Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Dec Jan 2020 Feb »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
Jan 2, 2020
65 North Park
89 at Adrian
Final
Date changed from Dec. 30
Jan 4, 2020
97 Alma
89 at Finlandia
Final
69 Case Western Reserve
74 at Albion
Final
90 Grace Christian (Mich.)
100 at Calvin
Final
90 Albion
172 at Wabash
2:00 PM
50 Olivet
60 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
41 Kalamazoo
71 at Alma
Final
Adrian
vs. Waynesburg Invitational
@ Waynesburg Invitational
9:30 AM
Alma
vs. Case Western Reserve Duals
@ Case Western Reserve University (Cleveland, Ohio)
11:00 AM
Trine
vs. Spartan Mat Classic
@ Spartan Mat Classic
TBA
Jan 7, 2020
12 Adrian
21 at Olivet
7:00 PM
9 Trine
42 at Alma
7:00 PM
Jan 10, 2020
Albion, Calvin
vs. GVSU Bob Eubanks Open
@ GVSU Bob Eubanks Open
2:45 PM
Allendale, Mich.
Alma
vs. SVSU Classic
@ SVSU Classic
2:30 PM
Saginaw, Mich.
Albion, Calvin
vs. GVSU Bob Eubanks Open
@ GVSU Bob Eubanks Open
2:45 PM
Allendale, Mich.
Alma
vs. SVSU Classic
@ SVSU Classic
2:30 PM
Saginaw, Mich.
Olivet
vs. NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals (Louisville, Ky.)
@ NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals (Louisville, Ky.)
9:00 AM
Jan 11, 2020
65 Kalamazoo
80 at Adrian
Final
Time change from 3:00 PM
Trine
vs. Sean Brady/Keith Turner Alumni Open
@ Sean Brady/Keith Turner Alumni Open
10:00 AM
Angola, Ind.
Albion
at Calvin
Postponed
POSTPONED to Saturday, Feb. 1
Hope, Kalamazoo
at Michigan Illinois Quad
11:00 AM
Hope and Kalamazoo at Holland Aquatic Center (Wheaton to host Lake Forest - virtual meet)
62 Adrian
63 at Kalamazoo
Final
Time change from 3:00 PM
43 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
65 at Calvin
Final
Game Time changed from original time of 3:00 p.m.
Trine
vs. Sean Brady/Keith Turner Alumni Open
@ Sean Brady/Keith Turner Alumni Open
10:00 AM
Angola, Ind.
Albion
at Calvin
Postponed
POSTPONED to Saturday, Feb. 1
Hope, Kalamazoo
at Michigan Illinois Quad
11:00 AM
Hope and Kalamazoo at Holland Aquatic Center (Wheaton to host Lake Forest - virtual meet)
Louisville, Ky. Alma
vs. National Duals
@ National Duals
9:00 AM
Olivet
vs. NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals (Louisville, Ky.)
@ NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals (Louisville, Ky.)
9:00 AM
Jan 12, 2020
Jan 15, 2020
75 Trine
61 at Adrian
Final
103 Olivet
108 at Kalamazoo
Final
44 Mount Mary
67 at Adrian
Final
47 Alma
72 at Albion
Final
37 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
66 at Trine
Final
70 Kalamazoo
68 at Olivet
Final - OT
Jan 16, 2020
21 Alma
27 at Adrian
7:00 PM
38 Olivet
6 at Trine
7:00 PM
Jan 17, 2020
Albion
vs. Purple & Gold Intrasquad Meet
@ Purple & Gold Intrasquad Meet
TBD
Albion, Mich.
Alma
vs. SVSU Doug Hansen Open
@ SVSU Doug Hansen Open
2:30 PM
Saginaw, Mich.
Calvin, Hope
vs. GVSU Bill Clinger Classic
@ GVSU Bill Clinger Classic
3:00 PM
Allendale, Mich.
Calvin
at Grove City
6:00 PM
Albion, Hope
at Hudsonville Quad
6:00 PM
Hudsonville H.S.
Albion
vs. Purple & Gold Intrasquad Meet
@ Purple & Gold Intrasquad Meet
TBD
Albion, Mich.
Alma
vs. SVSU Doug Hansen Open
@ SVSU Doug Hansen Open
2:30 PM
Saginaw, Mich.
Calvin, Hope
vs. GVSU Bill Clinger Classic
@ GVSU Bill Clinger Classic
3:00 PM
Allendale, Mich.
Calvin
at Grove City
6:00 PM
Albion, Hope
at Hudsonville Quad
6:00 PM
Hudsonville H.S.
Jan 18, 2020
94 Kalamazoo
109 at Albion
Final
Adrian
vs. Tiffin Dragon Open
@ Tiffin Dragon Open
10:00 AM
Tiffin, Ohio
Olivet, Trine
vs. Don & Riley Zimmer Classic
@ Don & Riley Zimmer Classic
10:00 AM
Angola, Ind.
