The 2012-13 season marked the 125th anniversary of America's oldest collegiate conference. Click on this site for stories highlighting outstanding student-athletes, coaches and teams from throughout the MIAA's rich and vast history. Click here for more.
 

Licensed to University of Notre Dame
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/18/2013 08:23 PM
                       SMC v CAL v KZOO 2013 - 1/18/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin College-MI  'A'                      1:47.14    1:50.83        
     1) Kinzer, Kristy 22               2) Counsell, Elizabeth 22         
     3) Colasurdo, Rachel 21            4) Rookus, Michaela 18            
                  28.48       59.05 (30.57)     1:26.08 (27.03)     1:50.83 (24.75)
  2 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:51.00    1:53.16        
     1) Seroka, Lauren 18               2) Chamberlain, Kate 21           
     3) Weber, Loren 21                 4) Edsall, Taryn 21               
                  29.36     1:00.57 (31.21)     1:28.31 (27.74)     1:53.16 (24.85)
  3 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                        NT    1:57.67        
     1) Heenan, Hannah 19               2) Varana, Jessica 19             
     3) Doepker, Miranda 18             4) Walter, Marley 19              
                  31.00     1:03.96 (32.96)     1:31.49 (27.53)     1:57.67 (26.18)
  4 Calvin College-MI  'B'                           NT    1:57.70        
     1) Waugh, Erika 20                 2) Hudson, Mary 18                
     3) Cloyd, Shelby 21                4) Meyer, Leah 19                 
                  30.38     1:02.72 (32.34)     1:31.57 (28.85)     1:57.70 (26.13)
  5 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                1:59.78    2:06.93        
     1) Carrion, Marta 18               2) Litke, Liz 22                  
     3) Spittler, Genevieve 21          4) Gerbeth, Kristyn 22            
                  34.11     1:09.86 (35.75)     1:39.36 (29.50)     2:06.93 (27.57)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:32.90    1:35.53        
     1) Armstrong, Alex 21              2) Shearer, Dylan 19              
     3) Benmark, Tyler                  4) Simic, Petar 20                
                  24.77       50.87 (26.10)     1:14.31 (23.44)     1:35.53 (21.22)
  2 Calvin College-MI  'A'                      1:34.32    1:37.31        
     1) Mitchell, Andrew 20             2) Cochran, Johnson 19            
     3) Rushlow, Mark 22                4) Baumann, Alex 20               
                  25.40       52.38 (26.98)     1:15.44 (23.06)     1:37.31 (21.87)
  3 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                        NT    1:38.74        
     1) Ewing, Kevin 18                 2) Lindquist, Jacob 18            
     3) Lueck, Christopher 21           4) Wasko, Cameron 19              
                  25.44       52.30 (26.86)     1:16.10 (23.80)     1:38.74 (22.64)
  4 Calvin College-MI  'B'                           NT    1:41.02        
     1) Kraft, Stephen 22               2) Vincent, Travis 19             
     3) Johnson, Peter 20               4) Ligon, Tyler 19                
                  26.43       54.80 (28.37)     1:18.03 (23.23)     1:41.02 (22.99)
  5 Kalamazoo College-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:44.90        
     1) Foust, Nolan 20                 2) Gorgas, Evan 18                
     3) McFarland, Tyler 20             4) Lindsay, Alex 20               
                  26.90       58.22 (31.32)     1:26.90 (28.68)     1:44.90 (18.00)
  6 Kalamazoo College-MI  'D'                        NT   x1:45.53        
     1) Numbers, Alex 22                2) O'Meara, Conor 20              
     3) Carlson, Reid R 22              4) Boggs, Roby 20                 
                  27.64       57.59 (29.95)     1:22.84 (25.25)     1:45.53 (22.69)
  7 Calvin College-MI  'C'                           NT   x1:46.30        
     1) Terschak, Nathan 20             2) Zablocki, Morgan 21            
     3) Vanderlei, Andrew 19            4) Alexander, Adam 21             
                  29.02       58.47 (29.45)     1:23.48 (25.01)     1:46.30 (22.82)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Stephie        22 CAL-MI              11:03.60   10:45.97        
                  29.50     1:01.46 (31.96)     1:34.05 (32.59)     2:06.48 (32.43)
        2:38.86 (32.38)     3:11.13 (32.27)     3:43.34 (32.21)     4:15.29 (31.95)
        4:47.54 (32.25)     5:19.77 (32.23)     5:51.87 (32.10)     6:24.14 (32.27)
        6:56.74 (32.60)     7:29.38 (32.64)     8:02.20 (32.82)     8:35.08 (32.88)
        9:08.17 (33.09)     9:41.44 (33.27)    10:13.48 (32.04)    10:45.97 (32.49)
  2 Stephens, Alex      20 KZOO-MI             10:58.78   11:04.60        
                  29.50     1:01.91 (32.41)     1:35.23 (33.32)     2:08.47 (33.24)
        2:41.46 (32.99)     3:14.98 (33.52)     3:48.17 (33.19)     4:21.69 (33.52)
        4:55.28 (33.59)     5:28.91 (33.63)     6:02.44 (33.53)     6:36.08 (33.64)
        7:09.67 (33.59)     7:43.43 (33.76)     8:17.17 (33.74)     8:50.70 (33.53)
        9:24.26 (33.56)     9:58.04 (33.78)    10:31.61 (33.57)    11:04.60 (32.99)
  3 Schleh, Elizabeth   20 CAL-MI              11:43.59   11:27.13        
                  30.15     1:02.91 (32.76)     1:36.24 (33.33)     2:09.96 (33.72)
        2:43.93 (33.97)     3:17.93 (34.00)     3:51.93 (34.00)     4:26.61 (34.68)
