Total Slides 18 : Active Index 10 : Last Slide Divs 4

Conference Scoreboard
0
Sep 15
Final
0
Wabash
1
at Trine
0
Sep 15
Final
0
Olivet
6
at Wis.-Whitewater
0
Sep 15
Final
7
Albion
2
at Marian (Wis.)
Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
0
Sep 15
Final
8
Ind.-South Bend
1
at Olivet
at Marshall HS
0
Sep 15
Final
9
Trine
0
at Anderson (Ind.)
0
Sep 15
Final
2
Alma
0
at Franklin
0
Sep 15
Final
0
Kalamazoo
2
at Wooster
0
Sep 15
Final
0
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
2
at Lake Forest
0
Sep 15
Final
0
North Central (Ill.)
2
at Olivet
2
Sep 15
Final - 2OT
3
Case Western Reserve
2
at Adrian
0
Sep 15
Final
7
Ind.-South Bend
2
at Olivet
at Marshall HS
0
Sep 15
Final
4
Trine
5
at Anderson (Ind.)
1
Sep 17
Final - OT
2
Aquinas (Mich.)
3
at Calvin
2
Sep 17
Final - 2OT
0
Albion
0
at Purdue Northwest
0
Sep 17
Final
2
Calvin
0
at Cornerstone
0
Sep 17
Final
0
Albion
3
at Defiance
1
Sep 18
Final - OT
2
Defiance
1
at Alma
0
Sep 18
Final
0
Elmhurst
1
at Kalamazoo
0
Sep 18
Final
0
Rochester (Mich.)
1
at Adrian
1
Sep 18
Final - OT
2
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
1
at Manchester
0
Sep 18
Final
3
Heidelberg
1
at Trine
0
Sep 18
Final
3
Trine
1
at Anderson (Ind.)
0
Sep 18
Final
2
Manchester
3
at Kalamazoo
0
Sep 18
Final
1
Calvin
3
at Chicago
0
Sep 19
Final
4
St. Francis (Ind.)
1
at Trine
0
Sep 19
Final
0
Heidelberg
9
at Adrian
2
Sep 19
Final - 2OT
3
Adrian
3
at Otterbein
0
Sep 19
Final
1
Olivet
6
at Goshen
0
Sep 19
Final
2
Heidelberg
7
at Adrian
0
Sep 20
Final
5
Hope
0
vs. Greenville
@ Kenosha, Wis.
0
Sep 20
Final
2
Calvin
0
at Carthage
0
Sep 20
Final
5
Olivet
2
at Concordia (MI)
at Chippewa Tennis Club (Ypsilanti)
0
Sep 20
Final
0
Manchester
2
at Olivet
0
Sep 20
Final
0
Ohio Wesleyan
1
at Hope
0
Sep 20
Final
4
Olivet
3
at Concordia (Mich.)
at Chippewa Tennis Club (Ypsilanti)
0
Sep 20
Final
1
Mt. St. Joseph
3
at Albion
0
Sep 20
Final
1
Mt. St. Joseph
3
vs. Olivet
@ Albion, Mich.
0
Sep 20
Final
3
Hope
2
at Ill. Wesleyan
0
Sep 21
Final
32
Aurora
34
at Hope
0
Sep 21
Final
41
Eureka
56
at Albion
0
Sep 21
Final
16
Concordia Wisconsin
21
at Trine
0
Sep 21
Final
28
Lakeland
7
at Kalamazoo
0
Sep 21
Final
23
Concordia Chicago
12
at Finlandia
0
Sep 21
Final
16
Rockford
51
at Alma
2
Sep 21
Final - 2OT
29
Wis. Lutheran
32
at Adrian
Homecoming
0
Sep 21
Final
6
Benedictine (Ill.)
21
at Olivet
0
Sep 21
Final
0
Wittenberg
3
at Albion
2
Sep 21
Final - 2OT
2
Wabash
2
at Olivet
0
Sep 21
Final
0
North Park
1
at Kalamazoo
0
Sep 21
Final
0
Greenville
7
vs. Calvin
@ Kenosha, Wis.
2
Sep 21
Final - 2OT
2
Case Western Reserve
1
at Adrian
0
Sep 21
Final
2
Hope
4
at Carthage
-2
Sep 21
Postponed
Alma
at Cornerstone
0
Sep 21
Final
1
Adrian
6
at Cornerstone
0
Sep 21
Final
0
Mich.-Dearborn
2
at Adrian
0
Sep 21
Final
1
Concordia Chicago
2
at Alma
0
Sep 21
Final
0
Olivet
7
at Aquinas
0
Sep 21
Final
1
Kalamazoo
3
at Chicago
2
Sep 21
Final - 2OT
0
John Carroll
0
at Hope
0
Sep 21
Final
0
North Central (Ill.)
2
at Calvin
0
Sep 21
Final
0
Albion
3
at Dominican (Ill.)
