2013 Softball Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 22
Hope 6 Wis.-Superior 0 @ Superior Dome, Marquette, Mich. Final
Hope 3 Wis.-La Crosse 7 @ Superior Dome, Marquette, Mich. Final
 
Feb. 23
Hope 5 Wis.-Oshkosh 9 @ Marquette, Mich. Final
Hope 1 Wis.-River Falls 14 @ Superior Dome, Marquette, Mich. Final - 5 innings
 
Feb. 24
Alma 2 Davenport 7 NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, FL Final
 
Feb. 25
Alma 0 Capital 1 @ Clermont, FL Final - 8 innings
SUNY Canton 0 Alma 7 @ Clermont, FL Final
Hanover 5 Alma 12 NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, FL Final
 
Feb. 26
Alma 7 Ferrum 0 2013 NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, FL Final
Augustana (Ill.) 2 Alma 0 @ Clermont, FL Final
 
Feb. 28
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Alma 8 @ Clermont, FL Final
Alma 1 Augustana (Ill.) 0 @ Clermont, FL Final
 
Mar. 01
Rochester Inst. 2 Alma 6 @ Clermont, FL Final
Alma 4 Capital 3 @ Clermont, FL Final
 
Mar. 03
Trine 15 Concordia (Ill.) 0 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Adrian 1 Susquehanna 8 Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Franklin 0 Trine 8 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Emerson 6 Adrian 9 Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 04
Trine 4 Aurora 0 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Muskingum 4 Trine 5 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Coe 3 Adrian 1 Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Adrian 2 Misericordia 6 Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 05
Adrian 6 John Carroll 4 NTC Training Center - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Lebanon Valley 1 Adrian 3 NTC Training Center - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Simpson 1 Trine 3 @ Kissimme, Fla. Final
Trine 10 Beloit 0 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 07
Adrian 0 Elizabethtown 3 NTC Training Center - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Olivet 6 Eastern Nazarene 2 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Susquehanna 5 Adrian 3 NTC Training Center - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Kenyon 13 Olivet 4 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 08
Wartburg 2 Olivet 3 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Ill. Wesleyan 12 Trine 11 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final
Texas-Tyler 6 Alma 2 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, GA Final
Newbury 7 Olivet 5 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Adrian 1 Case Western Reserve 6 NTC Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Alma 11 Husson 1 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Field 2 - South Commons Complex - Columbus, GA Final - 5 innings
Trine 20 Neumann 3 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final - 5 innings
Point Park 7 Adrian 5 NTC Training Center - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
 
Mar. 09
Northland 1 Olivet 9 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Medaille 8 Olivet 4 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Washington (Mo.) 4 Alma 6 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final
Trine 6 Mississippi Col. 0 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final
Trine 5 Pacific Lutheran 2 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final
Alma 3 Kean 5 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final
 
Mar. 10
Alma 3 Fontbonne 2 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, GA Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 Bridgewater St. 2 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Montclair St. 9 Albion 0 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 1) Final - 5 innings
Ill. Wesleyan 1 Trine 2 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 Kenyon 8 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 6 innings
Claremont-M-S 4 Trine 5 NFCA Leadoff Classic - Gold Bracket Championship @ Columbus, Ga. Final
Alma 1 Willamette 5 NFCA Division III Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final
Albion 5 Millikin 13 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 4) Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 11
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1 Ohio Wesleyan 4 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Frank. & Marsh. 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Olivet 9 Nazareth 4 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Fitchburg St. 10 Albion 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 1) Final
Olivet 1 Bethany Lutheran 7 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Albion 0 St. Norbert 15 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 1) Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 12
MCLA 0 Olivet 3 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Olivet 2 Drew 5 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7 Delaware Valley 0 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1 Richard Stockton 9 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 6 innings
 
Mar. 13
Wis. Lutheran 1 Olivet 8 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Mt. St. Joseph 15 Albion 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 2) Final - 5 innings
Albion 1 Defiance 9 Rebel Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 3) Final - 5 innings
Dallas 3 Olivet 4 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 7 innings
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4 Albright 0 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Bethany Lutheran 3 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 8 innings
 
Mar. 14
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1 Pitt.-Bradford 2 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 Curry 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Albion 0 Fitchburg St. 10 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 1) Final - 5 innings
Marietta 10 Albion 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 1) Final - 6 innings
 
Mar. 15
Washington College 9 Albion 0 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 2) Final - 5 innings
Albion 0 Waynesburg 11 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 4) Final - 5 innings
Adrian 9 Bluffton 0 Final - 6 innings
Adrian 9 Bluffton 10 Final
 
