2018-19 Volleyball Statistics - Olivet

Matches 29
Kills per set 11.00
Hitting % .170
Assists per set 10.31
Blocks per set 1.45
Service Aces per set 1.71
Digs per set 17.04
Schedule Summary
Overall (Pct.)14-15 (.483)
Conference (Pct.) 2-6 (.250)
StreakLost 2
Home4-4
Away3-6
Neutral7-5
Full Scores and Schedule »
Recent Games
Oct 19 Wis.-Eau Claire L, 3-0
Oct 19 Denison L, 3-0
Oct 20 Finlandia W, 3-0
Oct 20 Wis.-Platteville W, 3-0
Oct 24 Calvin L, 3-0
Oct 27 at Hope L, 3-0
Statistics category Overall Conf
Matches 29 4th 8 7th
Sets 100 6th 27 9th
Kills 1100 6th 285 9th
Kills per set 11.00 7th 10.56 8th
Errors 508 8th 135 8th
Total Attacks 3488 7th 1026 8th
Hitting Percentage .170 5th .146 6th
Assists 1031 6th 266 9th
Assists per set 10.31 7th 9.85 7th
Service Aces 171 4th 44 5th
Service Errors 181 3rd 47 6th
Service Aces per set 1.71 4th 1.63 4th
Reception Errors 161 5th 39 6th
Digs 1704 7th 497 8th
Digs per set 17.04 6th 18.41 7th
Block Solo 52 3rd 16 2nd
Block Assist 185 8th 50 7th
Block Total 145 6th 41 5th
Blocks per set 1.45 7th 1.52 5th
Block Errors 29 7th 5 7th
Ball Handling Errors 40 6th 12 4th
Points 1415.5 6th 370.0 7th
Points per set 14.2 7th 13.7 6th
Home Attendance 1430 5th 980 4th
Home Attendance average 179 5th 245 4th
Players
No. Yr Pos
1 Gabrielle Mundt Jr. DS 25 84 3 0.04 2 24 .042 20 0.24 12 0.14 375 4.46 0 0 0 0.00 15.0 0.2
2 Audrey Lama So. OH 28 88 75 0.85 52 266 .086 2 0.02 0 0.00 23 0.26 8 24 32 0.36 95.0 1.1
3 Jordyn Emelander Fr. OH 11 35 52 1.49 24 183 .153 1 0.03 0 0.00 17 0.49 1 9 10 0.29 57.5 1.6
4 Drue Mullin Fr. DS 29 100 61 0.61 31 293 .102 43 0.43 27 0.27 307 3.07 0 3 3 0.03 89.5 0.9
5 Morgan Schneider So. DS 28 86 3 0.03 4 28 -.036 17 0.20 6 0.07 168 1.95 0 0 0 0.00 9.0 0.1
6 Martaysia Mclane Fr. OH 2 2 0 0.00 0 1 .000 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
7 Morgan Champion Jr. OH 29 100 268 2.68 126 933 .152 10 0.10 30 0.30 172 1.72 3 26 29 0.29 314.0 3.1
8 Mia Parker So. DS 22 64 29 0.45 24 142 .035 4 0.06 14 0.22 90 1.41 0 6 6 0.09 46.0 0.7
9 Madelyn Notenbaum Jr. S 29 100 156 1.56 79 434 .177 676 6.76 33 0.33 303 3.03 1 24 25 0.25 202.0 2.0
10 Skylee Bellgraph Fr. DS 7 10 3 0.30 1 11 .182 1 0.10 0 0.00 7 0.70 0 0 0 0.00 3.0 0.3
12 Jacqueline Keene Fr. RS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13 Brooke Garver So. OH 4 6 4 0.67 2 34 .059 0 0.00 0 0.00 5 0.83 0 0 0 0.00 4.0 0.7
15 Rose Kemmerling Jr. S 21 45 1 0.02 1 6 .000 63 1.40 11 0.24 64 1.42 0 0 0 0.00 12.0 0.3
18 Brittney Prince Jr. MH 29 100 339 3.39 100 756 .316 4 0.04 6 0.06 32 0.32 27 52 79 0.79 398.0 4.0
20 Abigail Pray Fr. S 21 50 0 0.00 0 4 .000 184 3.68 11 0.22 77 1.54 0 0 0 0.00 11.0 0.2
22 Jordin Ellens Fr. S 3 5 0 0.00 0 0 - 2 0.40 0 0.00 2 0.40 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
23 Payton Leonard Fr. DS 6 11 1 0.09 0 1 1.000 1 0.09 1 0.09 13 1.18 0 0 0 0.00 2.0 0.2
25 Laken Groll So. MH 29 99 104 1.05 60 365 .121 3 0.03 20 0.20 48 0.48 12 41 53 0.54 156.5 1.6
26 Kyleigh Cross So. MH 4 4 1 0.25 2 7 -.143 0 0.00 0 0.00 1 0.25 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 0.3
