2018-19 MIAA Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Nov. 09
Calvin 82 Finlandia 47 Final
Heidelberg 81 Olivet 70 Final
Manchester 46 Adrian 52 Final
 
Nov. 10
Earlham 52 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 65 Final
Denison 52 Trine 76 Final
Alma 45 Oberlin 59 Final
Great Lakes Christian 63 Adrian 81 Final
Calvin 70 Concordia-M'head 68 Final
Kalamazoo 41 Dominican (Ill.) 69 Final
 
Nov. 12
Bluffton 61 Alma 67 Final
 
Nov. 13
Adrian 66 Chatham 75 Game moved from Dec. 20 Final
Great Lakes Christian 43 Olivet 96 Final
Kalamazoo 48 Goshen 80 Final
Albion 68 Defiance 58 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 66 Illinois Tech 33 Final
 
Nov. 15
Lourdes Olivet 6:30 PM
 
Nov. 16
Benedictine (Ill.) Alma @ Holland, Mich. 5:00 PM
Albion Muskingum @ Manchester University (Ind.) 5:00 PM
Calvin Wis.-La Crosse Paul F. Knueppel Classic @ Milwaukee, Wisc. 6:00 PM
MacMurray Hope Tip Off Classic 7:00 PM
Otterbein Trine 7:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Wis. Lutheran 8:00 PM
 
Nov. 17
Albion @ Manchester, Ind. TBA
MacMurray Alma @ Holland, Mich. 1:00 PM
Adrian Illinois Tech 1 p.m. Central Standard Time 2:00 PM
Wis.-La Crosse Saint Mary's (Ind.) @ Milwaukee, Wis. 2:00 PM
Benedictine (Ill.) Hope Tip Off Classic 3:00 PM
Calvin Wis. Lutheran Paul F. Knueppel Classic 4:00 PM
 
Nov. 18
DePauw Trine 5:00 PM
 
Nov. 20
Earlham Alma 5:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin Hope 6:00 PM
Carthage Calvin 7:00 PM
Adrian Siena Heights 7:30 PM
Trine Oberlin 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Anderson (Ind.) 7:30 PM
 
Nov. 24
Manchester Kalamazoo 11:00 AM
Alma Spring Arbor 1:00 PM
Albion Wis.-Stout @ Chicago, Ill. 5:00 PM
Frostburg St. Trine @ Marietta, Ohio 8:00 PM
 
Nov. 25
Trine @ Marietta, Ohio TBA
Albion @ Chicago, Ill. TBA
Penn State-Behrend Adrian 3:00 PM
 
Nov. 26
Manchester Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Nov. 27
Alma Anderson (Ind.) 7:30 PM
 
Nov. 28
Finlandia Calvin 6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Dominican (Ill.) 7:00 PM
Adrian * Hope 7:30 PM
Olivet * Albion 7:30 PM
 
Nov. 29
Anderson (Ind.) Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 01
Albion Great Lakes Christian 1:00 PM
Oberlin Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Hope * Olivet 3:00 PM
Trine * Alma 3:00 PM
Calvin * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 05
Alma * Adrian 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Albion 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Trine 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 08
Alma * Olivet 3:00 PM
Trine * Calvin 3:00 PM
Albion * Hope 3:00 PM
Adrian * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 11
Calumet Col. Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Olivet * Calvin 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 13
Olivet Calumet Col. 6:00 PM
 
Dec. 14
Finlandia Hope Post-Exam Jam 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 15
Albion * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Alma 3:00 PM
TBD Hope Post-Exam Jam 3:00 PM
Adrian Hiram 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 17
Ind.-South Bend Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 18
Alma Lake Superior St. 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 19
North Park Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Trine Defiance 7:00 PM
Fontbonne Olivet @ Tampa, Fla. 7:00 PM
Franklin Albion 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 20
Olivet Hartwick @ St. Petersburg, Fla. 3:00 PM
Calvin Birmingham Southern Holiday Inn Express & Suites Classic @ Atlanta, Ga. 4:00 PM
Hope Oglethorpe Quality Suites Holiday Classic 5:00 PM
 
Dec. 21
Hope Birmingham Southern Holiday Inn Express & Suites Classic @ Atlanta, Ga. 1:00 PM
Calvin Oglethorpe Quality Suites Holiday Classic 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 27
Mich.-Dearborn Olivet Hathaway Court at Cutler Event Center 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 28
Kalamazoo Heidelberg Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio 2:15 PM
Wis.-Whitewater Trine @ Lexington, Ky. 5:00 PM
Calvin Northwestern Ohio 5:30 PM
Olivet Aquinas 7:00 PM
Wis.-Oshkosh Hope @ Delaware, Ohio - Ohio Wesleyan University Branch Rickey Arena 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 29
Kalamazoo 12 or 4:30 vs. Wittenberg or Dubuque @ Springfield, Ohio TBA
Trine @ Lexington, Ky. TBA
Hope TBD Ohio Wesleyan Tournament TBA
Alma Aquinas 1:00 PM
Wis.-River Falls Adrian 1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Webster 2:00 PM
 
Dec. 30
Albion Maryville (Tenn.) 2:00 PM
 
Jan. 02
Alma * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Calvin * Adrian 7:30 PM
Trine * Hope 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Olivet 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 05
Hope * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Adrian * Albion 3:00 PM
Trine * Olivet 3:00 PM
Calvin * Alma 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 09
Kalamazoo * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:30 PM
Alma * Hope 7:30 PM
Adrian * Trine 7:30 PM
Calvin * Albion 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 12
Adrian Finlandia 1:00 PM
Olivet * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Trine * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Albion * Alma 3:00 PM
Hope * Calvin 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 16
Adrian * Olivet 6:00 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Albion * Trine 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Hope 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 19
Alma * Trine 1:00 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Calvin 3:00 PM
Albion * Olivet 5:00 PM
 
Jan. 23
Olivet * Alma 5:00 PM
Finlandia Kalamazoo 6:00 PM
Calvin * Trine 7:30 PM
Hope * Albion 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 25
Finlandia Albion 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 26
Hope * Trine 3:00 PM
Adrian * Calvin 3:00 PM
Olivet * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Alma 6:00 PM
 
Jan. 30
Kalamazoo * Hope 7:30 PM
Albion * Adrian 7:30 PM
Olivet * Trine 7:30 PM
Alma * Calvin 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 02
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Hope * Alma 3:00 PM
Trine * Adrian 3:00 PM
Albion * Calvin 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 06
Kalamazoo * Olivet 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Trine 7:30 PM
Calvin * Hope 7:30 PM
Alma * Albion 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 09
Kalamazoo * Calvin 3:00 PM
Trine * Albion 3:00 PM
Olivet * Adrian 3:00 PM
Hope * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 13
Alma * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:30 PM
Calvin * Olivet 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Albion 7:30 PM
Hope * Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 16
Adrian * Alma 3:00 PM
Albion * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Olivet * Hope 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 22
Kalamazoo MIAA Tournament Semifinal (TBA) TBA
Alma % MIAA Tournament TBA
Hope % TBD TBA
 
Feb. 23
Hope % TBD TBA
Kalamazoo MIAA Tournament Final (TBA) TBA
Alma % MIAA Tournament TBA
* Conference
% Post season