2013 Baseball Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 24
Alma 3 Hanover 2 Double Header @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 Final
Hanover 7 Alma 0 @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 Final
 
Feb. 25
Alma 6 Rose-Hulman 4 One Nine-Inning Game @ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 Final
 
Feb. 26
Lyndon St. 2 Alma 3 Double Header @ Lake Myrle Park Field #4 Final
Alma 6 Lyndon St. 0 @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 Final
 
Feb. 28
Capital 5 Alma 0 One Nine-Inning Game @ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 Final
Alma 10 SUNY-Canton 15 One Nine-Inning Game @ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 Final
 
Mar. 01
Alma 0 Loras 5 Double Header @ Chain of Lakes Park Stadium Final
Calvin 5 Defiance 6 @ Florence, KY Final
Loras 11 Alma 2 Chain of Lakes Park Stadium @ Neutral Final
Defiance 7 Calvin 5 @ Florence, KY Final
 
Mar. 03
Trine 26 WPI 11 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL Final
WPI 9 Trine 5 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL Final
 
Mar. 04
Trine 5 St. Vincent 3 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Adrian 12 Muskingum 7 Port Charlotte, Fla. - Spring Trip @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 05
Moravian 15 Adrian 8 Port Charlotte, Fla. - Spring Trip @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Thomas More 3 Trine 0 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Trine 6 Thomas More 2 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 06
Adrian 3 Muskingum 5 Port Charlotte, Fla. - Spring Trip @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 07
Penn St.-Abington 5 Trine 3 @ RussMatt Central Florida Final
 
Mar. 08
Ohio Northern 2 Olivet 4 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Aurora 3 Trine 4 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Trine 2 Aurora 6 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Adrian 5 Huntingdon 6 Final
 
Mar. 09
Hiram 6 Olivet 7 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 14 innings
Albion 5 Franklin 3 Final
Ill. Wesleyan 6 Adrian 4 Birmingham, Ala. - Spring Trip @ Birmingham, Ala. Final - 10 innings
Albion 3 Franklin 17 Final
 
Mar. 10
Olivet 6 Central (Iowa) 4 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Adrian 5 Birmingham Southern 2 Final
 
Mar. 11
Kenyon 15 Olivet 11 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Albion 7 Waynesburg 14 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 13
Greenville 2 Albion 16 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 7 innings
Olivet 5 Bethel (Minn.) 7 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 14
Mitchell 17 Olivet 2 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Albion 7 Transylvania 8 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 15
Mount Union 4 Albion 1 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Albion 3 Mount Union 12 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Olivet 13 Rockford 6 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 11 innings
Spalding 10 Hope 3 @ Winter Haven, FL Final
Hope 4 Spalding 1 Final
Calvin 7 Bethany Lutheran 4 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
Bethany Lutheran 14 Calvin 8 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
 
Mar. 16
Lakeland 4 Olivet 7 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
St. Norbert 17 Albion 10 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Trine Wittenberg Cancelled
Calvin 5 Augsburg 6 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
Hope 6 Mount Union 3 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 7 innings
Trine Wittenberg Cancelled
Thomas More 7 Adrian 8 @ Franklin, Ind. Final
Mount Union 9 Hope 5 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 7 innings
Augsburg 16 Calvin 10 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
 
Mar. 18
Hope 3 Clarkson 8 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Williams 6 Calvin 5 @ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ. Final
Delta Alma Cancelled
Delta Alma Cancelled
 
Mar. 19
Hope 9 Grinnell 2 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Grinnell 2 Hope 7 @ Auburndale, FL Final
Calvin 8 Williams 12 @ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ. Final
Calvin 13 Macalester 24 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
 
Mar. 20
Oswego St. 9 Hope 5 @ Florida Final
Kalamazoo 10 Transylvania 19 Final
 
Mar. 21
Hope 10 Allegheny 11 @ Winter Haven, FL Final
Kalamazoo 2 St. Catharine 9 Final
Kalamazoo 1 St. Catharine 8 Final
 
Mar. 22
Heidelberg 1 Adrian 8 Final
 
Mar. 23
Kalamazoo 2 Albion 6 Final
Adrian 5 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
Kalamazoo 0 Albion 14 Final
 
Mar. 24
Kalamazoo 7 Albion 10 Game at Albion (location change) - Kalamazoo is home team Final
Kalamazoo 2 Albion 5 Game at Albion (location change) - Kalamazoo is home team Final
 
