Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2019 Apr »
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Mar 1, 2019
8 Cabrini
1 vs. Alma
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Osceola Heritage Park Field #2
1 Albion
4 at Franklin
Final
64 Albion
75 vs. Loras
@ Naperville, Ill. (Gregory Arena)
Final
NCAA Division III Championship, first round
Teams TBD
vs. Polar Bear Last Chance Invite (Ohio Northern)
@ Polar Bear Last Chance Invite - Ada, Ohio
TBD
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Diving Regional
TBA
9 Calvin
0 at Ripon
Final
5 Rensselaer
1 vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
3 MSOE
7 vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fl
Final
54 Emory
57 vs. Trine
@ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center
Final
NCAA D-III Tournament 1st Round Game
55 Wheaton (Ill.)
67 vs. Hope
@ Waverly, Iowa (Levick Arena)
Final
Teams TBD
vs. Polar Bear Last Chance Invite (Ohio Northern)
@ Polar Bear Last Chance Invite - Ada, Ohio
TBD
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Diving Regional
TBA
3 Calvin
6 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
Mar 2, 2019
6 Albion
7 at Franklin
Final
15 Adrian
2 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
12 Albion
2 at Franklin
Final
Olivet
vs. Carleton
@ Dayton, Ohio (at Wright State Univ.)
Cancelled
2 Adrian
9 at Birmingham Southern
Final
Teams TBD
vs. Polar Bear Last Chance Invite (Ohio Northern)
@ Polar Bear Last Chance Invite - Ada, Ohio
TBD
Teams TBD
vs. Pointer Final Qualifier (UW-Stevens Point)
@ Pointer Final Qualifier - Stevens Point, Wis.
10:30 AM
21 Capital
10 at Alma
Final
Oberlin
at Olivet
Cancelled
16 Calvin
5 at Muskingum
Final
8 Adrian
14 at Hiram
Final
15 Kalamazoo
8 at Benedictine (IL)
Final
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Diving Regional
TBA
9 Calvin
0 at Lakeland
Final
8 Denison
1 at Hope
Final
8 Calvin
1 at Lake Forest
Final
Calvin
at Millikin
Cancelled
Calvin
at Millikin
Cancelled
59 Trine
67 at Thomas More
Final
NCAA Second Round
49 Hope
79 at Wartburg
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament, Second Round
Teams TBD
vs. Polar Bear Last Chance Invite (Ohio Northern)
@ Polar Bear Last Chance Invite - Ada, Ohio
TBD
Teams TBD
vs. Pointer Final Qualifier (UW-Stevens Point)
@ Pointer Final Qualifier - Stevens Point, Wis.
10:30 AM
12 Earlham
16 at Trine
Final
16 Alma
12 at Franklin
Final
1 Mt. St. Joseph
17 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Notre Dame, IN
14 Calvin
18 at Chicago
Final
9 Hope
16 at North Central (Ill.)
Final
8 Aquinas
17 at Kalamazoo
Final
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Diving Regional
TBA
6 Denison
3 at Hope
Final
2 Ohio Wesleyan
7 at Kalamazoo
Final
6 Olivet
3 at North Park
Final
Mar 3, 2019
6 Anna Maria
7 at Trine
Final
RussMatt Invitational
Olivet
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Dayton, Ohio (at Wright State Univ.)
Cancelled
3 Trine
4 at Anna Maria
Final
RussMatt Invitational
6 Denison
3 at Kalamazoo
Final
0 Trine
1 vs. Carthage
@ Osceola Softball Complex Field 1, Kissimmee Fla.
Final - 7 innings
6 Elms
8 vs. Albion
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
North Collier 2
8 York (Pa.)
0 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
15 Albion
8 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
5 Adrian
4 vs. St. Vincent
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2
0 DeSales
8 vs. Trine
@ Center Valley, PA
Final - 5 innings
3 Ohio Wesleyan
6 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
at University of Notre Dame Eck Tennis Pavilion
9 Denison
0 at Kalamazoo
Final
Mar 4, 2019
2 Grove City
7 vs. Albion
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
5 Bridgewater (Va.)
8 vs. Trine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Adrian
vs. Pfeiffer University Invitational
@ Hardeeville, S.C.--The Golf Club at Hilton Head Lakes
10 Trine
9 at Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
4 DeSales
5 vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
6 Wabash
3 vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, FL
Final
1 King's (Pa.)
8 vs. Trine
@ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
2 Albion
10 at Clark University
Final - 6 innings
0 Penn St.-Berks
5 vs. Trine
@ Orlando, Fl
Final
7 Albion
11 vs. Kenyon
@ Naples, FL
Final
5 Trine
7 vs. Widener
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
4 Alvernia
3 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fl
Final
Legends Way Ballfields - Field 2
2 Roanoke
4 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Legends Way Ballfields - Field 1
Adrian
vs. Pfeiffer University Invitational
@ Pfeiffer University Invitational - Hardeeville, S.C.
17 Albion
1 vs. Dubuque
@ Bettendorf, Iowa
Final
12 Ohio Wesleyan
11 at Adrian
Final
Game time moved up from 7 p.m.
7 DeSales
2 vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
7 Eastern Nazarene
2 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis Club; Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
8 Methodist
1 vs. Albion
@ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
7 Rensselaer
0 vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
2 King's (Pa.)
7 vs. Trine
@ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
Mar 5, 2019
5 Albion
7 vs. Ohio Northern
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
9 Adrian
7 at Piedmont
Final
Start time changed from 7 p.m.
