The 2012-13 season marked the 125th anniversary of America's oldest collegiate conference. Click on this site for stories highlighting outstanding student-athletes, coaches and teams from throughout the MIAA's rich and vast history. Click here for more.
 

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2013 08:14 PM
                   MIAA Championship - 5/2/2013 to 5/3/2013                    
                              Host: Hope College                               
                       Gordon Brewer Track, Holland, MI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                 15.33      15.46Q  0.1  2 
  2 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                   15.78      15.92Q +0.0  1 
  3 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                   15.88      15.60q  0.1  2 
  4 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                 15.83      15.81q  0.1  2 
  5 Verkaik, Kally               Calvin                 16.55      16.26q +0.0  1 
  6 Smith, Emily                 Hope                   16.11      16.43q +0.0  1 
  7 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                 15.70      16.62q +0.0  1 
  8 Thompson, Lane               Alma                   17.34      16.97q  0.1  2 
  9 Ellsworth, Kassandra         Trine                  17.99      17.07  +0.0  1 
 10 Glass, Amanda                Adrian                 17.81      17.89   0.1  2 
 11 Mumby, Becca                 Calvin                 18.20      18.03  +0.0  1 
 12 Byle, Annemarie              Calvin                 18.47      18.04   0.1  2 
 13 Ten Eyck, Emily              Albion                 20.24      20.23  +0.0  1 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                 15.30      15.36Q +0.0  2 
  2 Calvin, Ty                   Adrian                 15.37      15.70Q +0.0  1 
  3 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                 16.45      15.67q +0.0  2 
  4 Goricki, Alex                Albion                 16.12      16.16q +0.0  1 
  5 Ooms, Joel                   Calvin                 16.50      16.32q +0.0  1 
  6 Lee, Cameron                 Hope                   16.46      16.61q +0.0  1 
  6 Dolfin, David                Hope                   16.42      16.61q +0.0  2 
  8 Gregory, James               Trine                  16.52      16.78q +0.0  2 
  9 Brandwein, Zachary           Hope                   16.95      17.19  +0.0  1 
 10 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian                 16.77      17.24  +0.0  2 
 11 Martin, Isaac                Hope                   17.55      17.30  +0.0  1 
 12 Ullom, Jacob                 Trine                  18.30      18.15  +0.0  2 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Mary               Alma                   57.37      58.73Q  2 
  2 Pearson, Jane                Hope                 1:00.06    1:01.12Q  1 
  3 King, Trisha                 Trine                             59.60q  2 
  4 Vanderbyl, Becca             Calvin               1:01.26    1:01.59q  1 
  5 McCarus, Aurelie             Hope                 1:01.66    1:02.16q  1 
  6 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin               1:02.46    1:02.22q  2 
  7 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian               1:01.63    1:02.29q  2 
  8 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                 1:01.57    1:03.02q  2 
  9 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                 1:01.96    1:03.32   1 
 10 Murphy, Alivia               Adrian               1:04.14    1:04.23   1 
 11 Van Hofwagen, Kacie          Calvin               1:04.15    1:04.43   2 
 12 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet               1:03.04    1:04.60   2 
 13 Hinken, Hope                 Calvin               1:03.75    1:04.67   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bourdo, Tyler                Trine                  47.77      49.62Q  3 
  2 Fimreite, Luke               Trine                  50.36      50.37Q  1 
  3 Barney, Elliott              Hope                   50.89      50.63Q  2 
  4 Linder, Dan                  Trine                  49.79      50.85q  2 
  5 Norregaard, Stephen          Calvin                 50.56      51.04q  2 
  6 Konzen, Nate                 Trine                  50.65      51.15q  3 
  7 Holicki, Cam                 Hope                   50.02      51.36q  1 
  8 Allemon, Chad                Adrian                 50.85      51.49q  3 
  9 Washington, Demetrius        Olivet                 51.28      51.54   1 
 10 Howard, Nicholas             Adrian                 51.63      52.10   1 
 11 Kiessel, Nick                Alma                   52.15      53.23   2 
 12 Bertoia, Nicholas            Albion                 53.18      53.88   2 
 13 Bruce, Tyler                 Adrian                 52.86      54.10   3 