  Totals     29 100 1100 11.00 508 3488 .170 1031 10.31 171 1.71 1704 17.04 52 185 145 1.45 1415.5 14.2
  Opponent     29 100 1201 12.01 556 3603 .179 1115 11.15 160 1.60 1694 16.94 43 257 172 1.72 1532.5 15.3
Players
No. Yr Pos
1 Gabrielle Mundt Jr. DS 8 27 1 0.04 0 6 .167 6 0.22 5 0.19 131 4.85 0 0 0 0.00 6.0 0.2
2 Audrey Lama So. OH 8 27 25 0.93 16 82 .110 0 0.00 0 0.00 6 0.22 3 8 11 0.41 32.0 1.2
3 Jordyn Emelander Fr. OH - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4 Drue Mullin Fr. DS 8 27 24 0.89 10 122 .115 14 0.52 5 0.19 100 3.70 0 1 1 0.04 29.5 1.1
5 Morgan Schneider So. DS 7 20 0 0.00 0 2 .000 3 0.15 0 0.00 29 1.45 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
6 Martaysia Mclane Fr. OH - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7 Morgan Champion Jr. OH 8 27 70 2.59 42 292 .096 2 0.07 12 0.44 48 1.78 2 6 8 0.30 87.0 3.2
8 Mia Parker So. DS 8 27 11 0.41 7 61 .066 0 0.00 6 0.22 37 1.37 0 0 0 0.00 17.0 0.6
9 Madelyn Notenbaum Jr. S 8 27 32 1.19 16 101 .158 197 7.30 4 0.15 91 3.37 0 8 8 0.30 40.0 1.5
10 Skylee Bellgraph Fr. DS 1 1 0 0.00 0 0 - 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
12 Jacqueline Keene Fr. RS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13 Brooke Garver So. OH - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15 Rose Kemmerling Jr. S 5 12 1 0.08 0 1 1.000 9 0.75 4 0.33 15 1.25 0 0 0 0.00 5.0 0.4
18 Brittney Prince Jr. MH 8 27 101 3.74 28 248 .294 3 0.11 0 0.00 9 0.33 7 14 21 0.78 115.0 4.3
20 Abigail Pray Fr. S 3 10 0 0.00 0 0 - 30 3.00 4 0.40 17 1.70 0 0 0 0.00 4.0 0.4
22 Jordin Ellens Fr. S 1 3 0 0.00 0 0 - 1 0.33 0 0.00 2 0.67 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
23 Payton Leonard Fr. DS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
25 Laken Groll So. MH 8 27 20 0.74 16 111 .036 1 0.04 4 0.15 12 0.44 4 13 17 0.63 34.5 1.3
26 Kyleigh Cross So. MH - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  Totals     8 27 285 10.56 135 1026 .146 266 9.85 44 1.63 497 18.41 16 50 41 1.52 370.0 13.7
  Opponent     8 27 401 14.85 153 1116 .222 371 13.74 39 1.44 539 19.96 5 76 43 1.59 483.0 17.9
Download roster: VRO (First Last) | VRO (Last, First)
Date Opponent Score s k e ta pct a sa se digs bs ba be tot bhe pts
Aug 31 at Beloit W, 3-0 3 36 20 116 .138 35 5 4 53 1 4 2 3 1 44.0
Aug 31 vs. Eureka W, 3-0 3 34 10 95 .253 30 7 6 48 0 15 2 8 0 48.5
Sep 1 vs. North Central (Minn.) W, 3-0 3 43 13 98 .306 37 9 8 55 2 2 0 3 1 55.0
Sep 1 vs. Rockford W, 3-0 3 31 9 83 .265 28 3 0 40 2 4 0 4 0 38.0
Sep 7 vs. Alma L, 3-0 3 28 21 93 .075 27 4 5 45 2 4 0 4 0 36.0
Sep 7 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.) W, 3-1 4 60 16 140 .314 58 6 12 60 0 10 1 5 4 71.0
Sep 8 vs. Trine L, 3-1 4 37 25 142 .085 35 6 9 64 3 8 5 7 4 50.0
Sep 8 at Calvin L, 3-0 3 23 16 79 .089 22 3 1 35 1 2 0 2 2 28.0
Sep 12 at Manchester L, 3-2 5 44 28 136 .118 40 10 8 51 4 10 4 9 2 63.0
Sep 14 vs. Illinois Col. L, 3-0 3 22 17 102 .049 20 2 3 39 2 0 0 2 2 26.0
Sep 14 vs. Anderson (Ind.) W, 3-0 3 31 10 80 .263 29 7 9 52 3 6 0 6 1 44.0
Sep 15 vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 3-0 3 34 11 100 .230 33 5 5 65 1 4 0 3 0 42.0
