Historical information about America's oldest collegiate conference have been added to MIAA website with the addition of archival material dating back to the founding years in each of the 20 league-sponsored sports. Click here to visit the archival page.
 

2012-13 Men's Basketball Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Oct. 21
Black and Gold Adrian Black and Gold Game 3:00 PM
 
Nov. 01
Kalamazoo 50 Western Mich. 93 (Exhibition) Final
 
Nov. 03
Trine 69 IUPUI 86 Final
 
Nov. 05
Alma 43 IPFW 71 Final
 
Nov. 06
Calvin 62 Ferris St. 63 Big Rapids, MI Final
 
Nov. 09
Albion 62 Oakland 96 Final
Olivet 62 OPPONENT1 92 exhibition Final
Albion 62 OPPONENT1 96 Final
 
Nov. 16
College of Faith (Ark.) 20 Hope 118 North Central, Ill. Tournament @ North Central, Ill. Final
Adrian 61 Otterbein 49 Al Van Wie/Rotary Classic @ Wooster, Ohio Final
Olivet 62 Central Mich. 76 Final
Grace Bible (Mich.) 53 Calvin 84 Final
Manchester 63 Albion 78 Final
Trine 77 Heidelberg 80 Heidelberg Tournament Final
Capital 83 Alma 73 Wheaton Tournament @ Wheaton, IL Final
 
Nov. 17
Akron-Wayne College 75 Trine 100 Heidelberg Tournament @ Heidelberg, Ohio Final
North Park 54 Calvin 83 Final
Adrian 57 Wooster 56 Al Van Wie/Rotary Classic Final
Olivet 57 Mt. St. Joseph 88 Final
Alma 49 Wheaton (Ill.) 76 Lee Pfund Classic Final
Hope 49 North Central (Ill.) 60 Final
 
Nov. 18
Wabash 53 Albion 51 Final
Thomas More 90 Olivet 62 @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final
 
Nov. 20
Olivet 83 Union (Ky.) 80 Final
Anderson (Ind.) 56 Calvin 98 Final
Adrian 62 Siena Heights 40 Final
 
Nov. 23
Aquinas 55 Calvin 58 Hall of Fame Classic @ Hope Final
Cornerstone 87 Hope 80 Hall of Fame Classic Final
 
Nov. 24
Kalamazoo 83 Manchester 95 HCAC/MIAA Challenge (at Earlham) @ (Earlham) Final - 2OT
Adrian 80 Marygrove 55 Final
Trine 88 Earlham 61 HCAC/MIAA Challenge Final
Purdue-Calumet 60 Olivet 69 Final
Calvin 70 Cornerstone 65 Hall of Fame Classic @ Hope Final
Ohio Northern 99 Alma 71 Alma Thanksgiving Classic Final
Albion 70 Franklin 76 @ DePauw Final
Aquinas 63 Hope 66 Hall of Fame Classic Final
 
Nov. 25
Purdue-North Cent. 80 Albion 91 @ Greencastle, Ind. Final
Manchester 61 Trine 78 @ HCAC/MIAA Challenge (at Earlham) Final
Heidelberg 66 Alma 69 Alma Thanksgiving Classic Final
Kalamazoo 68 Earlham 56 HCAC/MIAA Challenge Final
 
Nov. 26
Mich.-Dearborn 42 Adrian 67 Final
 
Nov. 27
Calvin 87 Manchester 63 Final
 
Nov. 28
Mount Union 48 Adrian 63 Final
Kalamazoo 55 Oberlin 53 Final
Albion 58 Heidelberg 66 Final
Alma 60 Defiance 76 Final
 
Nov. 30
Hope 82 Carthage 70 CCIW/MIAA Classic at Wheaton, Ill. @ Wheaton (Ill.) Final
Calvin 37 Wheaton (Ill.) 54 Final
 
Dec. 01
North Central (Ill.) 64 Trine 47 Final
Carthage 74 Calvin 63 @ Wheaton (Ill.) Final
Adrian 62 Carnegie Mellon 51 Final
Chicago 76 Kalamazoo 73 Final
Hope 75 Wheaton (Ill.) 79 Final
Baldwin Wallace 73 Alma 75 Final
Elmhurst 59 Albion 67 Final
 
Dec. 02
North Central (Ill.) 72 Kalamazoo 57 Final
 
Dec. 04
Olivet 69 Spring Arbor 71 Final
Wabash 69 Trine 77 Final
 
Dec. 05
Kalamazoo 65 Bluffton 73 Final
 
Dec. 07
Covenant 73 Hope 87 Holland Sentinel/Russ DeVette Classic Final
 
Dec. 08
Calvin 103 Finlandia 62 Final
Trine 70 North Park 57 Final
Alma 71 Oberlin 57 Final
Spring Arbor 77 Hope 73 Holland Sentinel/Russ DeVette Classic Final - OT
Kenyon 70 Albion 65 Final
Alumni Game Adrian Alumni Game 5:30 PM
 
Dec. 09
Case Western Reserve 82 Kalamazoo 53 Final
Olivet 95 Illinois Tech 47 Final
 
Dec. 12
Lawrence Tech 57 Olivet 73 Final
 
Dec. 13
Kalamazoo 64 Defiance 72 Final
 
Dec. 14
Mt. Vernon Naz. 65 Trine 82 Final
 
Dec. 15
Spring Arbor 69 Alma 74 Final - OT
Olivet 59 Bethany (W.V.) 63 Final
 
Dec. 17
Northwestern Ohio 68 Adrian 71 Final
Trine 62 Franklin 69 Final
Olivet 79 Baldwin Wallace 94 Final
 