        5:01.13 (34.52)     5:36.13 (35.00)     6:11.22 (35.09)     6:46.35 (35.13)
        7:22.16 (35.81)     7:57.50 (35.34)     8:32.54 (35.04)     9:07.39 (34.85)
        9:42.53 (35.14)    10:18.19 (35.66)    10:53.11 (34.92)    11:27.13 (34.02)
  4 Palmer, Liz         21 SMC-IN              11:43.49   11:55.69        
                  31.09     1:04.69 (33.60)     1:39.12 (34.43)     2:14.26 (35.14)
        2:49.69 (35.43)     3:25.32 (35.63)     4:01.16 (35.84)     4:37.11 (35.95)
        5:12.95 (35.84)     5:49.30 (36.35)     6:25.25 (35.95)     7:01.70 (36.45)
        7:38.35 (36.65)     8:14.90 (36.55)     8:51.56 (36.66)     9:28.62 (37.06)
       10:05.63 (37.01)    10:42.50 (36.87)    11:19.46 (36.96)    11:55.69 (36.23)
  5 McLaurin, Maggie    20 CAL-MI              12:07.99   11:58.56        
                  32.13     1:07.64 (35.51)     1:43.62 (35.98)     2:19.92 (36.30)
        2:56.18 (36.26)     3:32.53 (36.35)     4:08.90 (36.37)     4:45.15 (36.25)
        5:22.06 (36.91)     5:58.14 (36.08)     6:34.14 (36.00)     7:09.96 (35.82)
        7:46.09 (36.13)     8:22.31 (36.22)     8:58.70 (36.39)     9:34.61 (35.91)
       10:10.88 (36.27)    10:47.25 (36.37)    11:23.55 (36.30)    11:58.56 (35.01)
  6 Sullivan, Sarah     21 KZOO-MI             12:21.18   12:17.84        
                  33.59     1:09.89 (36.30)     1:46.91 (37.02)     2:24.09 (37.18)
        3:01.39 (37.30)     3:38.31 (36.92)     4:15.16 (36.85)     4:51.86 (36.70)
        5:28.85 (36.99)     6:05.91 (37.06)     6:42.78 (36.87)     7:20.12 (37.34)
        7:57.27 (37.15)     8:34.47 (37.20)     9:11.54 (37.07)     9:49.41 (37.87)
       10:27.03 (37.62)    11:04.41 (37.38)    11:42.07 (37.66)    12:17.84 (35.77)
  7 Handy, Paige        19 SMC-IN              12:23.09   12:22.45        
                  33.55     1:09.58 (36.03)     1:46.44 (36.86)     2:23.33 (36.89)
        3:00.50 (37.17)     3:37.88 (37.38)     4:15.38 (37.50)     4:52.92 (37.54)
        5:30.37 (37.45)     6:08.13 (37.76)     6:45.64 (37.51)     7:23.26 (37.62)
        8:01.29 (38.03)     8:38.91 (37.62)     9:16.55 (37.64)     9:54.04 (37.49)
       10:31.28 (37.24)    11:08.87 (37.59)    11:46.06 (37.19)    12:22.45 (36.39)
  8 Krafft, Sarah       20 KZOO-MI             13:40.53   13:12.46        
                  33.03     1:09.74 (36.71)     1:48.15 (38.41)     2:26.93 (38.78)
        3:06.64 (39.71)     3:46.72 (40.08)     4:27.17 (40.45)     5:08.78 (41.61)
        5:49.14 (40.36)     6:29.72 (40.58)     7:10.22 (40.50)     7:51.12 (40.90)
        8:31.50 (40.38)     9:12.29 (40.79)     9:52.95 (40.66)    10:33.40 (40.45)
       11:14.03 (40.63)    11:54.80 (40.77)    12:34.93 (40.13)    13:12.46 (37.53)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Michael      18 KZOO-MI             10:07.40   10:06.09        
                  26.74       56.14 (29.40)     1:26.27 (30.13)     1:56.62 (30.35)
        2:26.67 (30.05)     2:56.69 (30.02)     3:27.09 (30.40)     3:57.86 (30.77)
        4:28.81 (30.95)     5:00.19 (31.38)     5:31.49 (31.30)     6:02.88 (31.39)
        6:34.32 (31.44)     7:05.77 (31.45)     7:37.06 (31.29)     8:08.33 (31.27)
        8:37.98 (29.65)     9:07.30 (29.32)     9:36.83 (29.53)    10:06.09 (29.26)
  2 Venema, Aaron       18 CAL-MI              10:01.94   10:11.42        
                  26.43       55.34 (28.91)     1:25.20 (29.86)     1:55.40 (30.20)
        2:25.98 (30.58)     2:56.71 (30.73)     3:27.49 (30.78)     3:58.26 (30.77)
        4:29.06 (30.80)     4:59.97 (30.91)     5:31.01 (31.04)     6:02.40 (31.39)
        6:33.74 (31.34)     7:04.92 (31.18)     7:36.10 (31.18)     8:07.17 (31.07)
        8:38.16 (30.99)     9:09.74 (31.58)     9:41.06 (31.32)    10:11.42 (30.36)
  3 Bares, Mathias      22 CAL-MI              10:19.48   10:13.06        
                  27.83       58.20 (30.37)     1:29.09 (30.89)     1:59.99 (30.90)
        2:30.96 (30.97)     3:01.97 (31.01)     3:33.16 (31.19)     4:04.06 (30.90)
        4:35.16 (31.10)     5:06.31 (31.15)     5:37.48 (31.17)     6:08.65 (31.17)
        6:39.71 (31.06)     7:10.41 (30.70)     7:41.36 (30.95)     8:12.10 (30.74)
        8:43.07 (30.97)     9:13.51 (30.44)     9:43.83 (30.32)    10:13.06 (29.23)
  4 Lindsay, Alex       20 KZOO-MI             10:28.19   10:33.91        
                  27.27       58.30 (31.03)     1:29.76 (31.46)     2:02.06 (32.30)
        2:34.03 (31.97)     3:05.68 (31.65)     3:37.68 (32.00)     4:09.58 (31.90)
        4:41.44 (31.86)     5:13.99 (32.55)     5:45.68 (31.69)     6:17.65 (31.97)
        6:49.90 (32.25)     7:22.51 (32.61)     7:54.99 (32.48)     8:27.28 (32.29)
        8:59.85 (32.57)     9:32.03 (32.18)    10:03.45 (31.42)    10:33.91 (30.46)
  5 Heidel, Kenny       22 KZOO-MI             10:25.58   10:35.10        
                  28.14       59.51 (31.37)     1:30.93 (31.42)     2:02.24 (31.31)
        2:33.53 (31.29)     3:05.09 (31.56)     3:36.76 (31.67)     4:08.82 (32.06)
        4:40.94 (32.12)     5:12.80 (31.86)     5:45.32 (32.52)     6:17.97 (32.65)
        6:50.34 (32.37)     7:22.69 (32.35)     7:55.03 (32.34)     8:27.81 (32.78)
        9:00.23 (32.42)     9:32.81 (32.58)    10:05.07 (32.26)    10:35.10 (30.03)
  6 Terschak, Nathan    20 CAL-MI                    NT   10:49.54        
                  27.01       57.99 (30.98)     1:29.74 (31.75)     2:02.35 (32.61)
        2:34.73 (32.38)     3:06.65 (31.92)     3:38.79 (32.14)     4:11.57 (32.78)
        4:44.81 (33.24)     5:18.40 (33.59)     5:51.45 (33.05)     6:24.90 (33.45)