Adrian
vs. Pfeiffer University Invitational
@ Hardeeville, S.C.--The Golf Club at Hilton Head Lakes
Coe
vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
Postponed
Postponed due to rain
5 Clark University
4 vs. Trine
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
4 Lebanon Valley
5 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head Resort; Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
0 Wentworth
9 vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
2 Bates
14 vs. Trine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
1 Clark University
8 vs. Albion
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
3 Albion
5 at Drew
Final
11 Trine
1 vs. Houghton
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
4 Wittenberg
2 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, FL
Final
Legends Way Ballfields - Field 1
0 Penn St.-New Kens.
8 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
Legends Way Ballfields- Field 1
Adrian
vs. Pfeiffer University Invitational
@ Pfeiffer University Invitational - Hardeeville, S.C.
12 Siena Heights
13 vs. Trine
@ Bluffton, S.C.
Final - OT
4 Coe
5 vs. Trine
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
2 Wentworth
7 vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
Mar 6, 2019
11 Trine
6 vs. Illinois Col.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
2 DeSales
3 vs. Trine
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
24 Trine
7 at Dallas
Final
8 Albion
9 at Transylvania
Final - 2OT
9 Otterbein
0 vs. Trine
@ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
2 Penn St.-Harrisburg
7 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
Trine
vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Kissimmee Bay Country Club - Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
7 Aquinas
19 at Adrian
Final
Game moved to Adrian College
2 Olivet
18 at Elmhurst
Final
Indiana Tech
at Kalamazoo
Postponed
7 Otterbein
2 vs. Trine
@ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
3 Penn St.-Harrisburg
6 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
Mar 7, 2019
Trine
vs. Webber International
@ Lake Wales Country Club - Lake Wales, Fla.
Final
11 Albion
2 vs. Illinois Col.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
8 Trine
15 vs. Fontbonne
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
7 Alma
24 at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
8 Carthage
1 vs. Trine
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte, Springs, Fla.
Final
5 Concordia-M'head
4 vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
USTA Tennis Center
8 Albion
6 vs. Drew
@ Century Link Field 1
Final
5 Thiel
12 vs. Trine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
1 Albion
3 vs. Kenyon
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
3 Adrian
4 vs. Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2
8 Trine
0 vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
2 Eastern Nazarene
10 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2
0 Olivet
21 at Concordia (MI)
Final
4 Carthage
5 vs. Trine
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
8 Concordia-M'head
1 vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
USTA Tennis Center
Mar 8, 2019
0 Penn St.-New Kens.
11 vs. Albion
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
2 Trine
6 vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
11 St. Vincent
5 vs. Trine
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
14 Adrian
8 at Oglethorpe
Final
Adrian, Calvin, Olivet, Trine
vs. 2019 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ 2019 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boston, Mass.
5 Manchester
4 vs. Alma
@ Battle Creek, Mich
Final
8 Drew
1 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
10 Albion
8 vs. Martin Luther
@ North Collier Regional Park (Field #2); Naples, Fla.
Final
4 Adrian
2 vs. Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2
7 Trine
1 vs. Otterbein
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
2 Albion
4 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
1 Misericordia
9 vs. Trine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
3 Emmanuel (Mass.)
5 vs. Adrian
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2
Albion, Calvin, Olivet, Trine
vs. 2019 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ 2019 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boston, Mass.
10 Albion
13 at Chicago
Final
10 Calvin
5 at Carroll (WI)
Final
1 Manchester
8 vs. Alma
@ Battle Creek, Mich.
Final
8 Drew
1 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, SC
Final
Adrian, Alma, Olivet, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Roanoke, Va.
Time TBA
Mar 9, 2019
3 Albion
8 at St. Vincent
Final
9 Fontbonne
5 vs. Olivet
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
7 Kalamazoo
5 at Earlham
Final
4 Alma
5 at Transylvania
Final
18 Adrian
1 at Oglethorpe
Final
Adrian, Calvin, Olivet, Trine
vs. 2019 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ 2019 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boston, Mass.
13 Albion
9 at Wooster
Final
16 Adrian
7 at Franciscan
Final
13 North Central (Ill.)
8 at Alma
Final
11 Hope
7 at Oberlin
Final
16 Kalamazoo
9 at Concordia Chicago
Final
1 Anderson (IN)
23 at Calvin
Final
0 Muskingum
9 vs. Alma
@ East Lansing, Mich.
Final
5 Illinois Tech
4 at Calvin
Final
Albion
vs. Southern Invitational
@ Southern Invitational - Birmingham, Ala.
10:00 AM
2 Lesley
3 vs. Albion
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
1 Albion
3 vs. Western Conn. St.
@ Ft Myers
Final
1 Olivet
5 vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
5 Wittenberg
6 vs. Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
Albion, Calvin, Olivet, Trine
vs. 2019 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ 2019 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boston, Mass.
Alma
at Hanover
Cancelled
4 Lourdes
19 at Hope
Final
13 Kalamazoo
21 at North Central (Ill.)
Final
5 Calvin
4 vs. Wooster
@ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club)
Final
2 Illinois Tech
7 at Kalamazoo
Final
9 Calvin
0 vs. Capital
@ Wooster, Oh.
Final
0 Muskingum
8 vs. Alma
@ East Lansing, Mich.
Final
Adrian, Alma, Olivet, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Roanoke, Va.
Mar 10, 2019
1 Kalamazoo
2 at Earlham
Final
7 Kalamazoo
11 at Earlham
Final
14 Alma
15 at Transylvania
Final
21 Kalamazoo
4 at Carroll (WI)
Final
4 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
5 vs. Dickinson
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
3 Olivet
6 vs. Keene St.
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
Minneola Athletic Complex
2 Cornell College
0 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
1 Salve Regina
10 vs. Olivet
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
8 Alma
12 at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
Schueler Field
6 Kalamazoo
17 at Chicago
Final
19 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
8 at Whittier
Final
5 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
4 at Schreiner
Final
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
8 at East Texas Baptist
Final
Mar 11, 2019
19 Olivet
1 vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
10 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
16 vs. Central (IA)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
4 Bethany Lutheran
5 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
12 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
14 at Chapman
Final
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
9 at Trinity (Tex.)
