2018 MIAA Baseball Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 25
Alma MSOE RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. 3:30 PM
Olivet Spalding 7:00 PM
 
Feb. 26
Olivet Wis.-Platteville @ Louisville, Kentucky 12:00 PM
Alma Concordia-M'head RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. 1:30 PM
Olivet Aurora @ Louisville, Kentucky 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 27
Augustana (Ill.) Alma RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. 10:30 AM
 
Feb. 28
Adrian Huntingdon 5:00 PM
 
Mar. 01
Capital Alma RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. 1:30 PM
Adrian Birmingham Southern 6:00 PM
 
Mar. 02
Alma Rose-Hulman RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. 9:00 AM
Adrian Emory 2:00 PM
Albion Franklin 3:30 PM
 
Mar. 03
Oberlin Calvin @ Westfield, Ind 12:00 PM
Albion Franklin 12:00 PM
Adrian Berry 1:00 PM
Calvin Oberlin 3:00 PM
Albion Franklin 3:00 PM
 
Mar. 04
Marietta Adrian @ Berry College--Mount Berry, Ga. 12:00 PM
Trine Central (Iowa) 1:45 PM
Kalamazoo Oglethorpe 2:00 PM
Central (Iowa) Trine 4:45 PM
Kalamazoo Oglethorpe 5:00 PM
 
Mar. 05
Ohio Northern Albion @ Lake Myrtle Park (Main Field); Auburndale, Fla. 9:00 AM
Trine Saint Joseph's (Me.) RussMatt Invitational @ Florida 10:00 AM
Kalamazoo Oglethorpe 11:00 AM
 
Mar. 06
Albion New Jersey City @ Henley Field; Lakeland, Fla. 2:30 PM
Trine Penn St.-Altoona @ Chain of Lakes Park Stadium 4:30 PM
 
Mar. 07
Trine New Jersey City 9:00 AM
Olivet Anderson (Ind.) 4:00 PM
Olivet Anderson (Ind.) 6:30 PM
 
Mar. 08
St. Vincent Trine @ Winter Haven, Fla. 9:30 AM
Albion Rhodes @ Lake Myrtle Park (Field #4); Auburndale, Fla. 6:00 PM
 
Mar. 09
King's (Pa.) Trine Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL 1:00 PM
Trine King's (Pa.) Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL 3:30 PM
Calvin Franklin 3:30 PM
Albion Suffolk @ Chain of Lakes Stadium; Winter Haven, Fla. 6:30 PM
 
Mar. 10
Albion St. Vincent @ Lake Myrtle Park (Field #1); Auburndale, Fla. 9:00 AM
Calvin Franklin 12:00 PM
Hope Hanover @ Grand Park, Indiana 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo Earlham 3:00 PM
Calvin Franklin 3:00 PM
Hanover Hope @ Grand Park, indiana 3:30 PM
Kalamazoo Earlham 6:30 PM
 
Mar. 11
Rutgers-Camden Olivet @ Auburndale, Fla. 9:30 AM
Kalamazoo Earlham 12:00 PM
Alma Hanover Grand Park Sports Campus @ Westfield, Ind. 1:00 PM
Alma Hanover Grand Park Sports Campus @ Westfield, Ind. 3:30 PM
 
Mar. 12
Olivet Illinois Tech @ Auburndale, Fla. 1:30 PM
 
Mar. 13
Olivet Central (Iowa) @ Auburndale, Fla. 12:00 PM
 
Mar. 15
FDU-Florham Olivet @ Auburndale, Fla. 9:00 AM
 
Mar. 16
Hope Westfield St. Spring Break Trip through March 22 @ Orlando, Florida 9:30 AM
Calvin Transylvania 12:00 PM
Adrian Keystone Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. 2:00 PM
Calvin Transylvania 3:00 PM
Alma Aurora Wheaton College Invitational @ Carol Stream, Ill. 3:00 PM
Minn.-Morris Olivet @ Auburndale, Fla. 5:15 PM
 
Mar. 17
Trine DePauw 11:30 AM
Calvin John Carroll @ Lexington, Ky. 12:00 PM
Alma Saint Mary's (Minn.) Wheaton College Invitational @ Carol Stream, Ill. 12:00 PM
Albion Defiance 1:00 PM
Denison Adrian Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. 3:00 PM
Alma Wheaton (Ill.) Wheaton College Invitational 3:00 PM
Loras Trine 3:30 PM
Albion Defiance 4:00 PM
Hope Babson @ Orlando, Florida 5:00 PM
Hope Babson @ Orlando, Florida 7:30 PM
 
Mar. 18
North Central (Ill.) Adrian Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. 1:00 PM
 
Mar. 19
Hope Elmhurst @ Orlando, Florida 10:00 AM
Thomas (ME) Hope Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 @ Auburndale, Fla. 2:00 PM
Calvin Sewanee 3:00 PM
 
Mar. 20
Hamilton Hope @ Orlando, Florida 2:00 PM
Finlandia Alma 2:00 PM
Trine Ohio Northern 4:00 PM
Calvin Oglethorpe 4:00 PM
Bluffton Albion 4:15 PM
Hope Hamilton @ Orlando, Florida 4:30 PM
Finlandia Alma 4:30 PM
 
Mar. 21
Hope Wis.-Whitewater @ Orlando, Florida 1:30 PM
Calvin Piedmont 5:00 PM
 
Mar. 22
Kalamazoo * Trine 2:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Trine 4:30 PM
 
Mar. 23
Trine * Kalamazoo 2:00 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 4:30 PM
 
