Historical information about America's oldest collegiate conference have been added to MIAA website with the addition of archival material dating back to the founding years in each of the 20 league-sponsored sports. Click here to visit the archival page.
 

2013 Softball Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 22
Hope 6 Wis.-Superior 0 @ Superior Dome, Marquette, Mich. Final
Hope 3 Wis.-La Crosse 7 @ Superior Dome, Marquette, Mich. Final
 
Feb. 23
Hope 5 Wis.-Oshkosh 9 @ Marquette, Mich. Final
Hope 1 Wis.-River Falls 14 @ Superior Dome, Marquette, Mich. Final - 5 innings
 
Feb. 24
Alma 2 Davenport 7 NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, FL Final
 
Feb. 25
Alma 0 Capital 1 @ Clermont, FL Final - 8 innings
SUNY Canton 0 Alma 7 @ Clermont, FL Final
Hanover 5 Alma 12 NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, FL Final
 
Feb. 26
Alma 7 Ferrum 0 2013 NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, FL Final
Augustana (Ill.) 2 Alma 0 @ Clermont, FL Final
 
Feb. 28
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Alma 8 @ Clermont, FL Final
Alma 1 Augustana (Ill.) 0 @ Clermont, FL Final
 
Mar. 01
Rochester Inst. 2 Alma 6 @ Clermont, FL Final
Alma 4 Capital 3 @ Clermont, FL Final
 
Mar. 03
Trine 15 Concordia (Ill.) 0 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Adrian 1 Susquehanna 8 Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Franklin 0 Trine 8 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Emerson 6 Adrian 9 Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 04
Trine 4 Aurora 0 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Muskingum 4 Trine 5 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Coe 3 Adrian 1 Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Adrian 2 Misericordia 6 Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 05
Adrian 6 John Carroll 4 NTC Training Center - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Lebanon Valley 1 Adrian 3 NTC Training Center - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Simpson 1 Trine 3 @ Kissimme, Fla. Final
Trine 10 Beloit 0 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 07
Adrian 0 Elizabethtown 3 NTC Training Center - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Olivet 6 Eastern Nazarene 2 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Susquehanna 5 Adrian 3 NTC Training Center - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Kenyon 13 Olivet 4 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 08
Wartburg 2 Olivet 3 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Ill. Wesleyan 12 Trine 11 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final
Texas-Tyler 6 Alma 2 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, GA Final
Newbury 7 Olivet 5 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Adrian 1 Case Western Reserve 6 NTC Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Alma 11 Husson 1 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Field 2 - South Commons Complex - Columbus, GA Final - 5 innings
Trine 20 Neumann 3 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final - 5 innings
Point Park 7 Adrian 5 NTC Training Center - Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
 
Mar. 09
Northland 1 Olivet 9 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Medaille 8 Olivet 4 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Washington (Mo.) 4 Alma 6 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final
Trine 6 Mississippi Col. 0 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final
Trine 5 Pacific Lutheran 2 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final
Alma 3 Kean 5 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final
 
Mar. 10
Alma 3 Fontbonne 2 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, GA Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 Bridgewater St. 2 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Montclair St. 9 Albion 0 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 1) Final - 5 innings
Ill. Wesleyan 1 Trine 2 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 Kenyon 8 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 6 innings
Claremont-M-S 4 Trine 5 NFCA Leadoff Classic - Gold Bracket Championship @ Columbus, Ga. Final
Alma 1 Willamette 5 NFCA Division III Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. Final
Albion 5 Millikin 13 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 4) Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 11
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1 Ohio Wesleyan 4 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Frank. & Marsh. 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Olivet 9 Nazareth 4 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Fitchburg St. 10 Albion 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 1) Final
Olivet 1 Bethany Lutheran 7 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Albion 0 St. Norbert 15 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 1) Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 12
MCLA 0 Olivet 3 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Olivet 2 Drew 5 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7 Delaware Valley 0 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1 Richard Stockton 9 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 6 innings
 
Mar. 13
Wis. Lutheran 1 Olivet 8 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Mt. St. Joseph 15 Albion 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 2) Final - 5 innings
Albion 1 Defiance 9 Rebel Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 3) Final - 5 innings
Dallas 3 Olivet 4 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 7 innings
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4 Albright 0 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Bethany Lutheran 3 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 8 innings
 
Mar. 14
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1 Pitt.-Bradford 2 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 Curry 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Albion 0 Fitchburg St. 10 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 1) Final - 5 innings
Marietta 10 Albion 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 1) Final - 6 innings
 
Mar. 15
Washington College 9 Albion 0 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 2) Final - 5 innings
Albion 0 Waynesburg 11 @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 4) Final - 5 innings
Adrian 9 Bluffton 0 Final - 6 innings
Adrian 9 Bluffton 10 Final
 