 14 Grimes, Kyle                 Olivet                 53.97      54.45   1 
 15 Lindgren, Jay                Alma                   56.91      56.33   2 
 16 Foster, Dane-Michael         Adrian                 55.67      58.80   1 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                 12.52      12.95Q  0.2  2 
  2 White, Catherine             Hope                   12.80      13.00Q  0.1  1 
  3 Brown, Jazmine               Adrian                 12.75      13.03q  0.1  1 
  4 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                              13.05q  0.1  1 
  5 Afton, Katherine             Hope                   13.16      13.14q  0.2  2 
  6 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                 13.06      13.18q  0.2  2 
  7 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                 13.29      13.32q  0.1  1 
  8 Steenstra, Kara              Calvin                 13.27      13.46q  0.1  1 
  9 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                 13.39      13.54   0.2  2 
 10 Reed, Courtney               Olivet                 13.95      13.78   0.2  2 
 11 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                   14.13      14.52   0.1  1 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Marois, Boone                Hope                   11.05      11.11Q +0.0  1 
  2 Meredith, Justin             Albion                 11.26      11.17Q  0.1  2 
  3 Johnson, Damien              Olivet                 11.01      11.19Q  0.1  3 
  4 Pettway, Henry               Olivet                 11.26      11.17q +0.0  1 
  5 Richards, Bryce              Hope                   11.04      11.19q  0.1  2 
  6 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                            11.37q +0.0  1 
  7 Paron, Thomas                Alma                   11.34      11.42q  0.1  3 
  8 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                   11.33      11.43q  0.1  3 
  9 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                   11.49      11.44   0.1  2 
 10 Ware, Justin                 Albion                 11.65      11.52   0.1  2 
 11 Frey, Lincoln                Trine                             11.61   0.1  2 
 12 Hotchkiss, Matthew           Adrian                 11.63      11.66  +0.0  1 
 13 Burnett, Devin               Albion                 11.76      11.67  +0.0  1 
 14 Daniel, John                 Trine                  11.61      11.68  +0.0  1 
 15 Seward, Christopher          Adrian                 11.67      11.71   0.1  3 
 16 Page, Zac                    Albion                 11.71      11.72   0.1  3 
 17 Dykema, Justin               Calvin                 11.98      11.88   0.1  3 
 18 Andonian, Andrew             Adrian                 11.73      11.94   0.1  2 
 19 Bricker, Jon                 Alma                   11.97      11.96   0.1  3 
 20 Endres, Joseph               Alma                   12.44      12.14   0.1  2 
 21 Wilder, Jason                Trine                  11.82      12.60   0.1  2 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                            2:15.74Q  3 
  2 Miracle, Ashley              Albion               2:18.56    2:20.34Q  1 
  3 Butler, Olivia               Calvin               2:17.10    2:21.71Q  2 
  4 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin               2:16.70    2:18.06Q  3 
  5 Krug, Annalisa               Trine                2:18.08    2:20.49Q  1 
  6 Folkema, Rachel              Calvin               2:20.30    2:22.18Q  2 
  7 McCardel, Morgan             Hope                 2:30.50    2:19.43q  3 
  8 Wrozek, Emily                Hope                 2:26.69    2:21.44q  1 
  9 Diemer, Mckenzie             Calvin               2:23.79    2:21.68   3 
 10 Hencsie, Theresa             Albion               2:25.51    2:22.76   2 
 11 Anderson, Sannie             Trine                2:22.88    2:26.85   3 
 12 Stanick, Jordan              Alma                 2:33.59    2:28.04   2 
 13 Gilroy, Genna                Adrian               2:26.16    2:28.63   1 
 14 Clark, Jacilyn               Hope                 2:28.78    2:29.85   2 
 15 Steuwe, Erica                Adrian                          2:31.70   2 
 16 MacKenzie, Charlene          Olivet               2:38.78    2:39.90   1 
 17 DeVore, Kimberly             Adrian               2:31.79    2:41.10   3 
 18 Guntz, Becca                 Albion               2:46.27    2:50.79   1 
 19 Hess, Abby                   Albion               2:53.59    2:56.53   2 
 20 Quint, Susie                 Olivet               3:09.60    3:10.84   3 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jalen                Olivet               1:54.97    1:54.45Q  2 
  2 Rietsema, Joel               Hope                 1:51.20    1:55.52Q  3 
  3 Anderson, Kyle               Hope                 1:57.18    1:56.99Q  1 