-2
Sep 21
Postponed
Alma
at Cornerstone
0
Sep 21
Final
1
Adrian
6
at Cornerstone
0
Sep 21
Final
1
Franklin
3
vs. Albion
@ Olivet, Mich.
0
Sep 21
Final
0
Bluffton
3
at Trine
0
Sep 21
Final
2
Franklin
3
at Olivet
0
Sep 21
Final
0
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3
vs. Muskingum
@ Greencastle, Ind.
0
Sep 21
Final
3
Hope
1
at Aurora
0
Sep 21
Final
0
Bluffton
3
at Calvin
0
Sep 21
Final
3
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
1
at Hanover
0
Sep 21
Final
3
Calvin
0
at Trine
0
Sep 21
Final
0
Luther
3
at Hope
Previous Next
Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Aug Sep 2019 Oct »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
Sep 1, 2019
Adrian
vs. Gatorade Collegiate
@ Gatorade Collegiate - Wooster, Ohio
9:00 AM
6 Adrian
2 at Franklin
Final
Adrian, Alma, Olivet
vs. Olivet Labor Day Invitational
@ Olivet Labor Day Invitational - Marshall, Mich.
9:00 AM
Saint Mary's
vs. Lynn Schweizer Invitational
@ Lynn Schweizer Invitational - Granville, Ohio
9:00 AM
2 Wooster
2 at Adrian
Final - 2OT
2 Earlham
3 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
0 Olivet
3 at Capital
Final
Sep 2, 2019
0 Alma
3 at Wis.-Whitewater
Final
Sep 3, 2019
Hope
vs. Aurora Invitational
@ Aurora Invitational - Bristol, Ill.
7:30 PM
1 Kalamazoo
1 at Elmhurst
Final - 2OT
Sep 4, 2019
7 Kalamazoo
0 at Manchester
Final
2 Defiance
0 at Trine
Final
8 North Park
0 at Albion
Final
3 Adrian
4 at Lawrence Tech
Final
1 Manchester
8 at Trine
Final
2 Anderson (Ind.)
1 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
0 Adrian
7 at Lawrence Tech
Final
3 Kalamazoo
0 at Manchester
Final
Sep 5, 2019
38 Trine
21 at Manchester
Final
6 Trine
1 at Bethel (IN)
Final
Knollwood Country Club
2 Trine
5 at Bethel (IN)
Final
Sep 6, 2019
21 Hope
27 at Millikin
Final
Hope
vs. Carthage Fall Classic
@ Carthage Fall Classic - West Dundee, Ill.
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
vs. Battle at the Brook Day One
@ Battle at the Brook - Sandusky, Ohio
TBA
Trine
vs. Ken Venturi Invitational
@ Ken Venturi Invitational - Angola, Ind.
1:00 PM
1 Adrian
0 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
Kiwanis Classic
1 Transylvania
3 vs. Calvin
@ Ada
Final
0 Hope
2 at Ohio Northern
Final
Albion, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's Trine
vs. Kyle Campbell Memorial Classic
@ Kyle Campbell Memorial Classic - Marshall, Mich.
2:00 PM
1 Greenville
2 at Olivet
Final - OT
1 Hope
1 at Ohio Northern
Final - 2OT
0 Trine
6 at Buffalo State
Final
0 Heidelberg
2 at Alma
Final
0 Calvin
2 at Ill. Wesleyan
Final
1 Trine
6 at Indiana University Kokomo
Final
3 Wooster
1 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover
1 Oberlin
3 vs. Olivet
@ MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 2)
Final
0 Allegheny
3 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Lansing, Mich.
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 4)
3 Denison
0 vs. Adrian
@ Unknown
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Showcase
1 Ohio Wesleyan
3 at Trine
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 4)
0 Wittenberg
3 vs. Calvin
@ Lansing, Mich,
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 5)
1 Kenyon
3 vs. Albion
@ Lansing, Mich.
Final
3 DePauw
2 vs. Hope
@ Lansing, MI
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 1)
3 Hiram
0 vs. Alma
@ Lansing, Mich.
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 3)
Sep 7, 2019
3 Kalamazoo
0 at Oberlin
Final
31 Baldwin Wallace
14 at Alma
Final
7 Finlandia
38 at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
6 Defiance
56 at Albion
Final
57 Heidelberg
7 at Adrian
Final
20 Olivet
17 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. Knight Invite
@ Knight Invitational - Grand Rapids, Mich.
10:45 AM
Hope
vs. Carthage Fall Classic
@ Carthage Fall Classic - West Dundee, Ill.
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
vs. Battle at the Brook Day Two
@ Battle at the Brook - Sandusky, Ohio
TBA
2 Rose-Hulman
1 at Albion
Final - OT
3 Adrian
0 vs. Wabash
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Final
2 Olivet
3 at Anderson (Ind.)
