Historical information about America's oldest collegiate conference have been added to MIAA website with the addition of archival material dating back to the founding years in each of the 20 league-sponsored sports. Click here to visit the archival page.
 

2013 Baseball Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 24
Alma 3 Hanover 2 Double Header @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 Final
Hanover 7 Alma 0 @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 Final
 
Feb. 25
Alma 6 Rose-Hulman 4 One Nine-Inning Game @ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 Final
 
Feb. 26
Lyndon St. 2 Alma 3 Double Header @ Lake Myrle Park Field #4 Final
Alma 6 Lyndon St. 0 @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 Final
 
Feb. 28
Capital 5 Alma 0 One Nine-Inning Game @ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 Final
Alma 10 SUNY-Canton 15 One Nine-Inning Game @ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 Final
 
Mar. 01
Alma 0 Loras 5 Double Header @ Chain of Lakes Park Stadium Final
Calvin 5 Defiance 6 @ Florence, KY Final
Loras 11 Alma 2 Chain of Lakes Park Stadium @ Neutral Final
Defiance 7 Calvin 5 @ Florence, KY Final
 
Mar. 03
Trine 26 WPI 11 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL Final
WPI 9 Trine 5 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL Final
 
Mar. 04
Trine 5 St. Vincent 3 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Adrian 12 Muskingum 7 Port Charlotte, Fla. - Spring Trip @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 05
Moravian 15 Adrian 8 Port Charlotte, Fla. - Spring Trip @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Thomas More 3 Trine 0 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Trine 6 Thomas More 2 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 06
Adrian 3 Muskingum 5 Port Charlotte, Fla. - Spring Trip @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 07
Penn St.-Abington 5 Trine 3 @ RussMatt Central Florida Final
 
Mar. 08
Ohio Northern 2 Olivet 4 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Aurora 3 Trine 4 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Trine 2 Aurora 6 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Adrian 5 Huntingdon 6 Final
 
Mar. 09
Hiram 6 Olivet 7 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 14 innings
Albion 5 Franklin 3 Final
Ill. Wesleyan 6 Adrian 4 Birmingham, Ala. - Spring Trip @ Birmingham, Ala. Final - 10 innings
Albion 3 Franklin 17 Final
 
Mar. 10
Olivet 6 Central (Iowa) 4 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Adrian 5 Birmingham Southern 2 Final
 
Mar. 11
Kenyon 15 Olivet 11 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Albion 7 Waynesburg 14 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 13
Greenville 2 Albion 16 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 7 innings
Olivet 5 Bethel (Minn.) 7 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 14
Mitchell 17 Olivet 2 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Albion 7 Transylvania 8 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 15
Mount Union 4 Albion 1 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Albion 3 Mount Union 12 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Olivet 13 Rockford 6 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 11 innings
Spalding 10 Hope 3 @ Winter Haven, FL Final
Hope 4 Spalding 1 Final
Calvin 7 Bethany Lutheran 4 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
Bethany Lutheran 14 Calvin 8 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
 
Mar. 16
Lakeland 4 Olivet 7 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
St. Norbert 17 Albion 10 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Trine Wittenberg Cancelled
Calvin 5 Augsburg 6 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
Hope 6 Mount Union 3 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 7 innings
Trine Wittenberg Cancelled
Thomas More 7 Adrian 8 @ Franklin, Ind. Final
Mount Union 9 Hope 5 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 7 innings
Augsburg 16 Calvin 10 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
 
Mar. 18
Hope 3 Clarkson 8 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Williams 6 Calvin 5 @ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ. Final
Delta Alma Cancelled
Delta Alma Cancelled
 
Mar. 19
Hope 9 Grinnell 2 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Grinnell 2 Hope 7 @ Auburndale, FL Final
Calvin 8 Williams 12 @ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ. Final
Calvin 13 Macalester 24 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
 
Mar. 20
Oswego St. 9 Hope 5 @ Florida Final
Kalamazoo 10 Transylvania 19 Final
 
Mar. 21
Hope 10 Allegheny 11 @ Winter Haven, FL Final
Kalamazoo 2 St. Catharine 9 Final
Kalamazoo 1 St. Catharine 8 Final
 
Mar. 22
Heidelberg 1 Adrian 8 Final
 
Mar. 23
Kalamazoo 2 Albion 6 Final
Adrian 5 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
Kalamazoo 0 Albion 14 Final
 