Calvin
at Carnegie Mellon
1:00 PM
Albion, Hope
at Hudsonville Quad
10:00 AM
Hudsonville H.S.
Kalamazoo
at Alma
1:00 PM
POSTPONED to Saturday, Feb. 8
Olivet
at Bethel (Ind.)
1:00 PM
76 Hope
41 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
70 Calvin
38 at Kalamazoo
Final
Adrian
vs. Tiffin Dragon Open
@ Tiffin Dragon Open
10:00 AM
Tiffin, Ohio
Olivet, Trine
vs. Don & Riley Zimmer Classic
@ Don & Riley Zimmer Classic
10:00 AM
Angola, Ind.
Calvin
at Carnegie Mellon
1:00 PM
Albion, Hope
at Hudsonville Quad
10:00 AM
Hudsonville H.S.
Kalamazoo
at Alma
1:00 PM
POSTPONED to Saturday, Feb. 8
Olivet
at Bethel (Ind.)
1:00 PM
Alma, Olivet, Trine
vs. Alma Open
@ Alma Open
9:00 AM
Jan 22, 2020
62 Adrian
84 at Albion
Final
75 Hope
61 at Kalamazoo
Final
58 Kalamazoo
71 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Jan 23, 2020
9 Trine
37 at Adrian
7:00 PM
13 Alma
24 at Olivet
7:00 PM
Jan 24, 2020
Albion
vs. Larry Cole Friday Night Meet
@ Larry Cole Friday Night Meet
6:00 PM
Ada, Ohio
Trine
vs. Snow Day Invite
@ Snow Day Invite
5:30 PM
Naperville, Ill.
Alma, Calvin, Olivet
vs. SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
@ SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
1:00 PM
Saginaw, Mich.
Albion
vs. Larry Cole Friday Night Meet
@ Larry Cole Friday Night Meet
6:00 PM
Ada, Ohio
Trine
vs. Snow Day Invite
@ Snow Day Invite
5:30 PM
Naperville, Ill.
Alma, Calvin, Olivet
vs. SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
@ SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
1:00 PM
Saginaw, Mich.
Jan 25, 2020
83 Olivet
96 at Adrian
Final
88 Albion
82 at Trine
Final
75 Kalamazoo
90 at Calvin
Final
Adrian, Alma
vs. Defiance College Invitational
@ Defiance College Invitational
11:00 AM
Defiance, Ohio
Alma, Calvin, Olivet
vs. SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
@ SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
11:00 AM
Saginaw, Mich.
Kalamazoo, Olivet
at Calvin
1:00 PM
156 Hope
83 at Alma
1:00 PM
Alma, Michigan
41 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
89 at Albion
Final
66 Trine
39 at Kalamazoo
Final
Adrian, Alma
vs. Defiance College Invitational
@ Defiance College Invitational
11:00 AM
Defiance, Ohio
Alma, Calvin, Olivet
vs. SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
@ SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
11:00 AM
Saginaw, Mich.
Calvin, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at Calvin
1:00 PM
152.5 Hope
121.5 at Alma
1:00 PM
Alma, Michigan
Jan 29, 2020
Albion
at Olivet
7:30 PM
Trine
at Hope
7:30 PM
Calvin
at Adrian
7:30 PM
Alma
at Kalamazoo
7:30 PM
Adrian
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Olivet
at Alma
7:30 PM
Calvin
at Trine
7:30 PM
Hope
at Albion
7:30 PM
Jan 31, 2020
Alma, Hope
vs. Aquinas College Quad
@ Aquinas College Quad
3:00 PM
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Olivet
vs. CMU Jack Skoog Open
@ CMU Jack Skoog Open
3:30 PM
Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
Olivet
at Albion
6:00 PM
Carthage
at Hope
5:00 PM
Dow Center
Grace (IN)
at Hope
12:00 PM
Davenport
at Hope
6:00 PM
Alma, Hope
vs. Aquinas College Quad
@ Aquinas College Quad
3:00 PM
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Olivet
vs. CMU Jack Skoog Open
@ CMU Jack Skoog Open
3:30 PM
Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
Olivet
at Albion
6:00 PM
Carthage
at Hope
5:00 PM
Dow Center
Davenport
at Hope
6:00 PM
Adrian, Alma, Olivet, Trine
vs. Pete Willson Invitational
@ Wheaton College
11:00 AM
No events today
Results
Jan252020
Women's Basketball Final
56 Adrian
67 at Alma
Jan252020
Women's Basketball Final
76 Hope
27 at Olivet
Jan252020
Women's Basketball Final
41 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
89 at Albion
Jan252020
Women's Basketball Final
66 Trine
39 at Kalamazoo
Jan252020
Men's Basketball Final
83 Olivet
96 at Adrian
Jan252020
Men's Basketball Final
91 Alma
86 at Hope
Jan252020
Men's Basketball Final
88 Albion
82 at Trine
Jan252020
Men's Basketball Final
75 Kalamazoo
90 at Calvin
Jan252020
Women's Indoor Track & Field 11:00 AM
Adrian, Alma
vs. Defiance College Invitational
@ Defiance College Invitational
Defiance, Ohio
Jan252020
Women's Indoor Track & Field 11:00 AM
Alma, Calvin, Olivet
vs. SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
@ SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
Saginaw, Mich.
