2018-19 MIAA Men's Tennis Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Sep. 08
Alma 1 Trine 8 Final
 
Sep. 10
Trine 8 Manchester 1 Final
 
Sep. 11
Adrian 2 Indiana-East 7 Final
 
Sep. 13
Trine 1 Bethel (IN) 8 Final
 
Sep. 14
Albion Hope College Invitational TBA
Adrian Hope Invite Hope Invite @ Played at Hope College TBA
Kalamazoo Hope Invitational TBA
Calvin Hope Fall Invite 8:00 AM
 
Sep. 15
Albion Hope College Invitational TBA
Adrian Hope Invite Hope Invite @ Played at Hope College TBA
Kalamazoo Hope Invitational TBA
Calvin Hope Fall Invite 8:00 PM
 
Sep. 16
Olivet 0 Ind.-South Bend 9 at Leeper Park (South Bend, Ind.) Final
 
Sep. 17
Grace (IN) 8 Adrian 1 Final
 
Sep. 18
Trine 6 Franklin 3 Final
 
Sep. 19
Lawrence Tech 8 Adrian 1 Final
 
Sep. 20
Grace (IN) 6 Trine 3 Final
 
Sep. 22
Alma 9 Olivet 0 at Harper Creek High School Final
Cornerstone 6 Adrian 3 Final
Holy Cross (Ind.) 4 Adrian 5 Date changed from Sep. 18 Final
 
Sep. 27
Albion ITA Regional @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
 
Sep. 28
Trine ITA Regional Championships through 9/30 @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Albion ITA Regional @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Kalamazoo ITA Central Regional St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Adrian ITA Championships ITA Championships @ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis TBA
 
Sep. 29
Albion ITA Regional @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Kalamazoo ITA Central Regional St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Adrian ITA Championships ITA Championships @ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis TBA
Grace (IN) Alma Postponed
 
Sep. 30
Albion ITA Regional @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Kalamazoo ITA Central Regional St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Adrian ITA Championships ITA Championships @ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis TBA
 
Oct. 04
Albion 7 Alma 2 Final
 
Feb. 02
Wabash 0 Kalamazoo 9 Final
Hope 0 Chicago 9 XS Tennis Final
 
Feb. 03
Kalamazoo 2 Chicago 7 XS Tennis Final
 
Feb. 09
Hope 5 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
Calvin 3 Augustana (IL) 6 Final
Hope 9 Centre 0 @ Ohio Wesleyan Final
Calvin 9 Edgewood 0 @ Rock Island, Ill. Final
 
Feb. 15
Olivet 0 Greenville 9 @ Albion, Mich. Final
Hope 6 Aquinas 3 Final
 
Feb. 16
Greenville 5 Albion 4 Final
Cornerstone 9 Alma 0 Final
Coe 3 Kalamazoo 6 Final
 
Feb. 22
Alma 7 Defiance 2 Final
Hope 0 Western Mich. 7 Final
 
Feb. 23
Ind.-South Bend 7 Olivet 2 at Minges Creek Athletic Club Final
Alma 3 Franklin 6 @ Warsaw, Ind. Final
Albion 0 Holy Cross (Ind.) 9 @ Eck Tennis Pavilion; Notre Dame, Ind. Final
 
Feb. 24
Alma 4 St. Francis (Ill.) 5 Final
 
Feb. 27
Defiance 1 Trine 8 Final
Spring Arbor 9 Albion 0 Final
 
Feb. 28
Calvin 9 Wis. Lutheran 0 Final
 
Mar. 01
Calvin 9 Ripon 0 Final
 
Mar. 02
Calvin 9 Lakeland 0 Final
Denison 8 Hope 1 Final
Calvin 8 Lake Forest 1 Final
 
Mar. 03
Denison 6 Kalamazoo 3 Final
 
Mar. 04
DeSales 4 Adrian 5 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Wabash 6 Adrian 3 @ Orlando, FL Final
King's (Pa.) 1 Trine 8 @ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 05
Coe Adrian Postponed due to rain @ Orlando, Fla. Postponed
Clark University 5 Trine 4 @ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final
Lebanon Valley 4 Albion 5 @ Hilton Head Resort; Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final
Wentworth 0 Adrian 9 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 06
Otterbein 9 Trine 0 @ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Albion 7 @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final
 