Mar. 24
Kalamazoo 7 Albion 10 Game at Albion (location change) - Kalamazoo is home team Final
Kalamazoo 2 Albion 5 Game at Albion (location change) - Kalamazoo is home team Final
 
Mar. 26
Hope 2 Adrian 1 Final
Ohio Northern 13 Albion 6 Final - 10 innings
Hope 8 Adrian 1 Final
 
Mar. 27
Calvin 4 Trine 9 Final
Calvin 4 Trine 3 Final
 
Mar. 28
Kalamazoo 11 Hope 12 Final
Kalamazoo 6 Hope 8 Final
 
Mar. 29
Alma 2 Adrian 3 Final
Calvin 2 Olivet 4 Final
Finlandia 0 Kalamazoo 6 (Homer Stryker Field) Final
Trine 2 Albion 8 Final
Alma 0 Adrian 9 Final
Calvin 11 Olivet 3 Final
Finlandia 4 Kalamazoo 5 (Homer Stryker Field) Final
Trine 4 Albion 5 Final
 
Mar. 30
Olivet 4 Calvin 2 Final
Alma 0 Adrian 17 Final
Hope 16 Kalamazoo 2 (Homer Stryker Field) Final
Albion 0 Trine 4 Final
Olivet 3 Calvin 4 Final
Alma 5 Adrian 9 Final
Hope 6 Kalamazoo 1 (Homer Stryker Field) Final
Albion 0 Trine 10 Final
 
Apr. 02
Alma 1 Olivet 2 Final
Trine 2 Calvin 3 Final
Trine 2 Calvin 0 Final
Alma 5 Olivet 1 Final
 
Apr. 03
Adrian 4 Hope 5 Final
Olivet 2 Oakland 14 Final
Defiance 5 Trine 4 Final
Adrian 7 Hope 4 Final
 
Apr. 04
Adrian 14 Siena Heights 6 Final
 
Apr. 05
Hope 3 Olivet 5 Final
Calvin 9 Kalamazoo 2 (Homer Stryker Field) Final
Hope 4 Olivet 1 Final
Calvin 11 Kalamazoo 0 (Homer Stryker Field) Final
 
Apr. 06
Olivet 13 Hope 0 Final
Alma 2 Trine 3 Final
Kalamazoo 0 Calvin 5 Final
Adrian 2 Albion 3 Final
Olivet 2 Hope 4 Final
Alma 2 Trine 5 Final
Kalamazoo 1 Calvin 6 Final
Adrian 7 Albion 2 Final
 
Apr. 07
Trine 2 Alma 9 Final
Albion 0 Adrian 2 Final
Trine 8 Alma 5 Final - 8 innings
Albion 2 Adrian 17 Final
 
Apr. 09
Holy Cross (IN) 6 Kalamazoo 0 (Homer Stryker Field) Final
Holy Cross (IN) 9 Kalamazoo 8 (Homer Stryker Field) Final - 11 innings
 
Apr. 10
Spring Arbor Albion Postponed
 
Apr. 12
Calvin 7 Adrian 8 Final - 9 innings
Calvin 8 Adrian 3 Final
 
Apr. 13
Olivet 1 Albion 6 Final
Hope 8 Trine 4 Final
Olivet 15 Albion 2 Final
Hope 2 Trine 7 Final
 
Apr. 14
Albion 3 Olivet 17 Final
Alma 3 Kalamazoo 0 (Western Michigan Univ.) Final
Albion 0 Olivet 3 Final
Alma 3 Kalamazoo 0 (Western Michigan Univ.) Final
 
Apr. 15
Trine 7 Hope 4 Final
Adrian 7 Calvin 0 Final
Trine 2 Hope 3 Final - 8 innings
Adrian 9 Calvin 1 Final
 
Apr. 16
Hope 4 Aquinas 2 at Fifth Third Ballpark Final
Siena Heights 4 Albion 5 Final
Calvin 0 Central Mich. 10 Final
Hope 6 Aquinas 3 at Fifth Third Ballpark Final
 
Apr. 17
Kalamazoo 17 Rochester (Mich.) 6 Final
Aquinas 6 Olivet 9 Final
Kalamazoo 8 Rochester (Mich.) 1 Final
 
Apr. 19
Calvin 5 Alma 6 Final
Calvin 4 Alma 7 Final
 
Apr. 20
Kalamazoo 3 Adrian 13 Final
Albion 3 Hope 4 Final - 8 innings
Trine 4 Olivet 2 Final
Kalamazoo 1 Adrian 2 Final
Albion 4 Hope 7 Final
Trine 6 Olivet 4 Final
 