Sep 15 at Knox W, 3-2 5 59 28 176 .176 53 9 10 87 3 18 0 12 1 80.0
Sep 18 Kalamazoo W, 3-1 4 46 18 145 .193 43 5 9 61 3 6 0 6 3 57.0
Sep 21 at Trine L, 3-0 3 31 15 110 .145 28 7 7 57 1 6 0 4 0 42.0
Sep 26 Albion L, 3-0 3 30 16 118 .119 30 3 2 55 2 6 1 5 2 38.0
Sep 28 vs. Dickinson L, 3-0 3 30 18 113 .106 30 6 9 56 2 4 4 4 1 40.0
Sep 28 vs. Ramapo W, 3-1 4 57 23 152 .224 57 11 9 78 1 0 2 1 0 69.0
Sep 29 at Gallaudet W, 3-1 4 48 12 141 .255 46 8 10 70 2 2 0 3 3 59.0
Sep 29 vs. FDU-Florham L, 3-2 5 61 24 194 .191 56 7 9 98 3 12 2 9 2 77.0
Oct 2 at Saint Mary's (Ind.) L, 3-0 3 32 14 131 .137 31 5 4 70 0 10 0 5 2 42.0
Oct 6 Adrian W, 3-1 4 49 21 174 .161 41 11 7 99 3 6 2 6 2 66.0
Oct 16 at Alma L, 3-1 4 47 21 151 .172 43 4 10 69 1 4 0 3 0 54.0
Oct 19 Wis.-Eau Claire L, 3-0 3 29 20 100 .090 29 1 10 38 0 2 0 1 2 31.0
Oct 19 Denison L, 3-0 3 28 27 122 .008 26 5 2 66 1 6 1 4 1 37.0
Oct 20 Finlandia W, 3-0 3 45 9 112 .321 44 5 3 65 3 8 0 7 1 57.0
Oct 20 Wis.-Platteville W, 3-0 3 35 16 88 .216 30 8 2 42 0 14 1 7 0 50.0
Oct 24 Calvin L, 3-0 3 21 17 82 .049 21 4 4 34 4 10 0 9 1 34.0
Oct 27 at Hope L, 3-0 3 29 13 115 .139 29 5 4 52 2 2 2 3 2 37.0
  m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
Total 29 100 1100 11.00 508 3488 .170 1031 10.31 171 1.71 1704 17.04 52 185 145 1.45 1415.5 14.2
Conference 8 27 285 10.56 135 1026 .146 266 9.85 44 1.63 497 18.41 16 50 41 1.52 370.0 13.7
Exhibition - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
-
Home 8 26 283 10.88 144 941 .148 264 10.15 42 1.62 460 17.69 16 58 45 1.73 370.0 14.2
Away 9 33 349 10.58 167 1155 .158 327 9.91 56 1.70 544 16.48 15 58 44 1.33 449.0 13.6
Neutral 12 41 468 11.41 197 1392 .195 440 10.73 73 1.78 700 17.07 21 69 56 1.35 596.5 14.5
 
-
Wins 14 49 608 12.41 216 1700 .231 564 11.51 99 2.02 875 17.86 24 99 74 1.50 780.5 15.9
Losses 15 51 492 9.65 292 1788 .112 467 9.16 72 1.41 829 16.25 28 86 71 1.39 635.0 12.5
 
-
August 2 6 70 11.67 30 211 .190 65 10.83 12 2.00 101 16.83 1 19 11 1.75 92.5 15.4
September 18 65 715 11.00 320 2202 .179 672 10.34 111 1.71 1068 16.43 37 104 89 1.37 915.0 14.1
October 9 29 315 10.86 158 1075 .146 294 10.14 48 1.66 535 18.45 14 62 45 1.55 408.0 14.1
Date Opponent Score Attend
Aug 31 at Beloit W, 3-0 215
Aug 31 vs. Eureka W, 3-0 215
Sep 1 vs. North Central (Minn.) W, 3-0 163
Sep 1 vs. Rockford W, 3-0 163
Sep 7 vs. Alma L, 3-0 75
Sep 7 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.) W, 3-1 63
Sep 8 vs. Trine L, 3-1 80
Sep 8 at Calvin L, 3-0 371
Sep 12 at Manchester L, 3-2 119
Sep 14 vs. Illinois Col. L, 3-0 100
Sep 14 vs. Anderson (Ind.) W, 3-0 100
Sep 15 vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 3-0 100
Sep 15 at Knox W, 3-2 120
Sep 18 Kalamazoo W, 3-1 350
Sep 21 at Trine L, 3-0 206
Sep 26 Albion L, 3-0 350
Sep 28 vs. Dickinson L, 3-0 128
Sep 28 vs. Ramapo W, 3-1 156
Sep 29 at Gallaudet W, 3-1 264
Sep 29 vs. FDU-Florham L, 3-2 50
Oct 2 at Saint Mary's (Ind.) L, 3-0 56
Oct 6 Adrian W, 3-1 125
Oct 16 at Alma L, 3-1 364
Oct 19 Wis.-Eau Claire L, 3-0 100
Oct 19 Denison L, 3-0 150
Oct 20 Finlandia W, 3-0 100
Oct 20 Wis.-Platteville W, 3-0 100
Oct 24 Calvin L, 3-0 155
Oct 27 at Hope L, 3-0 325