2017 MIAA Baseball Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 26
Alma 3 Otterbein 7 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Adrian 2 Berry 4 Final
Otterbein 6 Alma 3 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
 
Feb. 27
Alma 1 Capital 3 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Franklin 19 Alma 2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
 
Feb. 28
Adrian 3 Piedmont 4 Final
 
Mar. 01
Hanover 10 Alma 8 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 02
Alma 7 Concordia-M'head 1 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Adrian 3 Birmingham Southern 2 Final
 
Mar. 03
Rockford 5 Alma 2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Alma 7 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Albion 5 Franklin 4 Final
Wis.-Oshkosh 8 Adrian 4 @ Birmingham, Ala. Final
 
Mar. 04
Adrian 3 Transylvania 0 @ Birmingham, Ala. Final
Albion 9 Franklin 10 Final
Olivet 2 Hanover 6 9-inning game Final
Albion 5 Franklin 7 Final
Anderson (Ind.) 2 Kalamazoo 5 Louisville, Ky. @ Louisville, Ky. Final
 
Mar. 05
Kalamazoo 5 Central (Iowa) 3 Louisville, Ky. @ Louisville, Ky. Final
Olivet 2 Hanover 4 Final
Kalamazoo 15 Spalding 6 Final
Olivet 3 Hanover 10 Final
 
Mar. 06
Albion 12 Grove City 11 @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex (Field #7); Auburndale, Fla. Final - 10 innings
 
Mar. 07
Wittenberg 3 Albion 4 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 08
Olivet 11 Earlham 20 Final
 
Mar. 09
Albion 8 Penn St.-Abington 5 @ Chain of Lakes Stadium; Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Hanover 11 Calvin 2 @ Westfield, Ind. Final
 
Mar. 10
Rensselaer 1 Albion 5 @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex (Field #4); Auburndale, Fla. Final
Oberlin 10 Calvin 6 @ Westfield, Ind. Final
Calvin 2 Oberlin 3 @ Westfield, Ind. Final
Hope 2 Blackburn 0 @ Carbondale, Illinois Final
Blackburn 4 Hope 8 @ Carbondale, Illinois Final
 
Mar. 11
Olivet 4 FDU-Florham 10 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Albion 8 Muskingum 0 @ Seminole Sports Complex; Sanford, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 12
Olivet 5 MCLA 6 @ Winter Haven, FL Final
MCLA 11 Olivet 8 @ Winter Haven, FL Final
 
Mar. 13
Springfield 5 Olivet 2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #5 Final
Minn.-Morris 5 Trine 8 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Trine 10 Minn.-Morris 2 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 14
Trine 9 Utica 26 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain Of Lakes Field #1) Final
Utica 7 Trine 16 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain Of Lakes Field #1) Final
Olivet 6 Daniel Webster 3 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 15
Mt. St. Joseph 17 Trine 10 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Field #5) Final
 
Mar. 16
Trine 8 Greenville 9 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Leesburg, Fla. (Lake Sumter State College) Final - 8 innings
Greenville 7 Trine 8 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Leesburg, Fla. (Lake Sumter State College) Final - 10 innings
Plattsburgh St. 10 Olivet 7 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 13 innings
Wesleyan (Conn.) 17 Kalamazoo 9 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
 
Mar. 17
Trine 4 Framingham St. 3 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Utica 5 Olivet 8 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Olivet 10 Utica 3 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Roger Williams 7 Hope 13 Final
Adrian 9 Marietta 2 Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Calvin 5 Aurora 8 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
Hamline 5 Kalamazoo 6 9-inn. game @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 11 innings
 
Mar. 18
Hope 16 Roger Williams 3 @ Orlando, Florida Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5 Calvin 6 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
Wooster 5 Adrian 8 Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Alma 4 Berea 5 Final
Roger Williams 8 Hope 13 Final
Calvin 4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Final
Alma 1 Berea 2 Final
Kalamazoo 12 Carthage 9 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
 
Mar. 19
Alma 25 Berea 0 Final
Adrian 21 North Central (Ill.) 4 Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Defiance 8 Albion 6 Final
North Central (Ill.) 10 Adrian 6 Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Defiance 5 Albion 14 Final
 
Mar. 20
Loras 3 Hope 2 @ Orlando, Florida Final
Hope 5 Loras 11 Final
Calvin 7 Maryville (Tenn.) 8 Final - 7 innings
Buena Vista 10 Kalamazoo 5 (2:00PM MST) Field 6 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
Calvin 7 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
 