  4 Whittle, Greg                Calvin                          1:54.83Q  2 
  5 Cappuccilli, Anthony         Alma                 1:56.89    1:57.84Q  1 
  6 Webb, Matthew                Hope                 1:58.38    1:58.68Q  3 
  7 Hewitt, William              Hope                 1:57.58    1:55.48q  2 
  8 Kerk, Samuel                 Calvin               1:58.57    1:56.95q  2 
  9 Tubergen, Stephen            Calvin               1:57.86    1:58.92   3 
 10 Otte, Andre                  Calvin                          2:00.16   3 
 11 Britten, Tyler               Olivet               2:03.33    2:01.73   3 
 12 Strite, Don                  Albion               2:02.48    2:01.86   1 
 13 Losey, Kyle                  Adrian               2:03.33    2:02.47   2 
 14 Braun, Kyle                  Albion               2:05.12    2:02.95   1 
 15 Plagens, Conner              Olivet               2:04.14    2:03.83   3 
 16 McIlroy, Max                 Adrian               2:04.45    2:03.92   2 
 17 Baker, Bradley               Albion               2:07.02    2:04.62   2 
 18 Buckler, Corbin              Trine                2:00.94    2:04.66   1 
 19 Kretschmer, Matt             Trine                2:05.32    2:05.83   1 
 20 Govier, Gregory              Adrian               2:08.54    2:08.42   3 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                 1:02.32    1:05.53Q  2 
  2 Verkaik, Breanna             Calvin               1:05.77    1:06.46Q  1 
  3 Pearson, Jane                Hope                 1:08.82    1:07.38q  2 
  4 Tuinenga, Kelley             Calvin               1:08.26    1:07.79q  1 
  5 Banning, Hilary              Calvin               1:09.84    1:07.85q  2 
  6 Thompson, Lane               Alma                 1:08.34    1:10.01q  2 
  7 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet               1:09.71    1:10.16q  1 
  8 Tuma, Lizzie                 Albion               1:12.12    1:10.93q  2 
  9 Rienstra, Mia                Calvin               1:09.79    1:11.82   1 
 10 Milad, Marina                Hope                 1:12.93    1:14.48   1 
 11 Easton, Lauren               Olivet               1:17.88    1:17.58   2 
 12 Strong, Heather              Adrian               1:18.62    1:18.04   2 
 13 Kerwin, Kaytlynne            Hope                 1:15.65    1:19.11   1 
 14 Ten Eyck, Emily              Albion               1:20.64    1:27.06   1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stathakis, John              Hope                   56.51      56.45Q  1 
  2 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                   57.57      56.49Q  2 
  3 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                 54.47      56.57Q  3 
  4 Ooms, Joel                   Calvin                 56.65      57.43q  1 
  5 Goricki, Alex                Albion                 59.64      58.07q  2 
  6 Dolfin, David                Hope                   59.11      58.20q  2 
  7 Alman, Billyle               Olivet                 59.35      58.80q  1 
  8 Gregory, James               Trine                  57.67      59.05q  3 
  9 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                   59.24    1:00.18   1 
 10 Calvin, Ty                   Adrian                 57.99    1:00.40   3 
 11 Vander Kamp, Jeff            Calvin               1:01.98    1:02.17   3 
 12 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian               1:02.74    1:02.49   2 
 13 Meinema, Karl                Calvin               1:05.02    1:03.07   1 
 14 Ullom, Jacob                 Trine                1:05.92    1:04.33   1 
 15 Walters, Brandon             Adrian               1:00.62    1:05.67   3 
 16 Taylor, Sam                  Trine                1:07.13    1:08.03   2 
 17 Paron, Jamey                 Alma                 1:09.43    1:09.29   3 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Mary               Alma                   25.62      26.37Q +0.0  2 
  2 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                 25.73      26.63Q  0.8  1 
  3 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                   26.48      26.55q +0.0  2 
  4 Afton, Katherine             Hope                   26.56      26.57q +0.0  2 
  5 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                 27.28      27.02q  0.8  1 
  6 Smith, Emily                 Hope                   27.32      27.20q +0.0  2 
  7 King, Trisha                 Trine                             27.27q +0.0  2 
  8 Brown, Jazmine               Adrian                 26.08      27.29q  0.8  1 
  9 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                 27.12      27.48   0.8  1 
 10 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                 27.88      27.52  +0.0  2 
 11 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                 27.78      28.01   0.8  1 
