2015-16 MIAA Men's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Mar. 12
Alma % 73 Benedictine (Ill.) 93 NCAA Division III Tournament Sectional Final Final
 
Mar. 11
Alma % 70 St. Norbert 64 NCAA Division III Tournament Sectional Semifinal @ Lisle, Ill. (Benedictine University) Final
 
Mar. 05
Alma % 90 John Carroll 83 NCAA Division III Tournament Second Round Final
Hope % 80 Augustana (Ill.) 96 Final
 
Mar. 04
Denison % 60 Alma 74 NCAA Division III Tournament First Round @ University Heights, Ohio (John Carroll) Final
Mt. St. Joseph % 87 Hope 98 NCAA Championship Round 1 @ Augustana College, Ill. Final
 
Feb. 27
Trine % 54 Alma 62 MIAA Tournament Championship @ Holland, Mich. Final
 
Feb. 26
Trine 82 Hope 77 MIAA Semifinals Final
Albion % 64 Alma 77 MIAA Tournament Semifinals @ Holland, Mich. Final
 
Feb. 20
Alma * 97 Olivet 85 Final
Albion * 66 Trine 76 Final
Kalamazoo * 72 Adrian 79 Final
Hope * 65 Calvin 61 Final
 
Feb. 17
Hope * 90 Kalamazoo 79 Final
Adrian * 68 Calvin 72 Final
Alma * 66 Albion 71 Final
Trine * 83 Olivet 68 Final
 
Feb. 13
Adrian * 71 Hope 94 Final
Trine * 50 Alma 69 Senior Night Final
Calvin * 53 Kalamazoo 68 Final
Olivet * 66 Albion 81 Final
 
Feb. 10
Calvin * 79 Alma 91 Final
Adrian * 41 Albion 60 Final
Hope * 57 Trine 50 Final
Kalamazoo * 75 Olivet 63 Final
 
Feb. 06
Alma * 57 Hope 71 Final
Albion * 89 Kalamazoo 67 Final
Trine * 68 Adrian 79 Final
Olivet * 55 Calvin 80 Final
 
Feb. 03
Trine * 78 Kalamazoo 66 Final
Olivet * 58 Hope 94 Final
Albion * 67 Calvin 66 Final
Alma * 68 Adrian 63 Final
 
Jan. 30
Adrian * 83 Olivet 76 Final - OT
Kalamazoo * 80 Alma 85 Alumni Day Final
Calvin * 67 Trine 80 Final
Hope * 74 Albion 66 Final
 
Jan. 27
Olivet * 55 Alma 93 Final
Adrian * 100 Kalamazoo 63 Final
Calvin * 67 Hope 75 Final
Trine * 65 Albion 74 Final
 
Jan. 23
Albion * 64 Alma 75 Pink Game Final
Kalamazoo * 78 Hope 86 Final
Olivet * 54 Trine 55 Final
Calvin * 61 Adrian 85 Final
 
Jan. 20
Hope * 76 Adrian 73 Start time changed from 7:30 p.m. Final
Kalamazoo * 64 Calvin 90 Final
Alma * 96 Trine 91 Final - OT
Albion * 62 Olivet 67 Final
 
Jan. 16
Albion * 65 Adrian 62 Final
Trine * 51 Hope 74 Final
Alma * 86 Calvin 64 Final
Olivet * 79 Kalamazoo 72 Final
 
Jan. 13
Calvin * 91 Olivet 44 Final
Kalamazoo * 67 Albion 83 Final
Adrian * 55 Trine 69 Final
Hope * 75 Alma 86 Final
 
Jan. 09
Adrian * 66 Alma 85 Final
Kalamazoo * 59 Trine 77 Final
Calvin * 60 Albion 65 Final
Hope * 79 Olivet 64 Final
 
Jan. 06
Trine * 70 Calvin 74 Final
Olivet * 61 Adrian 81 Final
Albion * 65 Hope 68 Final
Alma * 86 Kalamazoo 85 Final - OT
 
Jan. 03
Kalamazoo 86 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 101 Final
 
Jan. 02
Purdue-Calumet 54 Olivet 52 Final
Trine 78 Ohio Northern 72 Final
 
Dec. 30
Beloit 66 Hope 86 @ Orlando, Florida Final
Adrian 76 Mich.-Dearborn 58 Final
Albion 77 North Park 82 @ Purple and Gold Tournament; Defiance, Ohio Final
Manchester 73 Trine 76 Final - OT
St. Vincent 66 Calvin 77 D3hoops.com Classic Final
Alma 82 St. Norbert 65 Nicolet National Bank Holiday Tournament Final
Kalamazoo 64 Wheaton (Ill.) 90 Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament - Consolation Game @ Cleveland, Ohio (Case Western Reserve) Final
 
Dec. 29
Kalamazoo 100 Case Western Reserve 118 Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament Final
Hope 80 Messiah 58 @ Orlando, Florida Final
Albion 61 Defiance 52 Purple & Gold Tournament Final
Wis.-River Falls 66 Alma 83 @ De Pere, Wis. Final
Calvin 65 Whitworth 68 D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena Final
 