Final
Trinity ranked No. 11 (ITA) in DIII WTN
Mar 12, 2019
5 Husson
2 vs. Olivet
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Invitational - 2 seven-inning games
3 Olivet
5 vs. Husson
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
8 Beloit
25 at Alma
Final
7 North Central (Ill.)
4 at Trine
Final
14 Dubuque
9 at Adrian
Final
Game added to schedule on Sep. 7
2 Carroll (WI)
19 at Calvin
Final
3 Newbury College
9 vs. Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
Field 6
1 Olivet
0 vs. Wis. Lutheran
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
St. Scholastica
vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Cancelled
5 Calvin
4 at Franklin
Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Mount Mary
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Cancelled
6 Calvin
0 at Franklin
Final
14 Trine
8 at Anderson (IN)
Final
Mar 13, 2019
15 Olivet
10 vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
9 Albion
10 at John Carroll
Final
16 Alma
5 at Heidelberg
Final
0 Defiance
9 at Albion
Final
9 Olivet
0 vs. Mt. St. Vincent
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
1 Juniata
4 vs. Olivet
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
The Spring Games- Fortune Road, Field 1
11 Indiana Tech
10 at Kalamazoo
Final
7 Siena Heights
20 at Calvin
Final
14 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
25 at Redlands
Final
Mar 14, 2019
12 Calvin
7 at Franklin
Final
1 Carroll (WI)
19 at Hope
Final
13 Olivet
0 vs. Finlandia
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 vs. Hamline
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
4 Case Western Reserve
2 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
Tucson Invitational
1 Wash. & Jeff.
2 vs. Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
5 vs. Millikin
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
15 Albion
14 at Ohio Northern
Final
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
8 vs. Connecticut Col.
@ Rio Vista Park (San Marcos, Texas)
Final
Mar 15, 2019
9 Knox
6 vs. Olivet
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
12 Adrian
1 at Berry
Final
0 Clarkson
11 vs. Hope
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
2 Calvin
3 at Rose-Hulman
Final
Olivet
vs. Webber International
@ Webber International
8 Augustana (IL)
18 at Hope
Final
6 Dubuque
10 at Kalamazoo
Final
Alma
vs. Cleary University
@ Site TBA
Cancelled
Olivet
vs. Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
@ Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational - Myrtle Beach, S.C.
10:00 AM
6 Millikin
4 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
Kalamazoo
at Bluffton
Postponed
2 Bowdoin
3 vs. Hope
@ Legends Way Field 5
Final
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
9 vs. Gust. Adolphus
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
Kalamazoo
at Bluffton
Postponed
6 Hope
4 vs. Millsaps
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
THE Spring Games
Olivet, Saint Mary's
vs. Jekyll Island Collegiate Classic
@ Jekyll Island Collegiate Classic - Indian Mounds GC
8:30 AM
Cleary
vs. Alma
@ Site TBA
Cancelled
6 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at Concordia (Texas)
Final
Mar 16, 2019
14 Hope
7 vs. Lawrence
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
Chain of Lakes Field 4
11 Calvin
7 at Rose-Hulman
Final
8 Lawrence
9 vs. Hope
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
Chain of Lakes Field 4
17 Alma
2 vs. Oberlin
@ Berea, OH
Final - 8 innings
BW-OC Round Robin
8 Trine
2 at Wittenberg
Final
7 Olivet
8 vs. Clarkson
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
1 Calvin
12 vs. DePauw
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Final
19 Trine
20 at Wittenberg
Final
11 Adrian
1 vs. Cortland
@ Mount Berry, GA
Final
11 Kenyon
5 at Albion
Final
5 Heidelberg
12 at Trine
Final
4 Wabash
15 at Hope
Final
13 Calvin
5 at Marietta
Final
Olivet
at Anderson (IN)
Cancelled
16 John Carroll
11 at Alma
Final
4 Adrian
5 at Aquinas
Final
Olivet
vs. Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
@ Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational - Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:00 AM
4 Hope
5 vs. Lake Forest
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
8 Linfield
1 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
2 Ill. Wesleyan
3 vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Calvin
vs. Linfield
@ Legends Way Ballfields - Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Postponed, rain
Olivet, Saint Mary's
vs. Jekyll Island Collegiate Classic
@ Jekyll Island Collegiate Classic - Indian Mounds GC
8:45 AM
6 Trine
17 at Heidelberg
Final
0 Adrian
9 at Aquinas
Final
Mar 17, 2019
Trine
at Wittenberg
Cancelled
2 Defiance
1 vs. Alma
@ Fisher Field
Final - 11 innings
4 Marietta
8 vs. Adrian
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Final
3 Alma
4 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
Fisher Field
2 La Roche
24 at Adrian
Final
4 Alma
3 at Franklin
Final
7 Alma
9 at Franklin
Final
Olivet, Saint Mary's
vs. Jekyll Island Collegiate Classic
@ Jekyll Island Collegiate Classic - Indian Mounds GC
17 Albion
3 at Hanover
Final
Mar 18, 2019
8 Hope
2 vs. McDaniel
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
7 Calvin
2 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
2 Concordia Wisconsin
4 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
7 Calvin
5 vs. Geneseo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
1 Wis.-Stevens Point
5 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
7 Plattsburgh
10 vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla
Final
10 Hope
14 vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head, SC
Final
Olivet
at Franklin
Cancelled
19 Calvin
7 vs. Cazenovia
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
1 Calvin
8 vs. Bethel (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fl
Final
Mar 19, 2019
12 Hope
5 at Thomas (ME)
Final
0 Thomas (ME)
3 at Hope
Final
Lake Myrtle #8
3 Alma
5 at Earlham
Final
3 Albion
4 at Bluffton
Final
3 Calvin
4 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Final - 11 innings
Lawrence
vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled
2 Bethel (IN)
7 at Trine
Final
3 Hope
5 vs. Goucher
@ USTA National Campus/Orlando, Fla.(Courts D3-5, S3-8)
