2020 MIAA Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Saturday February 08, 2020
Sunday February 09, 2020
Friday February 21, 2020
Saturday February 22, 2020
Sunday February 23, 2020
Monday February 24, 2020
Wednesday February 26, 2020
Thursday February 27, 2020
Friday February 28, 2020
Manchester
Friday, February 28
4:00 PM
@ Westfield, Ind.
Saturday February 29, 2020
Wabash
Saturday, February 29
11:00 AM
@ Westfield, Indiana
Wittenberg
Saturday, February 29
11:00 AM
@ Westfield, IN Diamond 3
Ohio Wesleyan
Saturday, February 29
12:00 PM
Southwestern (Tex.)
Saturday, February 29
2:00 PM
@ Millsaps College--Jackson, Miss. Millsaps College Classic
Wittenberg
Saturday, February 29
2:30 PM
@ Westfield, IN Diamond 3
Wabash
Saturday, February 29
2:30 PM
@ Westfield, Ind
Ohio Wesleyan
Saturday, February 29
3:00 PM
Sunday March 01, 2020
Union (N.Y.)
Sunday, March 01
11:30 AM
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Union (N.Y.)
Sunday, March 01
2:00 PM
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Millikin
Sunday, March 01
3:00 PM
@ Millsaps College--Jackson, Miss. Millsaps College Classic
Monday March 02, 2020
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Monday, March 02
1:15 PM
@ Lake Myrtle #5 | Auburndale, Fla.
Gwynedd Mercy
Monday, March 02
3:00 PM
Millsaps
Monday, March 02
6:00 PM
Millsaps College Classic (5 p.m. Central)
Tuesday March 03, 2020
Waynesburg
Tuesday, March 03
12:30 PM
@ Chain of Lakes Stadium | Winter Haven, Fla.
Widener
Tuesday, March 03
4:00 PM
Wednesday March 04, 2020
Clark University
Wednesday, March 04
12:00 PM
Thursday March 05, 2020
MSOE
Thursday, March 05
9:30 AM
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Alvernia
Thursday, March 05
3:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Friday March 06, 2020
Clark University
Friday, March 06
9:15 AM
@ Lake Myrtle #2 | Auburndale, Fla.
Grove City
Friday, March 06
9:30 AM
Grove City
Friday, March 06
12:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
Friday, March 06
12:45 PM
@ Lake Myrtle #2 | Auburndale, Fla.
Denison
Friday, March 06
2:00 PM
@ Berry College--Rome, Ga. Berry Invitational
Oberlin
Friday, March 06
3:00 PM
@ Westfield, Ind. (Grand Park)
Saturday March 07, 2020
Thiel
Saturday, March 07
12:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Earlham
Saturday, March 07
12:00 PM
Oberlin
Saturday, March 07
12:00 PM
@ Westfield, Ind. (Grand Park)
Wis.-Oshkosh
Saturday, March 07
1:00 PM
@ Rome, Ga.
Earlham
Saturday, March 07
3:00 PM
Oberlin
Saturday, March 07
3:00 PM
@ Westfield, Ind. (Grand Park)
Sunday March 08, 2020
Earlham
Sunday, March 08
12:00 PM
Wis. Lutheran
Sunday, March 08
12:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Wis. Lutheran
Sunday, March 08
3:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tuesday March 10, 2020
Becker
Tuesday, March 10
9:15 AM
@ RussMatt Invitational | Lake Myrtle #1
Wednesday March 11, 2020
Loras
Wednesday, March 11
10:00 AM
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Thursday March 12, 2020
Westminster (Pa.)
Thursday, March 12
9:30 AM
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Friday March 13, 2020
Neb. Wesleyan
Friday, March 13
12:30 PM
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Saturday March 14, 2020
Millikin
Saturday, March 14
10:00 AM
Bluffton
Saturday, March 14
1:00 PM
Oberlin
Saturday, March 14
1:00 PM
Luther
Saturday, March 14
2:00 PM
@ Millikin University
Oberlin
Saturday, March 14
3:30 PM
DePauw
Saturday, March 14
4:00 PM
@ Hanover College; Hanover, Ind.
Bluffton
Saturday, March 14
4:00 PM
Sunday March 15, 2020
Aurora
Sunday, March 15
2:00 PM
@ Decatur, Ill.
Monday March 16, 2020
Tuesday March 17, 2020
Wednesday March 18, 2020
Aquinas
Wednesday, March 18
4:00 PM
@ Art Van Complex - Rockford, Mich.
Siena Heights
Wednesday, March 18
4:00 PM
Thursday March 19, 2020
Augsburg
Thursday, March 19
1:00 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Augsburg
Thursday, March 19
4:00 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Wis.-Stevens Point
Thursday, March 19
7:00 PM
Russ Maat Invvitational
Friday March 20, 2020
Me.-Presque Isle
Friday, March 20
1:15 PM
@ Auburndale, FL Lake Myrtle Park - Field #1
Me.-Presque Isle
Friday, March 20
3:15 PM
@ Auburndale, FL Lake Myrtle Park - Field #1
Macalester
Friday, March 20
7:00 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Saturday March 21, 2020
Kenyon
Saturday, March 21
12:00 PM
Amherst
Saturday, March 21
12:30 PM
@ Auburndale, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Field 5
Defiance
Saturday, March 21
1:00 PM
Kenyon
Saturday, March 21
2:30 PM
Amherst
Saturday, March 21
3:45 PM
@ Auburndale, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Field 5
Defiance
Saturday, March 21
4:00 PM
Augustana (Ill.)
