Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2020 Apr »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Mar 1, 2020
0 Olivet
12 at Earlham
Final
3 Trine
0 vs. Union (N.Y.)
@ Unknown
Final
3 Adrian
4 vs. Millikin
@ Jackson, Miss.
Final
Millsaps College Classic (Start time moved from 3 p.m.)
2 Union (N.Y.)
4 vs. Trine
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
5 Olivet
12 at Earlham
Final
1 Thiel
3 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.--Hancock Park, Field 1
Final
PFX Spring Games
2 Drew
4 vs. Albion
@ Ft myers
Final
6 Adrian
5 vs. New England Col.
@ Clermont, Fla.--Hancock Park, Field 1
Final
PFX Spring Games
0 Northland
11 vs. Trine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
2 Albion
4 vs. Kenyon
@ Ft. Myers
Final
4 Trine
5 vs. Wartburg
@ Clermont, Fla
Final
12 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
19 at Carroll (WI)
Final
14 Hanover
10 at Trine
Final
20 Kalamazoo
0 at Elmhurst
Final
9 Wilkes
0 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head
Final
1 Illinois Tech
8 at Kalamazoo
Final
Mar 2, 2020
7 Saint Mary's (Minn.)
11 vs. Albion
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
18 Trine
9 vs. Gwynedd Mercy
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
10 Adrian
6 at Millsaps
Final
Millsaps College Classic (5 p.m. Central)
Adrian
vs. Pfeiffer University Invitational
@ Pfeiffer University Invitational - Hardeeville, S.C.
12:00 PM
3 Waynesburg
6 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head
Final
4 Mount Vernon Nazarene
5 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head
Final
0 King's (Pa.)
9 vs. Trine
@ Fort Gatlin Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
Spring Break Trip *times and locations subject to change*
5 Adrian
4 vs. Grove City
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
0 Clark University
5 at Albion
Final
5 Adrian
6 vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Clermont, Fla.--NTC Legends Way Ballfields, Field 1
Final
PFX Spring Games
9 Trine
7 vs. Saint Benedict
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
The Spring Games
19 Albion
2 vs. Finlandia
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
1 Roanoke
6 vs. Trine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
The Spring Games
5 Berea
10 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.--NTC Legends Way Ballfields, Field 4
Final
PFX Spring Games
Adrian
vs. Pfeiffer University Invitational
@ Pfeiffer University Invitational - Hardeeville, S.C.
12:00 PM
7 Adrian
8 at Wittenberg
Final - OT
9 Mt. Vernon Nazarene
1 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head
Final
6 Adrian
3 vs. Alvernia
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
0 King's (Pa.)
9 vs. Trine
@ Fort Gatlin Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
Spring Break Trip *times and locations subject to change*
Mar 3, 2020
Calvin
at Ohio Wesleyan
Cancelled
7 Waynesburg
13 vs. Albion
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
Calvin
at Ohio Wesleyan
Cancelled
10 Trine
3 at Widener
Final
Adrian
vs. Pfeiffer University Invitational
@ Pfeiffer University Invitational - Hardeeville, S.C.
9:00 AM
8 Elmhurst
18 at Hope
Final
10 Calvin
15 at Benedictine (IL)
Final
7 Findlay
0 vs. Adrian
@ Orland, Fla
Final
3 Wartburg
6 vs. Trine
@ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
Spring Break Trip *times and locations subject to change*
6 Adrian
3 vs. Houghton
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
12 Grove City
15 vs. Albion
@ Naples, FL.
Final
3 Adrian
2 vs. Alvernia
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
PFX Spring Games
21 Albion
3 vs. Clark University
@ Naples, Florida
Final - 5 innings
3 Fontbonne
6 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
PFX Spring Games
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 vs. Trine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
12 Trine
0 vs. Eastern Nazarene
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
PFX Spring Games
Adrian
vs. Pfeiffer University Invitational
@ Pfeiffer University Invitational - Hardeeville, S.C.
9:00 AM
Trine
vs. Ohio Northern
@ vs. Ohio Northern - Kissimmee, Fla.
17 Adrian
0 at Thomas More
Final
18 Albion
13 at Wash. & Jeff.
Final
11 Trine
14 at Earlham
Final
7 Findlay
0 vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla
Final
6 Wartburg
3 vs. Trine
@ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
Spring Break Trip *times and locations subject to change*
9 Adrian
0 vs. Houghton
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
Mar 4, 2020
2 Clark University
4 at Trine
Final
Adrian
at Piedmont
Cancelled
Rescheduled from March 3
14 Adrian
9 at Concordia Chicago
Final
13 Trine
7 at Hanover
Final
2 Northland
16 at Kalamazoo
Final
8 Adrian
1 vs. King's (Pa.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
4 Emerson
5 vs. Trine
@ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
Spring Break Trip *times and locations subject to change*
7 Aquinas
13 at Hope
Final
Methodist
vs. Albion
@ HILTON HEAD RESORT; HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C.
Cancelled
5 Adrian
4 vs. King's (Pa.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
1 Emerson
8 vs. Trine
@ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
Spring Break Trip *times and locations subject to change*
Mar 5, 2020
5 MSOE
7 vs. Trine
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
13 Albion
3 vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
2 Olivet
23 vs. Alvernia
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
Trine
vs. Olglethorpe
@ vs. Oglethorpe - Duluth, Ga.
Albion
at Wabash
Postponed
Postponed - transportation issues
5 Concordia-M'head
4 vs. Trine
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
USTA National Tennis Center,
3 Adrian
6 vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
2 North Central (Ill.)
1 vs. Albion
@ Ft. Myers, Florida
Final - 8 innings
15 Moravian
3 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
PFX Spring Games
3 SUNY Delhi
13 at Albion
Final - 6 innings
5 Adrian
3 vs. Eastern Nazarene
@ Clermont, Fla.--Hancock Park, Field 1
Final
PFX Spring Games
2 Trine
3 at York (Pa.)
