Historical information (standings and statistics) about America's oldest collegiate conference is being added to this website with the addition of archival material dating back to the founding years in each of the 20 league-sponsored sports. This is a work in progress.

Watch this space during the 2014-15 school year for interesting historical anecdotes. Click here for more.
 
Alma College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:29 PM 1/26/2013 Page 1
Alma vs.Olivet - 1/26/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Alma College-MI A 1:56.70 11
1) Bishop, Victoria A 18 2) Schroeder, Hannah R 18 3) Shetterly, Jaclyn R 19 4) Vargas, Katie J 20
32.08 1:02.70 (30.62) 1:30.94 (28.24) 1:56.70 (25.76)
2 Alma College-MI B 2:01.30 4
1) Porzondek, Claryce L 20 2) Myers, Emily E 20 3) Weir, Stephanie A 18 4) Pontious, Paige P 18
31.92 1:05.04 (33.12) 1:35.00 (29.96) 2:01.30 (26.30)
3 Olivet College-MI A 2:02.72 2
1) Dobis, Katie 21 2) Blodgett, Jana 21 3) Gates, Kira 18 4) Johnson, Jazmin 19
4 Alma College-MI C 2:14.07
1) Miller, Megan 18 2) Begeman, Megan 19 3) Voisin, Jacquelynn 18 4) Hurt, Ashley 20
35.52 1:12.75 (37.23) 1:43.76 (31.01) 2:14.07 (30.31)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Olivet College-MI A 1:39.77 11
1) Edgar, Nick D 21 2) Rhein, Adam S 20 3) Aoun, Georges 19 4) Aldrich, Ben J 21
2 Alma College-MI A 1:40.75 4
1) Koehler, T.J. J 18 2) Crabill, Carson 19 3) Biggs, Daniel R 19 4) Karson, Adam 20
26.78 54.80 (28.02) 1:18.01 (23.21) 1:40.75 (22.74)
3 Olivet College-MI B 1:43.60 2
1) Dawdy, Eric 19 2) Bielak, Phil E 19 3) Russell, Tyler J 21 4) Howard, Chuck 19
26.03 54.93 (28.90) 1:20.54 (25.61) 1:43.60 (23.06)
4 Alma College-MI B 1:44.12
1) Hardie, Sean 19 2) Moore, Ian J 20 3) Antel, Raymond 18 4) Bui, Lucas D 18
27.46 56.03 (28.57) 1:20.02 (23.99) 1:44.12 (24.10)
5 Olivet College-MI C 1:48.37
1) Mervenne, Korey D 22 2) Aldrich, Nick D 21 3) Brooks, Jake 18 4) Benkovsky, Andrew 19
28.97 57.73 (28.76) 1:24.32 (26.59) 1:48.37 (24.05)
6 Alma College-MI C 1:58.09
1) Stefanovsky, Derek 18 2) Brow, Benjamin 20 3) Hebert, Kaleb A 20 4) MacLellan, John 19
32.46 1:05.60 (33.14) 1:30.52 (24.92) 1:58.09 (27.57)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Anderson, Miranda L 20 Alma College-MI 10:58.31 9
28.52 1:00.12 (31.60) 1:33.23 (33.11) 2:06.40 (33.17)
2:39.57 (33.17) 3:12.55 (32.98) 3:45.81 (33.26) 4:19.03 (33.22)
4:52.33 (33.30) 5:25.35 (33.02) 5:58.53 (33.18) 6:32.00 (33.47)
7:05.46 (33.46) 7:39.33 (33.87) 8:13.23 (33.90) 8:46.62 (33.39)
9:19.86 (33.24) 9:53.40 (33.54) 10:26.27 (32.87) 10:58.31 (32.04)
2 Bush, Shana E 19 Olivet College-MI 11:28.10 4
3 Thomas, Taylor M 18 Alma College-MI 12:00.48 3
32.32 1:07.46 (35.14) 1:43.80 (36.34) 2:19.94 (36.14)
2:55.80 (35.86) 3:32.17 (36.37) 4:08.33 (36.16) 4:45.07 (36.74)
5:21.42 (36.35) 5:58.07 (36.65) 6:34.76 (36.69) 7:11.51 (36.75)
