2017 MIAA Softball Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 17
Albion 3 Concordia (Mich.) 4 @ Legacy Dome; Brighton, Mich. Final
Ind. Wesleyan 12 Albion 1 @ Legacy Center Field House; Brighton, Mich. Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo 0 Concordia (Mich.) 1 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. Final
Kalamazoo 3 Cleary 6 @ Brighton, Mich. Final
 
Feb. 24
Olivet 0 William Peace 5 Final
N.C. Wesleyan 8 Olivet 9 @ Cary, N.C. Final
Edgewood 0 Calvin 5 @ Marquette, Mich. - Superior Dome Final
Calvin 13 Wis.-Stevens Point 4 @ Marquette, Mich. - Superior Dome Final
 
Feb. 25
Piedmont 6 Olivet 1 @ Raleigh, N.C. Final
Calvin 4 Lakeland 3 @ Marquette, Mich. - Superior Dome Final
Calvin 7 Carroll (Wis.) 8 @ Marquette, Mich. - Superior Dome Final
Averett 17 Olivet 3 @ Cary, N.C. Final - 5 innings
 
Feb. 26
Salisbury 17 Olivet 7 Grand Slam Tournament @ Cary, N.C. Final - 5 innings
Middle Georgia 5 Alma 4 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Brandeis 5 Adrian 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Olivet 6 Greensboro 7 @ Cary, N.C. Final
Adrian 3 Middle Georgia 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Alma 2 Otterbein 3 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Feb. 27
Alma 12 Wartburg 4 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Waynesburg 3 Adrian 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Capital 0 Alma 11 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Adrian 5 Augustana (Ill.) 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
 
Feb. 28
Cabrini 0 Alma 8 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
York (Pa.) 9 Adrian 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Alma 1 Cabrini 0 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 02
Adrian 3 Rose-Hulman 4 NTC - Legends Way 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Mich.-Dearborn 2 Alma 1 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Alma 12 Mich.-Dearborn 5 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 03
Adrian 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 13 @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings
Augustana (Ill.) 3 Alma 8 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Cabrini 2 Adrian 7 @ Clermont, FL Final
Alma 3 MSOE 0 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Florida Final
 
Mar. 04
DePauw 3 Trine 9 Transylvania University Tournament @ Lexington, Ky. Final
Kalamazoo 1 Franklin 5 Final
Trine 6 Transylvania 4 Final - 10 innings
Kalamazoo 0 Franklin 7 Final
 
Mar. 05
Wartburg 6 Trine 9 Transylvania University Tournament @ Lexington, Ky. Final
Rockford 2 Albion 10 @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4); Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 6 innings
Albion 0 Swarthmore 8 @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4); Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 6 innings
Transylvania 0 Trine 8 Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 06
Bridgewater St. 2 Albion 6 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla. Final
Albion 5 Alverno 2 @ North Collier Regional Park (Field #5); Naples, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 07
Albion 2 Dominican (Ill.) 7 @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #1); Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Kenyon 6 Albion 10 @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Manchester 1 Kalamazoo 6 Final
Manchester 4 Kalamazoo 5 Final
 
Mar. 09
New Jersey City 10 Albion 8 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ North Collier Regional Park (Field #2); Naples, Fla. Final
Albion 5 Mount Mary 0 Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, Fla. Final
Adrian 0 Centre 8 Final - 5 innings
Adrian 4 Centre 5 Final
 
Mar. 10
Pitt.-Bradford 2 Albion 8 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Albion 6 Rivier 7 @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 8 innings
 
Mar. 11
Olivet 1 Anderson (Ind.) 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Mass.-Boston 5 Olivet 2 Hancock Park Field 1 - Clermont, Fl. @ Florida Final
Manchester Adrian @ Centre College - Danville, Ky. Cancelled
 
