Total Slides 5 : Active Index 4 : Last Slide Divs 2

Conference Scoreboard
0
Dec 04
Final
64
Anderson (Ind.)
72
at Trine
0
Dec 04
Final
51
Alma
55
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
0
Dec 04
Final
42
Trinity Christian College
76
at Calvin
0
Dec 04
Final
41
Adrian
76
at Hope
0
Dec 06
Final
81
Wis.-Oshkosh
88
at Alma
0
Dec 06
Final
66
Wis.-Whitewater
81
at Calvin
0
Dec 06
Final
68
Hope
82
at Wis.-Platteville
Staff Appreciation Night
0
Dec 06
Final
0
Calvin
4
vs. Tufts
@ Greensboro, N.C.
NCAA Division III Tournament - National semifinal
0
Dec 07
Final
63
Adrian
78
at Case Western Reserve
0
Dec 07
Final
89
Wis.-Oshkosh
50
at Calvin
0
Dec 07
Final
84
Kalamazoo
100
at Chicago
0
Dec 07
Final
65
Hope
74
at Wis.-Stevens Point
0
Dec 07
Final
70
Wis.-Whitewater
66
at Alma
0
Dec 07
Final
65
Albion
62
at Alma
0
Dec 07
Final
97
Trine
48
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
0
Dec 07
Final
60
Olivet
41
at Kalamazoo
0
Dec 07
Final
64
Hope
38
at Calvin
0
Dec 08
Final
63
Olivet
96
at Wis.-Platteville
No Event
No Event
Previous Next
Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Nov Dec 2019 Jan »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Dec 1, 2019
72 Olivet
87 vs. John Carroll
@ Anderson Athletic Center; Kalamazoo, MI
Final
75 North Central (Ill.)
60 at Kalamazoo
Final
64 Rose-Hulman
69 at Albion
Final
Dec 4, 2019
64 Anderson (Ind.)
72 at Trine
Final
51 Alma
55 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
42 Trinity Christian College
76 at Calvin
Final
Dec 5, 2019
Alma, Olivet
at Carthage Invitational
10:00 AM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Winter Invite
6:00 PM
Alma, Olivet
at Carthage Invitational
10:00 AM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Winter Invite
6:00 PM
Lourdes
at Adrian
7:00 PM
Dec 6, 2019
81 Wis.-Oshkosh
88 at Alma
Final
66 Wis.-Whitewater
81 at Calvin
Final
68 Hope
82 at Wis.-Platteville
Final
Staff Appreciation Night
Alma
vs. SVSU Holiday Classic
@ SVSU Holiday Classic
4:00 PM
Saginaw, Mich.
Trine
vs. University of Indianapolis Open
@ University of Indianapolis Open
4:00 PM
Indianapolis, Ind.
Calvin, Hope
vs. GVSU Holiday Open
@ GVSU Holiday Open
2:45 PM
Allendale, Mich.
0 Calvin
4 vs. Tufts
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament - National semifinal
Alma, Olivet
at Carthage Invitational
10:00 AM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Winter Invite
10:00 AM
Hope
at Wheaton Invitational
6:00 PM
Wheaton, Illinois
Alma
vs. SVSU Holiday Classic
@ SVSU Holiday Classic
4:00 PM
Saginaw, Mich.
Trine
vs. University of Indianapolis Open
@ University of Indianapolis Open
4:00 PM
Indianapolis, Ind.
Calvin, Hope
vs. GVSU Holiday Open
@ GVSU Holiday Open
2:45 PM
Allendale, Mich.
Alma, Olivet
at Carthage Invitational
10:00 AM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Winter Invite
10:00 AM
Hope
at Wheaton Invitational
6:00 PM
Wheaton, Illinois
Dec 7, 2019
63 Adrian
78 at Case Western Reserve
Final
89 Wis.-Oshkosh
50 at Calvin
Final
84 Kalamazoo
100 at Chicago
Final
65 Hope
74 at Wis.-Stevens Point
Final
70 Wis.-Whitewater
66 at Alma
Final
Albion, Alma
vs. SVSU Holiday Classic
@ SVSU Holiday Classic
10:00 AM
Saginaw, Mich.