Final
0 Grace Bible College
9 at Albion
Final
12 Hope
2 vs. Allegheny
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
5 Anderson (Ind.)
4 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, FL
Final
15 Calvin
0 vs. Grinnell
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
12 New Paltz
2 vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
4 Hiram
15 at Adrian
Final
7 Calvin
2 vs. Grinnell
@ Orlando, Fl
Final
1 Grace Bible College
8 at Albion
Final
9 Calvin
0 vs. Goucher
@ USTA National Campus/Orlando, Fla.(Courts D15-17, S15-20)
Final
3 Bethel (Minn.)
6 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
Mar 20, 2019
2 Minn.-Morris
6 vs. Hope
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 7 innings
Lake Myrtle Main
2 Calvin
8 at Covenant
Final
5 Adrian
16 at Heidelberg
Final
7 Olivet
17 at Earlham
Final
Defiance
at Albion
Postponed
0 Minn.-Morris
8 vs. Hope
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 7 innings
Calvin
vs. at Calvin Celebration Classic
@ Calvin Celebration Classic - Kissimmee, Fla.
3:00 PM
5 Calvin
6 vs. Farmingdale State
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final - 2OT
10 Adrian
15 at Heidelberg
Final
Start time moved up from 7 p.m.
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
10 AM/ 6 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
1 Bethel (Minn.)
8 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
4 Calvin
5 at North Central (Ill.)
Final
Albion
vs. Viking Olympics
@ Viking Olympics - Rock Island, Ill.
11:00 AM
6 Calvin
8 vs. Western New Eng.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Calvin
vs. Calvin Celebration Classic
@ Calvin Celebration Classic - Orlando, Fla.
3:00 PM
12 Hope
4 vs. Allegheny
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
5 Trine
10 at Hanover
Final
2 Olivet
17 at Heidelberg
Final
15 Farmingdale State
12 vs. Calvin
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
(Spring Break)
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
10 AM/ 6 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
0 North Central (Ill.)
9 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
Final
5 Bethel (IN)
4 at Trine
Final
1 Hope
6 at Fordham
Final
Mar 21, 2019
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
10 AM/ 6 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
5 Grinnell
4 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
Final
0 Grace (IN)
9 at Alma
Final
7 Col. of Charleston
0 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
7 Bowdoin
4 vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
17 Hope
4 vs. Plattsburgh
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
4 Calvin
3 at Allegheny
Final
1 D'Youville
9 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
2 Albion
1 at Bluffton
Final
Alma
at Ohio Northern
Postponed
0 Kalamazoo
4 vs. Anderson (Ind.)
@ Clermont, FL
Final
9 Albion
10 at Bluffton
Final
Alma
at Ohio Northern
Postponed
7 Thomas (ME)
1 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
0 Franklin
26 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
10 AM/ 6 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
1 Grinnell
8 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
Final
0 Grace (IN)
9 at Alma
Final
Mar 22, 2019
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
10 AM/ 6 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
0 Brooklyn
9 vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fl.
Final
1 Calvin
8 at Luther
Final
Hope, Trine
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Emory Invitational - Atlanta, Ga.
10:00 AM
Calvin
vs. The Island Meet
@ The Island Meet - Gulf Shores, Ala.
2 Wis.-Whitewater
3 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
10 Bethany (W.V.)
14 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
1 Calvin
3 vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
3 Kalamazoo
4 vs. St. Lawrence
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
1 Wis.-Stout
5 vs. Calvin
@ Legends Way Ballfields - Clermont, Fla.
Final
3 Farmingdale State
5 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Hancock Recreation Complex 5
14 Calvin
15 vs. Western New Eng.
@ Englewood, FL
Final
11 Frostburg St.
12 vs. Hope
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
10 AM/ 6 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
6 Calvin
3 vs. Luther
@ Orlando, Fl
Final
Mar 23, 2019
10 Albion
0 at Olivet
Final
5 Alma
8 at Adrian
Final
2 Alma
10 at Adrian
Final
2 Albion
1 at Olivet
Final - 10 innings
Trine
vs. Mount St. Joseph Invitational
@ Yankee Trace C.C. - Centerville, Ohio
1:00 PM
3 Mt. St. Joseph
18 at Adrian
Final
Adrian, MI
6 Wabash
16 at Trine
Final
11 Albion
6 at Aurora
Final
10 Hope
20 at Ill. Wesleyan
Final
13 DePauw
8 at Alma
Final
Westminster (Pa.)
at Olivet
Cancelled
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
10 AM/ 6 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
3 Grace Christian (MI)
6 at Olivet
Final
at Minges Creek Athletic Club
3 Hope
6 vs. Luther
@ Orlando, Florida
Final
5 Wittenberg
1 at Trine
Final
Albion, Alma
vs. Polar Bear Invitational
@ Polar Bear Invitational - Marion, Ind.
10:00 AM
Hope, Trine
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Emory Invitational - Atlanta, Ga.
10:00 AM
5 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Carleton
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Osceola 4
4 Franklin
7 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Osceola County Softball Complex 5
4 Olivet
5 at North Park
Final
6 Ohio Wesleyan
10 at Alma
Final
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
5 at North Central (Ill.)