Final - OT
1 Kalamazoo
1 at Defiance
Final - 2OT
4 Hope
0 at Transylvania
Final
3 Alma
2 vs. Knox
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Final
3 Calvin
0 at Ohio Northern
Final
4 Manchester
5 vs. Alma
@ Olivet, Mich.
Final
8 Manchester
1 at Olivet
Final
at Marshall HS
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's, Trine
vs. Knight Invite
@ Calvin Knight Invitational - Grand Rapids, Mich.
10:00 AM
Adrian, Alma
vs. Defiance Fall Invitational
@ Defiance Fall Invitational - Swanton, Ohio
12:00 PM
Albion, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's Trine
vs. Kyle Campbell Memorial Classic
@ Kyle Campbell Memorial Classic - Marshall, Mich.
8:30 AM
0 Ind.-South Bend
8 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
2 Adrian
0 at Kenyon
Final
3 Capital
0 vs. Hope
@ Ada, OH
Final
0 Kalamazoo
1 vs. Roanoke
@ Lynchburg
Final - 2OT
at Lynchburg
0 Greenville
4 at Albion
Final
0 Baldwin Wallace
4 vs. Trine
@ Buffalo
Final
0 Heidelberg
1 at Olivet
Final
0 Calvin
0 vs. Franklin
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final - 2OT
1 Manchester
8 vs. Alma
@ Olivet, Mich.
Final
2 Manchester
7 at Olivet
Final
at Marshall HS
2 Kalamazoo
3 at Wooster
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 2)
3 Hiram
2 vs. Trine
@ Lansing, Mich.
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 3)
0 Allegheny
3 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Lansing, MI
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 4)
1 Ohio Wesleyan
3 vs. Adrian
@ Lansing, MI
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 1)
1 Denison
3 at Alma
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 5)
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Calvin
@ Lansing, MI
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 4)
0 Wittenberg
3 vs. Hope
@ Lansing, MI
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 1)
1 Wooster
3 vs. Olivet
@ Lansing, Mich.
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 2)
3 Oberlin
2 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Lansing, Mich.
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 3)
3 DePauw
0 vs. Albion
@ Lansing, Mich.
Final
3 Ohio Wesleyan
1 vs. Alma
@ Lansing, MI
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 1)
0 Oberlin
3 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Lansing, Mich.
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 4)
1 Allegheny
3 at Olivet
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 5)
3 Denison
0 at Trine
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 2)
3 Hiram
1 vs. Adrian
@ Lansing, Mich.
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 3)
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Hope
@ Lansing, MI
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 1)
3 Wittenberg
1 vs. Albion
@ Lansing, Mich.
Final
0 DePauw
3 vs. Calvin
@ Lansing, Mich.
Final
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 4)
Sep 8, 2019
3 Olivet
4 at Manchester
Final - OT
0 Hiram
1 at Albion
Final
0 Alma
1 at Carthage
Final
5 Alma
4 at Olivet
Final
at Marshall HS
Adrian, Alma
vs. Defiance Fall Invitational
@ Defiance Fall Invitational - Swanton, Ohio
9:00 AM
0 Manchester
3 at Albion
Final
0 Adrian
2 at Denison
Final
3 Mt. St. Joseph
2 at Alma
Final - OT
0 Kalamazoo
3 at Lynchburg
Final
9 Alma
0 at Olivet
Final
at Marshall HS
Sep 9, 2019
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #1
@ MIAA Jamboree #1 - Wuskowhan Players Club
1:00 PM
Sep 10, 2019
3 Chicago
2 at Hope
Final - 2OT
1 Defiance
6 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
0 Adrian
3 at Defiance
Final
1 Kalamazoo
3 at Alma
Final
Non-Conference
0 Anderson (Ind.)
3 at Albion
Final
Sep 11, 2019
2 Olivet
1 at Defiance
Final
2 Adrian
0 at Heidelberg
Final
1 Benedictine (Ill.)
4 at Calvin
Final
Kalamazoo
at Mich.-Dearborn
Cancelled
Gabriel Richard High School/Riverview, MI
Lawrence Tech
at Alma
Cancelled
Alma, Mich.
1 Trine
2 at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
0 Olivet
4 at Dominican (Ill.)
Final
1 Siena Heights
2 at Adrian
Final
0 Calvin
2 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
0 Albion
4 at Case Western Reserve
Final
3 Manchester
2 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Sep 12, 2019
0 Trine
7 at Spring Arbor
Final
0 Bethel (IN)
9 at Adrian
Final
7 Bethel (IN)
2 at Adrian
Final
Sep 13, 2019
Calvin, Kalamazoo
vs. Michigan State Spartan Invitational
@ Michigan State Spartan Invitational - East Lansing, Mich.
11:40 AM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. Irish Hills Intercollegiate
@ Irish Hills Intercollegiate - Jackson, Mich.