Mar. 21
Thomas (ME) 0 Hope 12 RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Hope 7 Thomas (ME) 5 RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Marygrove 6 Alma 5 Final
Ohio Northern 11 Trine 12 Final
Albion 3 Bluffton 7 Final
Kalamazoo 12 Wis.-Superior 8 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
 
Mar. 22
Benedictine (IL) 6 Hope 4 @ Orlando, Florida Final
Calvin 3 Sewanee 4 @ Knoxville, Tenn. Final - 10 innings
Kalamazoo 12 Oberlin 0 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 7 innings
Calvin 11 Sewanee 4 @ Knoxville, Tenn. Final - 11 innings
 
Mar. 24
Alma * 2 Hope 7 Moved from 3/27 Final
Trine * 3 Calvin 4 7-inning game Final
Olivet * 1 Adrian 4 Final
Trine * 7 Calvin 3 Final
Alma * 4 Hope 5 Moved from 3/27 Final - 10 innings
Olivet * 4 Adrian 20 Final
 
Mar. 27
Adrian * 15 Olivet 3 Final
Hope * 3 Alma 0 Moved from 3/25 Final
Calvin * 6 Trine 1 7-inning game Final
Kalamazoo * 5 Albion 3 Final
Hope * 4 Alma 6 Moved from 3/25 Final
Calvin * 5 Trine 7 9-inning game Final
Kalamazoo * 15 Albion 4 Final
Adrian * 2 Olivet 4 Final
 
Mar. 28
Albion * 1 Kalamazoo 3 Final
Adrian 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
Albion * 3 Kalamazoo 9 Final
 
Mar. 31
Hope * 2 Calvin 5 7-inning game Final
Hope * 4 Calvin 16 9-inning game Final
 
Apr. 01
Trine * 12 Olivet 0 Final
Calvin * 2 Hope 11 7-inning game Final
Albion * 9 Alma 6 Final
Kalamazoo * 0 Adrian 5 Final
Calvin * 3 Hope 5 9-inning game Final
Kalamazoo * 4 Adrian 17 Final
Trine * 4 Olivet 1 Final
Albion * 10 Alma 5 Final
 
Apr. 02
Olivet * 1 Trine 5 Final
Alma * 3 Albion 2 Final - 9 innings
Adrian * 3 Kalamazoo 1 Final
Olivet * 3 Trine 5 Final
Adrian * 4 Kalamazoo 1 Final
Alma * 6 Albion 3 Final
 
Apr. 05
Adrian 7 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
 
Apr. 07
Calvin * 0 Adrian 7 Final
Calvin * 3 Adrian 8 Final
 
Apr. 08
Kalamazoo * 5 Hope 2 Final
Adrian * 10 Calvin 2 Final
Trine * 7 Alma 8 Final - 8 innings
Albion * 9 Olivet 3 Final
Kalamazoo * 14 Hope 2 Final
Trine * 1 Alma 10 Final
Adrian * 11 Calvin 5 Final
Albion * 15 Olivet 9 Final
 
Apr. 09
Alma * 2 Trine 3 Rescheduled from 4/7 Final
Olivet * 7 Albion 5 Final
Alma * 8 Trine 3 Rescheduled from 4/7 Final
Olivet * 10 Albion 18 Final
 
Apr. 11
Hope * 8 Kalamazoo 0 Final
Illinois Tech 2 Calvin 10 Final
Hope * 5 Kalamazoo 7 Final
 
Apr. 12
Siena Heights 4 Adrian 5 Final
 
Apr. 13
Calvin * 7 Albion 4 7-inning game Final
Olivet * 2 Hope 4 Final
Trine * 2 Kalamazoo 9 Final
Olivet * 5 Hope 7 Final
Trine * 5 Kalamazoo 4 Final
Calvin * 9 Albion 7 9-inning game Final
 
Apr. 14
Alma * 5 Adrian 6 Final
Alma * 3 Adrian 6 Final
 
Apr. 15
Albion * 10 Calvin 12 7-inning game Final
Adrian * 14 Alma 15 Final - 9 innings
Hope * 12 Olivet 7 Final
Kalamazoo * 7 Trine 4 Final
Adrian * 9 Alma 14 Final
Hope * 18 Olivet 2 Final
Kalamazoo * 18 Trine 3 Final
Albion * 10 Calvin 4 9-inning game Final
 