Final
4 Simpson
0 vs. Olivet
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
6 Ohio Wesleyan
14 at Alma
Final - 6 innings
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
4 at North Central (Ill.)
Final
Trine
vs. Thomas More Spring Invitational
@ Perry Park Golf Resort - Perry Park, Ky.
18 Ill. Wesleyan
4 at Kalamazoo
Final
16 Carroll (WI)
9 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
1 Elmhurst
16 at Trine
Final
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
10 AM/ 6 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
2 Grace Christian (MI)
7 at Olivet
Final
at Minges Creek Athletic Club
5 Wittenberg
2 at Trine
Final
6 Kalamazoo
3 at Lewis & Clark
Final
Mar 24, 2019
4 Kalamazoo
14 vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
1 Ohio Northern
2 at Trine
Final
5 Olivet
4 at Albion
Final - 7 innings
4 Alma
11 at Adrian
Final
6 Olivet
11 at Albion
Final
6 St. Francis (Ind.)
7 at Trine
Final
0 Alma
18 at Adrian
Final
Trine
vs. Mount St. Joseph Invitational
@ Yankee Trace C.C.- Centerville, Ohio
1:00 PM
9 Kalamazoo
0 at Oglethorpe
Final
5 Trine
3 at Ohio Northern
Final
0 Albion
4 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
6 Ohio Wesleyan
7 at Adrian
Final
10 Bluffton
9 at Alma
Final
11 Trine
2 at Ohio Northern
Final - 6 innings
3 Olivet
5 vs. Simpson
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
1 Albion
5 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
9 at Adrian
Final - 5 innings
16 Olivet
11 at North Park
Final
1 Bluffton
9 at Alma
Final - 6 innings
Trine
vs. Thomas More Spring Invitational
@ Perry Park Golf Resort - Perry Park, Ky.
21 Ill. Wesleyan
7 at Albion
Final
20 Cleary
8 at Alma
Final
14 Adrian
13 at Augustana (IL)
Final - OT
1 Kalamazoo
8 at Linfield
Final
Mar 25, 2019
Kalamazoo
vs. Williams
@ Auburndale, Fla.
11:00 AM
Williams
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Auburndale, Fla.
1:30 PM
Calvin
at Hope
2:00 PM
Rescheduled from March 23 postponement
Calvin
at Hope
4:00 PM
Rescheduled from March 23 postponement
Kalamazoo
vs. Sandhills CC
@ Sandhills CC - Pinehurst, N.C.
Adrian
at Spring Arbor
3:30 PM
1 Hamilton
2 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Bottom of 2nd
Kalamazoo
vs. Colby
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM
Defiance
at Adrian
4:00 PM
Defiance
at Adrian
6:00 PM
Kalamazoo
vs. Sandhills CC
@ Pinewild CC (Pinehurst, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Mar 26, 2019
Hope
at Calvin
2:00 PM
Rescheduled from March 25
Adrian
at Baldwin Wallace
4:00 PM
Heidelberg
at Albion
4:00 PM
Hope
at Calvin
4:30 PM
Rescheduled from March 25
Olivet
at Defiance
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Sewanee
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo
vs. Wis.-River Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:30 AM
Middlebury
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:45 AM
Manchester
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3:00 PM
Adrian
at Heidelberg
3:30 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
at Calvin
3:30 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
at Trine
3:30 PM
Manchester
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
5:00 PM
Adrian
at Heidelberg
5:30 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
at Calvin
5:30 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
at Trine
5:30 PM
Aquinas
at Calvin
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Chapman
7:00 PM
Spring Arbor
at Adrian
3:30 PM
Mar 27, 2019
St. Olaf
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Auburndale, Fla.
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
at Wash. & Jeff.
5:00 PM
Spring Arbor
at Calvin
3:31 PM
Union (N.Y.)
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:45 AM
Lewis & Clark
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:00 PM
Olivet
at Bluffton
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
at Hope
3:00 PM
Olivet
at Bluffton
5:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
at Hope
5:00 PM
Carthage
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Adrian
at Alma
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Trine
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Bethel (IN)
4:00 PM
Mar 28, 2019
Thomas (ME)
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
10:00 AM
Kalamazoo
vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
12:30 PM
Calvin
at Trine
2:00 PM
Olivet
at Hope
2:00 PM
Calvin
at Trine
4:30 PM
Olivet
at Hope
4:30 PM
Kalamazoo
at Emory
2:00 PM
Olivet
at Hope
3:00 PM
Defiance
at Albion
3:00 PM
Calvin
at Alma
3:30 PM
Adrian
at Siena Heights
3:30 PM
Defiance
at Albion
5:00 PM
Calvin
at Alma
5:30 PM
Adrian
at Siena Heights
5:30 PM
Kalamazoo
vs. Centre College
@ Danville CC
4:00 PM
Aquinas
at Hope
6:00 PM
Olivet
at Hope
3:00 PM
Mar 29, 2019
Northland
at Hope
5:00 PM
Carthage
at Calvin
7:00 PM
Trine
at Adrian
4:00 PM
Albion
at Calvin
4:00 PM
Albion
vs. Washington University Invitational
@ Washington University Invitational - St. Louis, Mo.
6:00 PM
Olivet
vs. Olivet College Invitational
@ Olivet College Invitational - Olivet, Mich.
Calvin
vs. Hope
@ Calvin/Hope Friendly - Holland, Mich.
