Total Slides 10 : Active Index 9 : Last Slide Divs 1

Conference Scoreboard
-2
Feb 12
3:00 PM
Calvin
vs. West Michigan Indoor Doubles Shootout
@ Hope College
0
Feb 12
Final
1
Defiance
28
vs. Calvin
@ Pontiac, Mich.
-3
Feb 12
10:00 AM
at Adrian, Albion, Calvin
@ Grand Valley State Big Meet Select
-3
Feb 12
5:00 PM
vs. Albion, Alma
@ @ Aquinas College Little Meet
-3
Feb 12
11:00 AM
at Olivet, Trine
@ Defiance Indoor Open
-3
Feb 12
10:00 AM
at Adrian, Albion, Calvin
@ Grand Valley State Big Meet Select
-3
Feb 12
5:00 PM
vs. Albion, Alma
@ @ Aquinas College Little Meet
-3
Feb 12
11:00 AM
at Olivet, Trine
@ Defiance Indoor Open
0
Feb 11
Final
0
Cornerstone
9
at Calvin
0
Feb 10
Final
79
Calvin
91
at Alma
0
Feb 10
Final
41
Adrian
60
at Albion
0
Feb 10
Final
57
Hope
50
at Trine
0
Feb 10
Final
75
Kalamazoo
63
at Olivet
0
Feb 10
Final
41
Rochester College
92
at Hope
0
Feb 10
Final
64
Olivet
76
at Calvin
0
Feb 10
Final
59
Adrian
43
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
0
Feb 10
Final
55
Kalamazoo
67
at Alma
0
Feb 10
Final
63
Trine
47
at Albion
0
Feb 10
Final
6
Lawrence Tech
3
at Albion
0
Feb 06
Final
57
Alma
71
at Hope
0
Feb 06
Final
9
Kalamazoo
0
at Lake Forest
0
Feb 06
Final
89
Albion
67
at Kalamazoo
0
Feb 06
Final
68
Trine
79
at Adrian
0
Feb 06
Final
55
Olivet
80
at Calvin
0
Feb 06
Final
57
Calvin
69
at Trine
0
Feb 06
Final
58
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
95
at Hope
0
Feb 06
Final
73
Albion
59
at Alma
0
Feb 06
Final
9
Cornerstone
0
at Albion
0
Feb 06
Final
9
Denison
0
at Hope
0
Feb 06
Final
56
Adrian
75
at Kalamazoo
0
Feb 06
Final
6
Kalamazoo
3
at Wheaton (Ill.)
0
Feb 06
Final
1
Cornerstone
8
at Albion
0
Feb 06
Final
7
Denison
2
at Hope
-3
Feb 06
12:00 PM
at Adrian, Olivet, Trine
@ Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
-3
Feb 06
3:00 PM
at Albion
@ Anderson University Invitational
-3
Feb 06
12:00 PM
at Adrian, Olivet, Trine
@ Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
-3
Feb 06
3:00 PM
at Albion
@ Anderson University Invitational
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next
Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2016 Mar »
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 1 2 3 4 5
Feb 3, 2016
67 Albion
66 at Calvin
Final
68 Alma
63 at Adrian
Final
78 Trine
66 at Kalamazoo
Final
58 Olivet
94 at Hope
Final
67 Olivet
50 at Kalamazoo
Final
45 Alma
62 at Hope
Final
68 Trine
51 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
58 Calvin
53 at Albion
Final
Feb 5, 2016
at Adrian, Olivet, Trine
12:00 PM
@ Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
at Calvin
5:00 PM
@ Aquinas - Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic
Olivet
at Albion
6 PM
at Adrian, Olivet, Trine
12:00 PM
@ Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
at Calvin
5:00 PM
@ Aquinas - Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic
Olivet
at Albion
6 PM
Feb 6, 2016
89 Albion
67 at Kalamazoo
Final
68 Trine
79 at Adrian
Final
55 Olivet
80 at Calvin
Final
57 Alma
71 at Hope
Final
at Adrian, Olivet, Trine
12:00 PM
@ Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
at Albion
3:00 PM
@ Anderson University Invitational
6 Kalamazoo
3 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
9 Cornerstone
0 at Albion
Final
9 Denison
0 at Hope
Final
9 Kalamazoo
0 at Lake Forest
Final
56 Adrian
75 at Kalamazoo
Final
57 Calvin
69 at Trine
Final
58 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
95 at Hope
Final
73 Albion
59 at Alma
Final
at Adrian, Olivet, Trine
12:00 PM
@ Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
at Albion
3:00 PM
@ Anderson University Invitational
1 Cornerstone
8 at Albion
Final
7 Denison
2 at Hope
Final
Feb 10, 2016
57 Hope
50 at Trine
Final
75 Kalamazoo
63 at Olivet
Final
79 Calvin
91 at Alma
Final
41 Adrian
60 at Albion
Final
6 Lawrence Tech
3 at Albion
Final
55 Kalamazoo
67 at Alma
Final
63 Trine
47 at Albion
Final
41 Rochester College
92 at Hope
Final
64 Olivet
76 at Calvin
Final
59 Adrian
43 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Feb 11, 2016
0 Cornerstone
9 at Calvin
Final
Feb 12, 2016
at Adrian, Albion, Calvin
10:00 AM
@ Grand Valley State Big Meet Select
vs. Albion, Alma
@ @ Aquinas College Little Meet
5:00 PM
at Olivet, Trine
11:00 AM
@ Defiance Indoor Open
1 Defiance
28 vs. Calvin
@ Pontiac, Mich.