Mar. 16
Hope 2 Babson 6 @ Clermont, FL Final
Hope 2 Wash. & Jeff. 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Thomas (ME) 0 Calvin 6 @ Clermont, Florida Final
Calvin 6 Tufts 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 18
Hope 5 Framingham St. 1 @ Clermont, FL Final
Trinity (Conn.) 8 Calvin 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 10 innings
Amherst 6 Hope 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Calvin 15 Gallaudet 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 19
Bowdoin 6 Calvin 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Hope 5 Allegheny 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Calvin 9 Framingham St. 1 @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings
Oswego St. 5 Hope 7 @ Florida Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Carthage Postponed
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Carthage Postponed
 
Mar. 20
Concordia (Mich.) Albion Cancelled
Calvin 5 Manchester 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Concordia (Mich.) Albion Cancelled
New England Col. 3 Calvin 11 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 21
Calvin 0 Wesleyan (Conn.) 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wellesley 1 Calvin 3 @ Clermont, FL Final
Geneseo St. 3 Hope 7 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Macalester 0 Hope 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 22
Hope 2 Lawrence 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Manchester 7 Hope 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wheaton (Ill.) Saint Mary's (Ind.) Postponed
Trine 17 Bluffton 1 Final
Albion Spring Arbor Cancelled
Wheaton (Ill.) Saint Mary's (Ind.) Postponed
Trine 10 Bluffton 1 Final
Albion Spring Arbor Cancelled
 
Mar. 23
Ohio Wesleyan Alma Postponed
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7 Franklin 0 Final
Kalamazoo 7 New Paltz St. 5 at Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Carleton 3 Kalamazoo 4 at Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Franklin 5 Final
Ohio Wesleyan Alma Postponed
 
Mar. 24
Kalamazoo 0 Concordia (Wis.) 12 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Indiana Tech 11 Kalamazoo 5 at NTC, Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Heidelberg Alma Postponed
Heidelberg Alma Postponed
 
Mar. 25
Colby 9 Kalamazoo 8 at NTC, Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Kalamazoo 11 D'Youville 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 27
Adrian 2 Siena Heights 10 Final - 5 innings
DePauw Calvin Cancelled
Albion 0 Madonna 8 Final - 5 innings
St. Benedict 6 Kalamazoo 2 at NTC, Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Adrian 8 Siena Heights 12 Final
DePauw Calvin Cancelled
Albion 1 Madonna 11 Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo 0 St. Catherine 3 @ Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center) Final
 
Mar. 28
Defiance 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Final
DePauw 2 Trine 5 Final
Hope 5 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final
Defiance 2 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 10 Final
DePauw 0 Trine 8 Final
Hope 6 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Final
 
Mar. 29
Olivet 0 Concordia (Mich.) 8 Final
Manchester 14 Albion 1 Final
Olivet 2 Concordia (Mich.) 10 Final
Trinity Christian 3 Calvin 7 Final
Manchester 13 Albion 0 Final - 5 innings
Trinity Christian 13 Calvin 2 Final - 6 innings
 
Mar. 30
Case Western Reserve 2 Trine 1 Final
Alma 10 Olivet 0 Final
Case Western Reserve 3 Trine 9 Final
Alma 8 Olivet 0 Final
 
Apr. 02
Alma Calvin Postponed
Aquinas Hope Postponed
Alma Calvin Postponed
Aquinas Hope Postponed
 
Apr. 03
Trine 2 Defiance 3 Final
Alma 9 Albion 0 Final - 5 innings
Trine 11 Defiance 0 Final
Alma 9 Albion 1 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 04
Hope 11 Olivet 0 Final
Trine 18 Kalamazoo 0 (at KVCC) Final - 5 innings
Adrian 8 Calvin 4 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 Anderson (Ind.) 7 Final
Hope 8 Olivet 0 Final
Trine 18 Kalamazoo 0 (at KVCC) Final - 5 innings
Adrian 5 Calvin 2 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Anderson (Ind.) 6 Final
 
Apr. 05
Alma 10 Calvin 0 Final - 5 innings
Alma 9 Calvin 1 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 06
Trine 34 Olivet 0 Final
Albion 4 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 Final
Kalamazoo 0 Hope 8 Final - 5 innings
Trine 19 Olivet 0 Final
Albion 4 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 21 Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo 1 Hope 12 Final - 6 innings
Calvin 0 Robert Morris 2 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
Calvin 8 Wheaton (Ill.) 4 Wheaton Invitational Final
 
Apr. 07
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 North Park 1 Final
Adrian 2 Alma 3 Final
Adrian 1 Alma 8 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 North Park 6 Final
 
Apr. 08
Aquinas 8 Hope 5 Holland, MI Final
Aquinas 8 Hope 1 Holland, MI Final
 
Apr. 10
Hope Saint Mary's (Ind.) Postponed
Hope Saint Mary's (Ind.) Postponed
 
Apr. 12
Olivet 4 Calvin 17 Final
Finlandia Calvin Cancelled
Olivet 5 Calvin 13 Final
Finlandia Calvin Cancelled
 
