2018 MIAA Men's Soccer Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Aug. 31
Kalamazoo Ill. Wesleyan 3:30 PM
Edgewood Olivet 4:00 PM
Adrian Wittenberg 4:45 PM
Marian (Wis.) Albion 5:00 PM
Manchester Hope 5:00 PM
Stockton Calvin 7:00 PM
Alma Greenville 8:00 PM
 
Sep. 01
Edgewood Trine 2:00 PM
Kalamazoo Millikin 4:00 PM
Lawrence Albion 4:30 PM
Manchester Calvin 7:00 PM
Stockton Hope 7:00 PM
 
Sep. 02
Alma Millikin TBA
Wis.-Whitewater Olivet 3:00 PM
 
Sep. 04
Trine Defiance 4:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) Albion 6:00 PM
 
Sep. 05
Elmhurst Olivet 2:00 PM
Kalamazoo North Park 8:00 PM
 
Sep. 07
Calvin Millikin @ Ada, Oh. 5:00 PM
Adrian Denison Kiwanis Classic (Wilmington, Ohio) @ Wilmington College 5:00 PM
Albion Willamette 5:00 PM
Spalding Alma Centre College Bob Allen Classic @ Danville, Ky. 5:30 PM
Alma Centre 29th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic 7:30 PM
Hope Ohio Northern Ohio Northern Invitational 7:30 PM
 
Sep. 08
Defiance Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Olivet Bluffton 3:30 PM
Trine Wabash 4:00 PM
Hope Millikin Ohio Northern Invitational @ Ada, Ohio 5:00 PM
Kenyon Adrian Kiwanis Classic (Wilmington, Ohio) @ Wilmington College 5:00 PM
Calvin Ohio Northern 7:30 PM
 
Sep. 09
Olivet Wittenberg 1:00 PM
Albion UC Santa Cruz 3:00 PM
Trine Franklin @ Crawfordsville, Ind. 4:00 PM
 
Sep. 11
Calvin Aquinas (Mich.) 7:00 PM
 
Sep. 12
Defiance Olivet 4:00 PM
Carthage Kalamazoo 5:00 PM
Cleary Hope 7:00 PM
Mich.-Dearborn Adrian 7:00 PM
 
Sep. 13
Earlham Trine 4:00 PM
 
Sep. 14
Albion Wittenberg 7:00 PM
Lake Forest Olivet @ Milwaukee, Wis. 7:00 PM
 
Sep. 15
Transylvania Alma 1:00 PM
Bluffton Trine 2:00 PM
St. Mary-Woods Hope 2:30 PM
Olivet Wis. Lutheran Warrior Cup 4:30 PM
Albion Anderson (Ind.) 5:00 PM
Manchester Kalamazoo 5:00 PM
Calvin Benedictine (Ill.) 8:30 PM
 
Sep. 16
Transylvania Adrian 2:00 PM
 
Sep. 18
Mich.-Dearborn Kalamazoo 5:00 PM
Calvin Wittenberg 5:30 PM
Alma Aquinas (Mich.) 7:00 PM
 
Sep. 19
Adrian Bluffton 3:30 PM
Carthage Hope 5:00 PM
Trine St. Francis (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Albion North Park 7:30 PM
 
Sep. 22
Huntington Trine 2:00 PM
Adrian Case Western Reserve 2:00 PM
Olivet Iowa Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Chicago Calvin 5:00 PM
Kalamazoo Elmhurst 6:00 PM
 
Sep. 23
Olivet Central (Iowa) 3:00 PM
 
Sep. 24
Alma Cleary University 4:00 PM
 
Sep. 25
Carthage Albion 5:00 PM
Hope Lake Forest 5:00 PM
 
Sep. 26
Trine Manchester 4:00 PM
Calvin Kalamazoo Non-Conference 5:00 PM
Ohio Northern Adrian 7:00 PM
 
Sep. 28
Hope Marymount (Va.) 5:00 PM
 
Sep. 29
Wis.-Whitewater Alma 3:00 PM
Hope Wesley 5:00 PM
 
Oct. 03
Alma * Olivet 4:00 PM
Hope * Calvin 7:00 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
Trine * Albion 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 06
Olivet * Adrian 10:00 AM
Albion * Alma 12:00 PM
Calvin * Trine 2:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Hope 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 09
Calvin * Alma 4:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Trine 4:00 PM
Albion * Adrian 7:00 PM
Olivet * Hope 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 13
Trine * Olivet 4:00 PM
Hope * Albion 5:00 PM
Adrian * Calvin 7:00 PM
Alma * Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 14
Finlandia Olivet 2:00 PM
 
Oct. 17
Calvin * Olivet 4:00 PM
Adrian * Trine 4:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Albion 7:00 PM
Alma * Hope 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 20
Hope * Trine 2:30 PM
Albion * Olivet 4:00 PM
Alma * Adrian Game time changed from 1 p.m. | Senior Night 7:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Calvin 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 23
Trine * Alma 4:00 PM
Olivet * Kalamazoo 4:00 PM
Calvin * Albion 7:00 PM
Adrian * Hope 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 27
Alma % MIAA Tournament First Round TBA
Hope % MIAA Tournament, if advance TBA
Kalamazoo MIAA Tournament First Round (TBA) TBA
 
Oct. 30
Kalamazoo MIAA Tournament Semifinal (TBA) TBA
 
Oct. 31
Alma % MIAA Tournament Semifinal TBA
 
Nov. 03
Kalamazoo MIAA Tournament Final (TBA) TBA
Alma % MIAA Tournament Championship TBA
* Conference
% Post season