Historical information (standings and statistics) about America's oldest collegiate conference is being added to this website with the addition of archival material dating back to the founding years in each of the 20 league-sponsored sports. This is a work in progress.

Watch this space during the 2014-15 school year for interesting historical anecdotes. Click here for more.
 

MIAA in the NCAA



1980's

1984   

Albion, 18th (30 pts); Kalamazoo, 21st (25 pts); Hope, tie for 34th (12 pts). Sue Leiby, Albion, 1st in 1,650-yard freestyle; 7th in 400-yard IM; 7th in 500-yard freestyle; Lynn Achterberg, Kalamazoo, 2nd in three-meter diving, and 3rd in one-meter diving; Sarah Souter, Hope, 9th in one-meter diving; Hope, 9th in 200-yard medley relay (Connie Kramer, Irene Wang, Charlotte Johnson, Sue Solmen).

1985

Calvin, tied for 17th (45 pts); Kalamazoo, tied for 20th (37 pts); Hope, 25th (34 pts). Lynn Achterberg, Kalamazoo, 1st in three-meter diving and 2nd in one-meter diving; Sari Brummel, Calvin, 6th in one-meter diving and 8th in three-meter diving; Liesel Vande Creek, Calvin, 7th in 50-yard freestyle; Karen Dekker, Calvin, 9th in 100- yard breast; Hope, 8th in 800-yard freestyle relay and 11th in 400-yard freestyle relay (Jennifer Straley, Kaarli Bergman, Jane Houting, Connie Kramer).

1986

Hope, 6th (142 pts); Calvin, 27th (25 pts). Shelly Russell, Hope, 3rd in 500-yard freestyle, 3rd in 1,650-yard freestyle and 7th in 200-yard freestyle; Jennifer Straley, Hope, 6th in 200-yard freestyle, 6th in 100-yard freestyle and 8th in 500-yard freestyle; Sari Brummel, Calvin, 6th in one-meter diving and 7th in three-meter diving; Connie Kramer, Hope, 14th in 100-yard back, and 16th in 100-yard freestyle; Karla Koops, Hope, 12th in one-meter diving; Diane Vos, Hope, 19th in one-meter diving; Hope, 4th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Connie Kramer, Shelly Russell, Jennifer Straley, Kaarli Bergman) and 8th in 400-yard freestyle relay (Connie Kramer, Karen Rubin, Shelly Russell, Jennifer Straley).

1987

Hope, 8th (164 pts); Calvin 20th (44 1/2 pts). Shelly Russell, Hope, 1st in 500-yard freestyle and 1,650-yard freestyle (both in national record times) and 2nd in 200-yard freestyle; Jennifer Straley, Hope, 3rd in 500-yard freestyle and 4th in 200-yard freestyle; Liesl Pruis, Calvin, 10th in 50-yard freestyle and 12th in 100-yard freestyle; Stephanie Rhind, Calvin, 11th in 100-yard breast; Sari Brummel, Calvin 5th in one- meter diving and 6th in three-meter diving; Karla Koops, Hope, 12th in three-meter diving; Hope, 12th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Shelly Russell, Jennifer Straley, Mary Lynn Massey, Elizabeth Becker), 5th in 800-yard freestyle relay and 6th in 400-yard freestyle relay (Shelly Russell, Jennifer Straley, Kirsten Van Overen, Mary Lynn Massey).

1988

Hope, 5th (214 pts); Calvin, 25th (27 pts). Shelly Russell, Hope, 1st in 500-yard freestyle and 1,650-yard freestyle (both in national record times) and tied for 1st in 200-yard freestyle; Jennifer Straley, Hope, 5th in 100-yard freestyle, 9th in 200-yard freestyle and 9th in 500-yard freestyle. Hope, 2nd in 400-yard freestyle relay, 3rd in 800-yard freestyle relay (Shelly Russell, Jennifer Straley, Kristy Achterhof, Jilanne Bannink), 5th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Shelly Russell, Kristy Achterhof, Elizabeth Becker, Lori Gano); and 13th in 200-yard medley relay (Kristy Achterhof, Elizabeth Becker, Lori Gano, Jennifer Straley); Lori Gano, Hoe, 14th in 100-yard back; Karla Koops, Hope, 11th in one-meter diving and 13th in three-meter diving; Diane Vos, Hope, 11th in three-meter diving and 14th in one-meter diving; Liesl Pruis, Calvin, 16th in 50-yard freestyle; Stephanie Rhind, Calvin, 15th in 200-yard breast; Calvin, 14th in 400-yard medley relay.