Mar. 07
Carthage 8 Trine 1 @ Sanlando Park, Altamonte, Springs, Fla. Final
Concordia-M'head 5 Adrian 4 USTA Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 08
Manchester 5 Alma 4 @ Battle Creek, Mich Final
Drew 8 Albion 1 @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final
 
Mar. 09
Muskingum 0 Alma 9 @ East Lansing, Mich. Final
Illinois Tech 5 Calvin 4 Final
 
Mar. 13
Defiance 0 Albion 9 Final
 
Mar. 15
Alma Cleary University @ Site TBA Cancelled
 
Mar. 16
Adrian 4 Aquinas 5 Final
 
Mar. 19
Lawrence Calvin @ Orlando, Fla. Cancelled
Bethel (IN) 2 Trine 7 Final
Hope 3 Goucher 5 @ USTA National Campus/Orlando, Fla.(Courts D3-5, S3-8) Final
Grace Bible College 0 Albion 9 Final
 
Mar. 20
Bethel (Minn.) 1 Hope 8 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Calvin 4 North Central (Ill.) 5 Final
 
Mar. 21
Grinnell 5 Hope 4 @ Orlando, Florida Final
Grace (IN) 0 Alma 9 Final
Col. of Charleston 7 Hope 0 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 22
Brooklyn 0 Calvin 9 @ Orlando, Fl. Final
Calvin 1 Luther 8 Final
 
Mar. 23
Grace Christian (MI) 3 Olivet 6 at Minges Creek Athletic Club Final
Hope 3 Luther 6 @ Orlando, Florida Final
Wittenberg 5 Trine 1 Final
 
Mar. 24
Kalamazoo 9 Oglethorpe 0 Final
 
Mar. 25
Adrian Spring Arbor 3:30 PM
 
Mar. 26
Olivet Defiance 4:00 PM
Kalamazoo Sewanee 4:00 PM
 
Mar. 27
Spring Arbor Calvin 3:31 PM
 
Mar. 28
Kalamazoo Emory 2:00 PM
Olivet * Hope 3:00 PM
 
Mar. 29
Trine * Adrian 4:00 PM
Albion * Calvin 4:00 PM
 
Mar. 30
Olivet * Alma 1:00 PM
 
Apr. 03
Trine * Albion 4:00 PM
St. Francis (Ind.) Adrian 4:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Calvin 4:00 PM
Olivet Concordia (Mich.) at Eastern Michigan University 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 05
Albion * Olivet at Minges Creek AC or Harper Creek HS 4:00 PM
Hope * Adrian 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 06
Kalamazoo * Trine 1:00 PM
Alma Calvin 1:00 PM
 
Apr. 07
Kalamazoo Case Western Reserve 10:00 AM
Trine * Olivet at Harper Creek High School 1:00 PM
 
Apr. 09
Adrian * Albion 4:00 PM
Olivet * Kalamazoo 4:00 PM
Calvin Hope 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 10
Alma * Adrian 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 11
Calvin Bethel (IN) 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo Alma 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 13
Hope * Trine 11:00 AM
Olivet * Calvin 1:00 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Alma * Albion 2:00 PM
 
Apr. 14
Kalamazoo Gust. Adolphus Pleasant Valley Tennis Club @ Jackson, Wis. 11:00 AM
Olivet * Adrian 12:00 PM
Trine * Alma 1:00 PM
 
Apr. 17
Albion * Hope 4:00 PM
Calvin * Adrian 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 18
Kalamazoo * Hope 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 20
Hope Case Western Reserve @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) 9:30 AM
Albion * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Hope Wooster @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) 4:30 PM
 
Apr. 22
Alma * Hope 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 24
Calvin * Trine 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 28
Kalamazoo Wis.-Whitewater 2:00 PM
 
May. 02
Kalamazoo TBA MIAA Tournament Semifinal TBA
Alma MIAA Tournament @ Site TBA TBA
 
May. 03
Kalamazoo TBA MIAA Tournament Final TBA
Alma MIAA Tournament @ Site TBA TBA
* Conference