11:00 AM
3 Olivet
2 at Rockford
Final
0 Albion
4 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
0 Calvin
0 at Hope Fall Invite
Final
Calvin, Kalamazoo
vs. Michigan State Spartan Invitational
@ Michigan State Spartan Invitational - East Lansing, Mich.
12:15 PM
Carroll (Wis.)
at Olivet
Cancelled
1 Heidelberg
6 at Adrian
Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Hope Invitational
TBA
Calvin
at Hope Invitational
TBA
Kalamazoo
at Hope Invitational
TBA
0 Albion
3 at Earlham
Final
Quaker Classic (Court 1)
1 Whitman
3 vs. Alma
@ DePauw University (Greencastle, Ind.)
Final
1 Marietta
3 at Albion
Final
1 Alma
3 at Aurora
Final
0 Hope
3 at Muskingum
Final
3 Calvin
0 at Messiah
Final
Messiah Tournament
1 Adrian
3 vs. Franklin
@ Hanover,IN
Final
Hanover Tournament
3 Kalamazoo
0 vs. Wilmington (Ohio)
@ Delaware, Ohio
Final
Bishop Invitational
3 Trine
0 vs. Capital
@ Hanover, Ind.
Final
Hanover Invitational
3 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
0 vs. Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Final
3 Olivet
2 vs. Edgewood
@ Platteville, Wis.
Final
1 Mount Union
3 vs. Hope
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
2 Olivet
3 vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Platteville, Wis.
Final
Sep 14, 2019
45 Ripon
12 at Finlandia
Final
28 Adrian
49 at Hanover
Final
35 Trine
20 at Bluffton
Final
6 Defiance
80 at Hope
Final
54 Olivet
24 at Concordia Chicago
Final
17 Kalamazoo
31 at Greenville
Final
48 Albion
26 at Franklin
Final
35 Alma
7 at Manchester
Final
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. Irish Hills Intercollegiate
@ Irish Hills Intercollegiate - Jackson, Mich.
9:00 AM
1 Wooster
2 at Calvin
Final - OT
0 North Central (Ill.)
1 at Kalamazoo
Final
1 Mich.-Dearborn
2 at Adrian
Final
0 Heidelberg
1 at Hope
Final
2 Concordia (MI)
7 at Alma
Final
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #1
@ MIAA Jamboree #1 - Pine River Country Club
1:00 PM
1 Calvin
3 at Ohio Northern
Final
1 Alma
1 at Anderson (Ind.)
Final - 2OT
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
2 at Concordia Wisconsin
Final - OT
3 Kalamazoo
0 at Hiram
Final
0 Hope
1 at Elmhurst
Final - 2OT
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Hope Invitational
TBA
Calvin
at Hope Invitational
TBA
Kalamazoo
at Hope Invitational
TBA
1 Trine
6 at Spring Arbor
Final
1 Concordia (Mich.)
8 at Alma
Final
0 Trine
3 at Hanover
Final
Hanover Invitational
0 Spalding
3 vs. Albion
@ Richmond, Ind.
Final
Earlham Quaker Classic
3 Kalamazoo
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
Bishop Invitational
1 Hope
3 at Carnegie Mellon
Final
3 Trine
2 vs. Franklin
@ Hanover, IN
Final
Hanover Invitational
1 Chris. Newport
3 at Calvin
Final
Messiah Tournament
3 Denison
0 at Albion
Final
3 Adrian
0 vs. Capital
@ Hanover, Ind.
Final
Hanover Tournament
3 Wis. Lutheran
0 vs. Olivet
@ Platteville, Wis.
Final
1 Elmhurst
3 vs. Alma
@ DePauw University (Greencastle, Ind.)
Final
1 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Otterbein
@ Delaware, Ohio
Final
Bishop Invitational
3 Calvin
0 at Cabrini
Final
Messiah Tournament
1 Adrian
3 at Hanover
Final
Hanover Tournament (Court 1)
1 Olivet
3 at Wis.-Platteville
Final
UW-Platteville Invitational
0 Alma
3 at DePauw
Final
1 Case Western Reserve
3 vs. Hope
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
CMU Tournament
Sep 15, 2019
0 Wabash
1 at Trine
Final
0 Olivet
6 at Wis.-Whitewater
Final
7 Albion
2 at Marian (Wis.)
Final
Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
8 Ind.-South Bend
1 at Olivet
Final
at Marshall HS
9 Trine
0 at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
2 Alma
0 at Franklin
Final
0 Kalamazoo
2 at Wooster
Final
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
2 at Lake Forest
Final
0 North Central (Ill.)
2 at Olivet
Final
3 Case Western Reserve
2 at Adrian
Final - 2OT
7 Ind.-South Bend
2 at Olivet
Final
at Marshall HS
4 Trine
5 at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
Sep 17, 2019
Albion, Hope
vs. Duck Lake Invitational
@ Duck Lake Invitational - Albion, Mich.
1:00 PM
2 Aquinas (Mich.)
3 at Calvin
Final - OT
Albion, Hope, Trine
vs. Duck Lake Invitational
@ Duck Lake Invitational - Albion, Mich.
