2019-20 MIAA Men's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Nov. 08
Ripon Hope 7:00 PM
Albion Mount Union 7:00 PM
 
Nov. 09
Trine Illinois Tech TBA
Earlham Adrian 1:00 PM
Ripon Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
 
Nov. 10
Earlham Albion 3:00 PM
 
Nov. 13
Benedictine (Ill.) Hope 7:30 PM
 
Nov. 15
Kalamazoo Manchester TBA
Alma Ill. Wesleyan TBA
Ohio Wesleyan Albion @ Capital University; Columbus, Ohio 6:00 PM
Olivet Great Lakes Christian Defiance Purple and Gold Tournament @ Defiance, Ohio 7:00 PM
Adrian Anderson (Ind.) 7:30 PM
Trine Capital 8:00 PM
Calvin Ill. Wesleyan 8:30 PM
 
Nov. 16
Adrian Manchester TBA
TBA Olivet Defiance Purple and Gold Tournament -- either Defiance or Spaulding (Ky.) at 3 or 5 p.m. @ Defiance, Ohio TBA
Albion Capital 3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan Trine 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo Anderson (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Calvin Augustana (Ill.) 4:00 PM
Alma Augustana (Ill.) 7:00 PM
 
Nov. 20
Calvin Anderson (Ind.) 7:30 PM
Bluffton Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
 
Nov. 23
Muskingum Adrian TBA
Case Western Reserve Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Muskingum Trine 3:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.) Hope 3:00 PM
Alma Oberlin 3:00 PM
Olivet Wheaton (Ill.) 8:00 PM
 
Nov. 24
Mount Union Adrian TBA
Mount Union Trine 2:00 PM
 
Nov. 25
Alma Millikin 7:00 PM
 
Nov. 26
Albion Heidelberg 7:00 PM
 
Nov. 29
Calvin Aquinas GR Sports Hall of Fame Tournament at Cornerstone @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 6:00 PM
Hope Cornerstone G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic 8:00 PM
 
Nov. 30
TBA Kalamazoo North Central, Olivet, John Carroll 1/3 TBA
Wis.-Stout Alma 1:00 PM
Adrian Ohio Wesleyan 3:00 PM
Hope Aquinas G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic @ Cornerstone University, Grand Rapids, MI 6:00 PM
Calvin Cornerstone GR Sports Hall of Fame Tournament at Cornerstone 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 01
TBA Kalamazoo North Central, Olivet, John Carroll 1/3 TBA
Rose-Hulman Albion 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 04
Anderson (Ind.) Trine 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 06
Wis.-Oshkosh Alma 7:00 PM
Wis.-Whitewater Calvin 7:30 PM
Hope Wis.-Platteville Staff Appreciation Night 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 07
Wis.-Whitewater Alma TBA
Adrian Case Western Reserve 12:00 PM
Wis.-Oshkosh Calvin 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo Chicago 4:00 PM
Hope Wis.-Stevens Point 4:00 PM
 
Dec. 08
Olivet Wis.-Platteville 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 10
Wheaton (Ill.) Calvin 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 11
Kalamazoo Spring Arbor 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 14
TBA Adrian Trine Classic @ Angola, Ind. TBA
Hiram Trine 3:00 PM
Alma Carthage 6:00 PM
 
Dec. 15
TBA Adrian Trine Classic @ Angola, Ind. TBA
Loras Trine 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 16
Alma Dubuque 6:00 PM
 
Dec. 17
TBA Albion @ Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky. TBA
Kalamazoo Earlham 1:00 PM
Finlandia Hope @ RDV Sportsplex, Orlando, Florida 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 18
TBA Albion @ Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky. TBA
Wilmington (Ohio) Olivet 12:00 PM
Trine Baldwin Wallace 7:00 PM
Carleton Hope @ RDV Sportsplex, Orlando, Florida 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 19
Emory & Henry Calvin St. Pete Beach Tournament @ St. Petersburg, Fla. TBA
 
Dec. 20
Calvin TBD St. Pete Beach Tournament @ St. Petersburg, Fla. TBA
Alma Beloit 6:00 PM
 
Dec. 21
Concordia (MI) Kalamazoo TBA
Trine Heidelberg 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 27
Westminster (Pa.) Hope RDV/Sentinel 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 28
Albion Baldwin Wallace @ Bluffton University; Bluffton, Ohio 2:00 PM
Illinois Tech Hope RDV/Sentinel 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 29
Albion Otterbein @ Bluffton University; Bluffton, Ohio 2:00 PM
 
Dec. 30
North Park Adrian TBA
Trine Concordia Chicago 4:00 PM
 
Jan. 04
Case Western Reserve Albion TBA
Alma Finlandia 1:00 PM
Grace Christian (Mich.) Calvin 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 08
Adrian * Alma 7:30 PM
Calvin * Albion 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Trine 7:30 PM
Olivet * Hope 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 11
Kalamazoo * Adrian TBA
Calvin * Olivet 3:00 PM
Alma * Trine 3:00 PM
Albion * Hope 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 15
Albion * Alma 7:30 PM
Trine * Adrian 7:30 PM
Olivet * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Hope * Calvin 8:00 PM
 
Jan. 18
Kalamazoo * Albion 3:00 PM
Adrian * Hope 3:00 PM
Trine * Calvin 3:00 PM
Alma Olivet 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 22
Adrian * Albion 7:30 PM
Hope * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Olivet * Trine 7:30 PM
Calvin * Alma 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 25
Olivet * Adrian TBA
Alma * Hope 3:00 PM
Albion * Trine 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Calvin 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 29
Albion * Olivet 7:30 PM
Trine * Hope 7:30 PM
Calvin * Adrian 7:30 PM
Alma * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 01
Alma * Adrian 3:00 PM
Hope * Olivet 3:00 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Albion * Calvin 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 05
Adrian * Kalamazoo TBA
Olivet * Calvin 7:30 PM
Hope * Albion 7:30 PM
Trine * Alma 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 08
Kalamazoo * Olivet TBA
Alma * Albion 3:00 PM
Calvin * Hope 3:00 PM
Adrian * Trine 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 12
Albion * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Calvin * Trine 7:30 PM
Hope * Adrian 7:30 PM
Olivet Alma 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 15
Albion * Adrian 3:00 PM
Alma * Calvin 3:00 PM
Trine * Olivet 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Hope 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 19
Adrian * Olivet TBA
Hope * Alma 7:30 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Trine * Albion 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 22
Olivet * Albion 3:00 PM
Adrian * Calvin 3:00 PM
Hope * Trine 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Alma 7:00 PM
 
Feb. 25
Hope % TBA (MIAA) TBA
Kalamazoo TBD MIAA Tournament TBA
 
Feb. 28
Kalamazoo TBD MIAA Tournament TBA
 
Feb. 29
Kalamazoo TBD MIAA Tournament TBA
* Conference
% Post season