Final
Calvin
vs. West Michigan Indoor Doubles Shootout
@ Hope College
3:00 PM
at Adrian, Albion, Calvin
10:00 AM
@ Grand Valley State Big Meet Select
vs. Albion, Alma
@ @ Aquinas College Little Meet
5:00 PM
at Olivet, Trine
11:00 AM
@ Defiance Indoor Open
Feb 13, 2016
53 Calvin
68 at Kalamazoo
Final
66 Olivet
81 at Albion
Final
50 Trine
69 at Alma
Final
Senior Night
71 Adrian
94 at Hope
Final
at Adrian
10:00 AM
@ Tiffin Invitational
Calvin
at Taylor
10:00 AM
Albion
at Denison
Postponed
11 Hope
12 at Millsaps
Final
5 Wis.-Whitewater
4 at Kalamazoo
Final
4 Wittenberg
5 at Albion
Final
8 Wis.-Whitewater
1 vs. Hope
@ Kalamazoo, Michigan
Final
0 Alma
9 at Lawrence Tech University
Final
52 Olivet
58 at Alma
Final
Senior Night
53 Albion
71 at Hope
Final
74 Kalamazoo
66 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
89 Calvin
67 at Adrian
Final
64 Trine
16 at Illinois Tech
Final
at Adrian
10:00 AM
@ Tiffin Invitational
Calvin
at Taylor
10:00 AM
3 Wittenberg
6 at Albion
Final
8 Case Western Reserve
1 at Hope
Final
4 Alma
5 at Lawrence Tech University
Final
Feb 14, 2016
Concordia (Mich.)
vs. Albion
@ Legacy Dome; Brighton, Mich.
7:00 AM
Albion
vs. Concordia (Ill.)
@ Brighton, Mich.
9:00 AM
Case Western Reserve
at Kalamazoo
10:00 AM
Feb 15, 2016
Alma
at Rochester College
7:00 PM
Feb 16, 2016
Spring Arbor
at Alma
4:00 PM
Feb 17, 2016
Hope
at Kalamazoo
8:00 PM
Adrian
at Calvin
8:00 PM
Alma
at Albion
8:00 PM
Trine
at Olivet
8:00 PM
MIAA Championships
at at Calvin
All Day
Feb. 17-20
Hope
at Kalamazoo
6:00 PM
Adrian
at Albion
6:00 PM
Trine
at Olivet
6:00 PM
Alma
at Calvin
6:00 PM
MIAA Championships
at at Calvin
All Day
Lawrence Tech
at Albion
4:00 PM
Spring Arbor
at Alma
4:00 PM
Feb 18, 2016
MIAA Championships
at at Calvin
All Day
MIAA Championships
at at Calvin
All Day
Feb 19, 2016
at Alma, Calvin, Hope
3:00 PM
@ Grand Valley State Tune-Up
MIAA Championships
at at Calvin
All Day
Carthage
at Hope
4:00 PM
Spring Arbor
at Adrian
4:00 PM
at Alma, Calvin, Hope
3:00 PM
@ Grand Valley State Tune-Up
MIAA Championships
at at Calvin
All Day
Feb 20, 2016
Albion
at Trine
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Adrian
3:00 PM
Hope
at Calvin
3:00 PM
Alma
at Olivet
7:30 PM
at Adrian, Albion, Olivet
12:00 PM
@ Hillsdale Tune-Up
Calvin
at Centre
1:00 PM
Olivet
at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Alma
at Elmhurst
2:00 PM
Wooster
vs. Albion
@ Detroit Country Day School; Beverly Hills, Mich.