Mar. 12
Olivet 5 Macalester 3 THE Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Cortland St. 1 Trine 7 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Manchester Adrian @ Centre College - Danville, Ky. Cancelled
Bethany (W.V.) 0 Olivet 3 @ Hancock Park 1 - Clermont, Fla. Final
Trine 8 Wheaton (Mass.) 2 @ Rebel Spring Games Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Manhattanville 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Western Conn. St. 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 13
Ohio Wesleyan 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Trine 13 McDaniel 1 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#5) Final - 5 innings
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Bethel (Minn.) 7 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wm. Paterson 2 Trine 8 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 14
Mass.-Boston 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 10 Hancock Park 2 - Clermont, Fl. @ Florida Final - 5 innings
Olivet 9 Wis.-River Falls 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1 Anderson (Ind.) 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Westfield St. 2 Olivet 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Trine 2 Ramapo 0 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Ill. Wesleyan 10 Trine 12 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 15
Olivet 4 Western Conn. St. 8 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Lancaster Bible 3 Olivet 5 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Cornerstone Alma Cancelled
Cornerstone Alma Cancelled
 
Mar. 16
Lake Forest 4 Kalamazoo 5 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Kalamazoo 8 Mass.-Boston 0 Sleepy Hollow Field 4 - Leesburg, Fl. @ Florida Final
Olivet 4 Norwich 3 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Washington College 2 Trine 9 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Bethel (Minn.) 0 Olivet 5 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Wis.-Stevens Point 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Trine 3 Messiah 1 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Rochester (N.Y.) 7 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 10 innings
 
Mar. 17
Millikin 6 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Kalamazoo 5 Becker 0 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 11 Marywood 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Anderson (Ind.) 4 Kalamazoo 2 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Carroll (Wis.) 1 Trine 2 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Hope 2 Lake Forest 0 @ Leesburg, Florida Final
Trine 11 Wooster 1 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
North Park 7 Hope 8 @ Leesburg, Florida Final
 
Mar. 18
Trine 12 Wis.-River Falls 1 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo 0 St. Lawrence 5 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Plattsburgh St. 6 Kalamazoo 7 NTC Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Bluffton Alma Cancelled
Luther 1 Trine 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Hope 5 Wis.-Oshkosh 6 @ Legends Way #5 - Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Calvin 5 Allegheny 1 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final
Bluffton Alma Cancelled
Ohio Wesleyan 13 Calvin 14 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final
Hope 6 Buena Vista 0 @ Clermont, Florida Final
 
Mar. 19
Wittenberg Alma Cancelled
Wittenberg Alma Cancelled
 
Mar. 20
Calvin 2 Fontbonne 10 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla Final - 5 innings
Allegheny 2 Hope 7 @ Clermont, Florida Final
Worcester St. 2 Kalamazoo 3 @ Legends Way 2 | Clermont, Fla. Final
Calvin 2 St. Catherine 1 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final
Kalamazoo 7 D'Youville 5 Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wis.-Eau Claire 2 Hope 3 Spring Break - PFX Games @ Clermont, FL Final
 
Mar. 21
Bowdoin 5 Hope 1 @ Clermont, Florida Final
Wis.-Whitewater 11 Calvin 9 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Hendrix 3 Kalamazoo 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Calvin 4 Bowdoin 12 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings
Hope 8 Babson 0 @ Clermont, Florida Final
Aurora 4 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
Siena Heights 7 Adrian 4 (Site moved to Adrian College Softball Park) Final
Kalamazoo 3 Thomas (ME) 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Aurora 6 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7 Final
Siena Heights 9 Adrian 1 (Site moved to Adrian College Softball Park) Final - 6 innings
 
Mar. 23
Calvin 5 Union (N.Y.) 1 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final
Hope 5 St. Catherine 0 @ Clermont, Florida Final
Fontbonne 6 Hope 7 @ Legends Way #4, Clermont, Fla Final
Colby 8 Calvin 9 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
 
Mar. 24
Tufts 6 Hope 3 @ Clermont, Florida Final
Hope 12 Lawrence 9 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Calvin 5 Buffalo St. 6 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final
Anderson (Ind.) 3 Trine 11 Final - 5 innings
Olivet 3 Defiance 4 Final
Adrian 12 Bluffton 15 Final
Albion 2 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Final - 8 innings
Calvin 2 New Paltz St. 1 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Anderson (Ind.) 1 Trine 2 Final
Olivet 0 Defiance 6 Final
Albion 2 Baldwin Wallace 10 Final - 5 innings
Adrian 0 Bluffton 3 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 Wheaton (Ill.) 8 Final
 
Mar. 25
Albion 0 Bluffton 8 Final - 6 innings
Albion 0 Bluffton 7 Final
Alma 10 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
Alma 5 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) North Central (Ill.) Postponed
Saint Mary's (Ind.) North Central (Ill.) Postponed
 