1989

Hope, 10th (136 pts); Kalamazoo, 31st (27 pts); Calvin, tie for 46th (11th pts). Shelly Russell, Hope, 1st in 200-yard freestyle and 500-yard freestyle and 3rd in 1,650-yard freestyle; Lori Gano, Hope, 13th in 50-yard freestyle, 15th in 100-yard back, and 11th in 200-yard back; Stephanie Rhind, Calvin, 8th in 100-yard breast; Tiffany Greenman, Kalamazoo, 5th in 200-yard breast and 9th in 100-yard breast; Diane Vos, Hope, 16th in one-meter diving and 16th in three-meter diving; Kalamazoo, 15th in 400-medley relay (Valerie Anderson, Tiffany Greenman, Laurie Bird, Holly Partyke); Hope, 14th in 200- yard freestyle relay (Jilanne Bannink, Lori Gano, Elizabeth Becker, Shelly Russell), 4th in 400- yard freestyle relay (Jilanne Bannink, Kristy Achterhof, Elizabeth Becker, Shelly Russell) and 4th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Jilanne Bannink, Kristy Achterhof, Kirsten Van Overen and Shelly Russell).



1990's

1990   

Calvin, tied for 43rd (6 pts.); Kalamazoo and Hope, tied for 48th (5 pts). Julie Delamarter, Kalamazoo, 15th in 50-yard freestyle; Lori Gano, Hope, 12th in 100-yard backstroke; Tiffany Greenman, Kalamazoo, 14th in 200-yard breaststroke; Calvin, 14th in 200-yard medley relay (Miriam Vos, Stephanie Rhind, Jacki Belyea, Patti VanAndel).


1991

Hope, 9th (131 pts); Kalamazoo, 48th (2 pts). Hope, 5th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Kristy Achterhof, Dawn Hoving, Sarah DeWitt, Jilanne Bannink); Hope, 6th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Lori Gano, Dawn Hoving, Amy Bongers, Sarah DeWitt); Lori Gano, Hope, 6th in 100-yard backstroke; Sarah DeWitt, Hope, 7th in 200-yard freestyle; Dawn Hoving, Hope, 8th in 200-yard butterfly.


1992

Hope, 7th (189 pts.); Albion, 31st (16 pts.); Kalamazoo, 49th (1 pt.). Dawn Hoving, Hope, 1st in 200-yard butterfly; Dawn Hoving, Hope, 2nd in 100-yard butterfly; Hope, 4th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Kristy Achterhof, Jennifer Noorman, Dawn Hoving, Sarah DeWitt); Hope, 4th in 400-yard freestyle relay (Sarah DeWitt, Jennifer Noorman, Dawn Hoving, Kristy Achterhof); Sarah DeWitt, Hope, 7th in 100-yard freestyle; Hope, 7th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Sarah DeWitt, Dawn Hoving, Kristy Achterhof, Jennifer Noorman); Hope, 7th in 400-yard medley relay (Amy Bongers, Monica Bullard, Dawn Hoving, Sarah DeWitt); Dawn Hoving, Hope, 8th in 200-yard individual medley; Deb Webb, Albion, 11th in one-meter diving; Hope, 11th in 200-yard medley relay (Amy Bongers, Monica Bullard, Kristy Achterhof, Jennifer Noorman); Sarah DeWitt, Hope, 11th in 200-yard freestyle; Sarah DeWitt, Hope, 13th in 50-yard freestyle; Audrey Janelle, Albion, 13th in 400-yard individual medley; Deb Webb, Albion, 13th in three-meter diving; Kellie Gehrs, Albion, 15th in 200-yard individual medley; Katie Czmer, Kalamazoo, 16th in 1,650-yard freestyle.