7:48.25 (36.74) 8:24.76 (36.51) 9:01.43 (36.67) 9:38.00 (36.57)
10:14.11 (36.11) 10:50.13 (36.02) 11:26.18 (36.05) 12:00.48 (34.30)
4 Mullins, Chelsea A 21 Olivet College-MI 12:21.75 2
32.25 1:07.49 (35.24) 1:44.01 (36.52) 2:20.28 (36.27)
2:56.71 (36.43) 3:33.75 (37.04) 4:10.65 (36.90) 4:48.24 (37.59)
5:25.47 (37.23) 6:03.87 (38.40) 6:42.23 (38.36) 7:19.92 (37.69)
7:57.22 (37.30) 8:35.16 (37.94) 9:12.91 (37.75) 9:51.54 (38.63)
10:29.73 (38.19) 11:08.48 (38.75) 11:45.65 (37.17) 12:21.75 (36.10)
(Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
5 Nawrot, Mariah 20 Alma College-MI 15:04.95 1
38.87 1:22.55 (43.68) 2:07.34 (44.79) 2:52.71 (45.37)
3:38.24 (45.53) 4:24.41 (46.17) 5:10.52 (46.11) 5:56.91 (46.39)
6:43.06 (46.15) 7:28.61 (45.55) 8:14.47 (45.86) 9:00.61 (46.14)
9:46.72 (46.11) 10:32.68 (45.96) 11:18.52 (45.84) 12:04.71 (46.19)
12:50.78 (46.07) 13:36.31 (45.53) 14:22.51 (46.20) 15:04.95 (42.44)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Smith, Kurt M 19 Alma College-MI 10:45.98 9
28.18 58.92 (30.74) 1:31.13 (32.21) 2:03.77 (32.64)
2:36.45 (32.68) 3:08.86 (32.41) 3:41.47 (32.61) 4:14.19 (32.72)
4:46.98 (32.79) 5:20.00 (33.02) 5:53.22 (33.22) 6:27.03 (33.81)
7:00.61 (33.58) 7:33.29 (32.68) 8:05.95 (32.66) 8:38.01 (32.06)
9:10.29 (32.28) 9:42.41 (32.12) 10:14.31 (31.90) 10:45.98 (31.67)
2 Derupa, Jim D 20 Olivet College-MI 10:55.74 4
27.97 58.75 (30.78) 1:30.90 (32.15) 2:03.60 (32.70)
2:36.52 (32.92) 3:09.30 (32.78) 3:41.61 (32.31) 4:14.66 (33.05)
4:47.93 (33.27) 5:21.45 (33.52) 5:55.13 (33.68) 6:28.83 (33.70)
7:01.85 (33.02) 7:35.04 (33.19) 8:08.51 (33.47) 8:40.52 (32.01)
9:14.23 (33.71) 9:47.92 (33.69) 10:21.92 (34.00) 10:55.74 (33.82)
3 Hall, Christopher A 18 Alma College-MI 11:18.30 3
29.61 1:02.80 (33.19) 1:36.63 (33.83) 2:10.66 (34.03)
2:44.64 (33.98) 3:18.92 (34.28) 3:52.51 (33.59) 4:26.93 (34.42)
5:01.53 (34.60) 5:36.36 (34.83) 6:10.95 (34.59) 6:45.79 (34.84)
7:20.57 (34.78) 7:54.77 (34.20) 8:29.31 (34.54) 9:04.00 (34.69)
9:38.12 (34.12) 10:12.60 (34.48) 10:46.52 (33.92) 11:18.30 (31.78)
4 Rhein, Adam S 20 Olivet College-MI 11:43.56 2
30.31 1:04.41 (34.10) 1:39.91 (35.50) 2:16.27 (36.36)
2:53.04 (36.77) 3:29.99 (36.95) 4:07.05 (37.06) 4:44.29 (37.24)
5:21.61 (37.32) 5:57.91 (36.30) 6:33.00 (35.09) 7:07.50 (34.50)
7:42.17 (34.67) 8:17.29 (35.12) 8:51.67 (34.38) 9:26.93 (35.26)
10:01.68 (34.75) 10:36.95 (35.27) 11:10.97 (34.02) 11:43.56 (32.59)
5 Stefanovsky, Derek 18 Alma College-MI 11:47.69 1
31.66 1:05.94 (34.28) 1:41.33 (35.39) 2:17.26 (35.93)
2:53.11 (35.85) 3:28.75 (35.64) 4:03.89 (35.14) 4:39.75 (35.86)
5:15.67 (35.92) 5:51.27 (35.60) 6:27.45 (36.18) 7:03.10 (35.65)
7:38.06 (34.96) 8:14.17 (36.11) 8:50.56 (36.39) 9:25.88 (35.32)
10:02.07 (36.19) 10:38.29 (36.22) 11:13.87 (35.58) 11:47.69 (33.82)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Bishop, Victoria A 18 Alma College-MI 2:04.82 9