Final
9 Hope
10 vs. Manchester
@ Logansport, Ind.
Final
4 MSOE
5 at Trine
Final
12 Adrian
15 at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
1 Concordia-M'head
8 vs. Trine
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
USTA National Tennis Center
1 Adrian
8 vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
Mar 6, 2020
1 Olivet
6 vs. Otterbein
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
12 Albion
1 vs. Clark University
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
4 Grove City
5 vs. Trine
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
8 Trine
1 vs. Grove City
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
11 Mass.-Dartmouth
1 vs. Albion
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
9 Denison
2 vs. Adrian
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Final
Berry Invitational
13 Calvin
3 vs. Oberlin
@ Grand Park, IN
Final
15 Hope
7 at Franklin
Final - 6 innings
2 Adrian
1 at Berry
Final
Berry Invitational (Rescheduled from 3/6)
54 Adrian
69 at North Central (Ill.)
Final
First Round NCAA Tournament
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Olivet, Trine
vs. Last Chance Meet
@ Last Chance Meet
TBD
To Be Determined
Albion
vs. UAH Chargers Open
@ UAH Chargers Open - Huntsville, Ala.
2 Hope
5 at Wooster
Final
Aspen Racquet Club
3 St. John Fisher
6 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head
Final
6 Bridgewater (Va.)
3 at Albion
Final
1 Hope
8 at Denison
Final
9 Martin Luther
5 vs. Albion
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
5 Chatham
11 vs. Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
8 Adrian
0 vs. John Carroll
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 6 innings
PFX Spring Games
0 Grove City
4 vs. Albion
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
3 Alma
6 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
NFCA Leadoff Classic
2 Trine
4 vs. Mount Union
@ Clermont, FL - Legends Way Ballfields - The Spring Games
Final
2 Rose-Hulman
10 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
PFX Spring Games
8 Piedmont
4 vs. Alma
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
3 Olivet
5 vs. Neumann
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
4 Cornell College
6 vs. Trine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
1 Buena Vista
2 vs. Calvin
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Final
2 Calvin
8 vs. Lake Forest
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Final
37 Benedictine (Ill.)
65 vs. Trine
@ Whitewater, WI
Final
NCAA First Round
18 Grove City
69 at Hope
Final
NCAA 1st Round. Winner to play Berea of Illinois Wesleyan on 3/7 at 7 pm
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Olivet, Trine
vs. Last Chance Meet
@ Last Chance Meet
TBD
To Be Determined
15 Trine
21 vs. Cleary
@ Brighton, Mich.
Final
played indoors at Legacy Center, Brighton, Mich.
15 Calvin
6 at Wittenberg
Final
21 Albion
25 at Frostburg St.
Final
20 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
10 at Aquinas
Final
14 Alma
5 at Hiram
Final
Albion
vs. UAH Chargers Open
@ UAH Chargers Open - Huntsville, Ala.
5 St. John Fisher
4 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head
Final
Mar 7, 2020
1 Albion
2 vs. Ohio Northern
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
4 Olivet
8 vs. Thiel
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
10 Alma
6 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
5 Kalamazoo
3 at Earlham
Final
6 Hope
10 at Franklin
Final
5 Adrian
2 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Final
2 Oberlin
13 at Calvin
Final - 8 innings
5 Kalamazoo
6 at Earlham
Final
12 Alma
9 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final - 10 innings
3 Hope
8 at Franklin
Final
9 Calvin
4 vs. Oberlin
@ Westfield, IN
Final
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Olivet, Trine
vs. Last Chance Meet
@ Last Chance Meet
TBD
To Be Determined
11 Trine
9 at Augustana (IL)
Final
10 Heidelberg
13 at Alma
Final
23 Calvin
5 at Anderson (IN)
Final
12 Oberlin
17 vs. Hope
@ Ann Arbor, MI
Final
17 Adrian
6 at Earlham
Final
Albion
vs. UAH Chargers Open
@ UAH Chargers Open - Huntsville, Ala.
10:00 AM
1 Concordia (MI)
8 at Calvin
Final
5 Kalamazoo
4 at Denison
Final
3 Calvin
6 at Illinois Tech
Final
3 Elms
18 at Albion
Final - 5 innings
0 Alma
1 vs. DePauw
@ Unknown
Final
13 Albion
4 vs. Anna Maria
@ Ft. Myers, FL
Final - 5 innings
2 Kalamazoo
1 at Franklin
Final
3 LeTourneau
9 vs. Alma
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
1 Hanover
2 at Hope
Final
1 Gordon
16 vs. Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
5 Kalamazoo
7 at Franklin
Final
5 Hanover
13 at Hope
Final - 6 innings
16 Olivet
9 vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
69 Ill. Wesleyan
72 at Hope
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament, Second Round
49 Redlands
69 vs. Trine
@ Whitewater, WI
Final
NCAA Tournament, second round
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Olivet, Trine
vs. Last Chance Meet
@ Last Chance Meet
TBD
To Be Determined
5 Trine
15 at Concordia Ann Arbor
Final
12 Calvin
8 at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
7 Kalamazoo
22 at Mount Union
Final
Albion
vs. UAH Chargers Open
@ UAH Chargers Open - Huntsville, Ala.
10:00 AM
1 Concordia (Mich.)
8 at Calvin
Final
Mar 8, 2020
17 Alma
7 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final - 7 innings
6 Kalamazoo
4 at Earlham
Final
4 Wis. Lutheran
7 vs. Olivet
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
8 Olivet
0 vs. Wis. Lutheran
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
17 Albion
4 at Hanover
Final
0 Roger Williams
2 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Legends Way - Field #5
4 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
1 vs. Concordia Chicago
@ Clermont, FL
Final
Legends Way - Field #5
6 George Fox
7 vs. Alma
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
NCAA Leadoff Classic
Alma
at Babson
Cancelled
0 Olivet
2 vs. Marian (Wis.)