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Winter Invite
10:00 AM
Alma
at Carthage Invitational
10:00 AM
Hope
at Wheaton Invitational
10:00 AM
Wheaton, Illinois
97 Trine
48 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
60 Olivet
41 at Kalamazoo
Final
Albion, Alma
vs. SVSU Holiday Classic
@ SVSU Holiday Classic
10:00 AM
Saginaw, Mich.
Alma
at Carthage Invitational
10:00 AM
Hope
at Wheaton Invitational
10:00 AM
Wheaton, Illinois
Adrian, Alma, Trine
vs. Ohio Northern Invitational
@ Ohio Northern Invitational
9:00 AM
Olivet
vs. 56th Annual North Central Invitational
@ 56th Annual North Central Invitational
9:00 AM
Dec 8, 2019
63 Olivet
96 at Wis.-Platteville
Final
Dec 10, 2019
Wheaton (Ill.)
at Calvin
7:30 PM
Dec 11, 2019
Kalamazoo
at Spring Arbor
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Ind.-South Bend
5:30 PM
Kalamazoo
at Oberlin
6:00 PM
Olivet
at Heidelberg
7:00 PM
Dec 14, 2019
Hiram
at Trine
3:00 PM
St. Andrews Classic
Loras
vs. Adrian
@ Angola, Ind.
5:00 PM
Trine University Thunder Classic
Alma
at Carthage
6:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Grace Christian (Mich.)
1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Adrian
3:00 PM
Trine
at Calvin
3:00 PM
Alma
at Olivet
3:00 PM
Adrian, Olivet
vs. Kalahari Duals
@ Kalahari Duals
9:00 AM
Dec 15, 2019
Hiram
vs. Adrian
@ Angola, Ind.
1:00 PM
St. Andrews Classic
Loras
at Trine
3:00 PM
Dec 16, 2019
Alma
at Dubuque
7:00 PM
Dec 17, 2019
Kalamazoo
at Earlham
1:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Albion
@ Don Lane Classic; Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky.
3:00 PM
Finlandia
vs. Hope
@ RDV Sportsplex, Orlando, Florida
7:00 PM
Finlandia
vs. Hope
@ RDV Sportsplex, Orlando, Florida
5:00 PM
Dec 18, 2019
vs. Albion
@ Don Lane Classic; Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky.
TBA
Wilmington (Ohio)
at Olivet
12:00 PM
Trine
at Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM
Carleton
vs. Hope
@ RDV Sportsplex, Orlando, Florida
7:00 PM
North Park
vs. Hope
@ RDV Sportsplex, Orlando, Florida
5:00 PM
Trine
at Baldwin Wallace
5:00 PM
Calvin
at Olivet
7:30 PM
Kalamazoo
at Albion
7:30 PM
Defiance
at Adrian
7:30 PM
Dec 19, 2019
Emory & Henry
vs. Calvin
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
11:00 AM
St. Pete Beach Tournament at Eckerd College
Alma
at Mount St. Joseph Tri Meet
4:00 PM
Dec 20, 2019
Calvin
vs. Skidmore
@ at St. Pete Classic at Eckerd College
11:00 AM
Alma
at Beloit
6:00 PM
Dec 21, 2019
Concordia (MI)
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Trine
at Heidelberg
3:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
at Olivet
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Defiance
1:00 PM
Dominican (Ill.)
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
1:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Trine
3:00 PM
Dec 22, 2019
Trine
vs. Desert Duals
@ Desert Duals
TBA
Dec 27, 2019
Olivet
vs. Illinois Tech
@ Holland, Mich.
5:00 PM
Hope College RDV/Sentinel Classic
Westminster (Pa.)
at Hope
7:00 PM
Russ DeVette-Holland Sentinel Classic
Dec 28, 2019
Westminster (Pa.)
vs. Olivet
@ Holland, Mich.