        6:58.61 (33.71)     7:31.74 (33.13)     8:05.34 (33.60)     8:38.70 (33.36)
        9:11.60 (32.90)     9:45.26 (33.66)    10:18.00 (32.74)    10:49.54 (31.54)
  7 Gaucher, Alex       20 KZOO-MI             11:04.17  x11:06.16        
                  28.31       59.51 (31.20)     1:31.03 (31.52)     2:03.50 (32.47)
        2:35.69 (32.19)     3:08.37 (32.68)     3:41.63 (33.26)     4:15.15 (33.52)
        4:49.51 (34.36)     5:23.69 (34.18)     5:57.90 (34.21)     6:32.37 (34.47)
        7:06.73 (34.36)     7:41.37 (34.64)     8:15.43 (34.06)     8:50.18 (34.75)
        9:24.71 (34.53)     9:58.88 (34.17)    10:32.77 (33.89)    11:06.16 (33.39)
  8 VanHarn, Matt       18 CAL-MI              11:27.04  x11:29.09        
                  28.43     1:00.85 (32.42)     1:33.98 (33.13)     2:07.92 (33.94)
        2:41.81 (33.89)     3:15.89 (34.08)     3:50.85 (34.96)     4:25.88 (35.03)
        5:00.60 (34.72)     5:35.72 (35.12)     6:10.35 (34.63)     6:45.66 (35.31)
        7:21.45 (35.79)     7:56.90 (35.45)     8:32.56 (35.66)     9:08.07 (35.51)
        9:43.97 (35.90)    10:20.38 (36.41)    10:55.63 (35.25)    11:29.09 (33.46)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seroka, Lauren      18 KZOO-MI              1:56.79    1:58.42        
                  27.51       57.35 (29.84)     1:27.92 (30.57)     1:58.42 (30.50)
  2 Wrobel, Kathryn     19 CAL-MI               1:56.13    2:00.20        
                  27.47       57.56 (30.09)     1:28.80 (31.24)     2:00.20 (31.40)
  3 Watson, Ellie       21 SMC-IN               2:02.50    2:02.43        
                  27.95       58.41 (30.46)     1:30.29 (31.88)     2:02.43 (32.14)
  4 Dhaenens, Alex      19 CAL-MI               2:03.39    2:02.47        
                  29.16     1:00.31 (31.15)     1:31.70 (31.39)     2:02.47 (30.77)
  5 Counsell, Elizabet  22 CAL-MI               2:03.79    2:02.75        
                  28.36       59.97 (31.61)     1:31.83 (31.86)     2:02.75 (30.92)
  6 Bresnahan, Kelly    22 KZOO-MI              2:05.00    2:03.43        
                  28.20       59.27 (31.07)     1:31.49 (32.22)     2:03.43 (31.94)
  7 Cloyd, Shelby       21 CAL-MI               2:04.90   x2:03.96        
                  28.86     1:00.20 (31.34)     1:32.63 (32.43)     2:03.96 (31.33)
  8 Doepker, Miranda    18 KZOO-MI              2:01.23    2:05.26        
                  29.81     1:01.88 (32.07)     1:33.12 (31.24)     2:05.26 (32.14)
  9 Walter, Marley      19 KZOO-MI              2:01.18   x2:07.56        
                  28.88     1:01.20 (32.32)     1:34.39 (33.19)     2:07.56 (33.17)
 10 Brown, Emily        19 SMC-IN               2:08.21    2:07.81        
                  28.24       59.80 (31.56)     1:33.44 (33.64)     2:07.81 (34.37)
 11 Thompson, Sarah     20 SMC-IN               2:14.39    2:12.42        
                  29.13     1:01.57 (32.44)     1:36.73 (35.16)     2:12.42 (35.69)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Jay        22 KZOO-MI              1:44.17    1:47.86        
                  24.81       52.14 (27.33)     1:20.18 (28.04)     1:47.86 (27.68)
  2 Smith, Nick         22 KZOO-MI              1:45.79    1:47.98        
                  24.09       51.06 (26.97)     1:18.90 (27.84)     1:47.98 (29.08)
  3 Schroder, Mitchell  18 CAL-MI               1:46.03    1:49.93        
                  23.83       51.59 (27.76)     1:20.15 (28.56)     1:49.93 (29.78)
  4 Muma, Brandon       19 CAL-MI               1:46.24    1:50.57        
                  24.89       52.33 (27.44)     1:21.44 (29.11)     1:50.57 (29.13)
  5 Baumann, Alex       20 CAL-MI               1:47.51    1:51.61        
                  25.59       53.72 (28.13)     1:22.61 (28.89)     1:51.61 (29.00)
  6 Meindertsma, Caleb  18 CAL-MI               1:52.49   x1:52.23        
                  25.14       53.57 (28.43)     1:22.95 (29.38)     1:52.23 (29.28)
  7 Fisher, Tyler       19 KZOO-MI                   NT    1:53.68        
                  25.67       54.02 (28.35)     1:23.79 (29.77)     1:53.68 (29.89)
  8 Kerbawy, Kelsey     19 KZOO-MI              1:57.81   x1:57.06        
                  25.91       54.95 (29.04)     1:25.54 (30.59)     1:57.06 (31.52)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edsall, Taryn       21 KZOO-MI                24.44      24.74        
  2 Rookus, Michaela    18 CAL-MI                 24.26      24.95        
  3 Nolan, Anna         19 SMC-IN                 26.01      25.44        
  4 Kinzer, Kristy      22 CAL-MI                 26.55      26.03        
  5 Olsen, Hannah       19 KZOO-MI                24.98      26.05        
  6 Montesanti, Gabrie  18 KZOO-MI                26.07      26.64        
  7 Knobloch, Megan     18 SMC-IN                 26.42      26.72        
  8 Hudson, Mary        18 CAL-MI                 26.40      27.13        
  9 Sedjo, Maria        21 CAL-MI                 26.74     x27.30        
 10 Gerbeth, Kristyn    22 SMC-IN                 27.69      27.33        
 11 Thompson, Sarah     20 SMC-IN                 26.99     x27.51        
 12 McClure, Mallory    18 KZOO-MI                   NT     x30.12        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simic, Petar        20 KZOO-MI                21.28      21.90        
  2 Rushlow, Mark       22 CAL-MI                 21.54      21.97        
  3 Mitchell, Andrew    20 CAL-MI                 21.70      22.16        