Mar. 16
Hope 2 Babson 6 @ Clermont, FL Final
Hope 2 Wash. & Jeff. 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Thomas (ME) 0 Calvin 6 @ Clermont, Florida Final
Calvin 6 Tufts 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 18
Hope 5 Framingham St. 1 @ Clermont, FL Final
Trinity (Conn.) 8 Calvin 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 10 innings
Amherst 6 Hope 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Calvin 15 Gallaudet 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 19
Bowdoin 6 Calvin 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Hope 5 Allegheny 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Calvin 9 Framingham St. 1 @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings
Oswego St. 5 Hope 7 @ Florida Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Carthage Postponed
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Carthage Postponed
 
Mar. 20
Concordia (Mich.) Albion Cancelled
Calvin 5 Manchester 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Concordia (Mich.) Albion Cancelled
New England Col. 3 Calvin 11 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 21
Calvin 0 Wesleyan (Conn.) 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wellesley 1 Calvin 3 @ Clermont, FL Final
Geneseo St. 3 Hope 7 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Macalester 0 Hope 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 22
Hope 2 Lawrence 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Manchester 7 Hope 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wheaton (Ill.) Saint Mary's (Ind.) Postponed
Trine 17 Bluffton 1 Final
Albion Spring Arbor Cancelled
Wheaton (Ill.) Saint Mary's (Ind.) Postponed
Trine 10 Bluffton 1 Final
Albion Spring Arbor Cancelled
 
Mar. 23
Ohio Wesleyan Alma Postponed
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7 Franklin 0 Final
Kalamazoo 7 New Paltz St. 5 at Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Carleton 3 Kalamazoo 4 at Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Franklin 5 Final
Ohio Wesleyan Alma Postponed
 
Mar. 24
Kalamazoo 0 Concordia (Wis.) 12 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Indiana Tech 11 Kalamazoo 5 at NTC, Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Heidelberg Alma Postponed
Heidelberg Alma Postponed
 
Mar. 25
Colby 9 Kalamazoo 8 at NTC, Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Kalamazoo 11 D'Youville 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 27
Adrian 2 Siena Heights 10 Final - 5 innings
DePauw Calvin Cancelled
Albion 0 Madonna 8 Final - 5 innings
St. Benedict 6 Kalamazoo 2 at NTC, Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Adrian 8 Siena Heights 12 Final
DePauw Calvin Cancelled
Albion 1 Madonna 11 Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo 0 St. Catherine 3 @ Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center) Final
 
Mar. 28
Defiance 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Final
DePauw 2 Trine 5 Final
Hope 5 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final
Defiance 2 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 10 Final
DePauw 0 Trine 8 Final
Hope 6 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Final
 
Mar. 29
Olivet 0 Concordia (Mich.) 8 Final
Manchester 14 Albion 1 Final
Olivet 2 Concordia (Mich.) 10 Final
Trinity Christian 3 Calvin 7 Final
Manchester 13 Albion 0 Final - 5 innings
Trinity Christian 13 Calvin 2 Final - 6 innings
 
Mar. 30
Case Western Reserve 2 Trine 1 Final
Alma 10 Olivet 0 Final
Case Western Reserve 3 Trine 9 Final
Alma 8 Olivet 0 Final
 
Apr. 02
Alma Calvin Postponed
Aquinas Hope Postponed
Alma Calvin Postponed
Aquinas Hope Postponed
 
Apr. 03
Trine 2 Defiance 3 Final
Alma 9 Albion 0 Final - 5 innings
Trine 11 Defiance 0 Final
Alma 9 Albion 1 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 04
Hope 11 Olivet 0 Final
Trine 18 Kalamazoo 0 (at KVCC) Final - 5 innings
Adrian 8 Calvin 4 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 Anderson (Ind.) 7 Final
Hope 8 Olivet 0 Final
Trine 18 Kalamazoo 0 (at KVCC) Final - 5 innings
Adrian 5 Calvin 2 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Anderson (Ind.) 6 Final
 
Apr. 05
Alma 10 Calvin 0 Final - 5 innings
Alma 9 Calvin 1 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 06
Trine 34 Olivet 0 Final
Albion 4 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 Final
Kalamazoo 0 Hope 8 Final - 5 innings
Trine 19 Olivet 0 Final
Albion 4 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 21 Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo 1 Hope 12 Final - 6 innings
Calvin 0 Robert Morris 2 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
Calvin 8 Wheaton (Ill.) 4 Wheaton Invitational Final
 
Apr. 07
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 North Park 1 Final
Adrian 2 Alma 3 Final
Adrian 1 Alma 8 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 North Park 6 Final
 
Apr. 08
Aquinas 8 Hope 5 Holland, MI Final
Aquinas 8 Hope 1 Holland, MI Final
 
Apr. 10
Hope Saint Mary's (Ind.) Postponed
Hope Saint Mary's (Ind.) Postponed
 
Apr. 12
Olivet 4 Calvin 17 Final
Finlandia Calvin Cancelled
Olivet 5 Calvin 13 Final
Finlandia Calvin Cancelled
 