Apr. 13
Hope Alma Postponed
Finlandia Albion Cancelled
Calvin Kalamazoo Game at Calvin - Location Change Postponed
Calvin Kalamazoo Game at Calvin - Location Change Postponed
Finlandia Albion Cancelled
Hope Alma Postponed
 
Apr. 14
Manchester 5 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 8 Final
Albion 7 Kalamazoo 8 (at KVCC) Final
Alma 1 Trine 2 Final
Manchester 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 Final - 5 innings
Albion 1 Kalamazoo 13 (at KVCC) Final - 5 innings
Alma 1 Trine 8 Final
 
Apr. 15
Trine 13 Adrian 1 Final - 5 innings
Trine 7 Adrian 6 Final
 
Apr. 16
Olivet 7 Albion 5 Final
Kalamazoo 0 Adrian 5 (at Jackson CC) @ Jackson, Mich. Final
Trine 7 Hope 0 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 Calvin 8 Final
Olivet 17 Albion 3 Final - 5 innings
Adrian 10 Kalamazoo 6 (at Jackson CC) @ Jackson, Mich. Final
Trine 6 Hope 0 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Calvin 2 Final
 
Apr. 18
Kalamazoo Saint Mary's (Ind.) Postponed
Calvin Goshen Cancelled
Hope Davenport Cancelled
Kalamazoo Saint Mary's (Ind.) Postponed
Calvin Goshen Cancelled
Hope Davenport Cancelled
 
Apr. 20
Calvin 4 Trine 6 Final
Adrian 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Final - 9 innings
Calvin 4 Trine 13 Final - 5 innings
Adrian 9 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4 Final
 
Apr. 21
Olivet 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 13 Final
Olivet 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 11 Final
 
Apr. 22
Hope 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Notre Dame, Ind. Final
Hope 8 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 Notre Dame, Ind. Final
Chicago Hope Cancelled
Defiance 2 Adrian 10 Final - 5 innings
Calvin 8 Kalamazoo 0 (at WMU) Final - 6 innings
Chicago Hope Cancelled
Defiance 1 Adrian 9 Final - 5 innings
Calvin 3 Kalamazoo 1 (at WMU) Final
 
Apr. 23
Hope Alma Postponed
Hope Alma Postponed
 
Apr. 24
Kalamazoo 0 Alma 9 Final - 5 innings
Calvin 10 Albion 0 Final - 5 innings
Adrian 10 Hope 5 Final
Calvin 9 Albion 0 Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo 1 Alma 5 Final
Adrian 8 Hope 7 Final - 9 innings
 
Apr. 25
Hope 15 Albion 8 Final
Kalamazoo 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 10 Final
Kalamazoo 4 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Final
Hope 8 Albion 0 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 26
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 Trine 4 Final
Olivet 1 Adrian 6 Final
Hope 1 Alma 3 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 Trine 22 Final
Olivet 5 Adrian 10 Final
Hope 8 Alma 0 Final - 6 innings
 
Apr. 27
Kalamazoo 1 Olivet 2 Final
Albion 0 Adrian 8 Final - 6 innings
Calvin 7 Hope 12 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 Alma 2 Final
Kalamazoo 6 Olivet 5 Final - 9 innings
Albion 2 Adrian 12 Final - 5 innings
Calvin 4 Hope 3 Final - 9 innings
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 Alma 6 Final
 
Apr. 28
Kalamazoo 0 Aquinas 15 Final - 5 innings
Albion 0 Trine 22 Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo 2 Aquinas 11 Final - 5 innings
Ohio Wesleyan 1 Alma 10 Final - 5 innings
Albion 0 Trine 26 Final - 5 innings
Ohio Wesleyan 0 Alma 8 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 30
Olivet 5 Defiance 6 Final
Olivet 9 Defiance 8 Final - 9 innings
 
May. 02
Adrian 0 Alma 1 @ Trine University - Angola, Ind. Final
Hope 1 Trine 2 MIAA Tournament Final
Hope 1 Adrian 3 @ Trine University - Angola, Ind. Final
Alma 1 Trine 3 MIAA Tournament Final
 
May. 03
Alma 1 Adrian 2 MIAA Tournament @ Trine University - Angola, Ind. Final - 17 innings
Adrian 8 Trine 13 Final
 
May. 09
Anderson (Ind.) 5 Trine 1 NCAA DIII Regional Final
 
May. 10
Mount Union 4 Trine 6 NCAA Tournament Final
 
May. 11
Capital 5 Trine 12 NCAA Regional Final
Anderson (Ind.) 10 Trine 6 NCAA DIII Regional Final