  4 Shearer, Dylan      19 KZOO-MI                21.53      22.32        
  5 Lindquist, Jacob    18 KZOO-MI                21.77      22.45        
  6 Tamm, Brendan       20 KZOO-MI                22.20     x22.75        
  7 Allison, Sam        21 CAL-MI                 22.80      23.28        
  8 Ligon, Tyler        19 CAL-MI                 22.68     x23.41        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Alexi        19 CAL-MI               2:14.02    2:16.62        
                  30.09     1:04.61 (34.52)     1:44.30 (39.69)     2:16.62 (32.32)
  2 Fox, Stephie        22 CAL-MI                    NT    2:18.22        
                  30.68     1:06.52 (35.84)     1:47.67 (41.15)     2:18.22 (30.55)
  3 Colasurdo, Rachel   21 CAL-MI               2:21.66    2:18.48        
                  28.88     1:05.18 (36.30)     1:46.84 (41.66)     2:18.48 (31.64)
  4 Varana, Jessica     19 KZOO-MI              2:20.36    2:19.65        
                  31.38     1:08.22 (36.84)     1:48.42 (40.20)     2:19.65 (31.23)
  5 VanWormer, Savanna  22 CAL-MI               2:22.54   x2:22.79        
                  31.25     1:07.32 (36.07)     1:50.48 (43.16)     2:22.79 (32.31)
  6 Bair, Emily         21 KZOO-MI              2:21.50    2:23.09        
                  30.10     1:07.07 (36.97)     1:50.64 (43.57)     2:23.09 (32.45)
  7 Neville, Carolyn    18 SMC-IN               2:25.76    2:23.86        
                  30.67     1:08.02 (37.35)     1:50.95 (42.93)     2:23.86 (32.91)
  8 Sneideman, Maggie   18 KZOO-MI              2:25.32    2:24.43        
                  30.47     1:06.63 (36.16)     1:50.75 (44.12)     2:24.43 (33.68)
  9 Cebelak, Katherine  18 KZOO-MI              2:18.23   x2:25.28        
                  31.88     1:08.95 (37.07)     1:51.22 (42.27)     2:25.28 (34.06)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Kevin        18 KZOO-MI              1:55.95    1:59.13        
                  25.58       55.33 (29.75)     1:30.76 (35.43)     1:59.13 (28.37)
  2 Benmark, Tyler         KZOO-MI              1:59.50    2:01.39        
                  25.15       56.60 (31.45)     1:33.05 (36.45)     2:01.39 (28.34)
  3 Kraft, Stephen      22 CAL-MI               1:59.19    2:02.41        
                  27.03       58.27 (31.24)     1:33.28 (35.01)     2:02.41 (29.13)
  4 Vincent, Travis     19 CAL-MI               1:59.51    2:04.53        
                  25.79       58.52 (32.73)     1:34.31 (35.79)     2:04.53 (30.22)
  5 Cochran, Johnson    19 CAL-MI               2:03.03    2:04.74        
                  27.33     1:00.89 (33.56)     1:35.68 (34.79)     2:04.74 (29.06)
  6 Johnson, Peter      20 CAL-MI               2:01.67   x2:04.85        
                  25.51       58.21 (32.70)     1:35.29 (37.08)     2:04.85 (29.56)
  7 Boggs, Roby         20 KZOO-MI              1:59.83    2:07.56        
                  26.81       59.80 (32.99)     1:35.87 (36.07)     2:07.56 (31.69)
  8 Foust, Nolan        20 KZOO-MI              2:08.44   x2:13.43        
                  27.10     1:01.68 (34.58)     1:42.12 (40.44)     2:13.43 (31.31)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klaasen, Samantha   21 CAL-MI                265.00     236.90        
  2 Mumby, Rebecca      19 CAL-MI                    NP     231.95        
  3 Roth, Lizz          18 CAL-MI                218.00     204.00        
  4 Callaghan, Katie       KZOO-MI                   NP     190.70        
  5 Canacci, Andrea     19 SMC-IN                160.20     167.80        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guedes, William        KZOO-MI                   NP     331.25        
  2 Littman, Elliot        KZOO-MI                   NP     265.55        
  3 McNabb, Doug           KZOO-MI                   NP     131.95        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doepker, Miranda    18 KZOO-MI                59.56    1:01.13        
                  28.92     1:01.13 (32.21)                                        
  2 Kinzer, Kristy      22 CAL-MI               1:00.83    1:01.67        
                  28.27     1:01.67 (33.40)                                        
  3 Scott, Alexi        19 CAL-MI               1:01.42    1:03.36        
                  30.32     1:03.36 (33.04)                                        
  4 Weber, Loren        21 KZOO-MI              1:00.62    1:04.25        
                  29.84     1:04.25 (34.41)                                        
  5 Gallegos, Alayna    18 CAL-MI               1:04.11    1:06.51        
                  30.96     1:06.51 (35.55)                                        
  6 Spittler, Geneviev  21 SMC-IN               1:07.35    1:07.30        
                  31.07     1:07.30 (36.23)                                        
  7 Sneideman, Maggie   18 KZOO-MI              1:05.13    1:07.72        
                  31.10     1:07.72 (36.62)                                        
  8 Gerbeth, Kristyn    22 SMC-IN               1:08.52    1:08.14        
                  31.91     1:08.14 (36.23)                                        
  9 Mahn, Alaina        19 CAL-MI               1:09.69   x1:09.58        
                  32.74     1:09.58 (36.84)                                        
 10 Neville, Carolyn    18 SMC-IN                    NT    1:10.05        
                  31.66     1:10.05 (38.39)                                        
 11 Sullivan, Sarah     21 KZOO-MI              1:11.29   x1:14.98        