29.18 1:00.89 (31.71) 1:33.58 (32.69) 2:04.82 (31.24)
2 Berkompas, Carrie 18 Alma College-MI 2:06.80 4
28.71 59.35 (30.64) 1:32.06 (32.71) 2:06.80 (34.74)
3 Estes, Hannah M 18 Alma College-MI 2:11.29 3
30.75 1:04.51 (33.76) 1:38.71 (34.20) 2:11.29 (32.58)
4 Funk, Milie 20 Olivet College-MI 2:11.58 2
30.78 1:04.35 (33.57) 1:38.59 (34.24) 2:11.58 (32.99)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Case, David L 20 Alma College-MI 1:48.76 9
24.44 51.76 (27.32) 1:20.13 (28.37) 1:48.76 (28.63)
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Hebert, Kaleb A 20 Alma College-MI 1:54.10 4
26.46 55.36 (28.90) 1:24.90 (29.54) 1:54.10 (29.20)
3 Russell, Tyler J 21 Olivet College-MI 1:55.27 3
26.69 56.20 (29.51) 1:25.73 (29.53) 1:55.27 (29.54)
4 Benkovsky, Andrew 19 Olivet College-MI 1:58.85 2
27.08 56.23 (29.15) 1:27.64 (31.41) 1:58.85 (31.21)
5 Bui, Lucas D 18 Alma College-MI 1:59.11 1
28.41 57.88 (29.47) 1:28.17 (30.29) 1:59.11 (30.94)
6 Brooks, Jake 18 Olivet College-MI 2:00.91
26.78 57.23 (30.45) 1:28.94 (31.71) 2:00.91 (31.97)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Shetterly, Jaclyn R 19 Alma College-MI 1:03.24 9
30.51 1:03.24 (32.73)
2 Dobis, Katie 21 Olivet College-MI 1:09.81 4
33.13 1:09.81 (36.68)
3 Hicks, Chelsea M 22 Alma College-MI 1:15.03 3
35.25 1:15.03 (39.78)
4 Miller, Megan 18 Alma College-MI 1:17.15 2
37.57 1:17.15 (39.58)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Edgar, Nick D 21 Olivet College-MI 54.90 9
26.90 54.90 (28.00)
2 Koehler, T.J. J 18 Alma College-MI 56.46 4
27.43 56.46 (29.03)
3 Hardie, Sean 19 Alma College-MI 59.00 3
28.41 59.00 (30.59)
4 Mervenne, Korey D 22 Olivet College-MI 1:01.23 2
29.84 1:01.23 (31.39)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Schroeder, Hannah R 18 Alma College-MI 1:09.18 9
32.20 1:09.18 (36.98)
2 Myers, Emily E 20 Alma College-MI 1:13.43 4
34.59 1:13.43 (38.84)
3 Gates, Kira 18 Olivet College-MI 1:17.51 3
36.29 1:17.51 (41.22)
4 Begeman, Megan 19 Alma College-MI 1:22.39 2
38.13 1:22.39 (44.26)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Moore, Ian J 20 Alma College-MI 1:02.79 9
29.42 1:02.79 (33.37)
2 Aldrich, Nick D 21 Olivet College-MI 1:04.14 4
29.93 1:04.14 (34.21)
3 Howard, Chuck 19 Olivet College-MI 1:04.46 3
30.48 1:04.46 (33.98)
4 Aldrich, Ben J 21 Olivet College-MI 1:04.48 2
30.38 1:04.48 (34.10)
(Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
5 Crabill, Carson 19 Alma College-MI 1:04.74 1
30.28 1:04.74 (34.46)
6 Brow, Benjamin 20 Alma College-MI 1:12.36
34.18 1:12.36 (38.18)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Najera, Sarah 23 Alma College-MI 2:25.94 9
31.43 1:07.11 (35.68) 1:45.69 (38.58) 2:25.94 (40.25)
2 Weir, Stephanie A 18 Alma College-MI 2:38.93 4
31.99 1:10.03 (38.04) 1:52.30 (42.27) 2:38.93 (46.63)
3 Voisin, Jacquelynn 18 Alma College-MI 2:57.47 3