Saturday, March 21
6:00 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Hamline
Saturday, March 21
9:30 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Sunday March 22, 2020
Kenyon
Sunday, March 22
12:00 PM
Defiance
Sunday, March 22
1:00 PM
Carthage
Sunday, March 22
2:00 PM
Carthage
Sunday, March 22
5:00 PM
Monday March 23, 2020
Thomas (ME)
Monday, March 23
2:00 PM
@ Florida Russ Maat Invitational
Oberlin
Monday, March 23
2:00 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Thomas (ME)
Monday, March 23
4:15 PM
@ Florida Russ Maat Invitational
Tuesday March 24, 2020
Hamilton
Tuesday, March 24
1:00 PM
Russ Maat Invitational
Pacific (Ore.)
Tuesday, March 24
2:00 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Manchester
Tuesday, March 24
4:00 PM
Wednesday March 25, 2020
Oberlin
Wednesday, March 25
12:00 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Heidelberg
Wednesday, March 25
4:00 PM
Defiance
Wednesday, March 25
4:00 PM
Friday March 27, 2020
Friday, March 27
4:00 PM
Friday, March 27
4:00 PM
Saturday March 28, 2020
Saturday, March 28
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 28
4:00 PM
Sunday March 29, 2020
Sunday, March 29
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 29
1:00 PM
Tuesday March 31, 2020
Tuesday, March 31
4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 31
4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 31
4:00 PM
Wednesday April 01, 2020
Friday April 03, 2020
Friday, April 03
4:00 PM
Saturday April 04, 2020
Saturday, April 04
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 04
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 04
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 04
3:30 PM
Saturday, April 04
3:45 PM
Saturday, April 04
4:00 PM
Sunday April 05, 2020
Sunday, April 05
1:00 PM
Monday April 06, 2020
Aquinas
Monday, April 06
4:00 PM
Ohio Northern
Monday, April 06
6:00 PM
@ Detroit, Mich.
Tuesday April 07, 2020
Bluffton
Tuesday, April 07
4:15 PM
Wednesday April 08, 2020
Wednesday, April 08
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 08
4:00 PM
Friday April 10, 2020
Friday, April 10
4:00 PM
Friday, April 10
4:00 PM
Saturday April 11, 2020
Saturday, April 11
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 11
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 11
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 11
3:30 PM
Saturday, April 11
3:30 PM
Saturday, April 11
4:00 PM
Tuesday April 14, 2020
Tuesday, April 14
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 14
4:00 PM
Wednesday April 15, 2020
Friday April 17, 2020
Saturday April 18, 2020
Saturday, April 18
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 18
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 18
3:45 PM
Saturday, April 18
4:00 PM
Sunday April 19, 2020
Sunday, April 19
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 19
1:00 PM
Tuesday April 21, 2020
Tuesday, April 21
4:00 PM
Wednesday April 22, 2020
Oberlin
Wednesday, April 22
2:00 PM
Oberlin
Wednesday, April 22
4:30 PM
Earlham
Wednesday, April 22
5:00 PM
Thursday April 23, 2020
Friday April 24, 2020
Friday, April 24
2:00 PM
Friday, April 24
4:00 PM
Friday, April 24
4:30 PM
Saturday April 25, 2020
Saturday, April 25
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 25
3:30 PM
Sunday April 26, 2020
Sunday, April 26
1:00 PM
Tuesday April 28, 2020
Wednesday April 29, 2020
Lakeland
Wednesday, April 29
TBA
Lakeland
Wednesday, April 29
TBA
Cleary
Wednesday, April 29
2:00 PM
Cleary
Wednesday, April 29
4:30 PM
Thursday April 30, 2020
Thursday, April 30
4:00 PM
Thursday, April 30
4:00 PM
Friday May 01, 2020
Friday, May 01
4:30 PM
Saturday May 02, 2020
Saturday, May 02
1:00 PM
Saturday, May 02
3:30 PM
Sunday May 03, 2020
Wednesday May 06, 2020
TBA
Wednesday, May 06
TBA
MIAA Tournament
MIAA Tournament - First Round
Wednesday, May 06
TBA
MIAA Championship Tournamnet
Wednesday, May 06
TBA
@ Higher Seed MIAA Baseball Championship, Day 1
Thursday May 07, 2020
MIAA Championship Tournament
Thursday, May 07
TBA
@ Site of the No. 1 seed MIAA Baseball Championship, Day 2
TBA
Thursday, May 07
TBA
MIAA Tournament
Friday May 08, 2020
TBA
Friday, May 08
TBA
MIAA Tournament
MIAA Championship Tournament
Friday, May 08
TBA
@ Site of the No. 1 seed MIAA Baseball Championship, Day 3
* Conference