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
3 Delaware Valley
4 vs. Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
17 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
12 at Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
SU Women's Lacrosse Classic
0 Kalamazoo
9 at Denison
Final
8 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
1 vs. St. Scholastica
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
Mar 9, 2020
15 Benedictine (IL)
9 at Kalamazoo
Final
10 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 vs. Marywood
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
Sleepy Hollow - Field #1
0 St. Scholastica
1 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Leesburg, FL
Final
7 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
2 vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
Mar 10, 2020
10 Olivet
6 vs. Becker
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
0 Albion
5 at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
12 Albion
7 at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
8 Heidelberg
15 at Adrian
Final
Siena Heights
at Hope
Cancelled
2 Rhodes
3 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Clermont, FL
Final
2 Olivet
4 vs. Penn State Brandywine
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
2 vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Hancock Complex - Field #2
16 Defiance
5 vs. Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
Rochester (N.Y.)
at Kalamazoo
Cancelled
14 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
11 vs. Wittenberg
@ Georgetown, Texas
Final
14 Taylor
12 at Trine
Final
Mar 11, 2020
3 Loras
0 vs. Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
7 Trine
12 at North Central (Ill.)
Final
8 Susquehanna
0 vs. Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
4 Olivet
12 vs. Penn State Brandywine
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
18 Siena Heights
23 at Albion
Final
9 Adrian
5 at Ohio Northern
Final
3 Franciscan
6 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
at Florida Southern College
9 Wheaton (Ill.)
0 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Sanlando, Fla.
Final
Mar 12, 2020
15 Westminster (Pa.)
8 vs. Olivet
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
6 Meredith
5 vs. Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
5 Olivet
7 vs. Rhodes
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 vs. Beloit
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Legends Way - Field #1
0 Washington College
1 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Cleary
at Kalamazoo
Cancelled
Mar 13, 2020
3 Olivet
2 vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
Calvin
at Hanover
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla., (RussMatt Invitational)
Cancelled
Calvin
at Hanover
Cancelled
Trine
at Oberlin
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Lake Myrtle Field 8 (RussMatt Invitational)
Cancelled
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Olivet, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
TBD
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Hope
vs. Southern Invite
@ Southern Invite - Birmingham, Ala.
10:00 AM
Spring Arbor
at Alma
Cancelled
Defiance
vs. Hope
@ Legends Way Park- Field 1 (Clermont, Fla.)
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Marietta
@ Clermont, FL
Cancelled
3 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
6 vs. Dubuque
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
Sleepy Hollow - Field #4
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Westfield St.
@ Sleepy Hollow #3, Leesburg, Fla.
Cancelled
7 Swarthmore
6 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
Sleepy Hollow - Field #4
MCLA
vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Leesburg, FL (Sleepy Hollow #5)
Cancelled
Trine
at Bowdoin
Cancelled
NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round
Baldwin Wallace
at Hope
Cancelled
NCAA Division III Tournament, Sectional Semifinal
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Olivet, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
TBD
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Hope
at Capital
Cancelled
Mt. St. Joseph
at Alma
Cancelled
16 Trine
8 at Wis.-La Crosse
Final
Hope
vs. Southern Invite
@ Southern Invite - Birmingham, Ala.
10:00 AM
Spring Arbor
at Alma
Cancelled
Adrian, Alma, Olivet, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa--U.S. Cellular Center
Time TBA
Mar 14, 2020
Alma
at Millikin
Cancelled
Calvin
vs. DePauw
@ Hanover College; Hanover, Ind.
Cancelled
Albion
at Bluffton
Cancelled
Luther
vs. Alma
@ Millikin University
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Mount Union
@ Winter Garden, FL - West Orange HS (Heller Bros. Ballpark) - RussMatt Invitational
Cancelled
Albion
at Bluffton
Cancelled
Mount Union
vs. Hope
@ Winter Garden, FL - West Orange HS (Heller Bros. Ballpark) - RussMatt Invitational
Cancelled
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Olivet, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
TBD
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Hope
at DePauw
Cancelled
Marietta
at Calvin
Cancelled
Albion
at Kenyon
Cancelled
Adrian
at Hanover
Cancelled
Alma
at Elmhurst
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Southern Invite
@ Southern Invite - Birmingham, Ala.
10:00 AM
Adrian
at Ohio Northern
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Tufts
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
U. of New England
vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Bluffton
at Kalamazoo
Cancelled
Trine
vs. Muskingum
@ Depauw University, Greencastle, Ind.
Cancelled
Bluffton
at Kalamazoo
Cancelled
Trine
at DePauw
Cancelled
Olivet, Saint Mary's
vs. George Fox Invitational
@ George Fox Invitational - Peoria, Ariz.
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Olivet, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
TBD
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Chatham
at Adrian
Cancelled
Chicago
at Calvin
Cancelled
Grand Rapids Christian High School
Hope
vs. Southern Invite
@ Southern Invite - Birmingham, Ala.
10:00 AM
Adrian
at Ohio Northern
Cancelled
Adrian, Alma, Olivet, Trine
TBA vs. NCAA Division III National Tournament
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Mar 15, 2020
Trine
at Rose-Hulman
Cancelled
Alma
vs. Aurora
@ Decatur, Ill.
Cancelled
Trine
at Rose-Hulman
Cancelled
Trine
at Benedictine (IL)
Cancelled
Olivet, Saint Mary's
vs. George Fox Invitational
@ George Fox Invitational - Peoria, Ariz.
Chicago
at Albion
Cancelled
Alma
at Elmhurst
Cancelled
Mar 16, 2020
Hope
vs. St. Norbert
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Polk State CC (RussMatt Inv.)
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Millersville
@ Orlando, FL
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Salisbury
@ Orlando, FL
Cancelled
Hope
vs. St. Norbert
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Wooster
vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Coker Spring Invitational
@ Coker Spring Invitational - Hartsville, S.C.
8:00 AM
Siena Heights
at Adrian
Cancelled
Mar 17, 2020
TCNJ
vs. Hope
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Lake Myrtle Field 4 (RussMatt Inv.)