                  35.16     1:14.98 (39.82)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rushlow, Mark       22 CAL-MI                 49.91      52.79        
                  24.52       52.79 (28.27)                                        
  2 Fisher, Tyler       19 KZOO-MI                50.91      52.94        
                  24.81       52.94 (28.13)                                        
  3 Johnson, Peter      20 CAL-MI                 51.93      53.14        
                  24.46       53.14 (28.68)                                        
  4 Lueck, Christopher  21 KZOO-MI                51.93      53.93        
                  25.21       53.93 (28.72)                                        
  5 McFarland, Tyler    20 KZOO-MI                53.48      54.63        
                  25.48       54.63 (29.15)                                        
  6 Kerbawy, Kelsey     19 KZOO-MI                54.62     x56.20        
                  26.00       56.20 (30.20)                                        
  7 Terschak, Nathan    20 CAL-MI                 54.98      57.35        
                  26.61       57.35 (30.74)                                        
  8 Huisman, Jacob      18 CAL-MI                    NT     x59.04        
                  27.65       59.04 (31.39)                                        
  9 Alexander, Adam     21 CAL-MI                 57.86   x1:00.67        
                  27.63     1:00.67 (33.04)                                        
 -- Carlson, Reid R     22 KZOO-MI                52.17     X55.94        
                  25.75       55.94 (30.19)                                        
 -- Scasny, David       22 KZOO-MI                57.16     X59.04        
                  27.22       59.04 (31.82)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rookus, Michaela    18 CAL-MI                 53.32      55.25        
                  26.26       55.25 (28.99)                                        
  2 Colasurdo, Rachel   21 CAL-MI                 55.54      56.13        
                  26.95       56.13 (29.18)                                        
  3 Olsen, Hannah       19 KZOO-MI                55.95      56.33        
                  27.17       56.33 (29.16)                                        
  4 Chamberlain, Kate   21 KZOO-MI                58.26      56.44        
                  26.90       56.44 (29.54)                                        
  5 Wrobel, Kathryn     19 CAL-MI                 57.67      56.94        
                  27.21       56.94 (29.73)                                        
  6 Dhaenens, Alex      19 CAL-MI                 55.23     x57.33        
                  27.49       57.33 (29.84)                                        
  7 Stephens, Alex      20 KZOO-MI                58.07      57.58        
                  27.73       57.58 (29.85)                                        
  8 Montesanti, Gabrie  18 KZOO-MI                58.16     x58.11        
                  27.47       58.11 (30.64)                                        
  9 Thompson, Sarah     20 SMC-IN               1:00.12      59.73        
                  28.31       59.73 (31.42)                                        
 10 Hickey, Sinead      19 SMC-IN                    NT    1:01.81        
                  28.84     1:01.81 (32.97)                                        
 11 Carrion, Marta      18 SMC-IN                    NT    1:05.83        
                  30.93     1:05.83 (34.90)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Alex     21 KZOO-MI                46.98      47.88        
                  22.77       47.88 (25.11)                                        
  2 Muma, Brandon       19 CAL-MI                 47.66      48.70        
                  23.46       48.70 (25.24)                                        
  3 Schroder, Mitchell  18 CAL-MI                 47.56      49.59        
                  23.42       49.59 (26.17)                                        
  4 Smith, Nick         22 KZOO-MI                47.86      49.78        
                  23.81       49.78 (25.97)                                        
  5 Baumann, Alex       20 CAL-MI                 48.88      50.85        
                  24.23       50.85 (26.62)                                        
  6 Wasko, Cameron      19 KZOO-MI                47.50      51.19        
                  23.94       51.19 (27.25)                                        
  7 Heitz, Devin        23 CAL-MI                 51.32     x51.96        
                  24.43       51.96 (27.53)                                        
  8 Foust, Nolan        20 KZOO-MI                50.65     x52.87        
                  25.18       52.87 (27.69)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waugh, Erika        20 CAL-MI               1:00.11    1:03.42        
                  30.93     1:03.42 (32.49)                                        
  2 Scott, Alexi        19 CAL-MI               1:01.89    1:03.55        
                  31.49     1:03.55 (32.06)                                        
  3 Nolan, Anna         19 SMC-IN               1:06.24    1:04.04        
                  30.65     1:04.04 (33.39)                                        
  4 VanWormer, Savanna  22 CAL-MI               1:04.80    1:05.95        
                  32.19     1:05.95 (33.76)                                        
