2017 MIAA Softball Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 17
Albion 3 Concordia (Mich.) 4 @ Legacy Dome; Brighton, Mich. Final
Ind. Wesleyan 12 Albion 1 @ Legacy Center Field House; Brighton, Mich. Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo 0 Concordia (Mich.) 1 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. Final
Kalamazoo 3 Cleary 6 @ Brighton, Mich. Final
 
Feb. 24
Olivet 0 William Peace 5 Final
N.C. Wesleyan 8 Olivet 9 @ Cary, N.C. Final
Edgewood 0 Calvin 5 @ Marquette, Mich. - Superior Dome Final
Calvin 13 Wis.-Stevens Point 4 @ Marquette, Mich. - Superior Dome Final
 
Feb. 25
Piedmont 6 Olivet 1 @ Raleigh, N.C. Final
Calvin 4 Lakeland 3 @ Marquette, Mich. - Superior Dome Final
Calvin 7 Carroll (Wis.) 8 @ Marquette, Mich. - Superior Dome Final
Averett 17 Olivet 3 @ Cary, N.C. Final - 5 innings
 
Feb. 26
Salisbury 17 Olivet 7 Grand Slam Tournament @ Cary, N.C. Final - 5 innings
Middle Georgia 5 Alma 4 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Brandeis 5 Adrian 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Olivet 6 Greensboro 7 @ Cary, N.C. Final
Adrian 3 Middle Georgia 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Alma 2 Otterbein 3 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Feb. 27
Alma 12 Wartburg 4 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Waynesburg 3 Adrian 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Capital 0 Alma 11 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Adrian 5 Augustana (Ill.) 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
 
Feb. 28
Cabrini 0 Alma 8 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
York (Pa.) 9 Adrian 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Alma 1 Cabrini 0 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 02
Adrian 3 Rose-Hulman 4 NTC - Legends Way 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Mich.-Dearborn 2 Alma 1 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Alma 12 Mich.-Dearborn 5 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 03
Adrian 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 13 @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings
Augustana (Ill.) 3 Alma 8 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Cabrini 2 Adrian 7 @ Clermont, FL Final
Alma 3 MSOE 0 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Florida Final
 
Mar. 04
DePauw 3 Trine 9 Transylvania University Tournament @ Lexington, Ky. Final
Kalamazoo 1 Franklin 5 Final
Trine 6 Transylvania 4 Final - 10 innings
Kalamazoo 0 Franklin 7 Final
 
Mar. 05
Wartburg 6 Trine 9 Transylvania University Tournament @ Lexington, Ky. Final
Rockford 2 Albion 10 @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4); Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 6 innings
Albion 0 Swarthmore 8 @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4); Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 6 innings
Transylvania 0 Trine 8 Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 06
Bridgewater St. 2 Albion 6 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla. Final
Albion 5 Alverno 2 @ North Collier Regional Park (Field #5); Naples, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 07
Albion 2 Dominican (Ill.) 7 @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #1); Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Kenyon 6 Albion 10 @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Manchester 1 Kalamazoo 6 Final
Manchester 4 Kalamazoo 5 Final
 
Mar. 09
New Jersey City 10 Albion 8 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ North Collier Regional Park (Field #2); Naples, Fla. Final
Albion 5 Mount Mary 0 Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, Fla. Final
Adrian 0 Centre 8 Final - 5 innings
Adrian 4 Centre 5 Final
 
Mar. 10
Pitt.-Bradford 2 Albion 8 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Albion 6 Rivier 7 @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 8 innings
 
Mar. 11
Olivet 1 Anderson (Ind.) 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Mass.-Boston 5 Olivet 2 Hancock Park Field 1 - Clermont, Fl. @ Florida Final
Manchester Adrian @ Centre College - Danville, Ky. Cancelled
 
Mar. 12
Olivet 5 Macalester 3 THE Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Cortland St. 1 Trine 7 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Manchester Adrian @ Centre College - Danville, Ky. Cancelled
Bethany (W.V.) 0 Olivet 3 @ Hancock Park 1 - Clermont, Fla. Final
Trine 8 Wheaton (Mass.) 2 @ Rebel Spring Games Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Manhattanville 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Western Conn. St. 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 13
Ohio Wesleyan 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Trine 13 McDaniel 1 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#5) Final - 5 innings
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Bethel (Minn.) 7 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wm. Paterson 2 Trine 8 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 14
Mass.-Boston 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 10 Hancock Park 2 - Clermont, Fl. @ Florida Final - 5 innings
Olivet 9 Wis.-River Falls 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1 Anderson (Ind.) 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Westfield St. 2 Olivet 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Trine 2 Ramapo 0 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Ill. Wesleyan 10 Trine 12 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 15
Olivet 4 Western Conn. St. 8 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Lancaster Bible 3 Olivet 5 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Cornerstone Alma Cancelled
Cornerstone Alma Cancelled
 