Mar. 26
Hope 2 Adrian 1 Final
Ohio Northern 13 Albion 6 Final - 10 innings
Hope 8 Adrian 1 Final
 
Mar. 27
Calvin 4 Trine 9 Final
Calvin 4 Trine 3 Final
 
Mar. 28
Kalamazoo 11 Hope 12 Final
Kalamazoo 6 Hope 8 Final
 
Mar. 29
Alma 2 Adrian 3 Final
Calvin 2 Olivet 4 Final
Finlandia 0 Kalamazoo 6 (Homer Stryker Field) Final
Trine 2 Albion 8 Final
Alma 0 Adrian 9 Final
Calvin 11 Olivet 3 Final
Finlandia 4 Kalamazoo 5 (Homer Stryker Field) Final
Trine 4 Albion 5 Final
 
Mar. 30
Olivet 4 Calvin 2 Final
Alma 0 Adrian 17 Final
Hope 16 Kalamazoo 2 (Homer Stryker Field) Final
Albion 0 Trine 4 Final
Olivet 3 Calvin 4 Final
Alma 5 Adrian 9 Final
Hope 6 Kalamazoo 1 (Homer Stryker Field) Final
Albion 0 Trine 10 Final
 
Apr. 02
Alma 1 Olivet 2 Final
Trine 2 Calvin 3 Final
Trine 2 Calvin 0 Final
Alma 5 Olivet 1 Final
 
Apr. 03
Adrian 4 Hope 5 Final
Olivet 2 Oakland 14 Final
Defiance 5 Trine 4 Final
Adrian 7 Hope 4 Final
 
Apr. 04
Adrian 14 Siena Heights 6 Final
 
Apr. 05
Hope 3 Olivet 5 Final
Calvin 9 Kalamazoo 2 (Homer Stryker Field) Final
Hope 4 Olivet 1 Final
Calvin 11 Kalamazoo 0 (Homer Stryker Field) Final
 
Apr. 06
Olivet 13 Hope 0 Final
Alma 2 Trine 3 Final
Kalamazoo 0 Calvin 5 Final
Adrian 2 Albion 3 Final
Olivet 2 Hope 4 Final
Alma 2 Trine 5 Final
Kalamazoo 1 Calvin 6 Final
Adrian 7 Albion 2 Final
 
Apr. 07
Trine 2 Alma 9 Final
Albion 0 Adrian 2 Final
Trine 8 Alma 5 Final - 8 innings
Albion 2 Adrian 17 Final
 
Apr. 09
Holy Cross (IN) 6 Kalamazoo 0 (Homer Stryker Field) Final
Holy Cross (IN) 9 Kalamazoo 8 (Homer Stryker Field) Final - 11 innings
 
Apr. 10
Spring Arbor Albion Postponed
 
Apr. 12
Calvin 7 Adrian 8 Final - 9 innings
Calvin 8 Adrian 3 Final
 
Apr. 13
Olivet 1 Albion 6 Final
Hope 8 Trine 4 Final
Olivet 15 Albion 2 Final
Hope 2 Trine 7 Final
 
Apr. 14
Albion 3 Olivet 17 Final
Alma 3 Kalamazoo 0 (Western Michigan Univ.) Final
Albion 0 Olivet 3 Final
Alma 3 Kalamazoo 0 (Western Michigan Univ.) Final
 
Apr. 15
Trine 7 Hope 4 Final
Adrian 7 Calvin 0 Final
Trine 2 Hope 3 Final - 8 innings
Adrian 9 Calvin 1 Final
 
Apr. 16
Hope 4 Aquinas 2 at Fifth Third Ballpark Final
Siena Heights 4 Albion 5 Final
Calvin 0 Central Mich. 10 Final
Hope 6 Aquinas 3 at Fifth Third Ballpark Final
 
Apr. 17
Kalamazoo 17 Rochester (Mich.) 6 Final
Aquinas 6 Olivet 9 Final
Kalamazoo 8 Rochester (Mich.) 1 Final
 
Apr. 19
Calvin 5 Alma 6 Final
Calvin 4 Alma 7 Final
 
Apr. 20
Kalamazoo 3 Adrian 13 Final
Albion 3 Hope 4 Final - 8 innings
Trine 4 Olivet 2 Final
Kalamazoo 1 Adrian 2 Final
Albion 4 Hope 7 Final
Trine 6 Olivet 4 Final
 