  5 Heenan, Hannah      19 KZOO-MI              1:01.87    1:05.97        
                  31.61     1:05.97 (34.36)                                        
  6 Knobloch, Megan     18 SMC-IN               1:06.35    1:08.40        
                  33.15     1:08.40 (35.25)                                        
  7 Cebelak, Katherine  18 KZOO-MI                   NT    1:08.64        
                  33.80     1:08.64 (34.84)                                        
  8 Bair, Emily         21 KZOO-MI                   NT    1:09.45        
                  33.72     1:09.45 (35.73)                                        
  9 Spittler, Geneviev  21 SMC-IN               1:09.01    1:09.89        
                  33.78     1:09.89 (36.11)                                        
 10 Gallegos, Alayna    18 CAL-MI                    NT   x1:10.83        
                  34.68     1:10.83 (36.15)                                        
 11 Krafft, Sarah       20 KZOO-MI                   NT   x1:13.71        
                  35.77     1:13.71 (37.94)                                        
 12 Carrion, Marta      18 SMC-IN               1:11.80   x1:14.88        
                  36.10     1:14.88 (38.78)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Kevin        18 KZOO-MI                51.49      53.89        
                  26.51       53.89 (27.38)                                        
  2 Mitchell, Andrew    20 CAL-MI                 52.71      54.55        
                  26.39       54.55 (28.16)                                        
  3 Tamm, Brendan       20 KZOO-MI                54.53      56.58        
                  27.49       56.58 (29.09)                                        
  4 Kraft, Stephen      22 CAL-MI                 56.15      56.75        
                  27.76       56.75 (28.99)                                        
  5 Allison, Sam        21 CAL-MI                 53.61      57.11        
                  28.29       57.11 (28.82)                                        
  6 McFarland, Tyler    20 KZOO-MI                   NT      58.86        
                  28.02       58.86 (30.84)                                        
  7 Numbers, Alex       22 KZOO-MI                56.23     x59.33        
                  28.75       59.33 (30.58)                                        
  8 Freeman, Paul       19 CAL-MI               1:08.16   x1:07.74        
                  32.84     1:07.74 (34.90)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seroka, Lauren      18 KZOO-MI              5:08.08    5:13.49        
                  28.45       59.42 (30.97)     1:31.19 (31.77)     2:03.15 (31.96)
        2:35.42 (32.27)     3:07.23 (31.81)     3:38.91 (31.68)     4:10.86 (31.95)
        4:42.62 (31.76)     5:13.49 (30.87)                                        
  2 Cloyd, Shelby       21 CAL-MI               5:19.66    5:25.28        
                  29.39     1:01.58 (32.19)     1:34.03 (32.45)     2:06.55 (32.52)
        2:39.21 (32.66)     3:12.37 (33.16)     3:45.75 (33.38)     4:18.95 (33.20)
        4:52.36 (33.41)     5:25.28 (32.92)                                        
  3 Watson, Ellie       21 SMC-IN               5:29.62    5:32.00        
                  29.62     1:02.41 (32.79)     1:35.96 (33.55)     2:09.59 (33.63)
        2:43.50 (33.91)     3:17.14 (33.64)     3:51.03 (33.89)     4:24.86 (33.83)
        4:58.78 (33.92)     5:32.00 (33.22)                                        
  4 Schleh, Elizabeth   20 CAL-MI               5:30.01    5:37.83        
                  30.03     1:03.00 (32.97)     1:37.17 (34.17)     2:11.68 (34.51)
        2:45.91 (34.23)     3:20.25 (34.34)     3:55.01 (34.76)     4:29.99 (34.98)
        5:04.55 (34.56)     5:37.83 (33.28)                                        
  5 Bresnahan, Kelly    22 KZOO-MI              5:37.02    5:39.45        
                  29.78     1:03.32 (33.54)     1:37.66 (34.34)     2:12.24 (34.58)
        2:46.94 (34.70)     3:21.83 (34.89)     3:55.85 (34.02)     4:30.51 (34.66)
        5:05.37 (34.86)     5:39.45 (34.08)                                        
  6 Brown, Emily        19 SMC-IN               5:42.71    5:39.87        
                  30.33     1:03.31 (32.98)     1:37.33 (34.02)     2:11.64 (34.31)
        2:46.34 (34.70)     3:20.75 (34.41)     3:55.65 (34.90)     4:30.92 (35.27)
        5:05.37 (34.45)     5:39.87 (34.50)                                        
  7 Walter, Marley      19 KZOO-MI              5:31.99    5:44.52        
                  31.09     1:05.08 (33.99)     1:39.99 (34.91)     2:14.74 (34.75)
        2:50.45 (35.71)     3:25.74 (35.29)     4:00.53 (34.79)     4:35.90 (35.37)
        5:10.97 (35.07)     5:44.52 (33.55)                                        
  8 Palmer, Liz         21 SMC-IN               5:50.01    5:49.06        
                  31.02     1:05.42 (34.40)     1:40.33 (34.91)     2:15.52 (35.19)
        2:50.96 (35.44)     3:26.68 (35.72)     4:02.62 (35.94)     4:38.33 (35.71)
        5:14.18 (35.85)     5:49.06 (34.88)                                        
  9 McLaurin, Maggie    20 CAL-MI               5:41.57    5:49.13        
                  30.98     1:05.80 (34.82)     1:41.08 (35.28)     2:16.39 (35.31)
        2:52.17 (35.78)     3:27.79 (35.62)     4:03.37 (35.58)     4:39.28 (35.91)
        5:14.89 (35.61)     5:49.13 (34.24)                                        
 10 Handy, Paige        19 SMC-IN               5:59.99   x6:04.17        
