2018-19 MIAA Men's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Nov. 03
Alumni Game Alma 6:00 PM
 
Nov. 08
Grace Christian (Mich.) 62 Calvin 76 Game will be played in Calvin's Hoogenboom Gymnasium Final
 
Nov. 09
Albion 80 Case Western Reserve 89 Final
 
Nov. 10
Defiance 82 Adrian 94 Final
 
Nov. 11
Albion 66 Earlham 63 Final
 
Nov. 12
Illinois Tech 67 Trine 76 Final
Concordia Chicago 93 Kalamazoo 114 Final
 
Nov. 16
Hope Greenville North Park Tournament @ North Park 2:30 PM
Kenyon Trine @ Albion, Mich. 6:00 PM
Olivet Dubuque @ Dubuque, Iowa 7:00 PM
Ill. Wesleyan Calvin 7:30 PM
Augustana (Ill.) Alma 7:30 PM
Manchester Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Anderson (Ind.) Adrian 7:30 PM
Capital Albion 8:00 PM
 
Nov. 17
Hope TBD North Park Tourney @ North Park, Ill. TBA
Trine Capital @ Albion, Mich. 1:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.) Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Augustana (Ill.) Calvin 3:00 PM
Ill. Wesleyan Alma 3:00 PM
Kenyon Albion 3:00 PM
Manchester Adrian 5:30 PM
Olivet Loras 7:00 PM
 
Nov. 20
Heidelberg Albion 7:00 PM
Ohio Northern Hope 8:00 PM
Calvin Wheaton (Ill.) 9:00 PM
 
Nov. 21
Trine Anderson (Ind.) 1:00 PM
 
Nov. 23
Lawrence Tech Kalamazoo 5:00 PM
Hope Aquinas G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic @ Calvin 6:00 PM
Greenville Olivet Nebraska Wesleyan/Snyder Invitational @ Lincoln, Neb. 6:00 PM
Cornerstone Calvin Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament 8:00 PM
 
Nov. 24
Centre Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Olivet Neb. Wesleyan Snyder Invitational 5:00 PM
Hope Cornerstone G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic @ Calvin 6:00 PM
Alma North Central (Ill.) 6:00 PM
Aquinas Calvin Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament 8:00 PM
 
Nov. 25
Adrian Earlham 3:00 PM
 
Nov. 27
Trine Manchester 7:00 PM
 
Nov. 28
Adrian Capital 7:00 PM
Kalamazoo Bluffton 8:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.) Calvin 8:00 PM
Olivet Carthage 8:00 PM
 
Nov. 30
Alma Wis.-Platteville 36th Annual Lopata Classic @ St. Louis, Mo. 6:00 PM
 
Dec. 01
Alma TBA 36th Annual Lopata Classic @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Chicago Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Albion Evansville 2:00 PM
 
Dec. 03
Benedictine (Ill.) Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 04
Case Western Reserve Adrian 7:00 PM
Grace Christian (Mich.) Hope 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 05
Great Lakes Christian Trine 6:00 PM
 
Dec. 07
Alma Wis.-Oshkosh 8:00 PM
Calvin Wis.-Whitewater 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 08
Chicago Albion 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo Case Western Reserve 4:00 PM
Calvin Wis.-Oshkosh 4:00 PM
Alma Wis.-Whitewater 5:00 PM
Wis.-Stevens Point Hope 7:00 PM
Olivet Wheaton (Ill.) 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 15
Thomas More Olivet 3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan Adrian 3:00 PM
Spring Arbor Kalamazoo 5:00 PM
Wis.-Platteville Hope 5:30 PM
 
Dec. 17
Baldwin Wallace Trine 4:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) Albion 6:00 PM
Olivet Ferris St. 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 18
Alma Sul Ross St. Mesa Community College @ Phoenix, Ariz. 2:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph Calvin Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.) @ Hope College 6:00 PM
La Roche Hope Great Lakes Invitational 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 19
Alma Whitman Mesa Community College @ Phoenix, Ariz. 2:00 PM
Albion Aurora 5:00 PM
La Roche Calvin D3 Challenge @ Holland, Mich. (Hope College) 6:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph Hope Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.) 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 20
Earlham Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Olivet Elmhurst 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 21
Heidelberg Adrian @ Angola, Ind. 5:30 PM
Spalding Trine 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 22
Spalding Adrian @ Angola, Ind. 1:00 PM
Heidelberg Trine 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 28
Adrian Thomas More Mount Union Holiday Classic @ Alliance, Ohio 1:00 PM
Albion Grove City @ Bluffton, Ohio 2:00 PM
Trine Mount Union Mount Union Holiday Classic 7:30 PM
Alma St. Norbert Nicolet National Bank Holiday Tournament 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 29
TBA (MIAA) Albion @ Bluffton, Ohio TBA
Trine Thomas More Mount Union Holiday Classic @ Alliance, Ohio 1:00 PM
Adrian Mount Union Mount Union Holiday Classic 3:00 PM
Hope Anderson (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Olivet Findlay 3:00 PM
Alma TBD Nicolet National Bank Holiday Tournament @ DePere, Wis. 6:00 PM
 
Dec. 30
Olivet Saginaw Valley 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 02
Kalamazoo * Alma 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 03
Hope * Trine 7:30 PM
Olivet * Albion 7:30 PM
Adrian * Calvin 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 05
Olivet * Trine 3:00 PM
Albion * Adrian 3:00 PM
Alma * Calvin 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Hope 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 09
Olivet * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Trine * Adrian 7:30 PM
Albion * Alma 7:30 PM
Hope * Calvin 8:00 PM
 
Jan. 12
Kalamazoo * Albion 3:00 PM
Adrian * Hope 3:00 PM
Calvin * Trine 3:00 PM
Alma * Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Jan. 16
Kalamazoo * Calvin 7:30 PM
Hope * Alma 7:30 PM
Trine * Albion 7:30 PM
Adrian * Olivet 8:00 PM
 
Jan. 19
Alma * Adrian 2:00 PM
Calvin * Albion 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Trine 3:00 PM
Hope * Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Jan. 23
Trine * Alma 7:30 PM
Albion * Hope 7:30 PM
Olivet * Calvin 7:30 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 8:00 PM
 
Jan. 26
Calvin * Adrian 3:00 PM
Trine * Hope 3:00 PM
Alma * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Albion * Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Jan. 30
Trine * Olivet 7:30 PM
Calvin * Alma 7:30 PM
Hope * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Adrian * Albion 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 02
Adrian * Trine 3:00 PM
Calvin * Hope 3:00 PM
Alma * Albion 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Feb. 06
Trine * Calvin 7:30 PM
Albion * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Hope * Adrian 7:30 PM
Olivet * Alma 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 09
Olivet * Adrian Start time moved up from 3 p.m. 1:00 PM
Alma * Hope 3:00 PM
Albion * Trine 3:00 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 13
Albion * Calvin 7:30 PM
Olivet * Hope 7:30 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Adrian * Alma 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 16
Kalamazoo * Adrian 2:00 PM
Hope * Albion 3:00 PM
Alma * Trine 3:00 PM
Calvin * Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Feb. 22
Alma % MIAA Tournament Semifinal TBA
Hope % TBA
 
Feb. 23
Alma % MIAA Tournament Championship TBA
Hope % TBA
* Conference
% Post season