3:00 PM
Hope
at Manchester
3:30 PM
Hope
at Manchester
5:30 PM
Kalamazoo
at Whittier
10:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
4:00 PM
Mar 30, 2019
Kalamazoo
at Adrian
1:00 PM
Trine
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Hope
at Olivet
1:00 PM
Alma
at Albion
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Adrian
3:30 PM
Trine
at Calvin
3:30 PM
Hope
at Olivet
3:30 PM
Alma
at Albion
3:30 PM
Olivet
vs. Rose-Hulman Invitational
@ Rose-Hulman Invitational
Kalamazoo
at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Northland
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Anderson (IN)
at Adrian
2:00 PM
Carthage
at Hope
2:00 PM
Trine
at MSOE
2:00 PM
Olivet
at Alma
1:00 PM
Adrian, Trine
vs. Hanover Invitational
@ Hanover Invitational - Hanover, Ind.
11:00 AM
Alma
vs. Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open
@ Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open - Cedarville, Ohio
10:30 AM
Alma
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Albion
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Adrian
at Olivet
1:00 PM
Alma
at Kalamazoo
3:00 PM
Adrian
at Olivet
3:00 PM
Albion
at Calvin
3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Trine
3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Trine
5:00 PM
Albion, Saint Mary's
vs. Alice Lloyd College Spring Invite
@ Alice Lloyd College Spring Invite - Richmond, Ky.
12:00 PM
Trine
vs. Hope
@ Ravines Golf Course - Saugatuck, Mich.
1:00 PM
Albion
at Trine
1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Alma
1:00 PM
Hope
at Olivet
4:00 PM
Calvin
at Adrian
5:30 PM
Albion
at Adrian
11:00 AM
Trine
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
1:00 PM
Olivet
at Alma
1:00 PM
Mar 31, 2019
Adrian
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Albion
at Alma
1:00 PM
Adrian
at Kalamazoo
3:30 PM
Albion
at Alma
3:30 PM
Olivet
vs. Rose-Hulman Invitational
@ Rose-Hulman Invitational
Alma
at Elmhurst
1:00 PM
Transylvania
at Trine
1:00 PM
Transylvania
at Trine
3:00 PM
Albion, Saint Mary's
vs. Alice Lloyd College Spring Invite
@ Alice Lloyd College Spring Invite - Richmond, Ky.
9:00 AM
Augustana (IL)
at Albion
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Olivet
1:00 PM
at Minges Creek AC or Harper Creek HS
No events today
Results
Mar242019
Softball Final - 6 innings
1 Bluffton
9 at Alma
Mar242019
Baseball Final
0 Alma
18 at Adrian
Mar242019
Baseball Final
6 St. Francis (Ind.)
7 at Trine
Mar242019
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Ohio Wesleyan
9 at Adrian
Mar242019
Baseball Final
6 Olivet
11 at Albion
Mar242019
Softball Final
1 Albion
5 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Mar242019
Softball Final
10 Bluffton
9 at Alma
Mar242019
Softball Final - 6 innings
11 Trine
2 at Ohio Northern
Mar242019
Softball Final
16 Olivet
11 at North Park
Mar242019
Baseball Final
4 Alma
11 at Adrian
Mar242019
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
14 Adrian
13 at Augustana (IL)
Mar242019
Softball Final
6 Ohio Wesleyan
7 at Adrian
Mar242019
Softball Final
0 Albion
4 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Mar242019
Baseball Final
1 Ohio Northern
2 at Trine
Mar242019
Baseball Final - 7 innings
5 Olivet
4 at Albion
Mar242019
Women's Lacrosse Final
20 Cleary
8 at Alma
Mar242019
Softball Final
5 Trine
3 at Ohio Northern
Mar242019
Softball Final
3 Olivet
5 vs. Simpson
@ Chicago, Ill.
Mar242019
Baseball Final - 7 innings
4 Kalamazoo
14 vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar242019
Women's Lacrosse Final
21 Ill. Wesleyan
7 at Albion
Mar242019
Men's Tennis Final
9 Kalamazoo
0 at Oglethorpe
Mar242019
Women's Tennis Final
1 Kalamazoo
8 at Linfield
Mar242019
Men's Golf 1:00 PM
Trine
vs. Mount St. Joseph Invitational
@ Yankee Trace C.C.- Centerville, Ohio
Mar242019
Women's Golf
Trine
vs. Thomas More Spring Invitational
@ Perry Park Golf Resort - Perry Park, Ky.
Mar232019
Women's Lacrosse Final
1 Elmhurst
16 at Trine
Mar232019
Softball Final - 6 innings
6 Ohio Wesleyan
14 at Alma
Mar232019
Baseball Final
2 Alma
10 at Adrian
Mar232019
Baseball Final - 10 innings
2 Albion
1 at Olivet
Mar232019
Women's Lacrosse Final
16 Carroll (WI)
9 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Mar232019
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Westminster (Pa.)
at Olivet
Mar232019
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 DePauw
8 at Alma
Mar232019
Softball Final
6 Ohio Wesleyan
10 at Alma
Mar232019
Softball Final
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
4 at North Central (Ill.)
Mar232019
Baseball Final
10 Albion
0 at Olivet
Mar232019
Baseball Final
5 Alma
8 at Adrian
Mar232019
Women's Lacrosse Final
18 Ill. Wesleyan
4 at Kalamazoo
Mar232019
Men's Lacrosse Final
3 Mt. St. Joseph
18 at Adrian
Adrian, MI
Mar232019
Men's Lacrosse Final
6 Wabash
16 at Trine
Mar232019
Men's Tennis Final
5 Wittenberg
1 at Trine
Mar232019
Women's Tennis Final
5 Wittenberg
2 at Trine
Mar232019
Softball Final
4 Simpson
0 vs. Olivet
@ Chicago, Ill.
Mar232019
Softball Final
4 Franklin
7 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Osceola County Softball Complex 5
Mar232019
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Hope
20 at Ill. Wesleyan
Mar232019
Softball Final
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
5 at North Central (Ill.)