1:00 PM
0 Albion
0 at Purdue Northwest
Final - 2OT
2 Calvin
0 at Cornerstone
Final
0 Albion
3 at Defiance
Final
Sep 18, 2019
2 Defiance
1 at Alma
Final - OT
0 Elmhurst
1 at Kalamazoo
Final
0 Rochester (Mich.)
1 at Adrian
Final
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
1 at Manchester
Final - OT
3 Heidelberg
1 at Trine
Final
3 Trine
1 at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
2 Manchester
3 at Kalamazoo
Final
1 Calvin
3 at Chicago
Final
Sep 19, 2019
4 St. Francis (Ind.)
1 at Trine
Final
0 Heidelberg
9 at Adrian
Final
3 Adrian
3 at Otterbein
Final - 2OT
ITA Central Regional
at Kalamazoo
TBA
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Trine
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA
through 9/21
1 Olivet
6 at Goshen
Final
2 Heidelberg
7 at Adrian
Final
Sep 20, 2019
Alma, Calvin, Hope
vs. GRCC Raider Invitational
@ GRCC Raider Invitational - Grand Rapids, Mich.
2:00 PM
Trine
vs. Ray Bullock Invitational
@ Ray Bullock Invitational - Upland, Ind.
5:45 PM
5 Hope
0 vs. Greenville
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Final
2 Calvin
0 at Carthage
Final
5 Olivet
2 at Concordia (MI)
Final
at Chippewa Tennis Club (Ypsilanti)
Alma, Calvin
vs. GRCC Raider Invitational
@ GRCC Raider Invitational - Grand Rapids, Mich.
2:45 PM
Trine
vs. Ray Bullock Invitational
@ Ray Bullock Invitational - Upland, Ind.
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's
vs. Notre Dame National Catholic Invitational
@ Notre Dame National Catholic Invitational - South Bend, Ind.
3:30 p.m.
Saint Mary's
vs. UW-Whitewater Fall Invite
@ UW-Whitewater Fall Invite - Janesville, Wis.
1:00 PM
0 Manchester
2 at Olivet
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
1 at Hope
Final
ITA Central Regional
at Kalamazoo
TBA
Kalamazoo, Mich.
4 Olivet
3 at Concordia (Mich.)
Final
at Chippewa Tennis Club (Ypsilanti)
1 Mt. St. Joseph
3 at Albion
Final
1 Mt. St. Joseph
3 vs. Olivet
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
3 Hope
2 at Ill. Wesleyan
Final
Sep 21, 2019
32 Aurora
34 at Hope
Final
41 Eureka
56 at Albion
Final
16 Concordia Wisconsin
21 at Trine
Final
28 Lakeland
7 at Kalamazoo
Final
23 Concordia Chicago
12 at Finlandia
Final
16 Rockford
51 at Alma
Final
29 Wis. Lutheran
32 at Adrian
Final - 2OT
Homecoming
6 Benedictine (Ill.)
21 at Olivet
Final
Adrian, Albion
vs. Warrior Challenge
@ Warrior Challenge - New Boston, Mich.
10:30 AM
Olivet
vs. Western Ontario Invite
@ Western Ontario Invite
10:50 AM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #2
@ MIAA Jamboree #2 - Pine River Country Club
1:00 PM
0 Wittenberg
3 at Albion
Final
2 Wabash
2 at Olivet
Final - 2OT
0 North Park
1 at Kalamazoo
Final
0 Greenville
7 vs. Calvin
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Final
2 Case Western Reserve
1 at Adrian
Final - 2OT
2 Hope
4 at Carthage
Final
Alma
at Cornerstone
Postponed
1 Adrian
6 at Cornerstone
Final
Adrian, Albion
vs. Warrior Challenge
@ Warrior Challenge - New Boston, Mich.
10:30 AM
Hope
vs. Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational
@ Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational - Wheaton, Ill.
10:00 AM
Olivet
vs. Western Ontario Invite
@ Western Ontario Invite
10:00 AM
Calvin, Hope
vs. Hope/Calvin Invite
@ Railside Golf Club
2:00 PM
Olivet
vs. DePauw Invitational
@ DePauw Invitational - Danville, Ind.
TBD
Saint Mary's
vs. UW-Whitewater Fall Invite
@ UW-Whitewater Fall Invite - Janesville, Wis.
8:30 AM
0 Mich.-Dearborn
2 at Adrian
Final
1 Concordia Chicago
2 at Alma
Final
0 Olivet
7 at Aquinas
Final
1 Kalamazoo
3 at Chicago
Final
0 John Carroll
0 at Hope
Final - 2OT
0 North Central (Ill.)
2 at Calvin
Final
0 Albion
3 at Dominican (Ill.)