Mar. 16
Lake Forest 4 Kalamazoo 5 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Kalamazoo 8 Mass.-Boston 0 Sleepy Hollow Field 4 - Leesburg, Fl. @ Florida Final
Olivet 4 Norwich 3 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Washington College 2 Trine 9 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Bethel (Minn.) 0 Olivet 5 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Wis.-Stevens Point 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Trine 3 Messiah 1 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Rochester (N.Y.) 7 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 10 innings
 
Mar. 17
Millikin 6 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Kalamazoo 5 Becker 0 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 11 Marywood 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Anderson (Ind.) 4 Kalamazoo 2 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Carroll (Wis.) 1 Trine 2 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Hope 2 Lake Forest 0 @ Leesburg, Florida Final
Trine 11 Wooster 1 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
North Park 7 Hope 8 @ Leesburg, Florida Final
 
Mar. 18
Trine 12 Wis.-River Falls 1 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo 0 St. Lawrence 5 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Plattsburgh St. 6 Kalamazoo 7 NTC Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Bluffton Alma Cancelled
Luther 1 Trine 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Hope 5 Wis.-Oshkosh 6 @ Legends Way #5 - Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Calvin 5 Allegheny 1 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final
Bluffton Alma Cancelled
Ohio Wesleyan 13 Calvin 14 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final
Hope 6 Buena Vista 0 @ Clermont, Florida Final
 
Mar. 19
Wittenberg Alma Cancelled
Wittenberg Alma Cancelled
 
Mar. 20
Calvin 2 Fontbonne 10 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla Final - 5 innings
Allegheny 2 Hope 7 @ Clermont, Florida Final
Worcester St. 2 Kalamazoo 3 @ Legends Way 2 | Clermont, Fla. Final
Calvin 2 St. Catherine 1 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final
Kalamazoo 7 D'Youville 5 Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wis.-Eau Claire 2 Hope 3 Spring Break - PFX Games @ Clermont, FL Final
 
Mar. 21
Bowdoin 5 Hope 1 @ Clermont, Florida Final
Wis.-Whitewater 11 Calvin 9 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Hendrix 3 Kalamazoo 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Calvin 4 Bowdoin 12 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings
Hope 8 Babson 0 @ Clermont, Florida Final
Aurora 4 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
Siena Heights 7 Adrian 4 (Site moved to Adrian College Softball Park) Final
Kalamazoo 3 Thomas (ME) 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Aurora 6 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7 Final
Siena Heights 9 Adrian 1 (Site moved to Adrian College Softball Park) Final - 6 innings
 
Mar. 23
Calvin 5 Union (N.Y.) 1 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final
Hope 5 St. Catherine 0 @ Clermont, Florida Final
Fontbonne 6 Hope 7 @ Legends Way #4, Clermont, Fla Final
Colby 8 Calvin 9 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
 
Mar. 24
Tufts 6 Hope 3 @ Clermont, Florida Final
Hope 12 Lawrence 9 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Calvin 5 Buffalo St. 6 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final
Anderson (Ind.) 3 Trine 11 Final - 5 innings
Olivet 3 Defiance 4 Final
Adrian 12 Bluffton 15 Final
Albion 2 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Final - 8 innings
Calvin 2 New Paltz St. 1 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Anderson (Ind.) 1 Trine 2 Final
Olivet 0 Defiance 6 Final
Albion 2 Baldwin Wallace 10 Final - 5 innings
Adrian 0 Bluffton 3 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 Wheaton (Ill.) 8 Final
 
Mar. 25
Albion 0 Bluffton 8 Final - 6 innings
Albion 0 Bluffton 7 Final
Alma 10 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
Cornerstone Olivet Postponed
Alma 5 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
Cornerstone Olivet Postponed
Saint Mary's (Ind.) North Central (Ill.) Postponed
Saint Mary's (Ind.) North Central (Ill.) Postponed
 
Mar. 26
Ohio Wesleyan Adrian Cancelled
Alma Aquinas Postponed
North Park Albion Postponed
Ohio Wesleyan Adrian Cancelled
Alma Aquinas Postponed
North Park Albion Postponed
 
Mar. 27
Defiance Albion 3:30 PM
Manchester Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:30 PM
Manchester Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5:30 PM
Defiance Albion 5:45 PM
 
Mar. 28
Wheaton (Ill.) Calvin 3:30 PM
Hope Aurora 4:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) Calvin 5:30 PM
Hope Aurora 6:00 PM
 
Mar. 29
Alma Anderson (Ind.) 3:30 PM
Ohio Northern Trine 3:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Olivet 3:30 PM
Alma Anderson (Ind.) 5:30 PM
Ohio Northern Trine 5:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Olivet 5:30 PM
 