Mar. 26
North Park Albion Postponed
North Park Albion Postponed
 
Mar. 28
Manchester 2 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Calvin 6 Final
Hope 1 Aurora 2 Final
Manchester 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 8 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Calvin 8 Final - 5 innings
Hope 1 Aurora 6 Final
 
Mar. 29
Alma 6 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
Defiance 10 Albion 0 Final - 6 innings
Ohio Northern 0 Trine 2 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 7 Olivet 1 Final
Franklin 1 Hope 3 Final
Alma 1 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
Ohio Northern 7 Trine 6 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 5 Olivet 0 Final
Franklin 8 Hope 6 Final
Defiance 6 Albion 2 Final
 
Apr. 01
North Park 1 Olivet 0 Final
Adrian * 1 Hope 5 Final
Trine * 5 Calvin 0 Final
Kalamazoo * 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 Final
Alma * 8 Albion 0 Final - 6 innings
North Park 1 Olivet 3 Final
Trine * 3 Calvin 2 Final
Adrian * 1 Hope 5 Final
Kalamazoo * 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Final
Alma * 8 Albion 0 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 02
Adrian 7 Heidelberg 6 Final
Adrian 0 Heidelberg 5 Final
 
Apr. 04
Calvin * 1 Adrian 3 Final
Calvin * 0 Adrian 5 Final
 
Apr. 08
Olivet * 4 Alma 5 Final
Trine * 3 Kalamazoo 0 Final
Hope * 14 Albion 0 Final - 5 innings
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 3 Calvin 0 Final
Trine * 5 Kalamazoo 9 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 6 Calvin 0 Final
Olivet * 1 Alma 9 Final
Hope * 8 Albion 0 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 09
Trine * 8 Olivet 0 Final
Kalamazoo * 1 Alma 4 Rescheduled from 4/4, 4/7 Final
Albion * 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 Final - 5 innings
Trine * 12 Olivet 1 Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo * 1 Alma 8 Rescheduled from 4/4, 4/7 Final
Albion * 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Final
 
Apr. 10
Cleary 6 Calvin 7 Final - 8 innings
Baldwin Wallace 3 Adrian 9 Final
Cleary 8 Calvin 3 Final - 6 innings
Baldwin Wallace 0 Adrian 5 Final
 
Apr. 12
Albion * 7 Olivet 4 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 12 Adrian 0 Final - 5 innings
Hope * 4 Kalamazoo 0 Final
Calvin * 0 Alma 8 Final - 5 innings
Albion * 1 Olivet 2 Final
Hope * 4 Kalamazoo 3 Final
Calvin * 2 Alma 6 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 4 Adrian 1 Final
 
Apr. 14
Adrian 7 Cleary 6 Final
Calvin 2 Franklin 6 Final
Adrian 2 Cleary 3 Final - 8 innings
Calvin 10 Franklin 5 Final
 
Apr. 15
Albion * 0 Trine 10 Final - 5 innings
Alma * 10 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 Final
Adrian * 7 Kalamazoo 5 Final
Olivet * 0 Hope 8 Final - 5 innings
Albion * 1 Trine 12 Final - 5 innings
Alma * 2 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 Final
Adrian * 1 Kalamazoo 5 Final
Olivet * 0 Hope 10 Final
 
Apr. 17
Baldwin Wallace 3 Olivet 1 Final
Chicago 1 Hope 3 Final
Defiance 1 Adrian 2 Rescheduled from 3/30/17 Final
Baldwin Wallace 5 Olivet 4 Final
Chicago 1 Hope 6 Final
Defiance 9 Adrian 4 Rescheduled from 3/30/17 Final
 
Apr. 18
Calvin 1 Defiance 2 Final - 8 innings
Hope 3 Manchester 4 Rescheduled from March 4 Final
Hope 1 Manchester 9 Final - 5 innings
Calvin 4 Defiance 5 Final - 8 innings
 
Apr. 20
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 1 Trine 9 To Be Resumed 4/21 at 3:30 p.m. Final - 6 innings
 