Cancelled
Trine
at Ohio Northern
Cancelled
TCNJ
vs. Hope
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Lake Myrtle Field 4 (RussMatt Inv.)
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Ave Maria
@ vs. Ave Maria - Naples, Fla.
2:00 PM
Bethel (Minn.)
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, FL
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Wis.-Superior
@ Orlando, FL
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Rowan
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Heidelberg
at Alma
Cancelled
Heidelberg
at Alma
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Coker Spring Invitational
@ Coker Spring Invitational - Hartsville, S.C.
8:00 AM
Allegheny
vs. Hope
@ Bluffton Center, Bluffton, S.C.
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Wis.-Superior
@ Orlando, FL
Cancelled
Bethel (Minn.)
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, FL
Cancelled
Mar 18, 2020
Clarkson
vs. Hope
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Lake Myrtle Main Field (RussMatt Inv.)
Cancelled
Calvin
vs. Aquinas
@ Art Van Complex - Rockford, Mich.
Cancelled
Siena Heights
at Albion
Cancelled
North Central (Ill.)
at Hope
Cancelled
Anderson (IN)
at Adrian
Cancelled
Trine
at Heidelberg
Cancelled
Calvin
at Bluffton
Cancelled
Calvin
at Bluffton
Cancelled
Anderson (IN)
at Trine
Cancelled
North Central (Ill.)
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Cancelled
Adrian
at Cleary
Cancelled
Lake Trust Stadium--Howell, Mich. (Rescheduled from Feb. 26)
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Prelims at 10 AM/Finals at 6 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
Mar 19, 2020
Benedictine (IL)
vs. Hope
@ Auburndale, Fla., Lake Myrtle Field 3 (RussMatt Inv.)
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
vs. Augsburg
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Cancelled
Augsburg
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Cancelled
Calvin
at Wis.-Stevens Point
Cancelled
Russ Maat Invvitational
Calvin
at Davenport
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Hamilton
@ Orlando, FL
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Hobart
@ Orlando, FL
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Buffalo State
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Clarkson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
vs. Old Westbury
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Cancelled
Mt. St. Vincent
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Cancelled
Framingham St.
vs. Hope
@ Hilton Head Prep School, Hilton Head, S.C.
Cancelled
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Prelims at 10 AM/Finals at 6 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
Hope
vs. Neb.-Omaha
@ Orlando, FL
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
vs. Bethel (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled
Star Island Resort
Mar 20, 2020
Hope
vs. Ramapo
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Lake Myrtle Field 6 (RussMatt Inv.)
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Ramapo
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Lake Myrtle Field 6 (RussMatt Inv.)
Cancelled
Calvin
vs. Me.-Presque Isle
@ Auburndale, FL
Cancelled
Lake Myrtle Park - Field #1
Trine
at Franklin
Cancelled
Defiance
at Adrian
Cancelled
Calvin
vs. Me.-Presque Isle
@ Auburndale, FL
Cancelled
Lake Myrtle Park - Field #1
Kalamazoo
vs. Macalester
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Cancelled
Kino Sports Complex - Field 5
JWU (Denver)
at Hope
Cancelled
Calvin
vs. Rhodes Invite
@ Rhodes Invite
2:00 PM
Hope
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Emory Invitational - Atlanta, Ga.
10:00 AM
Hope
at Grinnell
Cancelled
Cancelled
Lawrence
vs. Hope
@ USTA National Training Center, Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Utica
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
St. Lawrence
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Alma
at Ohio Northern
Cancelled
Alma
at Ohio Northern
Cancelled
Mount Aloysius
vs. Hope
@ Hilton Head Prep School, Hilton Head, S.C.
Cancelled
Alma
at Wis.-River Falls
Cancelled
Siena Heights
at Calvin
Cancelled
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Chicago
Cancelled
Calvin
vs. Rhodes Invite
@ Rhodes Invite
2:00 PM
Hope
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Emory Invitational - Atlanta, Ga.
10:00 AM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Prelims at 10 AM/Finals at 6 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
Hope
at Grinnell
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Hamilton
@ Orlando, FL
Cancelled
Mar 21, 2020
Olivet
at Kenyon
Cancelled
Trine
at Franklin
Cancelled
St. Norbert
vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Florida
Cancelled
Calvin
at Amherst
Cancelled
Carthage
at Adrian
Cancelled
Defiance
at Albion
Cancelled
Olivet
at Kenyon
Cancelled
Carthage
at Adrian
Cancelled
Defiance
at Albion
Cancelled
Amherst
at Calvin
Cancelled
Augustana (Ill.)
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
vs. Hamline
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Cancelled
Kino Sports Complex - Field 7
JWU (Denver)
at Kalamazoo
Cancelled
Franciscan
at Adrian
Cancelled
Start time moved from 1 p.m.
Albion
at Carthage
Cancelled
Calvin
at Carroll (WI)
Cancelled
Earlham
at Trine
Cancelled
Albion
vs. Rose-Hulman Early Bird Meet
@ Rose-Hulman Early Bird Meet - Terre Haute, Ind.
12:30 PM
Calvin
vs. Rhodes Invite
@ Rhodes Invite
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Emory Invitational - Atlanta, Ga.
10:00 AM
Grace Christian (MI)
at Olivet
Cancelled
location: TBA
Franklin
at Trine
Cancelled
Bethel (IN)
at Alma
Cancelled
Amherst
vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla. | Hancock Rec. Complex - Field 3
Cancelled
Wellesley
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Greenville
vs. Trine
@ Lexington, Ky.
Cancelled
Union (N.Y.)
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Calvin
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex, Field 3
Cancelled
Albion
at Defiance
Cancelled
Adrian
at Bluffton
Cancelled
Alma
at Ohio Wesleyan
Cancelled
Olivet
at North Park
Cancelled
Franklin
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Cancelled
Greenville
vs. Trine
@ Lexington, Ky.