 12 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                 27.85      28.03  +0.0  2 
 13 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                   27.59      28.07  +0.0  2 
 14 Reed, Courtney               Olivet                 29.05      28.92   0.8  1 
 15 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                 27.78      30.63   0.8  1 
 16 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                 30.53      30.75   0.8  1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bourdo, Tyler                Trine                  22.13      22.43Q  1.0  4 
  2 Marois, Boone                Hope                   22.55      22.52Q  1.6  2 
  3 Johnson, Damien              Olivet                 22.30      22.57Q  0.5  3 
  4 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                 22.62      22.95Q  0.9  1 
  5 Barney, Elliott              Hope                   23.09      22.66q  0.5  3 
  6 Meredith, Justin             Albion                 22.97      22.69q  1.0  4 
  7 Pettway, Henry               Olivet                 23.03      22.70q  1.0  4 
  8 Richards, Bryce              Hope                   22.94      22.72q  0.5  3 
  9 Hotchkiss, Matthew           Adrian                 22.77      22.97   0.9  1 
 10 Fimreite, Luke               Trine                  23.22      23.03   1.6  2 
 11 Norregaard, Stephen          Calvin                 23.29      23.10   0.5  3 
 12 Alman, Billyle               Olivet                            23.14   0.9  1 
 13 Allemon, Chad                Adrian                 22.86      23.21   1.6  2 
 14 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                   23.18      23.23   0.9  1 
 15 Brouwer, Joel                Calvin                 23.17      23.30   0.9  1 
 16 Washington, Demetrius        Olivet                 23.45      23.33   0.5  3 
 17 Paron, Thomas                Alma                   23.45      23.35   1.0  4 
 18 Linder, Dan                  Trine                  23.46      23.43   1.6  2 
 19 Karr, Alex                   Calvin                 23.65      23.49   0.9  1 
 20 Seward, Christopher          Adrian                 23.64      23.51   0.9  1 
 21 Andonian, Andrew             Adrian                 23.70      23.59   1.6  2 
 22 Daniel, John                 Trine                  23.41      23.69   1.0  4 
 23 Summerour, Carles            Albion                 24.67      23.79   1.0  4 
 24 Kiessel, Nick                Alma                   23.17      23.98   1.6  2 
 25 Burnett, Devin               Albion                 24.12      23.99   0.5  3 
 26 Ware, Justin                 Albion                 24.64      24.32   1.0  4 
 27 Endres, Joseph               Alma                   25.02      24.74   0.5  3 
 
Event 23  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Weaver, Amanda               Albion              38:53.73   38:09.78   10   
  2 Danner, Sarah                Calvin                         38:17.71    8   
  3 Helm, Julie                  Alma                           38:22.26    6   
  4 Kerr, Michelle               Hope                39:16.48   38:40.69    5   
  5 Kregel, Hannah               Calvin              40:20.60   40:04.40    4   
  6 Patterson, Natalie           Calvin              40:31.60   40:06.44    3   
  7 Sall, Anna                   Alma                39:59.97   40:32.43    2   
  8 Derocher, Rachel             Albion              40:53.07   40:46.91    1   
  9 Busse, Leah                  Calvin                         40:59.84  
 10 Hecker, Sharon               Hope                           42:14.39  
 11 Pearson, Jennifer            Alma                43:51.91   42:54.32  
 12 Kelly, Laura                 Albion              42:49.42   43:39.26  
 
Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VandeBunte, David            Calvin              32:04.78   31:17.38   10   
  2 Pederson, Samuel             Hope                32:47.57   31:45.44    8   
  3 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob           Calvin              32:05.30   32:02.68    6   
  4 Peterson, Kevin              Calvin              32:22.13   32:16.68    5   
  5 Lacy, Garrett                Alma                           32:33.32    4   
  6 Van Haitsma, Alex            Calvin              32:59.18   32:43.77    3   
  7 Smeltzer, Thomas             Hope                34:10.99   34:10.29    2   
  8 Lewis, Timothy               Hope                           34:20.69    1   
  9 Miros, Alexander             Adrian              35:27.72   34:24.85  
 10 Forsyth, John                Albion              34:38.33   34:36.42  
 11 Lewis, Ian                   Adrian              34:56.28   34:45.63  
 12 Caverly, Zachary             Alma                35:08.18   35:05.87  
 13 Weaver, Ryan                 Alma                36:37.33   35:21.21  