1:00 PM
Hope College RDV/Sentinel Classic
Albion
vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Bluffton University; Bluffton, Ohio
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech
at Hope
3:00 PM
Russ DeVette-Holland Sentinel Classic
Westminster (Pa.)
vs. Olivet
@ Bluffton, Ohio
12:00 PM
Trine
vs. Denison
@ Westerville, Ohio
7:00 PM
Dec 29, 2019
Albion
vs. Otterbein
@ Bluffton University; Bluffton, Ohio
2:00 PM
Olivet
vs. Cairn
@ Bluffton, Ohio
12:00 PM
Trine
vs. Hanover
@ Westerville, Ohio
1:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Carroll (Wis.)
@ Nashville, Tenn.
3:00 PM
Music City Classic
Albion
vs. Texas-Dallas
@ UT Dallas Classic
3:00 PM
Alma
vs. Castleton
@ Naples, Fla.
8:30 PM
Dec 30, 2019
Trine
at Concordia Chicago
5:00 PM
Carthage
vs. Adrian
@ Nashville, Tenn.
1:00 PM
Music City Classic
Albion
vs. Concordia (Tex.)
@ UT Dallas Classic
1:00 PM
Alma
vs. Hamline
@ Naples, Fla.
3:30 PM
Kalamazoo
at Anderson (Ind.)
7:30 PM
Dec 31, 2019
Carthage
at Olivet
2:00 PM
No events today
Results
Dec082019
Men's Basketball Final
63 Olivet
96 at Wis.-Platteville
Dec072019
Women's Basketball Final
64 Hope
38 at Calvin
Dec072019
Men's Basketball Final
70 Wis.-Whitewater
66 at Alma
Dec072019
Women's Basketball Final
65 Albion
62 at Alma
Dec072019
Women's Basketball Final
97 Trine
48 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Dec072019
Women's Basketball Final
60 Olivet
41 at Kalamazoo
Dec072019
Men's Basketball Final
89 Wis.-Oshkosh
50 at Calvin
Dec072019
Men's Basketball Final
84 Kalamazoo
100 at Chicago
Dec072019
Men's Basketball Final
65 Hope
74 at Wis.-Stevens Point
Dec072019
Men's Basketball Final
63 Adrian
78 at Case Western Reserve
Dec072019
Women's Indoor Track & Field 10:00 AM
Albion, Alma
vs. SVSU Holiday Classic
@ SVSU Holiday Classic
Saginaw, Mich.
Dec072019
Men's Indoor Track & Field 10:00 AM
Albion, Alma
vs. SVSU Holiday Classic
@ SVSU Holiday Classic
Saginaw, Mich.
Dec072019
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Alma
at Carthage Invitational
Dec072019
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Hope
at Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
Dec072019
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Winter Invite
Dec072019
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Alma
at Carthage Invitational
Dec072019
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Hope
at Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
Dec072019
Wrestling 9:00 AM
Adrian, Alma, Trine
vs. Ohio Northern Invitational
@ Ohio Northern Invitational
Dec072019
Wrestling 9:00 AM
Olivet
vs. 56th Annual North Central Invitational
@ 56th Annual North Central Invitational
Dec062019
Men's Soccer Final
0 Calvin
4 vs. Tufts
@ Greensboro, N.C.
NCAA Division III Tournament - National semifinal
Dec062019
Men's Basketball Final
66 Wis.-Whitewater
81 at Calvin
Dec062019
Men's Basketball Final
81 Wis.-Oshkosh
88 at Alma
Dec062019
Men's Basketball Final
68 Hope
82 at Wis.-Platteville
Staff Appreciation Night
Dec062019
Women's Indoor Track & Field 4:00 PM
Alma
vs. SVSU Holiday Classic
@ SVSU Holiday Classic
Saginaw, Mich.
Dec062019
Women's Indoor Track & Field 4:00 PM
Trine
vs. University of Indianapolis Open
@ University of Indianapolis Open
Indianapolis, Ind.