Apr. 13
Hope Alma Postponed
Finlandia Albion Cancelled
Calvin Kalamazoo Game at Calvin - Location Change Postponed
Calvin Kalamazoo Game at Calvin - Location Change Postponed
Finlandia Albion Cancelled
Hope Alma Postponed
 
Apr. 14
Manchester 5 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 8 Final
Albion 7 Kalamazoo 8 (at KVCC) Final
Alma 1 Trine 2 Final
Manchester 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 Final - 5 innings
Albion 1 Kalamazoo 13 (at KVCC) Final - 5 innings
Alma 1 Trine 8 Final
 
Apr. 15
Trine 13 Adrian 1 Final - 5 innings
Trine 7 Adrian 6 Final
 
Apr. 16
Olivet 7 Albion 5 Final
Kalamazoo 0 Adrian 5 (at Jackson CC) @ Jackson, Mich. Final
Trine 7 Hope 0 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 Calvin 8 Final
Olivet 17 Albion 3 Final - 5 innings
Adrian 10 Kalamazoo 6 (at Jackson CC) @ Jackson, Mich. Final
Trine 6 Hope 0 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Calvin 2 Final
 
Apr. 18
Kalamazoo Saint Mary's (Ind.) Postponed
Calvin Goshen Cancelled
Hope Davenport Cancelled
Kalamazoo Saint Mary's (Ind.) Postponed
Calvin Goshen Cancelled
Hope Davenport Cancelled
 
Apr. 20
Calvin 4 Trine 6 Final
Adrian 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Final - 9 innings
Calvin 4 Trine 13 Final - 5 innings
Adrian 9 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4 Final
 
Apr. 21
Olivet 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 13 Final
Olivet 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 11 Final
 
Apr. 22
Hope 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Notre Dame, Ind. Final
Hope 8 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 Notre Dame, Ind. Final
Chicago Hope Cancelled
Defiance 2 Adrian 10 Final - 5 innings
Calvin 8 Kalamazoo 0 (at WMU) Final - 6 innings
Chicago Hope Cancelled
Defiance 1 Adrian 9 Final - 5 innings
Calvin 3 Kalamazoo 1 (at WMU) Final
 
Apr. 23
Hope Alma Postponed
Hope Alma Postponed
 
Apr. 24
Kalamazoo 0 Alma 9 Final - 5 innings
Calvin 10 Albion 0 Final - 5 innings
Adrian 10 Hope 5 Final
Calvin 9 Albion 0 Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo 1 Alma 5 Final
Adrian 8 Hope 7 Final - 9 innings
 
Apr. 25
Hope 15 Albion 8 Final
Kalamazoo 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 10 Final
Kalamazoo 4 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Final
Hope 8 Albion 0 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 26
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 Trine 4 Final
Olivet 1 Adrian 6 Final
Hope 1 Alma 3 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 Trine 22 Final
Olivet 5 Adrian 10 Final
Hope 8 Alma 0 Final - 6 innings
 
Apr. 27
Kalamazoo 1 Olivet 2 Final
Albion 0 Adrian 8 Final - 6 innings
Calvin 7 Hope 12 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 Alma 2 Final
Kalamazoo 6 Olivet 5 Final - 9 innings
Albion 2 Adrian 12 Final - 5 innings
Calvin 4 Hope 3 Final - 9 innings
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 Alma 6 Final
 
Apr. 28
Kalamazoo 0 Aquinas 15 Final - 5 innings
Albion 0 Trine 22 Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo 2 Aquinas 11 Final - 5 innings
Ohio Wesleyan 1 Alma 10 Final - 5 innings
Albion 0 Trine 26 Final - 5 innings
Ohio Wesleyan 0 Alma 8 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 30
Olivet 5 Defiance 6 Final
Olivet 9 Defiance 8 Final - 9 innings
 
May. 02
Adrian 0 Alma 1 @ Trine University - Angola, Ind. Final
Hope 1 Trine 2 MIAA Tournament Final
Hope 1 Adrian 3 @ Trine University - Angola, Ind. Final
Alma 1 Trine 3 MIAA Tournament Final
 
May. 03
Alma 1 Adrian 2 MIAA Tournament @ Trine University - Angola, Ind. Final - 17 innings
Adrian 8 Trine 13 Final
 
May. 09
Anderson (Ind.) 5 Trine 1 NCAA DIII Regional Final
 
May. 10
Mount Union 4 Trine 6 NCAA Tournament Final
 
May. 11
Capital 5 Trine 12 NCAA Regional Final
Anderson (Ind.) 10 Trine 6 NCAA DIII Regional Final