Dec. 22
Grace Bible 83 Hope 98 Final
Olivet 67 Hanover 72 @ Holland, MI Final
 
Dec. 21
Hanover 81 Hope 85 Final - OT
Grace Bible (Mich.) 74 Olivet 80 @ Holland, Mich. Final
 
Dec. 20
Alma 81 Texas Lutheran 82 Trinity University Holiday Classic @ San Antonio, TX Final
Wis.-Oshkosh 54 Trine 65 Final
Adrian 57 Millikin 62 Trine Classic @ Angola, Ind. Final
 
Dec. 19
Millikin 45 Trine 51 Final
Kalamazoo 64 Trinity (Tex.) 81 Final
Wis.-Oshkosh 70 Adrian 61 @ Angola, Ind. Final
Calvin 77 Anderson (Ind.) 85 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor 97 Alma 113 Trinity University Holiday Classic @ San Antonio, TX Final
Chicago 69 Albion 65 Final
 
Dec. 18
Schreiner 80 Kalamazoo 76 Trinity (Tex.) Invitational Tournament @ San Antonio, Texas Final
 
Dec. 17
Capital 83 Olivet 57 Final
 
Dec. 15
Kalamazoo 70 Defiance 88 Final
Albion 63 North Central (Ill.) 77 Final
 
Dec. 14
Albion 78 North Park 84 Final
 
Dec. 12
Alma 79 Wheaton (Ill.) 65 Final
Olivet 59 Ind. Wesleyan 94 Final
Wis.-Platteville 69 Hope 79 Final
Great Lake Christian 52 Trine 78 Final
 
Dec. 11
Spring Arbor 74 Albion 75 Final - OT
 
Dec. 09
Trine 82 Anderson (Ind.) 63 Final
Kalamazoo 70 Lawrence Tech 64 Final
Olivet 67 Elmhurst 106 Final
 
Dec. 08
Grace Bible (Mich.) 92 Calvin 88 Final
 
Dec. 06
North Central (Ill.) 66 Alma 67 Final
 
Dec. 05
Adrian 70 Case Western Reserve 64 Final
Kalamazoo 63 Chicago 75 Final
Carthage 83 Hope 93 Final
Albion 54 Elmhurst 77 Final
Calvin 79 Wheaton (Ill.) 66 Midwest Challenge at Hope College @ Holland, Mich. Final
 
Dec. 04
Wheaton (Ill.) 83 Hope 88 Final - 2OT
Carthage 65 Calvin 77 Midwest Challenge at Hope College @ Holland, Mich. Final
 
Dec. 02
Bluffton 91 Kalamazoo 70 Final
North Park 75 Alma 98 Final
Adrian 50 Elmhurst 82 Final
 
Dec. 01
Albion 50 Wright St. 68 Final
 
Nov. 29
Alma 69 Elmhurst 71 Final
Manchester 78 Kalamazoo 67 Final
Trine 62 Carnegie Mellon 47 CMU DoubleTree Invitational Championship Game Final
 
Nov. 28
Hope 67 Cornerstone 73 Final
Calvin 77 Aquinas 87 Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic @ at Cornerstone Final
North Park 73 Adrian 70 Final
Trine 87 Chatham 68 Carnegie Mellon Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
 
Nov. 27
Calvin 72 Cornerstone 103 Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Final
Hope 95 Aquinas 61 @ Cornerstone University, Grand Rapids, Michigan Final
 
Nov. 24
Siena Heights 62 Adrian 76 Final
Calvin 89 Manchester 77 Final
Albion 81 Heidelberg 70 Final
Carthage 106 Olivet 93 Final
Trine 53 Ohio Wesleyan 70 Final
 
Nov. 21
Hope 68 Wis.-Stevens Point 56 Final
Calvin 83 Ohio Wesleyan 91 Great Lakes Challenge at Ohio Wesleyan Final
Berea 84 Albion 86 @ Cincinnati, OH Final
Fredonia 57 Adrian 83 Allegheny College Greg Richards '08 Memorial Tipoff Classic @ Meadville, Pa. Final
Alma 101 Waynesburg 57 @ Ohio Wesleyan University Final
 
Nov. 20
Alma 77 Ohio Wesleyan 96 Final
Olivet 57 Grand Valley St. 105 Final
Albion 70 Mt. St. Joseph 66 Mount St. Joseph Tip-off Classic Final
Adrian 84 Allegheny 51 Allegheny College Greg Richards '08 Memorial Tipoff Classic Final
Hope 65 Wis.-La Crosse 47 Final
Calvin 83 Waynesburg 77 Great Lakes Challenge at Ohio Wesleyan @ Delaware, Ohio Final
 
Nov. 19
North Park 60 Trine 78 Final
 
Nov. 18
Olivet 75 Manchester 84 Final
 
Nov. 16
Heidelberg 50 Trine 65 Final
 
Nov. 14
Alma 67 Ohio Northern 69 Final
Adrian 69 Carthage 59 Carthage Classic Championship Final
Oberlin 91 Kalamazoo 81 Final
Olivet 65 Trinity Christian 77 Final
 
Nov. 13
Robert Morris-Peoria 76 Adrian 105 Carthage Classic @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
Trinity Int'l 111 Olivet 92 @ Palos Heights, Ill. Final
* Conference
% Post season