2017-18 MIAA Men's Basketball Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Nov. 17
Kalamazoo 55 Manchester 69 @ Anderson, Ind. (O.C. Lewis Gymnasium) Final
Trine 96 Ohio Wesleyan 99 @ Gambier, OH Final
Adrian 79 Anderson (Ind.) 104 Final
Albion 42 Kenyon 61 Final
Hope 71 Marietta 102 Great Lakes Invitational Final
Calvin 69 Augustana (Ill.) 80 Final
Alma 75 Ill. Wesleyan 94 Final
 
Nov. 18
Albion 60 Ohio Wesleyan 98 @ Gambier, OH (Tomsich Arena) Final
St. John Fisher 86 Hope 97 Great Lakes Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena Final
Trine 55 Kenyon 68 Final
Kalamazoo 50 Anderson (Ind.) 81 Final
Calvin 82 Ill. Wesleyan 94 Final
Adrian 91 Manchester 72 Final
Defiance 64 Olivet 96 Final
Alma 53 Augustana (Ill.) 65 Final
 
Nov. 21
Olivet 84 Ferris St. 99 Final
Albion 74 Heidelberg 71 Final - OT
Wheaton (Ill.) 86 Calvin 96 Final
 
Nov. 22
Manchester Trine 6:00 PM
 
Nov. 24
Hope Cornerstone @ Aquinas College 6:00 PM
Calvin Aquinas GR Sports Hall of Fame Classic 8:00 PM
 
Nov. 25
Illinois Tech Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Mount Union Albion 3:00 PM
John Carroll Olivet @ Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Calvin Cornerstone GR Sports Hall of Fame Classic @ Aquinas College 6:00 PM
Hope Aquinas 8:00 PM
 
Nov. 26
John Carroll Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Adrian Spalding 2:00 PM
Olivet Illinois Tech @ Kalamazoo, Mich. 3:00 PM
Alma Elmhurst 5:00 PM
 
Nov. 27
Baldwin Wallace Trine 7:00 PM
 
Nov. 29
Elmhurst Olivet 7:00 PM
Capital Adrian 7:30 PM
Bluffton Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Calvin Anderson (Ind.) 7:30 PM
Heidelberg Trine 8:00 PM
Alma Ohio Northern 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 01
Martin Luther Calvin 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 02
Illinois Tech Albion 3:00 PM
Adrian Case Western Reserve 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo Chicago 4:00 PM
 
Dec. 03
Washington (Mo.) Alma 1:00 PM
 
Dec. 04
Great Lakes Christian Trine 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 05
Grace Bible (Mich.) Hope 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 06
St. Francis (IL) Kalamazoo 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 08
Wis.-Whitewater Adrian St. Andrews Products Classic @ Angola, Ind. 5:00 PM
Wis. Lutheran Trine St. Andrews Products Classic 7:00 PM
Hope Wis.-Platteville 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 09
Case Western Reserve Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Wis. Lutheran Adrian St. Andrews Products Classic @ Angola, Ind. 3:00 PM
Wis.-Oshkosh Calvin 3:00 PM
Hope Wis.-Stevens Point 4:00 PM
Spring Arbor Albion 5:00 PM
Wis.-Whitewater Trine St. Andrews Products Classic 5:00 PM
 
Dec. 12
Olivet Spring Arbor 7:00 PM
Kalamazoo Concordia (Ill.) 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 13
Albion Chicago 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 15
Great Lakes Christian Adrian 7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) Alma 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 16
Olivet St. Mary's (Md.) @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 4:00 PM
Carthage Calvin 5:00 PM
Alma Wheaton (Ill.) 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 17
Olivet Simpson @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 6:00 PM
 
Dec. 18
Adrian Defiance 7:00 PM
Wilmington (Ohio) Trine 7:00 PM
Kalamazoo Benedictine (Ill.) 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 19
St. Vincent Hope RDV Sportsplex Tournament @ Orlando, Florida 7:30 PM
Albion North Central (Ill.) 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 20
Anderson (Ind.) Trine 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo Lawrence Tech 7:00 PM
Alma Berry 2017 Daytona Beach Shootout @ Ocean Center - Daytona, Fla. 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 21
Alma Bates 2017 Daytona Beach Shootout @ Ocean Center - Daytona, Fla. 6:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace Hope @ Orlando, Florida 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 22
Aurora Albion 5:30 PM
 
Dec. 28
Olivet Fort Wayne (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Siena Heights Adrian 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 29
Emory & Henry Alma E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic @ Wooster, Ohio 5:00 PM
Olivet John Carroll @ Holland, Mich. 5:30 PM
Albion Otterbein 7:00 PM
Mount Union Hope 7:30 PM
Calvin Puget Sound Whitworth Tournament @ Spokane, Wash. 10:30 PM
 
Dec. 30
TBA (MIAA) Albion @ Westerville, Ohio TBA
Alma E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic @ Wooster, Ohio TBA
Mount Union Olivet @ Hope College - Holland, Mich. 1:00 PM
John Carroll Hope 3:00 PM
Earlham Adrian 3:00 PM
Calvin Whitworth 9:00 PM
 
Dec. 31
Trine Illinois Tech 4:00 PM
 
Jan. 03
Albion * Olivet 7:30 PM
Alma * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Trine * Hope 7:30 PM
Calvin * Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 06
Calvin * Alma 3:00 PM
Hope * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Adrian * Albion 3:00 PM
Trine * Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Jan. 10
Kalamazoo * Olivet 7:30 PM
Adrian * Trine 7:30 PM
Alma * Albion 7:30 PM
Calvin * Hope 8:00 PM
 
Jan. 13
Olivet * Alma 3:00 PM
Albion * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Hope * Adrian 3:00 PM
Trine * Calvin 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 17
Olivet * Adrian 7:30 PM
Albion * Trine 7:30 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Alma * Hope 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 20
Trine * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Albion * Calvin 3:00 PM
Olivet * Hope 3:00 PM
Adrian * Alma 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 24
Kalamazoo * Adrian 7:30 PM
Alma * Trine 7:30 PM
Hope * Albion 7:30 PM
Calvin * Olivet 8:00 PM
 
Jan. 27
Hope * Trine 3:00 PM
Olivet * Albion 3:00 PM
Adrian * Calvin 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Alma 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 31
Olivet * Trine 7:30 PM
Albion * Adrian 7:30 PM
Alma * Calvin 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Hope 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 03
Hope * Calvin 3:00 PM
Albion * Alma 3:00 PM
Olivet * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Trine * Adrian 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 07
Kalamazoo * Albion 7:30 PM
Adrian * Hope 7:30 PM
Alma * Olivet 7:30 PM
Calvin * Trine 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 10
Trine * Albion 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Calvin 3:00 PM
Adrian * Olivet 7:00 PM
Hope * Alma 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 14
Hope * Olivet 7:30 PM
Calvin * Albion 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Trine 7:30 PM
Alma * Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 17
Trine * Alma 3:00 PM
Olivet * Calvin 3:00 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Albion * Hope 3:00 PM
* Conference