Cornerstone
Tuesday, April 14
3:30 PM
Cornerstone
Tuesday, April 14
5:30 PM
Thursday April 16, 2020
Thursday, April 16
3:00 PM
Thursday, April 16
3:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
Thursday, April 16
3:00 PM
Aquinas
Thursday, April 16
3:30 PM
Thursday, April 16
5:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
Thursday, April 16
5:00 PM
Thursday, April 16
5:15 PM
Aquinas
Thursday, April 16
5:30 PM
Friday April 17, 2020
Manchester
Friday, April 17
3:30 PM
Manchester
Friday, April 17
5:30 PM
Saturday April 18, 2020
Saturday, April 18
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 18
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 18
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 18
3:00 PM
Sunday April 19, 2020
Sunday, April 19
1:00 PM
Manchester
Sunday, April 19
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 19
3:00 PM
Manchester
Sunday, April 19
3:00 PM
Monday April 20, 2020
Monday, April 20
3:00 PM
Monday, April 20
5:00 PM
Wednesday April 22, 2020
Wednesday, April 22
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 22
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 22
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 22
5:00 PM
Thursday April 23, 2020
Thursday, April 23
3:30 PM
Thursday, April 23
5:30 PM
Friday April 24, 2020
Friday, April 24
3:00 PM
Friday, April 24
5:15 PM
Saturday April 25, 2020
Saturday, April 25
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 25
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 25
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 25
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 25
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 25
3:00 PM
Thursday April 30, 2020
TBA
Thursday, April 30
TBA
MIAA Tournament
MIAA Tournament
Thursday, April 30
TBA
Friday May 01, 2020
MIAA Tournament
Friday, May 01
TBA
* Conference