Dec. 18
North Park 76 Albion 83 Final
 
Dec. 19
Kalamazoo 46 DePauw 76 Final
 
Dec. 20
Albion 53 Spring Arbor 60 Final
Hope 72 Mississippi Col. 83 Orlando Magic Classic @ Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Dec. 21
Kalamazoo 72 York (Pa.) 64 Rhodes College Christmas Invitational @ Memphis, Tenn. Final
 
Dec. 22
Adrian 72 Lawrence Tech 52 Final
Alma 76 Cornerstone 89 Final
Ill. Wesleyan 68 Hope 67 @ Orlando Final
Kalamazoo 68 Rhodes 89 Rhodes College Christmas Invitational Final
 
Dec. 28
Marygrove 69 Olivet 72 @ Palace (Auburn Hills) Final
Trine 63 Penn St.-Behrend 55 @ at Otterbein Final
Albion 49 Chicago 66 Bill Sudeck Holiday Classic @ Cleveland, Ohio Final
Alma 99 Case Western Reserve 101 Bill Sudeck Holiday Classic Final - 2OT
Wabash 56 Calvin 83 @ Elmhurst Holiday Tournament Final
 
Dec. 29
Chicago 74 Alma 76 Bill Sudeck Holiday Classic @ Case Western Reserve Final
Ripon 62 Calvin 87 Elmhurst Holiday Tournament @ Elmhurst Final
Adrian 73 Mount Union 63 Defiance Purple & Gold Tournament @ Defiance, Ohio Final
Albion 82 Case Western Reserve 90 Bill Sudeck Holiday Classic Final
Aurora 85 Hope 96 Final
Trine 44 Milwaukee Engr. 52 Otterbein Tournament @ Westerville, Ohio Final
 
Dec. 30
Adrian 70 Defiance 69 Purple and Gold Tournament Final - OT
 
Jan. 03
Adrian 50 Calvin 56 Final
Kalamazoo 64 Trine 67 Final
Albion 54 Olivet 81 Final
Alma 69 Hope 83 Final
 
Jan. 05
Calvin 66 Albion 63 Final
Hope 81 Adrian 72 Final
Olivet 71 Kalamazoo 83 Final
Trine 83 Alma 76 Final
 
Jan. 09
Calvin 79 Kalamazoo 53 Final
Trine 54 Adrian 56 Final
Hope 68 Albion 64 Final
Olivet 69 Alma 79 Final
 
Jan. 12
Alma 63 Calvin 86 Final
Adrian 49 Olivet 52 Final
Kalamazoo 67 Hope 97 Final
Albion 62 Trine 70 Final
 
Jan. 16
Albion 71 Kalamazoo 78 Final
Hope 49 Calvin 75 Final
Alma 73 Adrian 74 Final
Olivet 77 Trine 81 Final
 
Jan. 19
Calvin 56 Trine 43 Final
Kalamazoo 46 Adrian 77 Final
Albion 76 Alma 78 Alumni Game Final
Hope 65 Olivet 68 Final
 
Jan. 23
Adrian 63 Albion 49 Final
Kalamazoo 66 Alma 92 Final
Calvin 73 Olivet 57 Final
Trine 61 Hope 76 Final
 
Jan. 26
Trine 63 Kalamazoo 51 Final
Olivet 58 Albion 71 Final
Calvin 50 Adrian 47 Final
Hope 92 Alma 74 Final
 
Jan. 30
Albion 63 Calvin 83 Final
Adrian 53 Hope 67 Final
Kalamazoo 72 Olivet 81 Final
Alma 68 Trine 81 Final
 
Feb. 02
Kalamazoo 50 Calvin 92 Final
Adrian 46 Trine 64 Final
Alma 76 Olivet 80 Final
Albion 73 Hope 97 Final
 
Feb. 06
Calvin 90 Alma 66 Final
Hope 82 Kalamazoo 55 Final
Olivet 35 Adrian 53 Final
Trine 68 Albion 73 Final - OT
 
Feb. 09
Calvin 70 Hope 73 Final
Kalamazoo 78 Albion 76 Final
Trine 79 Olivet 84 Final
Adrian 70 Alma 65 Final
 
Feb. 13
Olivet 65 Hope 87 Final
Alma 56 Albion 55 Final
Trine 59 Calvin 61 Final
Adrian 62 Kalamazoo 70 Final
 
Feb. 16
Hope 81 Trine 72 Final
Olivet 60 Calvin 86 Final
Alma 68 Kalamazoo 80 Final
Albion 51 Adrian 60 Final
 
Feb. 21
Adrian 44 Calvin 71 MIAA Tournament Semifinal Final
Trine 63 Hope 76 MIAA Tournament Final
 
Feb. 23
Hope 57 Calvin 77 MIAA tournament final Final
 
Mar. 02
Calvin 72 Rose-Hulman 52 NCAA Tournament 1st Round Final
 
Mar. 09
Calvin 67 Wis.-Stevens Point 58 NCAA Tournament - second round Final
 
Mar. 16
Calvin 62 St. Thomas (Minn.) 63 NCAA Tournament - third round Final