Mar232019
Men's Tennis Final
3 Hope
6 vs. Luther
@ Orlando, Florida
Mar232019
Men's Tennis Final
3 Grace Christian (MI)
6 at Olivet
at Minges Creek Athletic Club
Mar232019
Women's Tennis Final
2 Grace Christian (MI)
7 at Olivet
at Minges Creek Athletic Club
Mar232019
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Albion
6 at Aurora
Mar232019
Softball Final
4 Olivet
5 at North Park
Mar232019
Softball Final
5 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Carleton
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Osceola 4
Mar232019
Women's Tennis Final
6 Kalamazoo
3 at Lewis & Clark
Mar232019
Women's Swimming & Diving 10 AM/ 6 PM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Greensboro, N.C.
Mar232019
Men's Swimming & Diving 10 AM/ 6 PM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Greensboro, N.C.
Mar232019
Men's Golf 1:00 PM
Trine
vs. Mount St. Joseph Invitational
@ Yankee Trace C.C. - Centerville, Ohio
Mar232019
Women's Golf
Trine
vs. Thomas More Spring Invitational
@ Perry Park Golf Resort - Perry Park, Ky.
Mar232019
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM
Albion, Alma
vs. Polar Bear Invitational
@ Polar Bear Invitational - Marion, Ind.
Mar232019
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM
Hope, Trine
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Emory Invitational - Atlanta, Ga.
Mar222019
Men's Tennis Final
1 Calvin
8 at Luther
Mar222019
Women's Tennis Final
6 Calvin
3 vs. Luther
@ Orlando, Fl
Mar222019
Softball Final
3 Farmingdale State
5 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hancock Recreation Complex 5
Mar222019
Softball Final
1 Wis.-Stout
5 vs. Calvin
@ Legends Way Ballfields - Clermont, Fla.
Mar222019
Men's Tennis Final
0 Brooklyn
9 vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fl.
Mar222019
Softball Final
1 Calvin
3 vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar222019
Softball Final
3 Kalamazoo
4 vs. St. Lawrence
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar222019
Softball Final
10 Bethany (W.V.)
14 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar222019
Women's Lacrosse Final
11 Frostburg St.
12 vs. Hope
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mar222019
Women's Lacrosse Final
14 Calvin
15 vs. Western New Eng.
@ Englewood, FL
Mar222019
Softball Final
2 Wis.-Whitewater
3 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar222019
Women's Swimming & Diving 10 AM/ 6 PM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Greensboro, N.C.
Mar222019
Men's Swimming & Diving 10 AM/ 6 PM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Greensboro, N.C.
Mar222019
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM
Hope, Trine
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Emory Invitational - Atlanta, Ga.
Mar222019
Men's Track & Field
Calvin
vs. The Island Meet
@ The Island Meet - Gulf Shores, Ala.
Mar212019
Men's Tennis Final
7 Col. of Charleston
0 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar212019
Women's Lacrosse Final
0 Franklin
26 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Mar212019
Softball Final
7 Thomas (ME)
1 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar212019
Softball Postponed
Alma
at Ohio Northern
Mar212019
Softball Final
9 Albion
10 at Bluffton
Mar212019
Men's Tennis Final
0 Grace (IN)
9 at Alma
Mar212019
Women's Tennis Final
0 Grace (IN)
9 at Alma
Mar212019
Softball Final
0 Kalamazoo
4 vs. Anderson (Ind.)
@ Clermont, FL
Mar212019
Softball Postponed
Alma
at Ohio Northern
Mar212019
Softball Final
2 Albion
1 at Bluffton
Mar212019
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 D'Youville
9 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar212019
Softball Final
4 Calvin
3 at Allegheny
Mar212019
Softball Final
17 Hope
4 vs. Plattsburgh
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar212019
Softball Final
7 Bowdoin
4 vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar212019
Men's Tennis Final
5 Grinnell
4 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
Mar212019
Women's Tennis Final
1 Grinnell
8 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
Mar212019
Women's Swimming & Diving 10 AM/ 6 PM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Greensboro, N.C.
Mar212019
Men's Swimming & Diving 10 AM/ 6 PM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Greensboro, N.C.
Mar202019
Women's Lacrosse Final
15 Farmingdale State
12 vs. Calvin
@ Englewood, Fla.
(Spring Break)
Mar202019
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Olivet
17 at Heidelberg
Mar202019
Women's Tennis Final
1 Hope
6 at Fordham
Mar202019
Baseball Final - 7 innings
0 Minn.-Morris
8 vs. Hope
@ Auburndale, FL
Mar202019
Baseball Final
7 Olivet
17 at Earlham
Mar202019
Baseball Postponed
Defiance
at Albion
Mar202019
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Trine
10 at Hanover
Mar202019
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Adrian
15 at Heidelberg
Start time moved up from 7 p.m.
Mar202019
Women's Tennis Final
5 Bethel (IN)
4 at Trine
Mar202019
Baseball Final
2 Calvin
8 at Covenant
Mar202019
Baseball Final
5 Adrian
16 at Heidelberg
Mar202019
Baseball Final - 7 innings
2 Minn.-Morris
6 vs. Hope
@ Auburndale, FL
Lake Myrtle Main
Mar202019
Men's Lacrosse Final - 2OT
5 Calvin
6 vs. Farmingdale State
@ Davenport, Fla.
Mar202019
Men's Tennis Final
4 Calvin
5 at North Central (Ill.)
Mar202019
Women's Tennis Final
0 North Central (Ill.)
9 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
Mar202019
Men's Tennis Final
1 Bethel (Minn.)
8 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar202019
Softball Final
6 Calvin
8 vs. Western New Eng.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar202019
Women's Lacrosse Final
12 Hope
4 vs. Allegheny
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mar202019
Women's Swimming & Diving 10 AM/ 6 PM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Greensboro, N.C.