 14 Veysey-White, Isaac          Albion              36:24.43   35:36.47  
 15 Cardy, Mark                  Albion              37:07.34   35:43.63  
 16 Wiersum, Andrew              Hope                           35:44.81  
 17 Kilpatrick, Jared            Alma                35:48.22   36:00.85  
 18 Kilpatrick, Eric             Adrian              35:50.07   36:22.24  
 19 Schultz, Robert              Adrian              37:12.44   37:05.04  
 20 Maddox, Kendall              Albion              34:31.08   37:26.06  
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                  40.82m     44.22m   10   
  2 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                40.88m     41.47m    8   
  3 Stahl, Courtney              Trine                 40.33m     37.99m    6   
  4 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                38.91m     37.18m    5   
  5 Mitchell, Makala             Alma                  36.88m    J37.18m    4   
  6 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                  37.01m     36.86m    3   
  7 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                  36.50m     35.98m    2   
  8 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                33.17m     35.60m    1   
  9 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                  34.71m     35.39m  
 10 Parmele, Courtnee            Adrian                32.28m     33.21m  
 11 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                33.93m     33.13m  
 12 Secord, Blair                Alma                  32.83m     31.52m  
 13 Doklovic, Rachel             Adrian                25.53m     30.03m  
 14 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                 31.99m     29.76m  
 15 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                28.56m     28.11m  
 16 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                27.78m     28.08m  
 17 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                31.37m     27.84m  
 18 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                  29.09m     27.72m  
 19 Joseph, Nicole               Calvin                23.88m     25.78m  
 20 Kmet, Natalie                Calvin                28.42m     23.47m  
 21 Green, Camieo                Olivet                26.05m     23.36m  
 -- Wright, Alyssa               Albion                27.96m       FOUL  
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westmoreland, Austin         Alma                  49.98m     52.05m   10   
  2 McKee, James                 Albion                52.87m     51.47m    8   
  3 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                51.41m     49.44m    6   
  4 Dadzie, David                Calvin                47.99m     48.09m    5   
  5 Stathakis, John              Hope                  46.37m     47.89m    4   
  6 Henderson, Barak             Alma                  49.02m     47.14m    3   
  7 Everly, Jacob                Hope                  39.87m     46.76m    2   
  8 Wilson, Justin               Albion                47.39m     46.57m    1   
  9 Schepper, Mike               Albion                12.37m     42.18m  
 10 Johnson, Matthew             Hope                  43.74m     41.61m  
 11 Bowers, Mark                 Calvin                41.61m     41.09m  
 12 Smith, Nicholas              Trine                 40.58m     40.02m  
 13 Roach, Dane                  Hope                  35.39m     39.87m  
 14 Bagwell, Dakota              Trine                 36.50m     38.96m  
 15 Stein, Andrew                Trine                 40.15m     38.69m  
 16 Walters, Brandon             Adrian                40.17m     38.32m  
 17 Bertoia, Nicholas            Albion                40.04m     38.14m  
 18 Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                36.50m     38.11m  
 19 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                  42.64m     38.03m  
 20 Washington, Diamond          Alma                  38.61m     37.35m  
 21 Madden, Colin                Olivet                           32.89m  
 22 Chase, Tyler                 Adrian                30.09m     29.39m  
 23 Cooper, Dillon               Olivet                25.70m     27.69m  
 24 Giordono, Anthony            Olivet                28.85m     24.38m  
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Secord, Blair                Alma                  34.59m     36.14m   10   
  2 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                  36.34m     35.95m    8   
  3 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                34.64m     35.48m    6   
  4 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                37.39m     35.09m    5   
  5 Mitchell, Makala             Alma                  35.72m     34.97m    4   