34.24 1:16.16 (41.92) 2:04.15 (47.99) 2:57.47 (53.32)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Aoun, Georges 19 Olivet College-MI 1:59.72 9
27.18 57.83 (30.65) 1:28.07 (30.24) 1:59.72 (31.65)
2 Biggs, Daniel R 19 Alma College-MI 1:59.80 4
26.15 56.36 (30.21) 1:27.96 (31.60) 1:59.80 (31.84)
3 Antel, Raymond 18 Alma College-MI 2:08.27 3
26.14 58.42 (32.28) 1:32.73 (34.31) 2:08.27 (35.54)
4 Kayser, Cody 19 Alma College-MI 2:13.54 2
28.78 1:01.55 (32.77) 1:36.37 (34.82) 2:13.54 (37.17)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Johnson, Jazmin 19 Olivet College-MI 26.10 9
2 Porzondek, Claryce L 20 Alma College-MI 26.16 4
3 Blodgett, Jana 21 Olivet College-MI 26.78 3
4 Pontious, Paige P 18 Alma College-MI 26.87 2
5 Vargas, Katie J 20 Alma College-MI 26.90 1
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Aldrich, Ben J 21 Olivet College-MI 22.47 9
2 Dawdy, Eric 19 Olivet College-MI 22.91 4
3 Thornton, Heath J 20 Alma College-MI 23.04 3
4 Case, David L 20 Alma College-MI 23.49 2
5 Bielak, Phil E 19 Olivet College-MI 23.68 1
6 Karson, Adam 20 Alma College-MI 23.69
--- Hall, Christopher A 18 Alma College-MI X25.62
--- Stefanovsky, Derek 18 Alma College-MI X27.85
--- MacLellan, John 19 Alma College-MI X27.96
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Cox, Kendall 19 Alma College-MI 222.50 9
2 Fink, Rebecca 20 Alma College-MI 200.40 4
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Wilkins, Troy 21 Olivet College-MI 256.10 9
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Porzondek, Claryce L 20 Alma College-MI 57.37 9
27.55 57.37 (29.82)
2 Berkompas, Carrie 18 Alma College-MI 57.86 4
28.40 57.86 (29.46)
3 Johnson, Jazmin 19 Olivet College-MI 59.38 3
28.21 59.38 (31.17)
4 Vargas, Katie J 20 Alma College-MI 59.71 2
28.20 59.71 (31.51)
5 Blodgett, Jana 21 Olivet College-MI 59.76 1
29.24 59.76 (30.52)
--- Thomas, Taylor M 18 Alma College-MI X1:04.29
31.24 1:04.29 (33.05)
--- Hurt, Ashley 20 Alma College-MI X1:09.18
33.07 1:09.18 (36.11)
--- Nawrot, Mariah 20 Alma College-MI X1:17.30
37.52 1:17.30 (39.78)
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Case, David L 20 Alma College-MI 49.85 9
24.37 49.85 (25.48)
2 Thornton, Heath J 20 Alma College-MI 50.29 4
24.46 50.29 (25.83)
3 Howard, Chuck 19 Olivet College-MI 51.41 3
25.08 51.41 (26.33)
4 Kayser, Cody 19 Alma College-MI 51.87 2
24.78 51.87 (27.09)
5 Brooks, Jake 18 Olivet College-MI 53.61 1
25.82 53.61 (27.79)
--- Crabill, Carson 19 Alma College-MI X54.13
25.72 54.13 (28.41)
--- MacLellan, John 19 Alma College-MI X1:02.32
29.71 1:02.32 (32.61)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Shetterly, Jaclyn R 19 Alma College-MI 2:14.82 9
32.03 1:05.75 (33.72) 1:40.55 (34.80) 2:14.82 (34.27)
2 Bush, Shana E 19 Olivet College-MI 2:23.82 4
34.78 1:10.92 (36.14) 1:47.54 (36.62) 2:23.82 (36.28)