Final
ITA Central Regional
at Kalamazoo
TBA
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Alma
at Cornerstone
Postponed
1 Adrian
6 at Cornerstone
Final
1 Franklin
3 vs. Albion
@ Olivet, Mich.
Final
0 Bluffton
3 at Trine
Final
2 Franklin
3 at Olivet
Final
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 vs. Muskingum
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Final
3 Hope
1 at Aurora
Final
0 Bluffton
3 at Calvin
Final
3 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
1 at Hanover
Final
3 Calvin
0 at Trine
Final
0 Luther
3 at Hope
Final
Sep 22, 2019
Webster
at Olivet
12:00 PM
MSOE
at Albion
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
at Adrian
3:00 PM
Olivet
vs. DePauw Invitational
@ DePauw Invitational - Danville, Ind.
TBD
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Augustana (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Sep 23, 2019
Lourdes
at Kalamazoo
6:00 PM
Sep 24, 2019
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #2
@ MIAA Jamboree #2 - Lenawee Country Club
1:00 PM
Manchester
at Trine
4:00 PM
Hope
at Alma
6:30 PM
Adrian
at Trine
6:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Albion
7:00 PM
Olivet
at Kalamazoo
7:00 PM
Sep 25, 2019
Olivet, Trine
vs. Lourdes Fall Invitational
@ Lourdes Fall Invitational - Ottawa Lake, Mich.
10:00 AM
Manchester
at Trine
4:00 PM
Chicago
at Calvin
5:30 PM
Adrian
at Ohio Northern
7:00 PM
North Park
at Hope
7:00 PM
Olivet
at Elmhurst
8:00 PM
Sep 26, 2019
Baldwin Wallace
at Adrian
3:30 PM
Grace (IN)
at Trine
4:00 PM
Sep 27, 2019
Calvin
vs. Notre Dame Invitational
@ Notre Dame Invitational - Notre Dame, Ind.
4:00 PM
Bluffton
at Albion
6:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Chicago
8:00 PM
Adrian
at Concordia (MI)
3:00 PM
Trine
at Grace (IN)
4:00 PM
Calvin
vs. Notre Dame Invitational
@ Notre Dame, Ind.
3:15 PM
Spalding
at Trine
4:00 PM
Adrian
at Capital
7:00 PM
Start time changed from 1 p.m.
Indiana-Kokomo
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Adrian
at Concordia (Mich.)
3:00 PM
Trine
at Olivet
6:30 PM
North Park
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Sep 28, 2019
Albion, Kalamazoo
vs. Loyola Lakefront Invitational
@ Loyola Lakefront Invitational - Chicago, Ill.
11:15 AM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #3
@ MIAA Jamboree #3 - Lenawee Country Club
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at Olivet
2:00 PM
Webster
at Trine
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Alma
2:30 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
at Adrian
3:00 PM
Calvin
at Manchester
4:00 PM
Ill. Wesleyan
at Hope
7:00 PM
Alma
at Albion
10:00 AM
Calvin
at Ripon
6:00 PM
Albion, Kalamazoo
vs. Loyola Lakefront Invitational
@ Loyola Lakefront Invitational - Chicago, Ill.
11:15 AM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #3
@ MIAA Jamboree #3 - Zollner Golf Club
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Hope
12:00 PM
Alma
at Manchester
1:00 PM
Chicago
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Adrian
at Transylvania
3:30 PM
Heidelberg
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
4:00 PM
Alma
at Albion
10:00 AM
Alma
at Kalamazoo
11:00 AM
Albion
at Adrian
1:00 PM
Calvin
at Hope
1:00 PM
Defiance
vs. Alma
@ Kalamazoo College
1:00 PM
Illinois Tech
vs. Trine
@ Rose-Hulman
2:00 PM
Defiance
at Kalamazoo
3:00 PM
Trine
at Rose-Hulman
4:00 PM
Sep 29, 2019
Adrian
vs. Mike Woods
@ Mike Woods - Mt. Morris, N.Y.
11:00 AM
Mt. St. Joseph
at Alma
1:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Mike Woods Invitational
@ Mike Woods Invitational - Mt. Morris, N.Y.
11:00 AM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Holy Cross Tournament
11:00 AM
Sep 30, 2019
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #4
@ MIAA Jamboree #4 - Kalamazoo Country Club
12:00 PM
No events today
Results
Sep202019
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Mt. St. Joseph
3 vs. Olivet
@ Albion, Mich.
Sep202019
Women's Soccer Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
1 at Hope
Sep202019
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
2 at Ill. Wesleyan
Sep202019
Men's Soccer Final
2 Calvin
0 at Carthage
Sep202019
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Mt. St. Joseph
3 at Albion
Sep202019
Women's Tennis Final
4 Olivet
3 at Concordia (Mich.)
at Chippewa Tennis Club (Ypsilanti)
Sep202019
Men's Tennis Final
5 Olivet
2 at Concordia (MI)
at Chippewa Tennis Club (Ypsilanti)
Sep202019
Women's Soccer Final
0 Manchester
2 at Olivet
Sep202019
Men's Soccer Final
5 Hope
0 vs. Greenville
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Sep202019
Women's Golf 1:00 PM
Saint Mary's
vs. UW-Whitewater Fall Invite
@ UW-Whitewater Fall Invite - Janesville, Wis.