1993

Hope, 7th (217 pts.); Dawn Hoving, Hope, 1st in 100-yard butterfly; Dawn Hoving, Hope, 1st in 200-yard butterfly; Dawn Hoving, Hope, 2nd in 200-yard individual medley; Kristen Hoving, Hope, 3rd in 500-yard freestyle; Kristen Hoving, Hope, 3rd in 1,650-yard freestyle; Hope, 6th in 400-yard medley relay (Michelle Mojzak, Monica Bullard, Dawn Hoving, Jennifer Noorman); Hope, 6th in 400-yard freestyle relay (Denice Masselink, Dawn Hoving, Kristen Hoving, Jennifer Noorman); Hope, 7th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Jennifer Noorman, Dawn DeBoer, Dawn Hoving, Denice Masselink); Hope, 7th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Jennifer Noorman, Teresa Kirkland, Denice Masselink, Kristen Hoving); Hope, 9th in 200-yard medley relay (Michelle Mojzak, Monica Bullard, Dawn Hoving, Denice Masselink); Kristen Hoving, Hope, 9th in 200-yard freestyle; Michelle Mojzak, Hope, 16th in 100-yard backstroke.


1994

Hope, 2nd (408.5 pts.); Alma, 26th (24 pts.); Calvin, 34th (16 pts.); Hope, 1st in 400-yard medley relay and 1st in 200-yard medley relay (Susan Looman, Megan Hunter, Dawn Hoving, Sarah DeWitt); Susan Looman, Hope, 1st in 100-yard backstroke, 1st in 200-yard backstroke, 4th in 50-yard freestyle; Hope, 2nd in 200-yard freestyle relay and 3rd in 400-yard freestyle relay (Susan Looman, Denice Masselink, Sarah DeWitt); Dawn Hoving, Hope, 2nd in 100-yard butterfly, 2nd in 200-yard butterfly; 6th in 200- yard individual medley; Sara Looman, Hope, 2nd in 100-yard backstroke, 5th in 200-yard individual medley and 8th in 100-yard butterfly; Kristen Hoving, Hope, 2nd in 1,650-yard freestyle, 3rd in 500-yard freestyle and 3rd in 400-yard individual medley; Megan Hunter, Hope, 4th in 100-yard breaststroke, 12th in 200-yard breaststroke; Hope, 4th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Dana Horner, Teresa Kirkland, Jennifer Noorman, Kristen Hoving); Dana Thibault, Alma, 7th in 50-yard freestyle and 7th in 200-yard freestyle; Kate Shaughnessy, Calvin, 7th in 200-yard butterfly and 13th in 100-yard butterfly; Sarah DeWitt, Hope, 10th in 100-yard butterfly and 12th in 100-yard freestyle; Dana Horner, Hope, 13th in 200-yard freestyle; and Teresa Kirkland, Hope, 13th in 1,650-yard freestyle.


1995

Hope, 5th (235 pts.); Albion, 33rd (25 pts.); Alma, 36th (20 pts.). Kristen Hoving, Hope, 1st in 1,650-yard freestyle, 2nd in 500-yard freestyle, 3rd in 200-yard freestyle; Megan Hunter, Hope, 2nd in 200-yard breaststroke, 3rd in 100-yard breaststroke; Dana Thibault, Alma, 5th in 50-yard freestyle, 11th in 100-yard freestyle; Terry Evelyn, Albion, 6th in 50-yard freestyle, 7th 100-yard butterfly; Hope, 4th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Dana Horner, Simone Scher, Teresa Kirkland, Kristen Hoving); Hope, 4th in 400-yard medley relay (Lindy Chelf, Megan Hunter, Kristen Hoving, Denice Masselink); Hope, 5th place in 400-yard freestyle relay (Simone Scher, Dawn DeBoer, Kristen Hoving, Denice Masselink); Hope, 7th in 200-yard medley relay (Lindy Chelf, Melissa Thiel, Kristen Hoving, Denice Masselink); Hope, 7th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Lindy Chelf, Nicole Lamkey, Dawn DeBoer, Denice Masselink). Dana Horner, Hope, 11th in 200-yard freestyle, 15th place in 1,650-yard freestyle; Melissa Thiel, Hope, 12th place in 100-yard breaststroke; Simone Scher, Hope, 15th place in 200-yard freestyle, 16th place in 100-yard freestyle.


