2019-20 MIAA Men's Golf Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links
Aug. 30 Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine Lou Collins Memorial Tournament - Battle Creek, Mich.  
Aug. 31 Adrian Gatorade Collegiate - Wooster, Ohio  
  Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine Lou Collins Memorial Tournament - Battle Creek, Mich.  
Sep. 01 Adrian Gatorade Collegiate - Wooster, Ohio  
Sep. 03 Hope Aurora Invitational - Bristol, Ill.  
Sep. 06 Hope Carthage Fall Classic - West Dundee, Ill.  
  Kalamazoo Battle at the Brook - Sandusky, Ohio  
  Trine Ken Venturi Invitational - Angola, Ind.  
Sep. 07 Hope Carthage Fall Classic - West Dundee, Ill.  
  Kalamazoo Battle at the Brook - Sandusky, Ohio  
Sep. 09 Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine * MIAA Jamboree #1 - Wuskowhan Players Club  
Sep. 13 Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine Irish Hills Intercollegiate - Jackson, Mich.  
Sep. 14 Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine Irish Hills Intercollegiate - Jackson, Mich.  
Sep. 17 Albion, Hope Duck Lake Invitational - Albion, Mich.  
Sep. 21 Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine * MIAA Jamboree #2 - Pine River Country Club  
Sep. 25 Olivet, Trine Lourdes Fall Invitational - Ottawa Lake, Mich.  
Sep. 28 Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine * MIAA Jamboree #3 - Lenawee Country Club  
Sep. 30 Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine * MIAA Jamboree #4 - Kalamazoo Country Club  
Oct. 04 Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine * MIAA Fall Final - Forest Akers West  
Oct. 05 Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine * MIAA Fall Final - Forest Akers West  
Mar. 02 Adrian Pfeiffer University Invitational - Hardeeville, S.C.  
Mar. 03 Adrian Pfeiffer University Invitational - Hardeeville, S.C.  
Mar. 05 Trine vs. Oglethorpe - Duluth, Ga.  
Mar. 17 Hope vs. Ave Maria - Naples, Fla.  
Mar. 26 Calvin Palm Desert Intercollegiate - Palm Desert, Calif.  
Mar. 27 Calvin Palm Desert Intercollegiate - Palm Desert, Calif.  
Mar. 28 Adrian, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine Rose-Hulman Great Lakes Intercollegiate - Lebanon, Ind.  
Mar. 29 Adrian, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine Rose-Hulman Great Lakes Intercollegiate - Lebanon, Ind.  
Apr. 03 Calvin, Hope Illinois Wesleyan Invitational - Normal, Ill.  
Apr. 04 Adrian Nye Intercollegiate Tournament - Wooster, Ohio  
  Albion, Olivet Earlham Spring Invitational - Richmond, Ind.  
  Calvin, Hope Illinois Wesleyan Invitational - Normal, Ill.  
Apr. 05 Adrian Nye Intercollegiate Tournament - Wooster, Ohio  
  Albion, Olivet Earlham Spring Invitational - Richmond, Ind.  
Apr. 07 Trine Lourdes Invitational - Ottawa Lake, Mich.  
Apr. 08 Albion, Alma Scots Brits Clash - Tomac Woods, Albion, Mich.  
  Hope, Olivet, Trine A.C. Eddy Invitational - Angola, Ind.  
Apr. 13 Albion, Calvin, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine Steven L. Tyler Intercollegiate - Portage, Mich.  
Apr. 16 Albion, Calvin, Hope, Trine Bill Gettig Match Play - Angola, Ind.  
Apr. 17 Olivet Battle at Bedford - Battle Creek, Mich.  
Apr. 18 Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Trine MIAA NCAA Qualifier - Round 1 - West Olive, Mich.  
  Olivet Battle at Bedford - Battle Creek, Mich.  
Apr. 24 Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Trine MIAA NCAA Qualifier - Round 2 - Angola, Ind.  
Apr. 25 Adrian Strimer Memorial Invitational - Delaware, Ohio  
  Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Trine MIAA NCAA Qualifier - Round 3 - Angola, Ind.  
Apr. 26 Adrian Strimer Memorial Invitational - Delaware, Ohio  
  Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University
* Conference