Sep202019
Women's Cross Country 2:45 PM
Alma, Calvin
vs. GRCC Raider Invitational
@ GRCC Raider Invitational - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sep202019
Women's Cross Country 5:00 PM
Trine
vs. Ray Bullock Invitational
@ Ray Bullock Invitational - Upland, Ind.
Sep202019
Women's Cross Country 3:30 p.m.
Saint Mary's
vs. Notre Dame National Catholic Invitational
@ Notre Dame National Catholic Invitational - South Bend, Ind.
Sep202019
Men's Cross Country 2:00 PM
Alma, Calvin, Hope
vs. GRCC Raider Invitational
@ GRCC Raider Invitational - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sep202019
Men's Cross Country 5:45 PM
Trine
vs. Ray Bullock Invitational
@ Ray Bullock Invitational - Upland, Ind.
Sep202019
Women's Tennis TBA
ITA Central Regional
at Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sep192019
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
3 Adrian
3 at Otterbein
Sep192019
Women's Tennis Final
1 Olivet
6 at Goshen
Sep192019
Women's Tennis Final
2 Heidelberg
7 at Adrian
Sep192019
Men's Tennis Final
0 Heidelberg
9 at Adrian
Sep192019
Men's Soccer Final
4 St. Francis (Ind.)
1 at Trine
Sep192019
Women's Tennis TBA
ITA Central Regional
at Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sep192019
Women's Tennis TBA
Trine
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
through 9/21
Sep182019
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Trine
1 at Anderson (Ind.)
Sep182019
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Manchester
3 at Kalamazoo
Sep182019
Men's Soccer Final
0 Rochester (Mich.)
1 at Adrian
Sep182019
Men's Soccer Final
0 Elmhurst
1 at Kalamazoo
Sep182019
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Calvin
3 at Chicago
Sep182019
Women's Soccer Final - OT
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
1 at Manchester
Sep182019
Women's Soccer Final
3 Heidelberg
1 at Trine
Sep182019
Men's Soccer Final - OT
2 Defiance
1 at Alma
Sep172019
Women's Soccer Final
2 Calvin
0 at Cornerstone
Sep172019
Men's Soccer Final - OT
2 Aquinas (Mich.)
3 at Calvin
Sep172019
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Albion
3 at Defiance
Sep172019
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Albion
0 at Purdue Northwest
Sep172019
Women's Golf 1:00 PM
Albion, Hope, Trine
vs. Duck Lake Invitational
@ Duck Lake Invitational - Albion, Mich.
Sep172019
Men's Golf 1:00 PM
Albion, Hope
vs. Duck Lake Invitational
@ Duck Lake Invitational - Albion, Mich.
Sep152019
Women's Soccer Final
0 North Central (Ill.)
2 at Olivet
Sep152019
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
3 Case Western Reserve
2 at Adrian
Sep152019
Women's Tennis Final
4 Trine
5 at Anderson (Ind.)
Sep152019
Men's Tennis Final
9 Trine
0 at Anderson (Ind.)
Sep152019
Women's Soccer Final
0 Kalamazoo
2 at Wooster
Sep152019
Women's Soccer Final
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
2 at Lake Forest
Sep152019
Men's Soccer Final
0 Wabash
1 at Trine
Sep152019
Women's Tennis Final
7 Ind.-South Bend
2 at Olivet
at Marshall HS
Sep152019
Men's Tennis Final
8 Ind.-South Bend
1 at Olivet
at Marshall HS
Sep152019
Men's Soccer Final
7 Albion
2 at Marian (Wis.)
Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
Sep152019
Women's Soccer Final
2 Alma
0 at Franklin
Sep152019
Men's Soccer Final
0 Olivet
6 at Wis.-Whitewater
Sep142019
Men's Soccer Final
1 Mich.-Dearborn
2 at Adrian
Sep142019
Men's Soccer Final
0 Heidelberg
1 at Hope
Sep142019
Men's Soccer Final
0 North Central (Ill.)
1 at Kalamazoo
Sep142019
Football Final
48 Albion
26 at Franklin
Sep142019
Football Final
35 Alma
7 at Manchester
Sep142019
Women's Soccer Final
3 Kalamazoo
0 at Hiram
Sep142019
Men's Soccer Final - OT
1 Wooster
2 at Calvin
Sep142019
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Hope
1 at Elmhurst
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Case Western Reserve
3 vs. Hope
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
CMU Tournament
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Alma
3 at DePauw
Sep142019
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Alma
1 at Anderson (Ind.)