--- Hicks, Chelsea M 22 Alma College-MI X2:39.26
37.58 1:17.56 (39.98) 1:58.56 (41.00) 2:39.26 (40.70)
--- Miller, Megan 18 Alma College-MI X2:44.31
38.57 1:20.77 (42.20) 2:03.50 (42.73) 2:44.31 (40.81)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Koehler, T.J. J 18 Alma College-MI 2:02.43 9
28.27 59.09 (30.82) 1:31.18 (32.09) 2:02.43 (31.25)
2 Dawdy, Eric 19 Olivet College-MI 2:02.73 4
28.39 59.85 (31.46) 1:32.48 (32.63) 2:02.73 (30.25)
3 Stefanovsky, Derek 18 Alma College-MI 2:36.82 3
37.52 1:17.79 (40.27) 1:57.89 (40.10) 2:36.82 (38.93)
(Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
4 Karson, Adam 20 Alma College-MI 2:41.22 2
37.18 1:17.40 (40.22) 1:59.02 (41.62) 2:41.22 (42.20)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Schroeder, Hannah R 18 Alma College-MI 2:34.61 9
33.93 1:12.50 (38.57) 1:53.20 (40.70) 2:34.61 (41.41)
--- Myers, Emily E 20 Alma College-MI X2:42.05
36.51 1:17.32 (40.81) 1:59.21 (41.89) 2:42.05 (42.84)
--- Begeman, Megan 19 Alma College-MI X3:02.57
39.30 1:23.80 (44.50) 2:12.29 (48.49) 3:02.57 (50.28)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Moore, Ian J 20 Alma College-MI 2:19.78 9
31.02 1:05.08 (34.06) 1:41.79 (36.71) 2:19.78 (37.99)
2 Hebert, Kaleb A 20 Alma College-MI 2:24.10 4
32.78 1:09.46 (36.68) 1:46.63 (37.17) 2:24.10 (37.47)
3 Rhein, Adam S 20 Olivet College-MI 2:27.02 3
32.44 1:09.64 (37.20) 1:47.85 (38.21) 2:27.02 (39.17)
4 Russell, Tyler J 21 Olivet College-MI 2:27.11 2
32.88 1:10.51 (37.63) 1:48.51 (38.00) 2:27.11 (38.60)
5 Aldrich, Nick D 21 Olivet College-MI 2:29.82 1
32.13 1:10.51 (38.38) 1:50.68 (40.17) 2:29.82 (39.14)
6 Brow, Benjamin 20 Alma College-MI 2:35.20
35.43 1:14.57 (39.14) 1:54.60 (40.03) 2:35.20 (40.60)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Anderson, Miranda L 20 Alma College-MI 5:25.50 9
29.02 1:00.47 (31.45) 1:32.92 (32.45) 2:06.61 (33.69)
2:40.61 (34.00) 3:13.78 (33.17) 3:47.57 (33.79) 4:21.05 (33.48)
4:54.05 (33.00) 5:25.50 (31.45)
2 Gates, Kira 18 Olivet College-MI 5:34.37 4
30.23 1:03.37 (33.14) 1:36.76 (33.39) 2:10.74 (33.98)
2:44.55 (33.81) 3:18.85 (34.30) 3:53.14 (34.29) 4:27.61 (34.47)
5:01.46 (33.85) 5:34.37 (32.91)
3 Funk, Milie 20 Olivet College-MI 5:57.54 3
33.07 1:09.93 (36.86) 1:47.30 (37.37) 2:24.12 (36.82)
3:00.00 (35.88) 3:35.75 (35.75) 4:12.14 (36.39) 4:48.13 (35.99)
5:23.42 (35.29) 5:57.54 (34.12)
4 Mullins, Chelsea A 21 Olivet College-MI 6:00.54 2
32.03 1:07.54 (35.51) 1:43.61 (36.07) 2:20.02 (36.41)
2:56.87 (36.85) 3:34.08 (37.21) 4:11.42 (37.34) 4:49.09 (37.67)
5:26.04 (36.95) 6:00.54 (34.50)
--- Bishop, Victoria A 18 Alma College-MI X5:47.72
31.86 1:06.82 (34.96) 1:41.35 (34.53) 2:16.76 (35.41)
2:51.86 (35.10) 3:27.31 (35.45) 4:02.87 (35.56) 4:39.15 (36.28)
5:14.20 (35.05) 5:47.72 (33.52)
--- Estes, Hannah M 18 Alma College-MI X5:52.36
32.89 1:08.72 (35.83) 1:44.22 (35.50) 2:19.83 (35.61)