Cancelled
Adrian
at Bluffton
Cancelled
Alma
at Ohio Wesleyan
Cancelled
Loras
vs. Olivet
@ Chicago, Ill.
Cancelled
Albion
at Defiance
Cancelled
Franklin
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Cancelled
Saint Mary's
vs. Marietta Invitational
@ Marietta Invitational - Beverly, Ohio
9:00 AM
Franklin
at Trine
Cancelled
Alma
at Wis.-La Crosse
Cancelled
Albion
at Augustana (IL)
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Dallas
Cancelled
Bethany
at Adrian
Cancelled
Albion
vs. Rose-Hulman Early Bird Meet
@ Rose-Hulman Early Bird Meet - Terre Haute, Ind.
12:30 PM
Calvin
vs. Rhodes Invite
@ Rhodes Invite
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Emory Invitational
@ Emory Invitational - Atlanta, Ga.
10:00 AM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Prelims at 10 AM/Finals at 6 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Ohio Wesleyan
Cancelled
Grace Christian (MI)
at Olivet
Cancelled
location: TBA
Kalamazoo
vs. Bates
@ Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled
USTA National Campus
Franklin
at Trine
Cancelled
Bethel (IN)
at Alma
Cancelled
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at John Carroll
Cancelled
Goucher
vs. Calvin
@ USTA National Campus/Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled
Mar 22, 2020
Olivet
at Kenyon
Cancelled
Adrian
at Defiance
Cancelled
Carthage
at Albion
Cancelled
Carthage
at Albion
Cancelled
Dallas
at Adrian
Cancelled
Time moved up from 1 p.m.
Trine
at Transylvania
Cancelled
Pio Classic
Adrian
at Ohio Wesleyan
Cancelled
Trine
at Transylvania
Cancelled
Pio Classic
Olivet
vs. Loras
@ Chicago, Ill.
Cancelled
Adrian
at Ohio Wesleyan
Cancelled
Olivet
at North Park
Cancelled
Saint Mary's
vs. Marietta Invitational
@ Marietta Invitational - Beverly, Ohio
9:00 AM
Albion
at Cornell College
Cancelled
Mar 23, 2020
Calvin
vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Florida
Cancelled
Russ Maat Invitational
Kalamazoo
vs. Oberlin
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Cancelled
Thomas (ME)
vs. Calvin
@ Florida
Cancelled
Russ Maat Invitational
Augustana (IL)
at Calvin
Cancelled
Lawrence
vs. Calvin
@ USTA National Training Center, Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled
Luther
vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Trinity (Tex.)
Cancelled
Wis.-Eau Claire
vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Buffalo State
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
St. Olaf
vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
vs. Lawrence
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Hancock 1
Centre
at Calvin
Cancelled
Alma
at Aquinas
Cancelled
Whitworth
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Southwestern University
Cancelled
Luther
vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled
Colby
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled
Mar 24, 2020
Calvin
at Hamilton
Cancelled
Russ Maat Invitational
Pacific (Ore.)
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Cancelled
Manchester
at Trine
Cancelled
Albion
at Heidelberg
Cancelled
Trine
at Wabash
Cancelled
Hamline
at Calvin
Cancelled
Wis.-Eau Claire
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Georgetown, TX
Cancelled
Bethel (IN)
at Trine
Cancelled
Anderson (Ind.)
at Albion
Cancelled
Calvin
vs. Carleton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Calvin
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Anderson (Ind.)
at Hope
Cancelled
Olivet
at Alma
Cancelled
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Manchester
Cancelled
Ohio Northern
at Trine
Cancelled
Siena Heights
at Adrian
Cancelled
Wis.-River Falls
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Anderson (Ind.)
at Hope
Cancelled
Olivet
at Alma
Cancelled
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Manchester
Cancelled
Ohio Northern
at Trine
Cancelled
Siena Heights
at Adrian
Cancelled
Union (N.Y.)
at Calvin
Cancelled
Augustana (IL)
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Cancelled
Calvin
vs. Hamline
@ Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled
Anderson (Ind.)
at Albion
Cancelled
Mar 25, 2020
Kalamazoo
vs. Oberlin
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Cancelled
Heidelberg
at Adrian
Cancelled
Olivet
at Defiance
Cancelled
Hope
at Davenport
Cancelled
Calvin
at Methodist
Cancelled
Augustana (IL)
at Alma
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Dallas
Cancelled
Colby
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
vs. Middlebury
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Adrian
at Defiance
Cancelled
Adrian
at Defiance
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Southwestern (Tex.)
Cancelled
Southwestern Invitational
Bethel (IN)
at Trine
Cancelled
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Anderson (Ind.)
Cancelled
Mar 26, 2020
Calvin
vs. Palm Desert Intercollegiate
@ Palm Desert Intercollegiate - Palm Desert, Calif.
Augustana (IL)
at Adrian
Cancelled
Ohio Northern
at Trine
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Southwestern (Tex.)
Cancelled
Georgetown, Texas
Calvin
vs. Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
St. Catherine
vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Hope
at Franklin
Cancelled
Alma
at Anderson (Ind.)
Cancelled
Alma
at Anderson (Ind.)
Cancelled
Hope
at Franklin
Cancelled
Mar 27, 2020
Hope
at Olivet
Cancelled
Calvin
at Kalamazoo
Cancelled
Calvin
vs. Palm Desert Intercollegiate
@ Palm Desert Intercollegiate - Palm Desert, Calif.
Calvin
at Pfeiffer
Cancelled
Hope
vs. Hope/Calvin Friendly
@ Hope/Calvin Friendly - Grand Rapids, Mich.
3:00 PM
Colby
vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled
Elmhurst
vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Chicago
vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Legends Way - Field 3
Hope
vs. Hope/Calvin Friendly
@ Hope/Calvin Friendly - Grand Rapids, Mich.