Mar. 30
Alma Manchester 3:30 PM
Franklin Hope 3:30 PM
Defiance Adrian 4:00 PM
Alma Manchester 5:30 PM
Franklin Hope 5:30 PM
Defiance Adrian 6:00 PM
 
Apr. 01
North Park Olivet 1:00 PM
Adrian * Hope 1:00 PM
Alma * Albion 1:00 PM
Trine * Calvin 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1:00 PM
North Park Olivet 3:00 PM
Trine * Calvin 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Adrian * Hope 3:00 PM
Alma * Albion 3:15 PM
 
Apr. 02
Adrian Heidelberg 1:00 PM
St. Francis (Ill.) Kalamazoo 2:00 PM
Adrian Heidelberg 3:30 PM
St. Francis (Ill.) Kalamazoo 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 04
Wheaton (Ill.) Hope 3:30 PM
Albion * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Alma 3:30 PM
Calvin * Adrian 3:30 PM
Trine * Olivet 3:30 PM
Calvin * Adrian 5:30 PM
Trine * Olivet 5:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Alma 5:30 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) Hope 5:30 PM
Albion * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5:45 PM
 
Apr. 06
Calvin Cornerstone 3:30 PM
Calvin Cornerstone 5:30 PM
 
Apr. 08
Olivet * Alma 1:00 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Hope * Albion 1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Calvin 1:00 PM
Adrian Cleary 1:00 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Calvin 3:00 PM
Olivet * Alma 3:00 PM
Adrian Cleary 3:00 PM
Hope * Albion 3:15 PM
 
Apr. 09
Wittenberg Trine 1:00 PM
Albion Franklin 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo Elmhurst 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo Elmhurst 3:00 PM
Wittenberg Trine 3:00 PM
Albion Franklin 3:00 PM
 
Apr. 10
Cleary Calvin 3:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace Adrian 3:30 PM
Cleary Calvin 5:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace Adrian 5:30 PM
 
Apr. 12
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Adrian 3:30 PM
Hope * Kalamazoo 3:30 PM
Calvin * Alma 3:30 PM
Albion * Olivet 3:30 PM
Calvin * Alma 5:30 PM
Hope * Kalamazoo 5:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Adrian 5:30 PM
Albion * Olivet 5:45 PM
 
Apr. 14
Calvin Franklin 3:00 PM
Calvin Franklin 5:00 PM
 
Apr. 15
Olivet * Hope 1:00 PM
Albion * Trine 1:00 PM
Alma * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2:00 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 2:00 PM
Olivet * Hope 3:00 PM
Albion * Trine 3:15 PM
Alma * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4:00 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 17
Chicago Hope 3:30 PM
Chicago Hope 5:30 PM
 
Apr. 18
Calvin Defiance 3:30 PM
Hope Manchester Rescheduled from March 4 3:30 PM
Hope Manchester 5:00 PM
Calvin Defiance 5:30 PM
 
Apr. 20
Albion * Adrian 3:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Olivet 3:30 PM
Hope * Calvin 3:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Trine 3:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Trine 5:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Olivet 5:30 PM
Hope * Calvin 5:30 PM
Albion * Adrian 5:45 PM
 
Apr. 22
Hope * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1:00 PM
Olivet * Adrian 1:00 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Hope * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Olivet * Adrian 3:00 PM
 
Apr. 23
Alma * Trine 1:00 PM
Albion Wilmington (Ohio) 1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Elmhurst 1:00 PM
Alma * Trine 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Elmhurst 3:00 PM
Albion Wilmington (Ohio) 3:15 PM
 
Apr. 25
Kalamazoo Benedictine (Ill.) 4:00 PM
Kalamazoo Benedictine (Ill.) 6:00 PM
 
Apr. 26
Cornerstone Kalamazoo 3:30 PM
Calvin * Albion 3:30 PM
Trine * Hope 3:30 PM
Trine * Hope 5:30 PM
Cornerstone Kalamazoo 5:30 PM
Calvin * Albion 5:45 PM
 
Apr. 27
Adrian * Alma 3:30 PM
Adrian * Alma 5:30 PM
 
Apr. 28
Saint Mary's (Ind.) North Park 4:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) North Park 6:00 PM
 
Apr. 29
Adrian * Trine 1:00 PM
Olivet * Calvin 1:00 PM
Alma * Hope 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo Chicago 1:00 PM
Adrian * Trine 3:00 PM
Olivet * Calvin 3:00 PM
Alma * Hope 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo Chicago 3:00 PM
 
Apr. 30
Kalamazoo * Albion 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Albion 3:15 PM
 
May. 04
Hope % TBA TBA
 
May. 05
Hope % TBA TBA
* Conference
% Post season