  6 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                  33.99m     34.06m    3   
  7 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                  33.15m     33.16m    2   
  8 Parmele, Courtnee            Adrian                32.96m     33.09m    1   
  9 Wright, Alyssa               Albion                 9.14m     32.06m  
 10 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                 27.78m     28.99m  
 11 Waterway, Alli               Calvin                26.88m     28.72m  
 12 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                31.53m     28.52m  
 13 Doklovic, Rachel             Adrian                30.72m     28.35m  
 14 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                27.91m     28.27m  
 15 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                30.86m     28.11m  
 16 Thelen, Katie                Olivet                30.18m     28.05m  
 17 Veenstra, Emily              Calvin                26.16m     27.55m  
 18 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                28.82m     25.01m  
 19 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                26.56m     24.30m  
 20 Callahan, Anna               Albion                21.13m     20.02m  
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                   6.86m      6.85m  -0.1  10   
  2 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                   6.83m      6.77m   0.8   8   
  3 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                 6.59m      6.52m   1.1   6   
  4 Lowe, Joshua                 Albion                 5.94m      6.41m  +0.0   5   
  5 Stewart, Christopher         Hope                   6.50m      6.37m  +0.0   4   
  6 Van Klaveren, Gerrit         Calvin                 6.24m      6.36m   1.0   3   
  7 Gregory, James               Trine                  6.07m      6.33m  +0.0   2   
  8 Cok, Jon                     Calvin                 5.89m      6.28m  +0.0   1   
  9 Goliday, Dion                Hope                   6.40m      6.26m   0.7 
 10 Seward, Christopher          Adrian                 5.80m      6.07m  +0.0 
 11 Pettway, Henry               Olivet                 6.18m      5.93m   1.3 
 12 Bradley, Kylen               Albion                            5.92m  +0.0 
 13 Stein, Andrew                Trine                  6.19m      5.88m  -1.2 
 14 Fick, Dan                    Albion                            5.83m  -0.9 
 15 Reese, Lorenzo               Albion                 5.61m      5.70m  +0.0 
 16 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                   5.91m      5.69m   0.5 
 17 Rogers, Eddie                Olivet                 5.48m      5.65m   1.3 
 18 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                 6.35m      5.61m  +0.0 
 19 Schatch, Matthew             Adrian                            5.57m  +0.0 
 20 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian                 5.37m      5.21m  +0.0 
 21 Walters, Brandon             Adrian                            5.17m  -0.2 
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                 1.64m      1.62m   10   
  2 Geating, Christina           Calvin                 1.59m      1.52m    8   
  3 Luma, Sarah                  Adrian                 1.56m     J1.52m    5   
  3 Rowell, Logan                Alma                   1.54m     J1.52m    5   
  3 Borup, Emily                 Adrian                 1.59m     J1.52m    5   
  6 Bosch, Kristen               Hope                   1.50m     J1.52m    3   
  7 McCarus, Aurelie             Hope                   1.50m      1.47m    1.50
  7 Tuinenga, Kelley             Calvin                 1.54m      1.47m    1.50
  9 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                 1.46m     J1.47m  
  9 Severt, Jordyn               Hope                   1.50m     J1.47m  
  9 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                 1.53m     J1.47m  
 12 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                 1.45m      1.42m  
 12 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                   1.45m      1.42m  
 12 Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                 1.50m      1.42m  
 
Event 32  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geating, Christina           Calvin                 3.30m      3.17m   10   
  2 Stanley, Amelia              Hope                   2.89m      3.05m    8   
  3 Bilbao, Carmen               Calvin                 3.00m      2.90m    6   
  4 Borup, Emily                 Adrian                 2.75m      2.75m    5   
  5 Peters, Daisy                Calvin                 2.75m     J2.75m    4   
  6 Kish, Kaylee                 Hope                   2.89m     J2.75m    2.50
  6 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                 2.80m     J2.75m    2.50