6:00 PM
MIAA Championships
at at Calvin
All Day
Carthage
at Kalamazoo
9:00 AM
Luther
at Hope
6:00 PM
Hope
at Calvin
12:30 PM
Alma
at Trine
1:00 PM
Adrian
at Olivet
3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Albion
3:00 PM
at Adrian, Albion, Olivet
12:00 PM
@ Hillsdale Tune-Up
Augustana (IL)
vs. Albion
@ Detroit Country Day School; Beverly Hills, Mich.
3:00 PM
MIAA Championships
at at Calvin
All Day
Adrian
at Ohio Northern
11:00 AM
Kalamazoo
at Chicago
12:00 PM
XS Tennis
Feb 21, 2016
Luther
at Kalamazoo
9:00 AM
Elmhurst
at Albion
1:00 PM
Indiana Tech
at Olivet
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Aquinas
1:00 PM
Feb 23, 2016
Davenport
at Hope
5:00 PM
Davenport
at Hope
5:00 PM
Feb 24, 2016
Centre
vs. Trine
@ Legacy Center
2:00 PM
Brighton, Mich.
Feb 26, 2016
Alma
vs. Manchester
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
3:00 PM
TBA
at Hope
TBA
Otterbein
vs. Hope
@ Brighton, Michigan
2:00 PM
Albion
at Centre
7:00 PM
Alma
vs. Manchester
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at St. Francis (Ind.)
4:00 PM
Calvin
at Wheaton (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Feb 27, 2016
MIAA Championships
at Trine
11:00 AM
Albion
at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Concordia (WI)
at Olivet
1:00 PM
Wabash
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Alma
at Wilmington (OH)
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at DePauw
2:00 PM
Adrian
at Aurora
2:00 PM
Olivet
at Defiance
11:00 AM
Alma
at St. Francis (Ind.)
2:30 PM
MIAA Championships
at Trine
11:00 AM
Berry
vs. Albion
@ Danville, Ky
1:00 PM
Alma
at Concordia Chicago
1:00 PM
Olivet
at Ohio Northern University
4:00 PM
Elmhurst
vs. Calvin
@ at Wheaton
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
1:30 PM
Alma
vs. St. Francis (Ind.)
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
2:30 PM
Feb 28, 2016
Alma
at St. Joseph's (Ind.)
2:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
5:00 PM
John Carroll
vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM
The Spring Games
Alma
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:00 AM
The Spring Games
Oberlin
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Adrian
at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Alma
at St. Joseph's (Ind.)
10:00 AM
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
4:00 PM
Feb 29, 2016
Alma
at Muskingum
4:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Orlando, Fla.
11:00 AM
Adrian
vs. Otterbein
@ Orlando, Fla.
4:00 PM
Spring Break Trip
Capital
vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:00 AM
The Spring Games
Alma
vs. Franklin
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:00 PM
National Training Center
Alma
at Huntingdon
4:00 PM
St. Vincent
vs. Adrian
@ at Orlando, Fla.
8:00 AM
Adrian
vs. Eastern
@ Orlando, Fla.
3:00 PM
No events today
Results
Feb122016
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
Calvin
vs. West Michigan Indoor Doubles Shootout
@ Hope College
Feb122016
Men's Lacrosse Final
1 Defiance
28 vs. Calvin
@ Pontiac, Mich.