2:55.68 (35.85) 3:31.52 (35.84) 4:06.88 (35.36) 4:42.54 (35.66)
5:18.27 (35.73) 5:52.36 (34.09)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Biggs, Daniel R 19 Alma College-MI 4:53.79 9
25.82 55.11 (29.29) 1:24.76 (29.65) 1:54.15 (29.39)
2:23.97 (29.82) 2:53.73 (29.76) 3:23.27 (29.54) 3:53.11 (29.84)
4:23.82 (30.71) 4:53.79 (29.97)
2 Mervenne, Korey D 22 Olivet College-MI 5:04.01 4
27.54 57.12 (29.58) 1:27.56 (30.44) 1:58.01 (30.45)
2:28.61 (30.60) 2:58.82 (30.21) 3:29.56 (30.74) 4:00.83 (31.27)
4:32.58 (31.75) 5:04.01 (31.43)
3 Smith, Kurt M 19 Alma College-MI 5:14.78 3
27.49 57.28 (29.79) 1:27.98 (30.70) 1:59.52 (31.54)
2:31.94 (32.42) 3:04.55 (32.61) 3:37.56 (33.01) 4:10.27 (32.71)
4:42.69 (32.42) 5:14.78 (32.09)
4 Bui, Lucas D 18 Alma College-MI 5:23.12 2
30.04 1:02.48 (32.44) 1:35.29 (32.81) 2:08.34 (33.05)
2:40.67 (32.33) 3:14.01 (33.34) 3:47.50 (33.49) 4:19.70 (32.20)
4:51.49 (31.79) 5:23.12 (31.63)
5 Benkovsky, Andrew 19 Olivet College-MI 5:28.95 1
29.21 1:01.34 (32.13) 1:34.11 (32.77) 2:06.69 (32.58)
2:39.94 (33.25) 3:13.82 (33.88) 3:47.73 (33.91) 4:21.84 (34.11)
4:56.11 (34.27) 5:28.95 (32.84)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Najera, Sarah 23 Alma College-MI 1:07.09 9
31.26 1:07.09 (35.83)
2 Dobis, Katie 21 Olivet College-MI 1:08.30 4
31.73 1:08.30 (36.57)
--- Weir, Stephanie A 18 Alma College-MI X1:08.80
31.09 1:08.80 (37.71)
--- Voisin, Jacquelynn 18 Alma College-MI X1:12.66
32.93 1:12.66 (39.73)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Antel, Raymond 18 Alma College-MI 54.06 9
25.10 54.06 (28.96)
2 Aoun, Georges 19 Olivet College-MI 54.30 4
25.67 54.30 (28.63)
3 Thornton, Heath J 20 Alma College-MI 58.49 3
27.45 58.49 (31.04)
4 Kayser, Cody 19 Alma College-MI 58.63 2
27.25 58.63 (31.38)
5 Edgar, Nick D 21 Olivet College-MI 59.13 1
27.20 59.13 (31.93)
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Cox, Kendall 19 Alma College-MI 217.95 9
2 Fink, Rebecca 20 Alma College-MI 167.50 4
3 Bennett, Chelsea N 19 Alma College-MI 129.90 3
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Wilkins, Troy 21 Olivet College-MI 310.85 9
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Shetterly, Jaclyn R 19 Alma College-MI 2:17.19 9
28.80 1:03.34 (34.54) 1:45.16 (41.82) 2:17.19 (32.03)
2 Dobis, Katie 21 Olivet College-MI 2:37.73 4
33.09 1:13.27 (40.18) 2:00.68 (47.41) 2:37.73 (37.05)
--- Myers, Emily E 20 Alma College-MI X2:25.71
33.18 1:11.24 (38.06) 1:51.62 (40.38) 2:25.71 (34.09)
--- Najera, Sarah 23 Alma College-MI X2:26.42
31.40 1:10.57 (39.17) 1:51.92 (41.35) 2:26.42 (34.50)
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Dawdy, Eric 19 Olivet College-MI 2:05.60 9
27.75 59.40 (31.65) 1:36.99 (37.59) 2:05.60 (28.61)
2 Hebert, Kaleb A 20 Alma College-MI 2:07.20 4
27.31 1:00.53 (33.22) 1:37.07 (36.54) 2:07.20 (30.13)
3 Bielak, Phil E 19 Olivet College-MI 2:07.53 3