1996

Hope, 5th (183 pts.). Kristen Hoving, Hope, 1st in 500-yard freestyle, 2nd in 1,650-yard freestyle, 2nd in 200-yard butterfly; Hope, 3rd in 200-yard medley relay (Lindy Chelf, Melissa Thiel, Kristen Hoving, Denice Masselink); Hope, 4th in 400- yard medley relay (Lindy Chelf, Megan Hunter, Kristen Hoving, Denice Masselink); Hope, 5th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Dana Horner, Simone Scher, Teresa Kirkland, Kristen Hoving); Hope, 6th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Dawn DeBoer, Nicole Lamkey, Simone Scher, Denice Masselink); Megan Hunter, Hope, 12th in 100-yard breaststroke and 13th in 200-yard breaststroke; Lindy Chelf, Hope, 14th in 200-yard backstroke; Melissa Thiel, 16th in 100-yard breaststroke.


1997

Hope, 8th (135.5 pts.), Alma, 30th (27 pts.), Albion, 37th (18 pts.). Molly Maloney, Albion, 4th in one-meter diving and 14th in three-meter diving; Marisa Proctor, Alma, 5th in three-meter diving and 6th in one-meter diving; Erinn Van Auken, Hope, 5th in 100-yard freestyle and 11th in 50-yard freestyle; Hope, 3rd in 200-yard medley relay (Lindy Chelf, Melissa Thiel, Llena Durante, Erinn Van Auken); Hope, 5th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Amy Bos, Adrienne Prince, Llena Durante, Erinn Van Auken); Hope, 5th in 400-yard medley relay (Lindy Chelf, Megan Hunter, Llena Durante, Erinn Van Auken); Hope, 5th in 400-yard freestyle relay (Amy Bos, Adrienne Prince, Llena Durante, Erinn Van Auken).


1998

Hope, 5th (263 pts.); Alma, 27th tie (22 pts.); Albion, 39th (9 pts.); Kalamazoo, 51st tie (1 pt.). Marisa Proctor, Alma, 2nd in one-meter diving and 12th in three-meter diving; Llena Durante, Hope, 2nd in 100-yard butterfly; Laural Horton, Hope, 2nd (tie) in 100-yard backstroke, 3rd in 200-yard backstroke and 5th in 200-yard individual medley; Betsy VandenBerg, Hope, 2nd in 200-yard breaststroke and 10th in 100-yard breaststroke; Erinn Van Auken, Hope, 6th in 50-yard freestyle and 6th in 100-yard freestyle; Molly Maloney, Albion, 9th in one-meter diving; Monica Stubbs, Hope, 15th (tie) in 100-yard breaststroke; Juliet Rivera, Kalamazoo, 16th in 50-yard freestyle; Hope, 3rd in 200-yard medley relay (Laural Horton, Betsy VandenBerg, Llena Durante, Erinn Van Auken); Hope, 3rd in 400-yard medley relay (Laural Horton, Betsy VandenBerg, Llena Durante, Erinn Van Auken); Hope, 4th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Erinn Van Aulen, Kara Binkley, Katie Baumann, Erinn Van Auken); Hope, 5th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Laural Horton, Betsy VandenBerg, Monica Stubbs, Erinn Van Auken); Hope, 6th in 400-yard freestyle relay (Erinn Van Auken, Monica Stubbs, Kara Binkley, Llena Durante).

 

1999

Hope, 5th (218 pts.); Calvin, 21st tie (44 pts). Erinn VanAuken, Hope, 5th in 100-Yard Freestyle; Betsy VandenBerg, Hope, 2nd in 200-Yard Breaststroke; Kari Jackson, Hope, 16th in Three Meter Diving and 5th in One-Meter Diving; Hope, 6th in 400 Yard Freestyle Relay (Llena Durante, Betsy VandenBerg, Jenna Anderson, Erinn Van Auken); Calvin, 8th in 400 Yard Freestyle Relay (Erin Kloostra, Kate Conrad, Erica Smith, Kristi Van Woerkom); Hope, 4th place in 200-Yard Medley Relay (Colleen Doyle, Betsy VandenBerg, Llena Durante, Erinn VanAuken); Llena Durante, Hope, 10th in 100-Yard Butterfly; Erinn VanAuken, Hope, 3rd in 200-Yard Freestyle; Kristi VanWoerkom, Calvin, 16th in 200-Yard Freestyle; Betsy VandenBerg, Hope, 10th in 100-Yard Breaststroke; Calvin, 13th in 800-Yard Freestyle Relay (Erin Kloostra, Kate Conrad, Erica Smith, Kristi Van Woerkom); Hope, 5th in 200-Yard Freestyle Relay (Llena Durante, Jenna Anderson, Liz VanderVeen, Erinn VanAuken); Betsy VandenBerg, Hope, 7th in 200-Yard Individual Medley; Erinn VanAuken, Hope, 6th in 50-Yard Freestyle; Llena Durante, Hope, 16th in 50-Yard Freestyle; Kara Davidson, Calvin, 12th in One-Meter Diving; Hope, 3rd in 400-Yard Medley Relay (Colleen Doyle, Betsy VandenBerg, Llena Durante, Erinn VanAuken)