                  34.11     1:10.19 (36.08)     1:46.87 (36.68)     2:23.44 (36.57)
        3:00.00 (36.56)     3:36.76 (36.76)     4:13.91 (37.15)     4:51.16 (37.25)
        5:28.08 (36.92)     6:04.17 (36.09)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Michael      18 KZOO-MI              4:49.05    4:52.34        
                  26.41       55.66 (29.25)     1:25.49 (29.83)     1:55.91 (30.42)
        2:26.54 (30.63)     2:56.51 (29.97)     3:26.51 (30.00)     3:56.21 (29.70)
        4:24.41 (28.20)     4:52.34 (27.93)                                        
  2 Daniels, Jay        22 KZOO-MI              4:43.69    4:55.78        
                  27.14       56.67 (29.53)     1:26.99 (30.32)     1:57.40 (30.41)
        2:27.91 (30.51)     2:58.45 (30.54)     3:28.58 (30.13)     3:59.21 (30.63)
        4:28.60 (29.39)     4:55.78 (27.18)                                        
  3 Venema, Aaron       18 CAL-MI               4:41.72    4:55.95        
                  26.94       56.13 (29.19)     1:26.04 (29.91)     1:56.22 (30.18)
        2:26.50 (30.28)     2:56.45 (29.95)     3:26.55 (30.10)     3:56.64 (30.09)
        4:26.52 (29.88)     4:55.95 (29.43)                                        
  4 Meindertsma, Caleb  18 CAL-MI               4:43.63    4:56.46        
                  27.11       56.69 (29.58)     1:26.03 (29.34)     1:56.26 (30.23)
        2:26.96 (30.70)     2:57.07 (30.11)     3:27.28 (30.21)     3:57.59 (30.31)
        4:27.88 (30.29)     4:56.46 (28.58)                                        
  5 Bares, Mathias      22 CAL-MI               4:58.25    5:02.70        
                  27.31       57.80 (30.49)     1:28.52 (30.72)     1:59.47 (30.95)
        2:30.21 (30.74)     3:00.97 (30.76)     3:31.65 (30.68)     4:02.27 (30.62)
        4:32.79 (30.52)     5:02.70 (29.91)                                        
  6 Heidel, Kenny       22 KZOO-MI              4:58.01    5:07.83        
                  27.95       58.31 (30.36)     1:29.01 (30.70)     2:00.25 (31.24)
        2:31.87 (31.62)     3:03.26 (31.39)     3:34.99 (31.73)     4:06.75 (31.76)
        4:38.10 (31.35)     5:07.83 (29.73)                                        
  7 Fisher, Tyler       19 KZOO-MI              4:58.36   x5:12.33        
                  26.98       57.29 (30.31)     1:28.78 (31.49)     2:00.38 (31.60)
        2:32.21 (31.83)     3:03.74 (31.53)     3:35.91 (32.17)     4:08.15 (32.24)
        4:40.43 (32.28)     5:12.33 (31.90)                                        
  8 VanHarn, Matt       18 CAL-MI               5:23.87   x5:34.92        
                  28.44     1:00.57 (32.13)     1:34.53 (33.96)     2:08.80 (34.27)
        2:43.47 (34.67)     3:17.66 (34.19)     3:51.96 (34.30)     4:27.32 (35.36)
        5:02.23 (34.91)     5:34.92 (32.69)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klaasen, Samantha   21 CAL-MI                277.40     274.50        
  2 Mumby, Rebecca      19 CAL-MI                    NP     203.75        
  3 Roth, Lizz          18 CAL-MI                205.65     198.95        
  4 Callaghan, Katie       KZOO-MI                   NP     191.95        
  5 Canacci, Andrea     19 SMC-IN                158.15     166.85        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guedes, William        KZOO-MI                   NP     341.70        
  2 McNabb, Doug           KZOO-MI                   NP     159.25        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Counsell, Elizabet  22 CAL-MI               1:04.08    1:08.28        
                  32.03     1:08.28 (36.25)                                        
  2 Chamberlain, Kate   21 KZOO-MI              1:06.39    1:09.92        
                  33.10     1:09.92 (36.82)                                        
  3 Hudson, Mary        18 CAL-MI               1:08.70    1:11.91        
                  34.06     1:11.91 (37.85)                                        
  4 Varana, Jessica     19 KZOO-MI              1:11.06    1:12.43        
                  34.64     1:12.43 (37.79)                                        
  5 Sedjo, Maria        21 CAL-MI               1:14.13    1:15.21        
                  35.56     1:15.21 (39.65)                                        
  6 Cebelak, Katherine  18 KZOO-MI              1:11.24    1:16.04        
                  36.33     1:16.04 (39.71)                                        
  7 Litke, Liz          22 SMC-IN               1:18.31    1:18.90        
                  36.87     1:18.90 (42.03)                                        
  8 McClure, Mallory    18 KZOO-MI              1:17.40   x1:19.12        
                  38.21     1:19.12 (40.91)                                        
  9 Hickey, Sinead      19 SMC-IN               1:23.81    1:20.24        
                  38.03     1:20.24 (42.21)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cochran, Johnson    19 CAL-MI                 58.23      58.47        
                  27.59       58.47 (30.88)                                        
  2 Shearer, Dylan      19 KZOO-MI                56.51      58.66        
                  27.39       58.66 (31.27)                                        
  3 Lindquist, Jacob    18 KZOO-MI                56.53      59.13        
                  27.97       59.13 (31.16)                                        
  4 Boggs, Roby         20 KZOO-MI                59.74    1:02.71        