27.85 1:02.82 (34.97) 1:38.53 (35.71) 2:07.53 (29.00)
4 Derupa, Jim D 20 Olivet College-MI 2:11.45 2
26.85 1:00.06 (33.21) 1:40.39 (40.33) 2:11.45 (31.06)
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Alma College-MI A 3:54.44 11
1) Anderson, Miranda L 20 2) Berkompas, Carrie 18 3) Porzondek, Claryce L 20 4) Vargas, Katie J 20
27.77 57.68 (57.68) 1:25.48 (27.80) 1:55.20 (57.52)
2:23.28 (28.08) 2:54.34 (59.14) 3:21.81 (27.47) 3:54.44 (1:00.10)
2 Olivet College-MI A 4:05.42 4
1) Blodgett, Jana 21 2) Funk, Milie 20 3) Bush, Shana E 19 4) Mullins, Chelsea A 21
29.26 1:00.67 (1:00.67) 1:29.61 (28.94) 2:00.69 (1:00.02)
2:30.09 (29.40) 3:03.02 (1:02.33) 3:18.91 (15.89) 4:05.42 (1:02.40)
--- Alma College-MI B X3:57.73
1) Bishop, Victoria A 18 2) Weir, Stephanie A 18 3) Schroeder, Hannah R 18 4) Pontious, Paige P 18
28.98 1:00.92 (1:00.92) 1:17.71 (16.79) 2:00.29 (59.37)
2:27.16 (26.87) 2:58.42 (58.13) 3:26.28 (27.86) 3:57.73 (59.31)
--- Alma College-MI C X4:26.06
1) Hicks, Chelsea M 22 2) Thomas, Taylor M 18 3) Estes, Hannah M 18 4) Hurt, Ashley 20
31.96 1:08.28 (1:08.28) 1:38.95 (30.67) 2:13.31 (1:05.03)
2:43.43 (30.12) 3:17.20 (1:03.89) 3:49.90 (32.70) 4:26.06 (1:08.86)
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Alma College-MI A 3:17.71 11
1) Kayser, Cody 19 2) Thornton, Heath J 20 3) Biggs, Daniel R 19 4) Case, David L 20
24.22 51.10 (51.10) 1:14.50 (23.40) 1:41.30 (50.20)
2:04.42 (23.12) 2:29.44 (48.14) 2:52.24 (22.80) 3:17.71 (48.27)
2 Olivet College-MI A 3:25.87 4
1) Edgar, Nick D 21 2) Aoun, Georges 19 3) Howard, Chuck 19 4) Aldrich, Ben J 21
25.21 52.93 (52.93) 1:17.49 (24.56) 1:44.20 (51.27)
2:08.76 (24.56) 2:35.64 (51.44) 2:59.39 (23.75) 3:25.87 (50.23)
3 Alma College-MI B 3:28.89 2
1) Karson, Adam 20 2) Hardie, Sean 19 3) Smith, Kurt M 19 4) Koehler, T.J. J 18
25.19 53.75 (53.75) 1:18.52 (24.77) 1:46.56 (52.81)
2:11.14 (24.58) 2:38.14 (51.58) 3:01.79 (23.65) 3:28.89 (50.75)
(Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
4 Olivet College-MI B 3:36.11
1) Aldrich, Nick D 21 2) Brooks, Jake 18 3) Bielak, Phil E 19 4) Derupa, Jim D 20
25.89 54.96 (54.96) 1:20.40 (25.44) 1:48.57 (53.61)
2:13.42 (24.85) 2:41.22 (52.65) 3:06.42 (25.20) 3:36.11 (54.89)
5 Olivet College-MI C 3:37.19
1) Benkovsky, Andrew 19 2) Russell, Tyler J 21 3) Mervenne, Korey D 22 4) Rhein, Adam S 20
26.03 53.84 (53.84) 1:18.79 (24.95) 1:46.32 (52.48)
2:11.90 (25.58) 2:41.68 (55.36) 3:07.64 (25.96) 3:37.19 (55.51)
6 Alma College-MI C 3:38.66
1) Antel, Raymond 18 2) Bui, Lucas D 18 3) Crabill, Carson 19 4) Hall, Christopher A 18
25.20 53.69 (53.69) 1:19.79 (26.10) 1:49.65 (55.96)
2:13.81 (24.16) 2:42.48 (52.83) 3:08.95 (26.47) 3:38.66 (56.18)
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Alma College 196 2. Olivet College 58
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Alma College 149 2. Olivet College 127