Dec062019
Women's Indoor Track & Field 2:45 PM
Calvin, Hope
vs. GVSU Holiday Open
@ GVSU Holiday Open
Allendale, Mich.
Dec062019
Men's Indoor Track & Field 4:00 PM
Alma
vs. SVSU Holiday Classic
@ SVSU Holiday Classic
Saginaw, Mich.
Dec062019
Men's Indoor Track & Field 4:00 PM
Trine
vs. University of Indianapolis Open
@ University of Indianapolis Open
Indianapolis, Ind.
Dec062019
Men's Indoor Track & Field 2:45 PM
Calvin, Hope
vs. GVSU Holiday Open
@ GVSU Holiday Open
Allendale, Mich.
Dec062019
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Alma, Olivet
at Carthage Invitational
Dec062019
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Winter Invite
Dec062019
Women's Swimming & Diving 6:00 PM
Hope
at Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
Dec062019
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Alma, Olivet
at Carthage Invitational
Dec062019
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Winter Invite
Dec062019
Men's Swimming & Diving 6:00 PM
Hope
at Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
Dec052019
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Alma, Olivet
at Carthage Invitational
Dec052019
Women's Swimming & Diving 6:00 PM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Winter Invite
Dec052019
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Alma, Olivet
at Carthage Invitational
Dec052019
Men's Swimming & Diving 6:00 PM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Winter Invite
Dec052019
Wrestling 7:00 PM
Lourdes
at Adrian
Dec042019
Women's Basketball Final
41 Adrian
76 at Hope
Dec042019
Women's Basketball Final
51 Alma
55 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Dec042019
Women's Basketball Final
42 Trinity Christian College
76 at Calvin
Dec042019
Men's Basketball Final
64 Anderson (Ind.)
72 at Trine
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Volleyball
  • Wrestling

2020 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 0-0 0-0
Albion 0-0 0-0
Alma 0-0 0-0
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Hope 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
Olivet 0-0 0-0
Trine 0-0 0-0

Player Of The Week

Steven Harvey Alma Men's Basketball Athlete of the Week 12/9/19Steven Harvey of Alma College was named MIAA Men's Basketball Athlete of the Week for performances between December 2-8.
Sydney Muller Hope Women's Basketball Athlete of the Week 12/9/19Sydney Muller of Hope College was named MIAA Women's Basketball Athlete of the Week for performances between December 2-8.
Alex Bergsma Calvin Men's Diving Athlete of the Week 12/9/19Alex Bergsma of Calvin University was named MIAA Men's Diving Athlete of the Week for performances between December 2-8.
Julian Iturbe Calvin Men's Swimming Athlete of the Week 12/9/19Julian Iturbe of Calvin University was named MIAA Men's Swimming Athlete of the Week for his performances between December 2-8.
Hannabeth Magnussen Calvin Women's Diving Athlete of the Week 12/9/19Hannabeth Magnussen of Calvin University was named MIAA Women's Diving Athlete of the Week for performances between December 2-8.
Emma Schaefer Hope Women's Swimming Athlete of the Week 12/9/19Emma Schaefer of Hope College was named MIAA Women's Swimming Athlete of the Week for performances between December 2-8.
Mitch Martin Trine Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week 12/9/19Mitch Martin of Trine University was named MIAA Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week for performances between December 2-8.
Josh Davis Trine Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week 12/9/19Josh Davis of Trine University was named MIAA Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week for his performances between December 2-8.
Stephanie Davis Alma Women's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week 12/9/19Stephanie Davis of Alma College was named MIAA Women's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week for performances between December 2-8.
Mitchel Achien'g Hope Women's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week 12/9/19Mitchel Achien'g of Hope College was named MIAA Women's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week for performances between December 2-8.
Trent Lashuay Alma Wrestling Athlete of the Week 12/9/19Trant Lashuay of Alma College was named MIAA Wrestling Athlete of the Week for performances between December 2-8.

Student Spotlight