 



2000's

2000   

Hope, 6th (218 pts.); Calvin, 36th (10 pts.); Albion, 42nd (2 pts.). Betsy VandenBerg, Hope, 1st in 200-yard breaststroke; Betsy VandenBerg, Hope, 3rd in 200-yard individual medley; Betsy VandenBerg, Hope, 3rd in 100-yard breaststroke; Hope, 4th in 200-yard medley relay (Colleen Doyle, Betsy VandenBerg, Llena Durante, Erinn Van Auken); Kari Jackson, Hope, 5th in one-meter diving; Llena Durante, Hope, 6th in 100-yard butterfly; Hope, 6th in 400-yard medley relay (Colleen Doyle, Betsy VandenBerg, Llena Durante, Erinn Van Auken); Erinn Van Auken, Hope, 7th in 50-yard freestyle; Erinn Van Auken, Hope, 7th in 100-yard freestyle; Hope, 7th in 400-yard freestyle relay (Llena Durante, Laura Smith, Betsy VandenBerg, Erinn Van Auken); Llena Durante, Hope, 9th in 50-yard freestyle; Kari Jackson, Hope, 11th in three-meter diving; Hope, 11th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Llena Durante, Laura Smith, Jenna Anderson, Erinn Van Auken); Erinn Van Auken, Hope, 13th in 200-yard freestyle; Erin VandenBerg, Hope, 13th in 1,650-yard freestyle; Molly Maloney, Albion, 15th in three-meter diving; Calvin, 15th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Erin Kloostra, Katy Conrad, Anne Kuiper, Katie Nagelkirk); Calvin, 15th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Katie Nagelkirk, Anne Kuiper, Katy Conrad, Erin Kloostra); Calvin, 16th in 400-yard freestyle relay (Katie Nagelkirk, Katy Conrad, Anne Kuiper, Erin Kloostra).

2001

Hope, 14th (78 pts.); Calvin, 18th (42 pts.). Betsy VandenBerg, Hope, 1st in 200-yard breaststroke, 2nd in 100-yard breaststroke; seventh in 200-yard individual medley; Calvin, 7th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Katie Nagelkirk, Anne Kuiper, Kaity Conrad, Erin Kloostra); Hope, 9th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Michelle Smith, Erin VandenBerg, Audrey Arnold, Betsy VandenBerg); Hope, 10th in 400-yard medley relay (Audrey Arnold, Michelle Smith, Betsy VandenBerg, Erin VandenBerg); Calvin, 11th in 400-yard freestyle relay (Katie Nagelkirk, Anne Kuiper, Kaity Conrad, Erin Kloostra); Calvin, 14th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Katie Nagelkirk, Anne Kuiper, Kaity Conrad, Erin Kloostra).

2002

Calvin, 27th (30 pts); Hope, 44th (7 pts). Katie Nagelkirk, Calvin, 9th in 50-yard freestyle and 9th in 100-yard freestyle; Elizabeth Fredericks, Hope, 12th in 200-yard butterfly and 15th in 100-yard butterfly; Calvin, 13th in 200-yard freestle relay (Erin Kloostra, Kaity Conrad, Brittney Stevens, Katie Nagelkirk); Calvin, 15th in 400-yard freestyle relay (Katie Nagelkirk, Kaity Conrad, Mara McGuin, Erin Loostra).

2003

Calvin, 34th (28 pts.) Katie Nagelkirk, Calvin, 8th in 200-yard freestyle and 11th in 100-yard freestyle.