Feb122016
Men's Indoor Track & Field 10:00 AM
Adrian, Albion, Calvin
@ Grand Valley State Big Meet Select
Feb122016
Men's Indoor Track & Field 5:00 PM
Albion, Alma
@ @ Aquinas College Little Meet
Feb122016
Men's Indoor Track & Field 11:00 AM
Olivet, Trine
@ Defiance Indoor Open
Feb122016
Women's Indoor Track & Field 10:00 AM
Adrian, Albion, Calvin
@ Grand Valley State Big Meet Select
Feb122016
Women's Indoor Track & Field 5:00 PM
Albion, Alma
@ @ Aquinas College Little Meet
Feb122016
Women's Indoor Track & Field 11:00 AM
Olivet, Trine
@ Defiance Indoor Open
Feb112016
Women's Tennis Final
0 Cornerstone
9 at Calvin
Feb102016
Men's Basketball Final
79 Calvin
91 at Alma
Feb102016
Men's Basketball Final
41 Adrian
60 at Albion
Feb102016
Men's Basketball Final
57 Hope
50 at Trine
Feb102016
Men's Basketball Final
75 Kalamazoo
63 at Olivet
Feb102016
Women's Basketball Final
41 Rochester College
92 at Hope
Feb102016
Women's Basketball Final
64 Olivet
76 at Calvin
Feb102016
Women's Basketball Final
59 Adrian
43 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Feb102016
Women's Basketball Final
55 Kalamazoo
67 at Alma
Feb102016
Women's Basketball Final
63 Trine
47 at Albion
Feb102016
Men's Tennis Final
6 Lawrence Tech
3 at Albion
Feb062016
Men's Basketball Final
57 Alma
71 at Hope
Feb062016
Men's Tennis Final
9 Kalamazoo
0 at Lake Forest
Feb062016
Men's Basketball Final
89 Albion
67 at Kalamazoo
Feb062016
Men's Basketball Final
68 Trine
79 at Adrian
Feb062016
Men's Basketball Final
55 Olivet
80 at Calvin
Feb062016
Women's Basketball Final
57 Calvin
69 at Trine
Feb062016
Women's Basketball Final
58 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
95 at Hope
Feb062016
Women's Basketball Final
73 Albion
59 at Alma
Feb062016
Men's Tennis Final
9 Cornerstone
0 at Albion
Feb062016
Men's Tennis Final
9 Denison
0 at Hope
Feb062016
Women's Basketball Final
56 Adrian
75 at Kalamazoo
Feb062016
Men's Tennis Final
6 Kalamazoo
3 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Feb062016
Women's Tennis Final
1 Cornerstone
8 at Albion
Feb062016
Women's Tennis Final
7 Denison
2 at Hope
Feb062016
Men's Indoor Track & Field 12:00 PM
Adrian, Olivet, Trine
@ Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
Feb062016
Men's Indoor Track & Field 3:00 PM
Albion
@ Anderson University Invitational
Feb062016
Women's Indoor Track & Field 12:00 PM
Adrian, Olivet, Trine
@ Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
Feb062016
Women's Indoor Track & Field 3:00 PM
Albion
@ Anderson University Invitational
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Women's Track & Field
  • Women's Volleyball

2015 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 23-5 33-12
Calvin 17-11 22-21
Hope 15-13 23-19
Kalamazoo 15-13 20-22
Trine 13-15 18-22
Albion 12-16 19-21
Alma 11-17 20-20
Olivet 6-22 7-33

Player Of The Week

Richard Annorat Albion Men’s Indoor Field Athlete of the WeekRichard Annorat of Albion earned Men’s Indoor Field Athlete of the Week honors from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) on Tuesday for meets through Feb. 7.
Justin Meredith Albion Men’s Indoor Track Athlete of the WeekJustin Meredith of Albion earned Men’s Indoor Track Athlete of the Week honors from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) on Tuesday for meets through Feb. 7.
Maicey Peterson Albion Women’s Indoor Field Athlete of the WeekMaicey Peterson of Albion earned Women’s Indoor Field Athlete of the Week honors from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) on Tuesday for meets through Feb. 7.
Erin Herrmann (DMR) Hope Women’s Indoor Track Athlete of the WeekThe Hope distance medley relay team anchored by Erin Herrmann earned Women’s Indoor Track and Field Athlete of the Week honors from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) on Tuesday for meets through Feb. 7.
Brock Benson Hope Men’s Basketball Player of the WeekBrock Benson of Hope claimed the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) Men’s Basketball Player of the Week Award on Monday for games through Feb. 7.
Emily Kozal Kalamazoo Women’s Basketball Player of the WeekEmily Kozal of Kalamazoo earned Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) Women’s Basketball Player of the Week honors on Monday for games through Feb. 7.
Anna Hargrove Albion Women’s Swimmer of the WeekAnna Hargrove of Albion collected Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) Women’s Swimmer/Diver of the Week honors on Monday for meets through Feb. 7.
Parker Belmore Albion Men’s Swimmer of the WeekParker Belmore of Albion garnered the Men’s Swimmer of the Week Award from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) on Monday for meets through Feb. 7.

Student Spotlight