Apr. 21
Adrian 4 Kalamazoo 5 (Western Michigan Univ.) Final
Olivet 3 Alma 4 Final
Trine 5 Purdue-North Cent. 0 Final
Trine 0 Purdue-North Cent. 6 Final
Adrian 3 Kalamazoo 2 (Western Michigan Univ.) Final
Olivet 4 Alma 1 Final
 
Apr. 22
Hope 6 Albion 0 Final
Alma 3 Calvin 4 Final
Adrian 11 Ohio Northern 1 Final
Hope 8 Albion 11 Final
Alma 5 Calvin 13 Final
 
Apr. 23
Albion 6 Siena Heights 5 Final - 10 innings
Trine 9 Heidelberg 11 Final
 
Apr. 25
Hope 4 Alma 3 Final
Hope 6 Alma 3 Final
Olivet 1 Davenport 10 Final
 
Apr. 26
Albion 4 Calvin 0 Final
Olivet 6 Trine 2 Final
Albion 5 Calvin 6 Final - 9 innings
Olivet 0 Trine 5 Final
Siena Heights 1 Adrian 17 Final
 
Apr. 27
Adrian 12 Olivet 1 Final
Alma 6 Hope 4 Final
Trine 6 Kalamazoo 4 (Kalamazoo Christian HS) Final - 8 innings
Calvin 18 Albion 0 Final
Adrian 6 Olivet 2 Final
Alma 5 Hope 8 Final
Trine 2 Kalamazoo 1 (Kalamazoo Christian HS) Final
Calvin 5 Albion 2 Final
 
Apr. 28
Olivet 3 Adrian 11 Final
Olivet 4 Adrian 17 Final
 
Apr. 29
Kalamazoo 14 Alma 6 Final
Calvin 8 Cornerstone 9 Final
Kalamazoo 6 Alma 5 Final - 6 innings
 
Apr. 30
Kalamazoo 2 Holy Cross (IN) 13 (South Bend, Ind.) Final
Kalamazoo 15 Holy Cross (IN) 10 (South Bend, Ind.) Final
 
May. 01
Albion 7 Alma 8 Final
Rochester (Mich.) 4 Olivet 15 Final
Albion 7 Alma 8 Final
 
May. 02
Trine 1 Adrian 2 Final
Trine 6 Adrian 4 Final
 
May. 03
Alma 18 Albion 8 Final
Olivet 1 Kalamazoo 4 (Western Michigan Univ.) Final
Adrian 5 Trine 1 Final
Alma 6 Albion 5 Final
Olivet 10 Kalamazoo 4 (Western Michigan Univ.) Final
Adrian 6 Trine 9 Final
Hope 6 Calvin 5 At Fifth Third Park Final
Hope 1 Calvin 8 At Fifth Third Park Final
 
May. 04
Kalamazoo 4 Olivet 5 Final
Calvin 5 Hope 8 Final
Kalamazoo 7 Olivet 11 Final
Calvin 6 Hope 7 Final - 9 innings
 
May. 05
Kalamazoo 7 Trine 11 Final
Kalamazoo 3 Trine 2 Final
 
May. 07
Kalamazoo 0 Central Mich. 5 Final
 
May. 08
Trine 4 Adrian 5 MIAA Tournament Final
Calvin 3 Hope 7 MIAA tournament Final - 9 innings
 
May. 09
Adrian 11 Hope 6 MIAA Tournament - Holland, Mich. Final
Trine 4 Calvin 3 MIAA Tournament @ Holland, Mich. Final - 11 innings
Hope 2 Trine 3 MIAA Tournament Final
 
May. 10
Adrian 2 Trine 6 MIAA Tournament @ Holland, Mich. - Boeve Stadium Final
Adrian 3 Trine 2 @ Holland, Mich. - Boeve Stadium Final - 10 innings
 
May. 15
Adrian 5 Wartburg 4 NCAA Division III Central Regional @ Swanson Stadium; Moline, Ill. Final - 12 innings
 
May. 16
Concordia (Ill.) 3 Adrian 2 NCAA Division III Central Regional @ Moline, Ill. Final
 
May. 17
Adrian 3 Webster 11 NCAA Division III Central Regional @ Swanson Stadium - Moline, Ill. Final