2004

Hope, 10th (110 pts.); Calvin, 24th (45 pts.). Rebekah Weima, Calvin, 2nd in 200-yard freestyle, 4th in 100-yard freestyle, 6th in 500-yard freestyle; Erika Steele, Hope, 4th in 50-yard freestyle and 6th in 100-yard freestyle; Hope, 5th in 400-yard freestyle relay (Lisa Ekdom, Erkia Steele, Haley Martin, Lisa Smith); Hope, 7th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Erika Steele, Lisa Ekdom, Lisa Smith, Sarah Smith); Lisa Smith, Hope, 9th in 100-yard butterfly; Hope, 11th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Michelle Smith, Audrey Arnold, Lisa Smith, Sarah Smith); Hope, 12th in 200-yard medley relay (Audrey Arnold, Lisa Ekdom, Lisa Smith, Erika Steele).

2005

Calvin, 10th (139 pts.); Hope, 12th (102 pts.); Kalamazoo, 42nd (12 pts.); Olivet, 47th (7 pts.); Albion, 51st (2 pts.). Becky Weima, Calvin, 1st in 200 freestyle, 2nd in 500 freestyle and 4th in 100 freestyle; Lisa Smith, Hope, 4th in 100 butterfly; Calvin (Megan Diekema, Stephanie Duncan, Abby Johnson, Kat Vinson), 4th in 800 freestyle relay; Calvin (Megan Diekema, Stephanie Duncan, Abby Johnson, Kat Vinson), 4th in 400 freestyle relay; Erika Steele, Hope, 5th in 50 freestyle and 6th in 100 freestyle; Hope (Lisa Ekdom, Trisha Meier, Lisa Smith, Erika Steele), 7th in 200 freestyle relay; Elizabeth Garlow, Kalamazoo, 8th in 100 breaststroke and 16th in 50 freestyle; Hope (Lisa Ekdom, Trisha Meier, Lisa Smith, Erika Steele), 8th in 400 freestyle relay; Calvin (Stephanie Duncan, Abby Johnson, Kat Vinson), 11th in 200 freestyle relay; Jill Lingbeek, Olivet, 11th in 100 backstroke and 16th in 100 butterfly; Calvin (Megan Diekema, Stephanie Duncan, Abby Johnson, Kat Vinson), 11th in 400 medley relay; Lindsay Brown, Albion, 11th in one-meter diving; Hope (Lisa Ekdom, Trisha Meier, Lisa Smith, Erika Steele), 13th in 800 freestyle relay; Hope (Lisa Ekdom, Trisha Meier, Lisa Smith, Erika Steele), 14th in 200 medley relay; Alex Wilson, 14th in 200 breaststroke.

2006

Calvin, 6th (199 pts.); Hope, 13th (107 pts.); Olivet, 32nd (23 pts.); Albion, 43rd (9 pts.). Becky Weima, Calvin, 1st in 50-yard freestyle, 1st in 100-yard freestyle, and 1st in 200-yard freestyle; Erica Deur, Calvin, 2nd in one-meter diving and 4th in three-meter diving; Lisa Smith, Hope, 3rd in 100-yard butterfly and 3rd in 200-yard butterfly; Brittaney Reest, Hope, 5th in 100-yard backstroke; Jill Lingbeek, Olivet, 7th in 100-yard backstroke and 8th in 100-yard butterfly; Lindsay Brown, Albion, 10th in three-meter diving and 15th in one-meter diving; Abby Johnson, Calvin, 14th in 200-yard backstroke; Calvin, 5th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Becky Weima, Liz Ingebrigtsen, Cara Vanwoerkem, Kat Vinson); Hope, 5th in 400-yard freestyle relay (Laura Ansilio, Lisa Ekdom, Trisha Meier, Lisa Smith); Calvin, 6th in 400-yard freestyle relay (Becky Weima, Kat Vinson, Liz Ingebrigtsen, Abby Johnson); Calvin, 7th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Stephanie Duncan, Abby Johnson, Julie Wolfe, Becky Weima); Calvin, 8th in 400-yard medley relay (Jordan Scott, Alex Wilson, Abby Johnson, Becky Weima); Hope, 9th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Lisa Smith, Laura Ansilio, Jennifer Carr, Lisa Ekdom); Hope, 11th in 200-yard medley relay (Brittaney Reest, Lisa Ekdom, Lisa Smith, Laura Ansilio); Calvin, 15th in 200-yard medley relay (Jordan Scott, Alex Wilson, Abby Johnson, Kat Vinson).