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Calvin
0 at Cabrini
Messiah Tournament
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Adrian
3 at Hanover
Hanover Tournament (Court 1)
Sep142019
Football Final
35 Trine
20 at Bluffton
Sep142019
Football Final
6 Defiance
80 at Hope
Sep142019
Women's Soccer Final
1 Calvin
3 at Ohio Northern
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Otterbein
@ Delaware, Ohio
Bishop Invitational
Sep142019
Football Final
45 Ripon
12 at Finlandia
Sep142019
Football Final
28 Adrian
49 at Hanover
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Elmhurst
3 vs. Alma
@ DePauw University (Greencastle, Ind.)
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Trine
2 vs. Franklin
@ Hanover, IN
Hanover Invitational
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Chris. Newport
3 at Calvin
Messiah Tournament
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Denison
0 at Albion
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Adrian
0 vs. Capital
@ Hanover, Ind.
Hanover Tournament
Sep142019
Women's Soccer Final - OT
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
2 at Concordia Wisconsin
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Olivet
3 at Wis.-Platteville
UW-Platteville Invitational
Sep142019
Football Final
54 Olivet
24 at Concordia Chicago
Sep142019
Football Final
17 Kalamazoo
31 at Greenville
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Kalamazoo
2 at Ohio Wesleyan
Bishop Invitational
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Hope
3 at Carnegie Mellon
Sep142019
Women's Tennis Final
1 Trine
6 at Spring Arbor
Sep142019
Women's Tennis Final
1 Concordia (Mich.)
8 at Alma
Sep142019
Men's Tennis Final
2 Concordia (MI)
7 at Alma
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Trine
3 at Hanover
Hanover Invitational
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Spalding
3 vs. Albion
@ Richmond, Ind.
Earlham Quaker Classic
Sep142019
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wis. Lutheran
0 vs. Olivet
@ Platteville, Wis.
Sep142019
Women's Golf 1:00 PM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #1
@ MIAA Jamboree #1 - Pine River Country Club
Sep142019
Men's Golf 9:00 AM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. Irish Hills Intercollegiate
@ Irish Hills Intercollegiate - Jackson, Mich.
Sep142019
Women's Tennis TBA
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Hope Invitational
Sep142019
Women's Tennis TBA
Calvin
at Hope Invitational
Sep142019
Women's Tennis TBA
Kalamazoo
at Hope Invitational
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Volleyball
  • Wrestling

2020 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 0-0 0-0
Albion 0-0 0-0
Alma 0-0 0-0
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Hope 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
Olivet 0-0 0-0
Trine 0-0 0-0

Player Of The Week

Jonathan Ellis Calvin Men's Cross Country Runner of the Week 9/16/19Jonathan Ellis of Calvin University was named MIAA Men's Cross Country Runner of the Week for performances between September 9-15.
Michelle Koetje Calvin Women's Cross Country Runner of the Week 9/16/19Michelle Koetje of Calvin University was named MIAA Women's Cross Country Runner of the Week for performances between September 9-15.
Simeon Washington Trine Football Defensive Athlete of the Week 9/16/19Simeon Washington of Trine University was named MIAA Football Defensive Athlete of the Week for performances between September 9-15.
Mason Opple Hope Football Offensive Athlete of the Week 9/16/19Mason Opple of Hope College was named MIAA Football Offensive Athlete of the Week for performances between September 9-15.
Tyrone Collins Albion Football Special Teams Athlete of the Week 9/16/19Tyrone Collins of Albion College was named MIAA Football Special Teams Athlete of the Week for performances between September 9-15.
Jackson Jones Kalamazoo Men's Golfer of the Week 9/16/19Jackson Jones of Kalamazoo College was named MIAA Men's Golfer of the Week for performances between September 9-15.
Summer Stillson Saint Mary's Women's Golfer of the Week 9/16/19Summer Stillson of Saint Mary's College was named MIAA Women's Golfer of the Week for performances between September 9-15.
Andrew Aragon Olivet Men's Soccer Defensive Athlete of the Week 9/16/19Andrew Aragon of Olivet College was named MIAA Men's Soccer Defensive Player of the Week for performances between September 9-15.
Joshua Rosendale Olivet Men's Soccer Offensive Athlete of the Week 9/16/19Joshua Rosendale of Olivet College was named MIAA Men's Soccer Offensive Athlete of the Week for his performances between September 9-15.
Ashley Oldham Alma Women's Soccer Defensive Athlete of the Week 9/16/19Ashley Oldham of Alma College was named MIAA Women's Soccer Defensive Athlete of the Week for performances between September 9-15.
Madison Munger Trine Volleyball Athlete of the Week 9/16/19Madison Munger of Trine University was named MIAA Volleyball Athlete of the Week for her performances between September 9-15.
Sarah DeVries Calvin Volleyball Specialist of the Week 9/16/19Sarah DeVries of Calvin University was named MIAA Volleyball Specialist of the Week for performances between September 9-15.

Student Spotlight