Mar. 24
Calvin * Hope 1:00 PM
Alma * Adrian 1:00 PM
Olivet * Albion 1:00 PM
Olivet * Albion 3:30 PM
Alma * Adrian 3:30 PM
Calvin * Hope 3:30 PM
 
Mar. 25
Adrian * Alma 1:00 PM
Albion * Olivet 1:00 PM
Adrian * Alma 3:30 PM
Albion * Olivet 3:30 PM
 
Mar. 26
Hope * Calvin 2:00 PM
Hope * Calvin 4:30 PM
 
Mar. 27
Kalamazoo Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Emerson, Ga. 4:00 PM
Albion Heidelberg 4:00 PM
Kalamazoo Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Emerson, Ga. 7:00 PM
 
Mar. 28
Heidelberg Adrian 4:00 PM
Kalamazoo Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Emerson, Ga. 7:00 PM
 
Mar. 29
Trine * Calvin 2:00 PM
Hope * Olivet 2:00 PM
Trine * Calvin 4:30 PM
Hope * Olivet 4:30 PM
 
Mar. 30
Alma * Albion 2:00 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 2:00 PM
Alma * Albion 4:30 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 4:30 PM
 
Mar. 31
Calvin * Trine 1:00 PM
Albion * Alma 1:00 PM
Olivet * Hope 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Adrian 1:00 PM
Albion * Alma 3:30 PM
Olivet * Hope 3:30 PM
Calvin * Trine 3:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Adrian 3:30 PM
 
Apr. 03
Ohio Northern Kalamazoo 4:15 PM
 
Apr. 04
Baldwin Wallace Adrian 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 05
Heidelberg Trine 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 06
Albion * Calvin 2:00 PM
Hope * Kalamazoo 2:00 PM
Hope * Kalamazoo 4:30 PM
Albion * Calvin 4:30 PM
 
Apr. 07
Calvin * Albion 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Hope 1:00 PM
Trine Alma 1:00 PM
Adrian * Olivet 1:00 PM
Calvin * Albion 3:30 PM
Adrian * Olivet 3:30 PM
Trine Alma 3:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Hope 3:30 PM
 
Apr. 08
Alma Trine 1:00 PM
Olivet * Adrian 1:00 PM
Olivet * Adrian 3:30 PM
Alma Trine 3:30 PM
 
Apr. 10
Olivet Bluffton 4:15 PM
 
Apr. 11
Adrian Wittenberg 6:00 PM
 
Apr. 12
Alma * Hope 2:00 PM
Calvin * Adrian 2:00 PM
Calvin * Adrian 4:30 PM
Alma * Hope 4:30 PM
 
Apr. 14
Olivet * Trine 1:00 PM
Adrian * Calvin 1:00 PM
Hope * Alma 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Albion 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Albion 3:30 PM
Adrian * Calvin 3:30 PM
Olivet * Trine 3:30 PM
Hope * Alma 3:30 PM
 
Apr. 15
Trine * Olivet 1:00 PM
Albion * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Albion * Kalamazoo 3:30 PM
Trine * Olivet 3:30 PM
 
Apr. 17
Hope Aquinas 2:00 PM
Hope Aquinas 4:30 PM
 
Apr. 18
Adrian Earlham 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 20
Hope * Trine 2:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Calvin 2:00 PM
Olivet * Alma 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Calvin 4:30 PM
Olivet * Alma 5:30 PM
Hope * Trine 5:30 PM
 
Apr. 21
Trine * Hope 1:00 PM
Albion * Adrian 1:00 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Trine * Hope 3:30 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 3:30 PM
Albion * Adrian 3:30 PM
 
Apr. 22
Alma * Olivet 1:00 PM
Adrian * Albion 1:00 PM
Alma * Olivet 3:30 PM
Adrian * Albion 3:30 PM
 
Apr. 24
Kalamazoo Bluffton 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo Bluffton 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 25
Defiance Calvin 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 26
Calvin * Olivet 2:00 PM
Albion * Hope 2:00 PM
Calvin * Olivet 4:30 PM
Albion * Hope 4:30 PM
 
Apr. 27
Hope * Albion 2:00 PM
Trine * Adrian 3:00 PM
Hope * Albion 4:30 PM
Trine * Adrian 6:00 PM
 
Apr. 28
Kalamazoo * Alma 1:00 PM
Olivet * Calvin 1:00 PM
Adrian * Trine 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Alma 3:30 PM
Olivet * Calvin 3:30 PM
Adrian * Trine 3:30 PM
 
Apr. 29
Alma * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Alma * Kalamazoo 3:30 PM
 
May. 01
Olivet Ohio Northern 4:00 PM
 
May. 04
Adrian * Hope 2:00 PM
Trine * Albion 2:00 PM
Calvin * Alma 2:00 PM
Adrian * Hope 4:30 PM
Trine * Albion 4:30 PM
Calvin * Alma 4:30 PM
 
May. 05
Hope * Adrian 1:00 PM
Olivet * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Alma * Calvin 1:00 PM
Alma * Calvin 3:30 PM
Olivet * Kalamazoo 3:30 PM
Hope * Adrian 3:30 PM
 
May. 06
Albion * Trine 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Olivet 1:00 PM
Albion * Trine 3:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Olivet 3:30 PM
 
May. 09
MIAA Tournament, First Round % Adrian Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championship @ Higher Seed TBA
Alma % MIAA Tournament TBA
 
May. 10
MIAA Tournament, Day 2 % Adrian Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championship @ Higher Seed TBA
Alma % MIAA Tournament TBA
 
May. 11
MIAA Tournament, Day 3 % Adrian Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championship @ Higher Seed TBA
Alma % MIAA Tournament TBA
* Conference
% Post season