2007

Calvin, 4th (251 pts.); Hope, 10th (95 pts.); Albion, 34th (19 pts.); Kalamazoo, 41st (14 pts.). Becky Weima, Calvin, 1st in 200-yard freestyle, 2nd in 50-yard freestyle and 3rd in 100-yard freestyle; Erica Deur, Calvin, 1st in one-meter diving and 2nd in three-meter diving; Emily Roberts, Calvin, 3rd in 100-yard breaststroke; Katie Stefl, Kalamazoo, 5th in 400-yard individual medley; Lisa Smith, 6th in 100-yard butterfly and 11th in 200-yard butterfly; Katie White, 7th in 50-yard freestyle and 11th in 100-yard breaststroke; Lindsay Brown, Albion, 7th in three-meter diving and 10th in one-meter diving; Alex Wilson, Calvin, 10th in 100-yard breaststroke and 13th in 200-yard breaststroke; Laura Ansilio, Hope, 13th in 200-yard freestyle and 13th in 100-yard freestyle; Casey Herman, Calvin, 14th in one-meter diving; Stephanie Duncan, Calvin, 14th in 200-yard freestyle; Brittaney Reest, 14th in 100-yard backstroke; Calvin, 2nd in 200-yard freestyle relay (Becky Weima, Katie White, Cara VanWoerkom, Kat Vinson); Calvin, 3rd in 400-yard freestyle relay (Kat Vinson, Katie White, Stephanie Duncan, Becky Weima); Calvin, 4th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Stephanie Duncan, Becky Weima, Laura Price, Cara VanWoerkem); Calvin, 5th in 200-yard medley relay (Jordan Scott, Emily Roberts, Julie Wolfe, Kat Wilson); Hope, 6th in 400-yard freestyle relay (Laura Ansilio, Christina Vogelzang, Trisha Meier, Lisa Smith); Hope, 8th in 800-yard freestyle relay (Laura Ansilio, Claire Piester, Lisa Smith, Christina Vogelzang); Hope, 9th in 200-yard medley relay (Brittaney Reest, Claire Piester, Lisa Smith, Jennifer Carr); Calvin, 9th in 400-yard medley relay (Jordan Scott, Alex Wilson, Julie Wolfe, Becky Weima); Hope, 10th in 400-yard medley relay (Brittaney Reest, Claire Piester, Lisa Smith, Christina Vogelzang); Hope, 11th in 200-yard freestyle relay (Laura Ansilio, Lisa Smith, Rachel Bakken, Jennifer Carr).

2008

Calvin 8th (140 pts.); Hope, 24th (40 pts.) Erica Deur, Calvin, 4th in one-meter diving and 5th in three-meter diving; Maggie Vail, Calvin, 6th in 200 breaststroke; Calvin, 7th in 400 medley relay (Laura Price, Emily Roberts, Julie Wolfe, Cara VanWoerkem); Brittaney Reest, Hope, 8th in 100 backstroke and 15th in 200 backstroke; Calvin, 8th in 200 freestyle relay (Cara VanWoerkem, Maggie Vail, Julie Wolfe, Kat Vinson); Calvin, 9th in 200 medley relay (Kat Vinson, Emily Roberts, Julie Wolfe, Cara VanWoerkem); Laura Ansilio, Hope, 10th in 200 freestyle and 14th in 100 freestyle; Calvin, 10th in 800 freestyle relay (Stephanie Duncan, Kendra Kinzer, Laura Price, Cara Van Woerkem); Hope, 11th in 400 medley relay (Laura Ansilio, Angela Griffore, Britaney Reest, Katie Williams); Emily Roberts, Calvin, 11th in 100 breaststroke; Cara VanWoerkem, Calvin, 14th in 50 freestyle and 16th in 100 freestyle; Hope, 14th in 200 medley relay (Brittaney Reest, Angela Griffore, Kate Williams, Laura Ansilio); Stephanie Duncan, Calvin, 15th in 200 freestyle; Katie Stefl, Kalamazoo, 16th in 200 butterfly.