Jan252020
Men's Indoor Track & Field 11:00 AM
Adrian, Alma
vs. Defiance College Invitational
@ Defiance College Invitational
Defiance, Ohio
Jan252020
Men's Indoor Track & Field 11:00 AM
Alma, Calvin, Olivet
vs. SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
@ SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
Saginaw, Mich.
Jan252020
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Calvin, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at Calvin
Jan252020
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
152.5 Hope
121.5 at Alma
Alma, Michigan
Jan252020
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo, Olivet
at Calvin
Jan252020
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
156 Hope
83 at Alma
Alma, Michigan
Jan242020
Women's Indoor Track & Field 6:00 PM
Albion
vs. Larry Cole Friday Night Meet
@ Larry Cole Friday Night Meet
Ada, Ohio
Jan242020
Women's Indoor Track & Field 5:30 PM
Trine
vs. Snow Day Invite
@ Snow Day Invite
Naperville, Ill.
Jan242020
Women's Indoor Track & Field 1:00 PM
Alma, Calvin, Olivet
vs. SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
@ SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
Saginaw, Mich.
Jan242020
Men's Indoor Track & Field 6:00 PM
Albion
vs. Larry Cole Friday Night Meet
@ Larry Cole Friday Night Meet
Ada, Ohio
Jan242020
Men's Indoor Track & Field 5:30 PM
Trine
vs. Snow Day Invite
@ Snow Day Invite
Naperville, Ill.
Jan242020
Men's Indoor Track & Field 1:00 PM
Alma, Calvin, Olivet
vs. SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
@ SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational
Saginaw, Mich.
Jan232020
Wrestling 7:00 PM
9 Trine
37 at Adrian
Jan232020
Wrestling 7:00 PM
13 Alma
24 at Olivet
Jan222020
Women's Basketball Final
54 Trine
39 at Adrian
Jan222020
Women's Basketball Final
77 Albion
69 at Calvin
Jan222020
Women's Basketball Final
33 Alma
71 at Hope
Jan222020
Men's Basketball Final
62 Adrian
84 at Albion
Jan222020
Men's Basketball Final
75 Hope
61 at Kalamazoo
Jan222020
Men's Basketball Final
71 Olivet
73 at Trine
Jan222020
Men's Basketball Final
82 Calvin
61 at Alma
Jan222020
Women's Basketball Final
58 Kalamazoo
71 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Volleyball
  • Wrestling

2020 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 0-0 0-0
Albion 0-0 0-0
Alma 0-0 0-0
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Hope 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
Olivet 0-0 0-0
Trine 0-0 0-0

Player Of The Week

Langston Johnson Trine Men's Basketball Athlete of the Week 1/20/20Langston Johnson of Trine University was named MIAA Men's Basketball Athlete of the Week for performances between January 13-19.
Olivia Voskuil Hope Women's Basketball Athlete of the Week 1/20/20Olivia Voskuil of Hope College was named MIAA Women's Basketball Athlete of the Week for performances between January 13-19.
Justin Huttenlocher Albion Men's Diving Athlete of the Week 1/20/20Justin Huttenlocher of Albion College was named MIAA Men's Diving Athlete of the Week for performances between January 13-19.
Daniel Keith Hope Men's Swimming Athlete of the Week 1/20/20Daniel Keith of Hope College was named MIAA Men's Swimming Athlete of the Week for his performances between January 13-19.
Hannabeth Magnussen Calvin Women's Diving Athlete of the Week 1/20/20Hannabeth Magnussen of Calvin University was named MIAA Women's Diving Athlete of the Week for performances between January 13-19.
Hannah Chao Calvin Women's Swimming Athlete of the Week 1/20/20Hannah Chao of Calvin University was named MIAA Women's Swimming Athlete of the Week for performances between January 13-19.
Dazmond Lawrence Adrian Co-Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week 1/20/20Dazmond Lawrence of Adrian College was named MIAA Co-Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week for performances between January 13-19.
Nicholas Jackson Adrian Co-Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week 1/20/20Nicholas Jackson of Adrian College was named MIAA Co-Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week for performances between January 13-19.
Nick Hoffman Hope Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week 1/20/20Nick Hoffman of Hope College was named MIAA Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week for his performances between January 13-19.
Addy Gerig Hope Women's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week 1/20/20Addy Gerig of Hope College was named MIAA Women's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week for performances between January 13-19.
Sadie Heeringa Calvin Women's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week 1/20/20Sadie Heeriga of Calvin University was named MIAA Women's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week for performances between January 13-19.
Owen Guilford Olivet Wrestling Athlete of the Week 1/20/20Owen Guilford of Olivet College was named MIAA Wrestling Athlete of the Week for performances between January 13-19.

Student Spotlight