3:00 PM
Calvin
vs. St. Catherine
@ Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled
Mar 28, 2020
Trine
at Alma
Cancelled
Olivet
at Hope
Cancelled
Albion
at Adrian
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Calvin
Cancelled
Trine
at Alma
Cancelled
Olivet
at Hope
Cancelled
Albion
at Adrian
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Calvin
Cancelled
Adrian, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. Rose Hulman Great Lakes Intercollegiate
@ Rose-Hulman Great Lakes Intercollegiate - Lebanon, Ind.
12:00 PM
Hope
at Carthage
Cancelled
Albion
at Denison
Cancelled
Alma
at North Central (Ill.)
Cancelled
MSOE
at Trine
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Southwestern (Tex.)
Cancelled
Adrian, Trine
vs. Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open
@ Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open - Cedarville, Ohio
10:00 AM
Albion
vs. April Fool's Invitational
@ April Fool's Invitational - Westerville, Ohio
Alma
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational
@ Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational - Marion, Ind.
10:00 AM
Olivet
vs. Jim Vargo Invitational
@ Jim Vargo Invitational - Bellarmine, Ky.
Alma
at Olivet
Cancelled
location: TBA
Trine
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Cancelled
Olivet
at Adrian
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Alma
Cancelled
Hope
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Cancelled
Albion
at North Park
Cancelled
Trine
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Cancelled
Olivet
at Adrian
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Alma
Cancelled
Hope
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Cancelled
Albion
at North Park
Cancelled
Hope, Trine
vs. Hope vs. Trine Match Play
@ Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck, Mich.
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
vs. Miami Whitewater Classic
@ Miami Whitewater Classic - Harrison, Ohio
Hope
at North Central (Ill.)
Cancelled
Oberlin
at Calvin
9:30 AM
Trine
at Augustana (IL)
Cancelled
Wooster
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Cancelled
Adrian, Trine
vs. Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open
@ Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open - Cedarville, Ohio
10:00 AM
Albion
vs. April Fool's Invitational
@ April Fool's Invitational - Westerville, Ohio
Alma
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational
@ Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational - Marion, Ind.
10:00 AM
Olivet
vs. Jim Vargo Invitational
@ Jim Vargo Invitational - Bellarmine, Ky.
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Trine
Cancelled
Adrian
at Albion
Cancelled
Mar 29, 2020
Alma
at Trine
Cancelled
Adrian
at Albion
Cancelled
Adrian, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. Rose Hulman Great Lakes Intercollegiate
@ Rose-Hulman Great Lakes Intercollegiate - Lebanon, Ind.
9:00 AM
Heidelberg
at Olivet
Cancelled
location: TBA
Albion
at North Central (Ill.)
Cancelled
Albion
at North Central (Ill.)
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
vs. Miami Whitewater Classic
@ Miami Whitewater Classic - Harrison, Ohio
at Saint Mary's @Marian
Wooster
at Albion
Cancelled
Heidelberg
at Olivet
Cancelled
location: TBA
North Central (Ill.)
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Cancelled
at South Bend Racquet Club
Mar 30, 2020
Kalamazoo
at Hope
Cancelled
Calvin
at Alma
Cancelled
Mar 31, 2020
Adrian
at Trine
Cancelled
Alma
at Calvin
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Hope
Cancelled
Olivet
at Albion
Cancelled
Calvin
at Spring Arbor
3:30 PM
Kalamazoo
at Albion
Cancelled
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Olivet
Cancelled
Hope
at Alma
Cancelled
Trine
at Adrian
Cancelled
Calvin
at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Olivet
Cancelled
Hope
at Alma
Cancelled
Trine
at Adrian
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Albion
Cancelled
Calvin
at Wheaton (Ill.)
6:00 PM
Alma
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Cancelled
Calvin
at Hope
Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Adrian
Cancelled
Albion
at Trine
Cancelled
No events today
Results
Mar282020
Baseball Cancelled
Albion
at Adrian
Mar282020
Baseball Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Calvin
Mar282020
Baseball Cancelled
Trine
at Alma
Mar282020
Baseball Cancelled
Olivet
at Hope
Mar282020
Softball Cancelled
Trine
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Mar282020
Softball Cancelled
Olivet
at Adrian
Mar282020
Softball Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Alma
Mar282020
Softball Cancelled
Albion
at North Park
Mar282020
Women's Lacrosse Cancelled
Wooster
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Mar282020
Softball Cancelled
Hope
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Mar282020
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Trine
Mar282020
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Adrian
at Albion
Mar282020
Softball Cancelled
Trine
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Mar282020
Softball Cancelled
Olivet
at Adrian
Mar282020
Softball Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Alma
Mar282020
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Alma
at Olivet
location: TBA
Mar282020
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Albion
at Denison
Mar282020
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Alma
at North Central (Ill.)
Mar282020
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
MSOE
at Trine
Mar282020
Baseball Cancelled
Trine
at Alma
Mar282020
Baseball Cancelled
Olivet
at Hope
Mar282020
Baseball Cancelled
Albion
at Adrian
Mar282020
Baseball Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Calvin
Mar282020
Softball Cancelled
Hope
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Mar282020
Softball Cancelled
Albion
at North Park
Mar282020
Women's Lacrosse Cancelled
Trine
at Augustana (IL)
Mar282020
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Southwestern (Tex.)
Mar282020
Women's Lacrosse 9:30 AM
Oberlin
at Calvin
Mar282020
Women's Outdoor Track & Field 10:00 AM
Adrian, Trine
vs. Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open
@ Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open - Cedarville, Ohio
Mar282020
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Albion
vs. April Fool's Invitational
@ April Fool's Invitational - Westerville, Ohio
Mar282020
Women's Outdoor Track & Field 10:00 AM
Alma
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational
@ Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational - Marion, Ind.
Mar282020
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Olivet
vs. Jim Vargo Invitational
@ Jim Vargo Invitational - Bellarmine, Ky.
Mar282020
Women's Golf 1:00 PM
Hope, Trine
vs. Hope vs. Trine Match Play
@ Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck, Mich.