2009

Calvin, 7th (171 pts.); Hope, 18th (37 pts.); Kalamazoo, 33rd (19 pts.); Albion, 37th (15 pts.). Erica Deur, Calvin, 1st in one meter diving (national record) and 2nd in three meter diving; Emily Magyar, Albion, 7th in three meter diving and 14th in one meter diving; Emily Roberts, Calvin, 7th in 100 breaststroke; Calvin, 7th in 800 freestyle relay (Cara VanWoerkom, Laura Price, Kendra Kinzer, Libby Veldkamp); Calvin, 8th in 200 freestyle relay (Monica Bressler, Cara VanWoerkom, Maggie Vail, Laura Price); Casey Herman, Calvin, 8th in one meter diving; Calvin, 8th in 400 medley relay (Monica Bressler, Emily Roberts, Julie Wolfe, Cara VanWoerekem); Calvin, 9th in 400 freestyle relay (Laura Price, Cara VanWoerkem, Julie Wolfe, Emily Roberts); Katy Knoechel, Kalamazoo, 10th in 100 butterfly; Calvin, 10th in 200 medley relay (Monica Bressloer, Emily Roberts, Julie Wolfe, Maggie Vail); Laura Ansilio, Hope, 11th in 100 freestyle; Hope (11th in 200 medley relay (Laura Ansilio, Meghan DeWees, Brittaney Reest Delo, Christina Vogelzang); Hope, 11th in 400 freestyle relay (Laura Ansilio, Meghan DeWees, Brittaney Reest Delo, Christina Vogelzang); Cara Van Woerkom, Calvin, 12th in 50 freestyle; Maggie Vail, 13th in 100 breaststroke and 15th in 200 breaststroke; Katie Stefl, Kalamazoo, 10th in 200 butterfly and 12th in 400 IM; Hope, 14th in 800 freestyle relay (Laura Ansilio, Sarah Sohn, Brittaney Reest Delo, Christina Vogelzang); Sarah Sohn, Hope, 16th in 400 IM.



2010's

2010   

Calvin, 24th (43 pts.); Albion, 36th (16 pts.); Alma, 38th, (13 pts.). Emily Magyar, Albion, 4th in three meter diving and 16th in one meter diving; Casey Herman, Calvin, 7th in one meter diving; Hanna Leestma, Alma, 8th in one meter diving and 15th in three meter diving; Emily Roberts, Calvin, 8th in 100 breaststroke; Elizabeth Counsell, Calvin, 11th in 200 breasstroke; Calvin, 12th in 200 medley relay (Kristen Kinzer, Emily Roberts, Caitlin Alexander, Monica Bressler); Maggie Vail, 15th in 200 breaststroke; Calvin, 16th in 400 medley relay (Monica Bressler, Emily Roberts, Caitlin Alexander, Maggie Vail).

2011

Calvin, 34th (17 points); Kalamazoo, 44th (11 points). Elizabeth Counsell, Calvin, 7th in 200 breaststroke and 16th in 100 breaststroke; Molly DeWald, Kalamazoo, 10th in 100 breaststroke; Elise Kaufman, Calvin, 13th in one-meter diving; Kalamazoo, 15th in 200 medley relay (Kaitlin Weeks, Molly DeWald, Loren Weber, Taryn Edsall).

2012

Kalamazoo, 34th (17 points); Hope, 38th (14 points). Erin Campbell, Kalamazoo, 6th in one-meter diving and 13th in three-meter diving; Hope, 12th in 800 freestyle relay (Sarah Sohn, Erin Holstad, Chelsea Wiese, Libby Westrate); Libby Westrate, Hope, 13th in 50 freestyle.

2013

Calvin, 13th (82 points); Hope, 51st (2 points). Elizabeth Counsell, Calvin, 2nd in 100 breaststroke and 5th in 200 breaststroke; Calvin, 8th in 200 medley relay (Kristy Kinzer, Elizabeth Counsell, Rachel Colasurdo, Michaela Rookus); Samantha Klaasen, Calvin, 10th in three-meter diving and 15th in one-meter diving; Calvin, 10th in 400 medley relay (Kristy Kinzer, Elizabeth Counsell, Rachel Colasurdo, Michaela Rookus); Michaela Rookus, Calvin, 11th in 100 breaststroke; Hope, 16th in 400 freestyle relay (Klare Northuis, Hannah Larson, Luisa Burgess, Libby Westrate).