                  29.05     1:02.71 (33.66)                                        
  5 Vanderlei, Andrew   19 CAL-MI               1:01.03    1:02.73        
                  29.33     1:02.73 (33.40)                                        
  6 Vincent, Travis     19 CAL-MI               1:02.16    1:03.21        
                  29.47     1:03.21 (33.74)                                        
  7 Daniels, Jay        22 KZOO-MI                   NT   x1:04.56        
                  30.32     1:04.56 (34.24)                                        
  8 Zablocki, Morgan    21 CAL-MI               1:03.03   x1:05.32        
                  29.89     1:05.32 (35.43)                                        
 -- O'Meara, Conor      20 KZOO-MI              1:03.56   X1:06.35        
                  31.11     1:06.35 (35.24)                                        
 -- Carlson, Reid R     22 KZOO-MI              1:01.90   X1:06.93        
                  31.80     1:06.93 (35.13)                                        
 -- Gorgas, Evan        18 KZOO-MI              1:05.41   X1:07.58        
                  32.02     1:07.58 (35.56)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:38.64    1:41.74        
     1) Bresnahan, Kelly 22             2) Olsen, Hannah 19               
     3) Weber, Loren 21                 4) Edsall, Taryn 21               
                  26.14       51.95 (25.81)     1:17.19 (25.24)     1:41.74 (24.55)
  2 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                1:44.65    1:43.30        
     1) Nolan, Anna 19                  2) Neville, Carolyn 18            
     3) Knobloch, Megan 18              4) Watson, Ellie 21               
                  25.57       51.20 (25.63)     1:17.66 (26.46)     1:43.30 (25.64)
  3 Calvin College-MI  'A'                      1:37.34    1:43.45        
     1) Fox, Stephie 22                 2) Dhaenens, Alex 19              
     3) Sedjo, Maria 21                 4) Wrobel, Kathryn 19             
                  25.49       51.18 (25.69)     1:17.44 (26.26)     1:43.45 (26.01)
  4 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                        NT    1:46.79        
     1) Heenan, Hannah 19               2) Stephens, Alex 20              
     3) Montesanti, Gabrielle 18        4) Sneideman, Maggie 18           
                  26.92       53.45 (26.53)     1:19.95 (26.50)     1:46.79 (26.84)
  5 Calvin College-MI  'B'                           NT    1:50.80        
     1) Meyer, Leah 19                  2) Gallegos, Alayna 18            
     3) Mahn, Alaina 19                 4) McLaurin, Maggie 20            
                  26.47       54.65 (28.18)     1:23.80 (29.15)     1:50.80 (27.00)
  6 Saint Mary's College-IN  'B'                     NT    1:55.74        
     1) Brown, Emily 19                 2) Palmer, Liz 21                 
     3) Litke, Liz 22                   4) Handy, Paige 19                
                  27.17       56.22 (29.05)     1:24.33 (28.11)     1:55.74 (31.41)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                   1:23.78    1:25.63        
     1) Simic, Petar 20                 2) Armstrong, Alex 21             
     3) Smith, Nick 22                  4) Benmark, Tyler                 
                  21.89       42.95 (21.06)     1:04.44 (21.49)     1:25.63 (21.19)
  2 Calvin College-MI  'A'                      1:26.50    1:30.00        
     1) Schroder, Mitchell 18           2) Muma, Brandon 19               
     3) Ligon, Tyler 19                 4) Allison, Sam 21                
                  22.69       44.74 (22.05)     1:07.61 (22.87)     1:30.00 (22.39)
  3 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                        NT    1:30.15        
     1) Tamm, Brendan 20                2) Wasko, Cameron 19              
     3) Allen, Michael 18               4) Lueck, Christopher 21          
                  22.87       45.58 (22.71)     1:07.64 (22.06)     1:30.15 (22.51)
  4 Kalamazoo College-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:34.34        
     1) Kerbawy, Kelsey 19              2) Lindsay, Alex 20               
     3) Gaucher, Alex 20                4) Scasny, David 22               
                  23.48       46.68 (23.20)     1:10.76 (24.08)     1:34.34 (23.58)
  5 Calvin College-MI  'C'                           NT    1:35.09        
     1) Bares, Mathias 22               2) Meindertsma, Caleb 18          
     3) Vanderlei, Andrew 19            4) Venema, Aaron 18               
                  23.61       47.39 (23.78)     1:11.63 (24.24)     1:35.09 (23.46)
  6 Calvin College-MI  'B'                           NT   x1:35.63        
     1) Alexander, Adam 21              2) Heitz, Devin 23                
     3) VanHarn, Matt 18                4) Huisman, Jacob 18              
                  23.73       46.79 (23.06)     1:11.01 (24.22)     1:35.63 (24.62)


                       SMC v CAL v KZOO 2013 - 1/18/2013                       
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 26                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                Calvin College  151.00     90.00 Kalamazoo College             
                Calvin College  186.00     54.00 Saint Mary's College          
             Kalamazoo College  169.00     61.00 Saint Mary's College          
 
                                      Men                                      
             Kalamazoo College  157.00     77.00 Calvin College