Mar282020
Women's Golf
Kalamazoo
vs. Miami Whitewater Classic
@ Miami Whitewater Classic - Harrison, Ohio
Mar282020
Men's Outdoor Track & Field 10:00 AM
Adrian, Trine
vs. Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open
@ Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open - Cedarville, Ohio
Mar282020
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Albion
vs. April Fool's Invitational
@ April Fool's Invitational - Westerville, Ohio
Mar282020
Men's Outdoor Track & Field 10:00 AM
Alma
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational
@ Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational - Marion, Ind.
Mar282020
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Olivet
vs. Jim Vargo Invitational
@ Jim Vargo Invitational - Bellarmine, Ky.
Mar282020
Men's Golf 12:00 PM
Adrian, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. Rose Hulman Great Lakes Intercollegiate
@ Rose-Hulman Great Lakes Intercollegiate - Lebanon, Ind.
Mar282020
Women's Lacrosse Cancelled
Hope
at North Central (Ill.)
Mar282020
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Hope
at Carthage
Mar272020
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Calvin
at Pfeiffer
Mar272020
Baseball Cancelled
Hope
at Olivet
Mar272020
Baseball Cancelled
Calvin
at Kalamazoo
Mar272020
Softball Cancelled
Chicago
vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends Way - Field 3
Mar272020
Softball Cancelled
Elmhurst
vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar272020
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Colby
vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar272020
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Calvin
vs. St. Catherine
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar272020
Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3:00 PM
Hope
vs. Hope/Calvin Friendly
@ Hope/Calvin Friendly - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Mar272020
Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3:00 PM
Hope
vs. Hope/Calvin Friendly
@ Hope/Calvin Friendly - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Mar272020
Men's Golf
Calvin
vs. Palm Desert Intercollegiate
@ Palm Desert Intercollegiate - Palm Desert, Calif.
Mar262020
Softball Cancelled
Alma
at Anderson (Ind.)
Mar262020
Softball Cancelled
Hope
at Franklin
Mar262020
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Ohio Northern
at Trine
Mar262020
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Southwestern (Tex.)
Georgetown, Texas
Mar262020
Softball Cancelled
Hope
at Franklin
Mar262020
Softball Cancelled
Alma
at Anderson (Ind.)
Mar262020
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Augustana (IL)
at Adrian
Mar262020
Softball Cancelled
St. Catherine
vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar262020
Softball Cancelled
Calvin
vs. Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar262020
Men's Golf
Calvin
vs. Palm Desert Intercollegiate
@ Palm Desert Intercollegiate - Palm Desert, Calif.
Mar252020
Women's Lacrosse Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Southwestern (Tex.)
Southwestern Invitational
Mar252020
Softball Cancelled
Adrian
at Defiance
Mar252020
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Bethel (IN)
at Trine
Mar252020
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Anderson (Ind.)
Mar252020
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Augustana (IL)
at Alma
Mar252020
Baseball Cancelled
Heidelberg
at Adrian
Mar252020
Baseball Cancelled
Olivet
at Defiance
Mar252020
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Dallas
Mar252020
Softball Cancelled
Adrian
at Defiance
Mar252020
Softball Cancelled
Kalamazoo
vs. Middlebury
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar252020
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Calvin
at Methodist
Mar252020
Softball Cancelled
Colby
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar252020
Baseball Cancelled
Kalamazoo
vs. Oberlin
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Mar252020
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Hope
at Davenport
Mar242020
Women's Lacrosse Cancelled
Augustana (IL)
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Mar242020
Softball Cancelled
Siena Heights
at Adrian
Mar242020
Softball Cancelled
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Manchester
Mar242020
Softball Cancelled
Ohio Northern
at Trine
Mar242020
Softball Cancelled
Anderson (Ind.)
at Hope
Mar242020
Softball Cancelled
Olivet
at Alma
Mar242020
Softball Cancelled
Wis.-River Falls
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar242020
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Anderson (Ind.)
at Albion
Mar242020
Softball Cancelled
Siena Heights
at Adrian
Mar242020
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Bethel (IN)
at Trine
Mar242020
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Anderson (Ind.)
at Albion
Mar242020
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Trine
at Wabash
Mar242020
Baseball Cancelled
Manchester
at Trine
Mar242020
Baseball Cancelled
Albion
at Heidelberg
Mar242020
Softball Cancelled
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Manchester
Mar242020
Softball Cancelled
Ohio Northern
at Trine
Mar242020
Softball Cancelled
Anderson (Ind.)
at Hope
Mar242020
Softball Cancelled
Olivet
at Alma
Mar242020
Baseball Cancelled
Calvin
at Hamilton
Russ Maat Invitational
Mar242020
Softball Cancelled
Kalamazoo
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar242020
Softball Cancelled
Calvin
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar242020
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Wis.-Eau Claire
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Georgetown, TX
Mar242020
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Calvin
vs. Hamline
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar242020
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Hamline
at Calvin
Mar242020
Softball Cancelled
Calvin
vs. Carleton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar242020
Baseball Cancelled
Pacific (Ore.)
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Mar242020
Women's Lacrosse Cancelled
Union (N.Y.)
at Calvin
Mar232020
Women's Lacrosse Cancelled
Alma
at Aquinas
Mar232020
Baseball Cancelled
Thomas (ME)
vs. Calvin
@ Florida
Russ Maat Invitational
Mar232020
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Augustana (IL)
at Calvin
Mar232020
Women's Lacrosse Cancelled
Whitworth
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Southwestern University
Mar232020
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Kalamazoo
at Trinity (Tex.)
Mar232020
Softball Cancelled
Kalamazoo
vs. Lawrence
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hancock 1
Mar232020
Baseball Cancelled
Calvin
vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Florida
Russ Maat Invitational
Mar232020
Softball Cancelled
Buffalo State
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar232020
Softball Cancelled
St. Olaf
vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar232020
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Colby
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar232020
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Luther
vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar232020
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Luther
vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar232020
Softball Cancelled
Wis.-Eau Claire
vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar232020
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Lawrence
vs. Calvin
@ USTA National Training Center, Orlando, Fla.