Mar202019
Men's Swimming & Diving 10 AM/ 6 PM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Greensboro, N.C.
Mar202019
Men's Golf 3:00 PM
Calvin
vs. at Calvin Celebration Classic
@ Calvin Celebration Classic - Kissimmee, Fla.
Mar202019
Women's Golf 3:00 PM
Calvin
vs. Calvin Celebration Classic
@ Calvin Celebration Classic - Orlando, Fla.
Mar202019
Men's Track & Field 11:00 AM
Albion
vs. Viking Olympics
@ Viking Olympics - Rock Island, Ill.
Mar192019
Baseball Final - 11 innings
3 Calvin
4 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Mar192019
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Hiram
15 at Adrian
Mar192019
Men's Tennis Final
0 Grace Bible College
9 at Albion
Mar192019
Men's Tennis Final
3 Hope
5 vs. Goucher
@ USTA National Campus/Orlando, Fla.(Courts D3-5, S3-8)
Mar192019
Women's Tennis Final
3 Bethel (Minn.)
6 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar192019
Baseball Final
3 Albion
4 at Bluffton
Mar192019
Baseball Final
3 Alma
5 at Earlham
Mar192019
Men's Tennis Final
2 Bethel (IN)
7 at Trine
Mar192019
Softball Final - 5 innings
12 New Paltz
2 vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar192019
Women's Tennis Final
1 Grace Bible College
8 at Albion
Mar192019
Women's Tennis Final
9 Calvin
0 vs. Goucher
@ USTA National Campus/Orlando, Fla.(Courts D15-17, S15-20)
Mar192019
Softball Final - 5 innings
15 Calvin
0 vs. Grinnell
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar192019
Baseball Final
0 Thomas (ME)
3 at Hope
Lake Myrtle #8
Mar192019
Softball Final
5 Anderson (Ind.)
4 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, FL
Mar192019
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Lawrence
vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar192019
Baseball Final
12 Hope
5 at Thomas (ME)
Mar192019
Softball Final - 5 innings
12 Hope
2 vs. Allegheny
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar192019
Women's Tennis Final
7 Calvin
2 vs. Grinnell
@ Orlando, Fl
Mar182019
Women's Lacrosse Final
19 Calvin
7 vs. Cazenovia
@ Englewood, Fla.
Mar182019
Baseball Final
7 Calvin
2 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Mar182019
Women's Lacrosse Cancelled
Olivet
at Franklin
Mar182019
Softball Final
1 Wis.-Stevens Point
5 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar182019
Softball Final
7 Plattsburgh
10 vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla
Mar182019
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Hope
14 vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head, SC
Mar182019
Softball Final
2 Concordia Wisconsin
4 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar182019
Softball Final - 10 innings
7 Calvin
5 vs. Geneseo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar182019
Baseball Final
8 Hope
2 vs. McDaniel
@ Kissimmee, FL
Mar182019
Women's Tennis Final
1 Calvin
8 vs. Bethel (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fl
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Volleyball
  • Wrestling

2019 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 4-0 11-2
Albion 3-1 7-6
Olivet 1-3 3-12
Hope 0-0 8-0
Trine 0-0 7-5
Calvin 0-0 4-5
Kalamazoo 0-0 1-3
Alma 0-4 4-12

Player Of The Week

Pierce Banks Adrian Baseball Pitcher of the Week 3/18/19Pierce Banks of Adrian College was named MIAA Baseball Pitcher of the Week for performances between March 11-17.
Cale Hall Trine Baseball Position Player of the Week 3/18/19Cale Hall of Trine University was named MIAA Baseball Position Player of the Week for performances between March 11-17.
Hunter Kehoe Saint Mary's Women's Golfer of the Week 3/18/19Hunter Kehoe of Saint Mary's College was named MIAA Women's Golfer of the Week for performances between March 11-17.
Andrew Caris Hope Men's Lacrosse Defensive Player of the Week 3/18/19Andrew Caris of Hope College was named MIAA Men's Lacrosse Defensive Player of the Week for performances between March 11-17.
Max Foster Calvin Men's Lacrosse Offensive Player of the Week 3/18/19Max Foster of Calvin College was named MIAA Men's Lacrosse Offensive Player of the Week for performances between March 11-17.
Elizabeth Wiley Calvin Women's Lacrosse Defensive Player of the Week 3/18/19Elizabeth Wiley of Calvin College was named MIAA Women's Lacrosse Defensive Player of the Week for performances between March 11-17.
Carly Schwarz Albion Women's Lacrosse Offensive Player of the Week 3/18/19Carly Schwarz of Albion College was named MIAA Women's Lacrosse Offensive Player of the Week for performances between March 11-17.
Gracie Boyle Olivet Softball Pitcher of the Week 3/18/19Gracie Boyle of Olivet College was named MIAA Softball Pitcher of the Week for performances between March 11-17.
Taylor Shellenberger Olivet Softball Position Player of the Week 3/18/19Taylor Shellenberger of Olivet College was named MIAA Softball Position Player of the Week for performances between March 11-17.
Israel Trevino Albion Men's Tennis Player of the Week 3/18/19Israel Trevino of Albion College was named MIAA Men's Tennis Player of the Week for performances between March 11-17.
Kyle McDowell Olivet Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week 3/18/19Kyle McDowell of Olivet College was named MIAA Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week for performances between March 11-17.
Ariel Floyd Olivet Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of the Week 3/18/19Ariel Floyd of Olivet College was named MIAA Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of the Week for performances between March 11-17.

Student Spotlight