2019 MIAA Men's Soccer Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Aug. 30
Albion 1 Colorado Col. 4 Final
Bluffton 3 Olivet 4 Final - 2OT
Trine 1 Earlham 0 Final
Hope 5 Benedictine (Ill.) 1 @ Aurora Final
Ohio Wesleyan 0 Kalamazoo 1 Final
Ill. Wesleyan 1 Calvin 2 Final
Alma 2 Aurora 3 Final
 
Aug. 31
Trine 2 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
JWU (Denver) 1 Albion 1 @ Colorado Springs Final
Alma 3 Benedictine (Ill.) 2 @ Aurora Final - 2OT
Ill. Wesleyan 2 Kalamazoo 1 Final - 2OT
Ohio Wesleyan 2 Calvin 1 Final - OT
Hope 2 Aurora 0 Final
 
Sep. 01
Adrian 6 Franklin 2 Final
 
Sep. 02
Alma 0 Wis.-Whitewater 3 Final
 
Sep. 04
Kalamazoo 7 Manchester 0 Final
Defiance 2 Trine 0 Final
North Park 8 Albion 0 Final
 
Sep. 06
Adrian 1 Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Kiwanis Classic Final
Transylvania 1 Calvin 3 @ Ada Final
Hope 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
 
Sep. 07
Rose-Hulman 2 Albion 1 Final - OT
Adrian 3 Wabash 0 @ Wilmington, Ohio Final
Olivet 2 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final - OT
Kalamazoo 1 Defiance 1 Final - 2OT
Hope 4 Transylvania 0 Final
Alma 3 Knox 2 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
Calvin 3 Ohio Northern 0 Final
 
Sep. 08
Olivet 3 Manchester 4 Final - OT
Hiram 0 Albion 1 Final
Alma 0 Carthage 1 Final
 
Sep. 10
Chicago 3 Hope 2 Final - 2OT
 
Sep. 11
Olivet 2 Defiance 1 Final
Adrian 2 Heidelberg 0 Final
Benedictine (Ill.) 1 Calvin 4 Final
Kalamazoo Mich.-Dearborn Gabriel Richard High School/Riverview, MI Cancelled
 
Sep. 13
Olivet 3 Rockford 2 Final
Albion 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 4 Final
 
Sep. 14
Wooster 1 Calvin 2 Final - OT
North Central (Ill.) 0 Kalamazoo 1 Final
Mich.-Dearborn 1 Adrian 2 Final
Heidelberg 0 Hope 1 Final
 
Sep. 15
Wabash 0 Trine 1
2nd half - 00:00
Olivet 0 Wis.-Whitewater 5
2nd Half - 65:05
Albion 2 Marian (Wis.) 0 Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
1st half - 13:12
 
Sep. 17
Aquinas (Mich.) Calvin 7:00 PM
 
Sep. 18
Defiance Alma 4:00 PM
Elmhurst Kalamazoo 6:00 PM
Rochester (Mich.) Adrian 7:00 PM
 
Sep. 19
St. Francis (Ind.) Trine 4:00 PM
 
Sep. 20
Greenville Hope @ Carthage 6:00 PM
Calvin Carthage 8:00 PM
 
Sep. 21
Wittenberg Albion 10:00 AM
Wabash Olivet 2:00 PM
North Park Kalamazoo 5:00 PM
Greenville Calvin @ Carthage 6:00 PM
Case Western Reserve Adrian 7:30 PM
Hope Carthage 8:00 PM
 
Sep. 22
Webster Olivet 12:00 PM
MSOE Albion 1:00 PM
Wittenberg Adrian 3:00 PM
 
Sep. 23
Lourdes Kalamazoo 6:00 PM
 
Sep. 25
Manchester Trine 4:00 PM
Chicago Calvin 5:30 PM
Adrian Ohio Northern 7:00 PM
North Park Hope 7:00 PM
Olivet Elmhurst 8:00 PM
 
Sep. 27
Bluffton Albion 6:00 PM
Kalamazoo Chicago 8:00 PM
 
Sep. 28
Baldwin Wallace Olivet 2:00 PM
Webster Trine 2:00 PM
Ohio Northern Alma 2:30 PM
Mt. St. Joseph Adrian 3:00 PM
Calvin Manchester 4:00 PM
Ill. Wesleyan Hope 7:00 PM
 
Sep. 29
Mt. St. Joseph Alma 1:00 PM
 
Oct. 02
Alma Hope 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 04
Ind.-Northwest Trine 2:00 PM
 
Oct. 05
Adrian Calvin 5:00 PM
 
Oct. 08
Albion * Trine 4:00 PM
Olivet * Alma 4:00 PM
Calvin * Hope 7:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Adrian 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 12
Alma * Albion 12:00 PM
Adrian * Olivet 3:00 PM
Trine * Calvin Calvin Senior Night 7:00 PM
Hope * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
 
Oct. 16
Hope * Olivet 3:00 PM
Alma * Calvin 7:00 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
Adrian * Albion 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 19
Calvin * Adrian 12:00 PM
Olivet * Trine 2:00 PM
Alma * Kalamazoo 4:30 PM
Albion * Hope 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 22
Hope * Alma 3:45 PM
Albion * Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
Olivet * Calvin 7:00 PM
Trine * Adrian 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 26
Adrian * Alma 2:30 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 3:30 PM
Olivet * Albion 5:00 PM
Trine * Hope 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 30
Kalamazoo * Olivet 3:00 PM
Alma * Trine 4:00 PM
Hope * Adrian Senior Night 7:00 PM
Albion * Calvin 7:00 PM
 
Nov. 02
TBD (MIAA) % Albion TBA
Hope % TBD TBA
Kalamazoo TBD MIAA Tournament First Round TBA
 
Nov. 06
TBD (MIAA) % Albion TBA
Kalamazoo TBD MIAA Tournament Semifinal TBA
 
Nov. 09
TBD (MIAA) % Albion TBA
Kalamazoo TBD MIAA Tournament Final TBA
* Conference
% Post season