Apr. 21
Adrian 4 Kalamazoo 5 (Western Michigan Univ.) Final
Olivet 3 Alma 4 Final
Trine 5 Purdue-North Cent. 0 Final
Trine 0 Purdue-North Cent. 6 Final
Adrian 3 Kalamazoo 2 (Western Michigan Univ.) Final
Olivet 4 Alma 1 Final
 
Apr. 22
Hope 6 Albion 0 Final
Alma 3 Calvin 4 Final
Adrian 11 Ohio Northern 1 Final
Hope 8 Albion 11 Final
Alma 5 Calvin 13 Final
 
Apr. 23
Albion 6 Siena Heights 5 Final - 10 innings
Trine 9 Heidelberg 11 Final
 
Apr. 25
Hope 4 Alma 3 Final
Hope 6 Alma 3 Final
Olivet 1 Davenport 10 Final
 
Apr. 26
Albion 4 Calvin 0 Final
Olivet 6 Trine 2 Final
Albion 5 Calvin 6 Final - 9 innings
Olivet 0 Trine 5 Final
Siena Heights 1 Adrian 17 Final
 
Apr. 27
Adrian 12 Olivet 1 Final
Alma 6 Hope 4 Final
Trine 6 Kalamazoo 4 (Kalamazoo Christian HS) Final - 8 innings
Calvin 18 Albion 0 Final
Adrian 6 Olivet 2 Final
Alma 5 Hope 8 Final
Trine 2 Kalamazoo 1 (Kalamazoo Christian HS) Final
Calvin 5 Albion 2 Final
 
Apr. 28
Olivet 3 Adrian 11 Final
Olivet 4 Adrian 17 Final
 
Apr. 29
Kalamazoo 14 Alma 6 Final
Calvin 8 Cornerstone 9 Final
Kalamazoo 6 Alma 5 Final - 6 innings
 
Apr. 30
Kalamazoo 2 Holy Cross (IN) 13 (South Bend, Ind.) Final
Kalamazoo 15 Holy Cross (IN) 10 (South Bend, Ind.) Final
 
May. 01
Albion 7 Alma 8 Final
Rochester (Mich.) 4 Olivet 15 Final
Albion 7 Alma 8 Final
 
May. 02
Trine 1 Adrian 2 Final
Trine 6 Adrian 4 Final
 
May. 03
Alma 18 Albion 8 Final
Olivet 1 Kalamazoo 4 (Western Michigan Univ.) Final
Adrian 5 Trine 1 Final
Alma 6 Albion 5 Final
Olivet 10 Kalamazoo 4 (Western Michigan Univ.) Final
Adrian 6 Trine 9 Final
Hope 6 Calvin 5 At Fifth Third Park Final
Hope 1 Calvin 8 At Fifth Third Park Final
 
May. 04
Kalamazoo 4 Olivet 5 Final
Calvin 5 Hope 8 Final
Kalamazoo 7 Olivet 11 Final
Calvin 6 Hope 7 Final - 9 innings
 
May. 05
Kalamazoo 7 Trine 11 Final
Kalamazoo 3 Trine 2 Final
 
May. 07
Kalamazoo 0 Central Mich. 5 Final
 
May. 08
Trine 4 Adrian 5 MIAA Tournament Final
Calvin 3 Hope 7 MIAA tournament Final - 9 innings
 
May. 09
Adrian 11 Hope 6 MIAA Tournament - Holland, Mich. Final
Trine 4 Calvin 3 MIAA Tournament @ Holland, Mich. Final - 11 innings
Hope 2 Trine 3 MIAA Tournament Final
 
May. 10
Adrian 2 Trine 6 MIAA Tournament @ Holland, Mich. - Boeve Stadium Final
Adrian 3 Trine 2 @ Holland, Mich. - Boeve Stadium Final - 10 innings
 
May. 15
Adrian 5 Wartburg 4 NCAA Division III Central Regional @ Swanson Stadium; Moline, Ill. Final - 12 innings
 
May. 16
Concordia (Ill.) 3 Adrian 2 NCAA Division III Central Regional @ Moline, Ill. Final
 
May. 17
Adrian 3 Webster 11 NCAA Division III Central Regional @ Swanson Stadium - Moline, Ill. Final