  8 Sochor, Victoria             Albion                 2.70m      2.60m    0.50
  8 Easton, Lauren               Olivet                 2.75m      2.60m    0.50
 10 Lee, Megan                   Adrian                 2.59m     J2.60m  
 11 Gammon, Catie                Hope                   2.54m     J2.60m  
 12 Kachmaryk, Kadie             Trine                  2.54m      2.45m  
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mehr, Jacob                  Adrian                15.67m     16.27m   10   
  2 Stutzman, Dustin             Trine                 16.13m     15.99m    8   
  3 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                15.54m     15.76m    6   
  4 Smith, Tomas                 Alma                  13.83m     14.11m    5   
  5 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                13.69m     13.90m    4   
  6 Simon, William               Adrian                12.24m     13.67m    3   
  7 Finch, Evan                  Hope                  13.08m     13.43m    2   
  8 Padgett, Blake               Alma                  13.08m     13.37m    1   
  9 Slusser, David               Alma                  12.34m     13.06m  
 10 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                13.51m     13.00m  
 11 Chase, Tyler                 Adrian                12.19m     12.74m  
 12 Glebe, Gregory               Hope                  12.26m     12.64m  
 13 Davis, Cameron               Adrian                12.43m     12.52m  
 14 Williams, Donovan            Alma                  12.37m     12.47m  
 15 Gilly, Sam                   Trine                 12.62m     12.34m  
 16 Madden, Colin                Olivet                12.16m     11.86m  
 17 Cooper, Dillon               Olivet                12.05m     11.50m  
 18 Covington, Alcott            Albion                10.61m     11.45m  
 19 Giordono, Anthony            Olivet                10.77m     10.88m  
 -- Madeira, Robert              Albion                10.21m       FOUL  
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                 5.51m      5.45m  -0.2  10   
  2 White, Catherine             Hope                   5.08m      5.13m  +0.0   8   
  3 Afton, Katherine             Hope                   4.83m      5.02m  +0.0   6   
  4 Steenstra, Kara              Calvin                 4.86m     J5.02m  +0.0   5   
  5 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                   5.04m      4.99m  +0.0   4   
  6 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                 5.18m      4.92m   0.1   3   
  7 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                 5.35m      4.83m  -1.2   2   
  8 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                 4.99m      4.80m  -0.1   1   
  9 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                 4.89m      4.77m  -1.6 
 10 Swinton, Rhiki               Albion                 4.75m      4.64m  -1.8 
 11 Winkelman, Karina            Hope                   4.56m      4.55m  -1.9 
 11 Ayoola, Ayooluwa             Calvin                 4.80m      4.55m   0.1 
 13 Sawicki, Camille             Albion                 4.45m      4.48m  -1.9 
 14 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                   4.43m      4.33m  -0.4 
 15 Glass, Amanda                Adrian                 4.24m      4.32m  -0.4 
 16 Clark, Katie                 Albion                 4.40m      4.26m  +0.0 
 
Event 39  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frey, Lincoln                Trine                  4.21m      4.22m   10   
  2 Billings, Brad               Adrian                 4.29m     J4.22m    8   
  3 Geerlings, Evert             Calvin                 4.05m      4.10m    6   
  4 Wolters, Luke                Calvin                 3.99m      3.95m    5   
  5 Hobson, Will                 Calvin                 3.99m     J3.95m    4   
  6 McNicholas, Kyle             Hope                   4.02m      3.80m    3   
  7 Martin, Collin               Calvin                 3.69m      3.65m    2   
  8 Taylor, Sam                  Trine                  3.19m      3.35m    1   
 -- Walters, Brandon             Adrian                 3.19m         NH  
 -- Daniel, John                 Trine                  3.94m         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvin                      62.50     2) Alma                       58   
    3) Hope                        39        4) Adrian                     29   
    5) Albion                      21.50     6) Olivet                     18   
    7) Trine                        6                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvin                      72        2) Hope                       34   
    3) Alma                        33        4) Adrian                     21   
    4) Trine                       21        6) Albion                     14