Mar232020
Baseball Cancelled
Kalamazoo
vs. Oberlin
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Mar232020
Women's Lacrosse Cancelled
Centre
at Calvin
Mar222020
Baseball Cancelled
Carthage
at Albion
Mar222020
Softball Cancelled
Adrian
at Ohio Wesleyan
Mar222020
Softball Cancelled
Trine
at Transylvania
Pio Classic
Mar222020
Baseball Cancelled
Carthage
at Albion
Mar222020
Softball Cancelled
Olivet
at North Park
Mar222020
Softball Cancelled
Adrian
at Ohio Wesleyan
Mar222020
Baseball Cancelled
Adrian
at Defiance
Mar222020
Softball Cancelled
Trine
at Transylvania
Pio Classic
Mar222020
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Dallas
at Adrian
Time moved up from 1 p.m.
Mar222020
Baseball Cancelled
Olivet
at Kenyon
Mar222020
Softball Cancelled
Olivet
vs. Loras
@ Chicago, Ill.
Mar222020
Women's Lacrosse Cancelled
Albion
at Cornell College
Mar222020
Women's Golf 9:00 AM
Saint Mary's
vs. Marietta Invitational
@ Marietta Invitational - Beverly, Ohio
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Volleyball
  • Wrestling

2020 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Calvin 0-0 3-0
Trine 0-0 9-2
Kalamazoo 0-0 5-2
Albion 0-0 6-3
Alma 0-0 8-5
Adrian 0-0 4-5
Hope 0-0 1-2
Olivet 0-0 4-8

Player Of The Week

Megan Davy Saint Mary's Women's Tennis Athlete of the Week 3/16/20Megan Davy of Saint Mary's College was named MIAA Women's Tennis Athlete of the Week for performances between March 9-16.
Chrystelle Lopez Albion Women's Lacrosse Offensive Athlete of the Week 3/16/20Chrystelle Lopez of Albion College was named MIAA Women's Lacrosse Offensive Athlete of the Week for performances between March 9-15.
Emily Morthorst Trine Women's Lacrosse Defensive Athlete of the Week 3/16/20Emily Morthorst of Trine University was named MIAA Women's Lacrosse Defensive Athlete of the Week for his performances between March 9-15.
Kelsey Keilman Saint Mary's Softball Position Player of the Week 3/16/20Kelsey Keilman of Saint Mary'sn College was named MIAA Softball Position Player of the Week for performances between March 9-15.
Mandi Hettinger Saint Mary's Softball Pitcher of the Week 3/16/20Mandi Hettinger of Saint Mary's College was named MIAA Softball Pitcher of the Week for performances between March 9-15.
Chris French Adrian Men's Lacrosse Offensive Player of the Week 3/16/20Chris French of Adrian College was named MIAA Men's Lacrosse Offensive Player of the Week for performances between March 9-15.
Ethan Krupp Adrian Men's Lacrosse Defensive Player of the Week 3/16/20Ethan Krupp of Adrian College was named MIAA Men's Lacrosse Defensive Player of the Week for performances between March 9-15.
Matt Rehfeldt Olivet Baseball Position Player of the Week 3/16/20Matt Rehfeldt of Olivet College was named MIAA Baseball Position Player of the Week for performances between March 9-15.
Logan Sella Olivet Baseball Position Player of the Week 3/16/2020Logan Sella of Olivet College was named MIAA Baseball Position Player of the Week for performances between March 9-15.
Daniella Little Alma Softball Pitcher of the Week 3/2/20Daniella Little of Alma College was named MIAA Softball Pitcher of the Week for performances between February 24-March 1.
Peyton Gasche Men's Lacrosse Offensive Player of the Week 3/9/20Peyton Gasche of Adrian College was named MIAA Men's Lacrosse Offensive Player of the Week for performances between -March 2-8.
Chase Sparling Calvin Men's Lacrosse Defensive Player of the Week 3/2/20Chase Sparling of Calvin University was named MIAA Men's Lacrosse Defensive Player of the Week for performances between March 2-8.
Taylor Ross Adrian Women's Golfer of the Week 3/9/20Taylor Ross of Adrian College was named MIAA Women's Golfer of the Week for performances between March 2-8.
Erika McDonald Adrian Women's Lacrosse Defensive Athlete of the Week 3/9/20Erika McDonald of Adrian College was named MIAA Women's Lacrosse Defensive Athlete of the Week for his performances between March 2-8.
Erin Doyle Saint Mary's Women's Lacrosse Offensive Athlete of the Week 3/9/20Erin Doyle of Saint Mary's College was named MIAA Women's Lacrosse Offensive Athlete of the Week for performances between -March 2-8.
Ashley Pion Albion Softball Pitcher of the Week 3/9/20Ashley Pion of Albion College was named MIAA Softball Pitcher of the Week for performances between March 2-8.
Lilly Patillo Albion Softball Position Player of the Week 3/9/20Lilly Patillo of Albion College was named MIAA Softball Position Player of the Week for performances between March 2-8.
Brett McGugan Adrian Men's Golfer of the Week 3/9/20Brett McGugan of Adrian College was named MIAA Men's Golfer of the Week for performances between March 2-8.
Ashley Spirrison Calvin Women's Tennis Athlete of the Week 3/9/20Ashley Spirrison of Calvin College was named MIAA Women's Tennis Athlete of the Week for performances between March 2-8.
Matthew Czarnecki Albion Men's Tennis Athlete of the Week 3/9/20Matthew Czarnecki of Albion was named MIAA Men's Tennis Athlete of the Week for performances between March 2-8.
Devin Murray Albion Baseball Pitcher of the Week 3/9/20Devin Murray of Albion College was named MIAA Baseball Pitcher of the Week for performances between March 2-8.
Zac Schirmer Alma Baseball Position Player of the Week 3-9-2020Zac Schirmer of Alma College was named MIAA Baseball Position Player of the Week for performances between March 2-9.

Student Spotlight