Apr. 21
Kalamazoo * 1 Olivet 3 Final
Albion * 1 Adrian 5 Rescheduled from April 20 Final
Hope * 0 Calvin 1 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 5 Trine 14 Rescheduled from 4/20 Final - 6 innings
Kalamazoo * 2 Olivet 3 Final
Hope * 0 Calvin 1 Final
Albion * 0 Adrian 12 Rescheduled from April 20 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 22
Hope * 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 Final
Olivet * 3 Adrian 2 Final
Calvin * 5 Kalamazoo 0 Final
Hope * 6 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 8 Final
Calvin * 5 Kalamazoo 14 Final - 5 innings
Olivet * 4 Adrian 3 Final
 
Apr. 23
Alma * 1 Trine 0 Final
Albion Wilmington (Ohio) Cancelled
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 Elmhurst 3 Final
Alma * 8 Trine 4 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4 Elmhurst 5 Final
Albion Wilmington (Ohio) Cancelled
 
Apr. 24
Calvin 1 Cornerstone 0 Final
Alma 8 Manchester 0 Rescheduled from 4/9 Final
Calvin 4 Cornerstone 3 Final
Alma 2 Manchester 3 Rescheduled from 4/9 Final
 
Apr. 25
Alma Aquinas Rescheduled from 3/26 Cancelled
Alma Aquinas Rescheduled from 3/26 Cancelled
Kalamazoo 2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10 Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo 0 Benedictine (Ill.) 6 Final
 
Apr. 26
Calvin * 3 Albion 0 Final
Trine * 0 Hope 3 Final
Trine * 5 Hope 14 Final - 5 innings
Calvin * 1 Albion 8 Final
 
Apr. 27
Adrian * 1 Alma 5 Final
Adrian * 0 Alma 1 Final
 
Apr. 28
Kalamazoo * 1 Albion 2 Final - 8 innings
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7 North Park 0 Final - 7 innings
Kalamazoo * 3 Albion 2 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 8 North Park 0 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 29
Alma * 0 Hope 2 Final
Alma * 1 Hope 3 Final - 10 innings
Olivet * 1 Calvin 2 Final
Adrian * 6 Trine 16 Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo Chicago Cancelled
Olivet * 6 Calvin 3 Final
Adrian * 0 Trine 5 Final
Kalamazoo Chicago Cancelled
 
May. 04
Saint Mary's (Ind.) % 1 Alma 5 Game 1 - MIAA Tournament @ Holland, Mich. Final
Trine % 5 Hope 3 MIAA Tournament (Hope College) Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) % 7 Hope 1 MIAA Tournament Final
Alma % 5 Trine 2 Game 4 - MIAA Tournament @ Holland, Mich. Final
 
May. 05
Saint Mary's (Ind.) % 1 Trine 8 Final
Trine % 2 Alma 10 Game 6 - MIAA Championship @ Holland, Mich. Final - 6 innings
 
May. 11
Greenville % 1 Trine 12 NCAA Division III Whitewater Regional @ Whitewater, Wis. Final - 5 innings
Hope % 1 Wis.-Whitewater 4 NCAA Division III Regional Final
 
May. 12
Trine % 6 Wis.-Whitewater 3 NCAA DIvision III Whitewater Regional @ Whitewater, Wis. Final
Greenville % 5 Hope 6 NCAA Division III. elimination round Final
DePauw % 1 Alma 9 NCAA III Regional - Game 2 Final - 5 innings
Hope % 7 Wis.-Whitewater 0 NCAA Division III, elimination round Final
 
May. 13
Ill. Wesleyan % 4 Alma 3 NCAA III Regional - Game 3 Final
Hope % 3 Trine 6 NCAA Division III Whitewater Regional @ Whitewater, Wis. Final
Otterbein % 2 Alma 3 NCAA III Regional - Game 5 Final
 
May. 14
Ill. Wesleyan % 4 Alma 1 NCAA III Regional - Game 6 Final
 
May. 19
Wis.-Oshkosh % 6 Trine 7 NCAA Division III Championship - Super Regional Final
 
May. 20
Wis.-Oshkosh % 5 Trine 7 NCAA Division III Championship - Super Regional Final
 
May. 25
Amherst % 4 Trine 3 NCAA Division III Softball Championship @ Oklahoma City, Okla. Final - 8 innings
 
May. 26
Trine % 0 Va. Wesleyan 2 NCAA Division III Softball Championship @ Oklahoma City, Okla. Final
* Conference
% Post season