2017-18 MIAA Women's Basketball Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Nov. 15
Marietta 84 Adrian 60 Final
Defiance 78 Trine 94 Final
Calvin 59 Cornerstone 70 Final
Albion 76 Anderson (Ind.) 34 Final
 
Nov. 17
Calvin 52 Thomas More 70 @ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra Final
Olivet 77 SUNY Cobleskill 70 Hunter Tournament @ Hunter Sportsplex; New York, N.Y. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 48 North Park 76 North Park Tournament @ North Park Gymnasium Chicago, IL Final
Heidelberg 50 Hope 105 Final
 
Nov. 18
Calvin 55 Capital 63 @ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra Final
Olivet 80 Hunter 100 Final
Defiance 47 Albion 75 Final
Dominican (Ill.) 62 Kalamazoo 58 Final
Ohio Northern 84 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 48 @ Chicago, Ill. (North Park University) Final
Alma 68 Wooster 73 Nan Nichols Classic Final
Trine 52 Kenyon 42 @ Livingston Gymnasium in Granville, Ohio Final
Rose-Hulman 58 Hope 63 Hope College Tournament Final
 
Nov. 19
Alma 62 Hanover 86 Nan Nichols Classic @ Wooster, Ohio Final
Trine 58 Denison 41 Final
 
Nov. 21
Siena Heights 70 Adrian 57 Final
Albion 63 Dominican (Ill.) 48 Final
Hope 69 Concordia (Wis.) 61 Final
Olivet 68 Alma 64 Final
Anderson (Ind.) 56 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 60 played at IU-South Bend Final
 
Nov. 22
Oberlin 32 Trine 80 Final
 
Nov. 24
Calvin St. Olaf College Town Classic @ Northfield, Minn. 6:00 PM
 
Nov. 25
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Wilmington (Ohio) Julie Costello Memorial Classic @ Crestview Hills, KY 2:00 PM
Kalamazoo Bluffton 2:00 PM
Calvin Carleton College Town Classic 2:00 PM
 
Nov. 26
Heidelberg Saint Mary's (Ind.) Julie Costello Memorial Classic @ Crestview Hills, Ky. 2:00 PM
Adrian Penn State-Behrend 2:00 PM
Lourdes Albion 3:00 PM
Hanover Trine 3:00 PM
 
Nov. 28
Kalamazoo Manchester 7:00 PM
 
Nov. 29
Franklin Trine 6:00 PM
Olivet * Hope 7:30 PM
Adrian * Alma 7:30 PM
 
Nov. 30
Olivet Western Mich. 7:00 PM
Kalamazoo Anderson (Ind.) 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 01
Martin Luther Calvin 5:30 PM
 
Dec. 02
Hope * Adrian 3:00 PM
Trine * Alma 3:00 PM
Albion * Saint Mary's (Ind.) played at IU-South Bend 6:00 PM
 
Dec. 03
Kalamazoo Concordia (MI) 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 06
Trine * Kalamazoo 6:00 PM
Great Lakes Christian Hope 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Calvin 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 09
Olivet Grace Bible (Mich.) 1:00 PM
Aquinas Alma 1:00 PM
Calvin * Trine 1:00 PM
Hope * Albion 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Adrian 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 10
Finlandia Adrian 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 12
Aquinas Calvin 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 13
Kalamazoo * Adrian Site previously at Kalamazoo College 7:30 PM
Albion * Olivet 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 15
Finlandia Hope 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 16
Olivet Anderson (Ind.) 2:00 PM
Alma * Saint Mary's (Ind.) played at IU-South Bend 3:00 PM
TBD Hope 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Albion 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 18
Kalamazoo Central (Iowa) @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Ind.-South Bend 1:00 PM
Trine Heidelberg 6:00 PM
 
Dec. 19
Hope Baldwin Wallace Orlando @ Orlando, Fla. 5:30 PM
Alma Defiance 6:00 PM
Albion Spring Arbor 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 20
Washington College Kalamazoo Cruzin' Classic @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 10:00 AM
Adrian Concordia (Wis.) @ Las Vegas, Nev. 5:00 PM
Calvin * Olivet 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 21
Adrian @ Las Vegas Tournament TBA
Baldwin Wallace Hope @ Orlando, Florida 5:30 PM
Albion Franklin 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 22
Calumet Col. Olivet 3:00 PM
Alma Siena Heights 6:00 PM
 
Dec. 28
Wis.-Stout Trine @ Las Vegas, Nev. 1:00 PM
 
Dec. 29
Hope Mount Union @ Bluffton, Ohio 12:00 PM
Calvin Marietta Otterbein Holiday Tournament @ Westervile, Oh. 1:00 PM
Aquinas Olivet 3:00 PM
Amherst Trine @ Las Vegas, Nev. 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) John Carroll Amy Hasbrook Memorial Classic @ Greencastle, Ind. 4:00 PM
Alma Bluffton 5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon Albion @ Delaware, Ohio 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 30
Albion @ Delaware, Ohio TBA
Mount Union Alma @ Bluffton, Ohio 12:00 PM
Adrian Defiance 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo Calumet Col. 2:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Wis.-Stevens Point Amy Hasbrook Memorial Classic @ Greencastle, Ind. 2:00 PM
Calvin Otterbein Otterbein Holiday Tournament 5:00 PM
Hope Bluffton 5:00 PM
Spring Arbor Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Jan. 03
Olivet * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:30 PM
Adrian * Calvin 7:30 PM
Hope * Trine 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Alma 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 04
Finlandia Olivet 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 06
Alma * Calvin 3:00 PM
Olivet * Trine 3:00 PM
Albion * Adrian 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Hope 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 10
Hope * Alma 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Albion * Calvin 7:30 PM
Trine * Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 13
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Trine 3:00 PM
Alma * Albion 3:00 PM
Calvin * Hope 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Olivet 3:00 PM
Illinois Tech Adrian 5:30 PM
 
Jan. 15
Roosevelt Alma 6:00 PM
 
Jan. 17
Adrian * Olivet 7:30 PM
Trine * Albion 7:30 PM
Hope * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Calvin 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 20
Adrian * Kalamazoo Site previously at Adrian College; start time pushed up from 3 p.m. 1:00 PM
Calvin * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Olivet * Albion 3:00 PM
Alma * Trine 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 24
Kalamazoo Oberlin 6:00 PM
Alma * Olivet 6:00 PM
Trine * Calvin 7:30 PM
Albion * Hope 7:30 PM
Adrian * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 27
Trine * Hope 3:00 PM
Alma * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Calvin * Adrian 3:00 PM
Great Lakes Christian Albion 5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Olivet 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 31
Trine * Olivet 7:30 PM
Adrian * Albion 7:30 PM
Calvin * Alma 7:30 PM
Hope * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Illinois Tech Saint Mary's (Ind.) 8:30 PM
 
Feb. 03
Adrian * Trine 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Calvin * Albion 3:00 PM
Alma * Hope 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 07
Albion * Alma 7:30 PM
Hope * Calvin 7:30 PM
Olivet * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Trine * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 10
Alma Illinois Tech 2:00 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Albion * Trine 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Hope 3:00 PM
Olivet * Adrian 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 14
Adrian * Hope 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Alma 7:30 PM
Albion * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Olivet * Calvin 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 17
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Albion 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Trine 3:00 PM
Hope * Olivet 3:00 PM
Alma * Adrian Start time pushed back from 3 p.m. 4:00 PM
* Conference