2019 MIAA Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 02
Alma 16 University of Michigan- Dearborn 14 Detroit Country Day Fieldhouse Final
 
Feb. 09
Carthage Calvin At Grand Rapids Christian High School (2300 Plymouth Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506) Postponed
 
Feb. 15
Hope 14 Lawrence Tech 13 Final
 
Feb. 16
Calvin 8 Wabash 2 Final
Alma 8 Augustana (IL) 10 Final
 
Feb. 17
Carthage 15 Albion 10 @ Beverly Hills, Mich. Final
 
Feb. 23
Adrian 13 Wabash 14 Final
Otterbein 13 Albion 7 @ Beverly Hills, Mich, Final
Benedictine (IL) 15 Alma 16 Final
Hope 9 Elmhurst 14 Final
Calvin 2 North Central (Ill.) 16 Final
 
Feb. 26
Hanover 19 Adrian 8 Final
 
Feb. 28
Hanover 6 Calvin 5 At Grand Rapids Christian High School (2300 Plymouth Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506) Final
 
Mar. 02
Capital 21 Alma 10 Final
Oberlin Olivet Cancelled
Calvin 16 Muskingum 5 Final
Adrian 8 Hiram 14 Final
Kalamazoo 15 Benedictine (IL) 8 Final
 
Mar. 04
Trine 10 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final
 
Mar. 06
Trine 24 Dallas 7 Final
Albion 8 Transylvania 9 Final - 2OT
 
Mar. 07
Alma 7 Ohio Wesleyan 24 Final
 
Mar. 09
Albion 13 Wooster 9 Final
Adrian 16 Franciscan 7 Final
North Central (Ill.) 13 Alma 8 Final
Hope 11 Oberlin 7 Final
Kalamazoo 16 Concordia Chicago 9 Final
Anderson (IN) 1 Calvin 23 Final
 
Mar. 10
Kalamazoo 21 Carroll (WI) 4 Final
 
Mar. 12
Beloit 8 Alma 25 Final
North Central (Ill.) 7 Trine 4 Final
Dubuque 14 Adrian 9 Game added to schedule on Sep. 7 Final
Carroll (WI) 2 Calvin 19 Final
 
Mar. 13
Albion 9 John Carroll 10 Final
Alma 16 Heidelberg 5 Final
 
Mar. 14
Carroll (WI) 1 Hope 19 Final
 
Mar. 15
Augustana (IL) 8 Hope 18 Final
Dubuque 6 Kalamazoo 10 Final
 
Mar. 16
Kenyon 11 Albion 5 Final
Heidelberg 5 Trine 12 Final
Wabash 4 Hope 15 Final
Calvin 13 Marietta 5 Final
Olivet Anderson (IN) Cancelled
John Carroll 16 Alma 11 Final
 
Mar. 17
La Roche 2 Adrian 24 Final
 
Mar. 20
Calvin 5 Farmingdale State 6 @ Davenport, Fla. Final - 2OT
Adrian 10 Heidelberg 15 Start time moved up from 7 p.m. Final
 
Mar. 23
Mt. St. Joseph 3 Adrian 18 Adrian, MI Final
Wabash 6 Trine 16 Final
Albion 11 Aurora 6 Final
Hope 10 Ill. Wesleyan 20 Final
DePauw 13 Alma 8 Final
Westminster (Pa.) Olivet Cancelled
 
Mar. 27
Kalamazoo 12 Wash. & Jeff. 16 Final
 
Mar. 29
Northland 4 Hope 20 Final
Carthage 14 Calvin 5 Final
 
Mar. 30
Kalamazoo 9 Misericordia 18 Final
Albion 7 Denison 24 Final
Northland 4 Calvin 22 Final
Anderson (IN) Adrian Cancelled
Carthage 18 Hope 16 Final
Trine 10 MSOE 6 Final
 
Mar. 31
Alma 4 Elmhurst 17 Final
 
Apr. 03
Hope * 13 Alma 9 Final
Calvin 12 Kalamazoo 9 Non-Conference Final
 
Apr. 04
Albion 12 Elmhurst 24 Final
 
Apr. 06
Kalamazoo * 9 Alma 22 Final
Albion * 15 Calvin 8 Final
Hope * 16 Trine 6 Final
Adrian * Olivet Game time moved back from 1 p.m. Cancelled
 
Apr. 09
Alma * 25 Adrian 11 Final
Trine * 5 Albion 17 Final
Calvin * 10 Kalamazoo 9 Final - OT
 
Apr. 13
Olivet * Kalamazoo Cancelled
Alma * 10 Albion 14 Final
Calvin * 3 Hope 12 Final
Trine * 23 Adrian 10 Start time moved from 1 p.m. Final
 
Apr. 17
Kalamazoo * 8 Trine 15 Final
Adrian * 6 Calvin 19 Final
Albion * Olivet Cancelled
 
Apr. 19
Alma * 7 Calvin 6 Final
 
Apr. 20
Albion * 21 Kalamazoo 4 Final
Olivet * Trine Cancelled
Hope * 25 Adrian 8 Final
 
Apr. 23
Trine * 10 Calvin 15 Final
Kalamazoo * 21 Adrian 15 Final
Albion * 8 Hope 9 Final - OT
 
Apr. 26
Adrian * 9 Albion 26 Final
 
Apr. 27
Calvin * Olivet Cancelled
Kalamazoo * 10 Hope 21 Final
Trine * 8 Alma 10 Final
 
May. 01
Alma % 10 Albion 11 Final
Calvin % 3 Hope 15 Final
 
May. 04
Albion 5 Hope 6 Final
 
May. 07
Hope % 6 John Carroll 7 NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round @ Rochester, NY Final - OT
* Conference
% Post season