Apr. 18
Aquinas 8 Hope 6 Final
Kalamazoo 13 Illinois Tech 3 Final - 7 innings
Aquinas 15 Hope 11 Final
 
Apr. 21
Calvin * 0 Alma 1 7-inning game Final - 8 innings
Hope * 2 Trine 22 Final
Calvin * 18 Alma 10 9-inning game Final
Hope * 5 Trine 10 Final
 
Apr. 22
Albion * 4 Adrian 14 Final
Trine * 2 Hope 4 Final
Kalamazoo * 3 Olivet 0 Final
Kalamazoo * 13 Olivet 5 Final
Trine * 7 Hope 15 Final
Albion * 0 Adrian 13 Final
 
Apr. 23
Olivet * 2 Kalamazoo 5 Final
Adrian * 8 Albion 0 Final
Olivet * 3 Kalamazoo 16 Final
Adrian * 7 Albion 2 Final
 
Apr. 24
Alma * 0 Calvin 1 7-inning game Final
Alma * 2 Calvin 3 9-inning game Final
 
Apr. 25
Kalamazoo 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Kalamazoo 3 Ohio Northern 4 Final
 
Apr. 26
Hope * 8 Albion 4 Moved from 4/28 Final
Calvin 16 Manchester 12 Final
Hope * 5 Albion 15 Moved from 4/28 Final
 
Apr. 27
Calvin * 2 Olivet 8 7-inning game Final
Calvin * 1 Olivet 2 9-inning game Final
 
Apr. 28
Albion * 4 Hope 14 Moved from 4/27 Final
Adrian * 8 Trine 2 Final
Alma * 5 Kalamazoo 6 Final
Adrian * 10 Trine 4 Final
Alma * 2 Kalamazoo 6 Final
Albion * 5 Hope 6 Moved from 4/27 Final - 11 innings
 
Apr. 29
Olivet * 0 Calvin 4 7-inning game Final
Kalamazoo * 3 Alma 4 Alumni Day Final
Olivet * 10 Calvin 17 9-inning game Final
Trine * 3 Adrian 14 Final
Kalamazoo * 8 Alma 4 Alumni Day Final
Trine * 3 Adrian 10 Final
 
May. 02
Heidelberg Trine Rescheduled from 5/1 Cancelled
 
May. 03
Trine * 8 Albion 9 Final
Trine * 4 Albion 1 Final
 
May. 05
Adrian * 11 Hope 4 Final
Kalamazoo * 3 Calvin 2 7-inning game Final
Kalamazoo * 9 Calvin 4 9-inning game Final
Adrian * 11 Hope 12 Final - 10 innings
 
May. 06
Calvin * 3 Kalamazoo 2 7-inning game Final
Hope * 5 Adrian 6 Final - 8 innings
Olivet * 1 Alma 0 Senior Day Final
Calvin * 3 Kalamazoo 9 9-inning game Final
Olivet * 4 Alma 5 Senior Day Final
Hope * 3 Adrian 2 Final
 
May. 07
Alma * 10 Olivet 3 Final
Albion * 10 Trine 12 Final
Alma * 12 Olivet 3 Final
Albion * 14 Trine 15 Final
 
May. 10
Hope % 7 Kalamazoo 8 MIAA Tournament, First Round Final - 10 innings
Calvin % 2 Adrian 8 MIAA Tournament--Game 1 Final
 
May. 11
Kalamazoo % 0 Adrian 11 MIAA Tournament--Game 3 Final
Hope % 2 Calvin 18 MIAA Tournament @ Adrian, Mich. Final
Calvin % 1 Kalamazoo 2 MIAA Tournament @ Adrian, Mich. Final
 
May. 12
Kalamazoo % 4 Adrian 2 MIAA Tournament--Game 6 (championship) Final
Kalamazoo % 3 Adrian 8 MIAA Tournament--Game 7 (championship) Final
 
May. 18
St. Thomas (Minn.) % 2 Adrian 5 NCAA Midwest Regional--Game 3 @ Miller Stadium, Prucha Field; Whitewater, Wis. Final
 
May. 19
Adrian % 2 Concordia (Ill.) 7 NCAA Midwest Regional--Game 8 @ Miller Stadium, Prucha Field; Whitewater, Wis. Final
 
May. 20
St. Scholastica % 11 Adrian 8 NCAA Midwest Regional--Game 10 @ @ Miller Stadium, Prucha Field; Whitewater, Wis. Final
* Conference
% Post season