Total Slides 5 : Active Index 4 : Last Slide Divs 2

Conference Scoreboard
0
Jan 13
Final
89
Olivet
88
at Alma
0
Jan 13
Final
68
Albion
61
at Kalamazoo
0
Jan 13
Final
63
Hope
74
at Adrian
0
Jan 13
Final
69
Trine
89
at Calvin
0
Jan 13
Final
31
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
51
at Trine
0
Jan 13
Final
40
Alma
71
at Albion
0
Jan 13
Final
51
Calvin
58
at Hope
0
Jan 13
Final
58
Kalamazoo
56
at Olivet
0
Jan 13
Final
73
Illinois Tech
84
at Adrian
0
Jan 15
Final
76
Roosevelt
50
at Alma
0
Jan 17
Final
65
Olivet
62
at Adrian
0
Jan 17
Final
74
Albion
104
at Trine
0
Jan 17
Final
69
Calvin
70
at Kalamazoo
0
Jan 17
Final
88
Alma
99
at Hope
0
Jan 17
Final
75
Adrian
59
at Olivet
0
Jan 17
Final
67
Trine
50
at Albion
0
Jan 17
Final
85
Hope
27
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
0
Jan 17
Final
42
Kalamazoo
72
at Calvin
No Event
No Event
Previous Next
Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Dec Jan 2018 Feb »
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Jan 3, 2018
61 Albion
79 at Olivet
Final
78 Alma
43 at Kalamazoo
Final
80 Trine
75 at Hope
Final
67 Calvin
76 at Adrian
Final
57 Olivet
67 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
played at IU-South Bend
46 Adrian
74 at Calvin
Final
57 Kalamazoo
45 at Alma
Final
57 Hope
46 at Trine
Final
Jan 4, 2018
77 Finlandia
74 at Olivet
Final
Jan 6, 2018
80 Calvin
63 at Alma
Final
86 Hope
77 at Kalamazoo
Final
72 Adrian
65 at Albion
Final
79 Trine
72 at Olivet
Final
Alma
at Olivet
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Hope
1:00 PM
50 Alma
59 at Calvin
Final
43 Olivet
68 at Trine
Final
71 Albion
53 at Adrian
Final
49 Kalamazoo
84 at Hope
Final
Alma
at Olivet
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Hope
1:00 PM
Jan 10, 2018
58 Kalamazoo
75 at Olivet
Final
74 Adrian
67 at Trine
Final - OT
70 Alma
54 at Albion
Final
72 Calvin
77 at Hope
Final
82 Hope
64 at Alma
Final
60 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
57 at Kalamazoo
Final
59 Albion
82 at Calvin
Final
65 Trine
29 at Adrian
Final
Jan 11, 2018
Albion
vs. Calvin Dual
@ Calvin College - Grand Rapids, Mich.
5:00 PM
Albion
vs. Calvin Dual
@ Calvin Dual - Grand Rapids, Mich.
5:00 PM
Jan 12, 2018
Alma
vs. Jack Skoog Triangular
@ Jack Skoog Triangular - Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
3:30 PM
Calvin, Olivet
vs. GVSU Bob Eubanks Invitational
@ GVSU Bob Eubanks Invitational - Allendale, Mich.
3:00 PM
Alma
vs. Jack Skoog Triangular
@ Jack Skoog Triangular - Angola, Mich.
3:30 PM
Calvin, Olivet
vs. GVSU Bob Eubanks Invitational
@ GVSU Bob Eubanks Invitational - Allendale, Mich.
3:00 PM
Jan 13, 2018
89 Olivet
88 at Alma
Final
68 Albion
61 at Kalamazoo
Final
63 Hope
74 at Adrian
Final
69 Trine
89 at Calvin
Final
Alma
vs. SVSU Classic
@ SVSU Classic - Saginaw, Mich.
TBD
Calvin
at Albion
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
vs. Wheaton Quad
@ Wheaton Quad - Wheaton, Ill.
1:00 PM
Michigan Illinois Quad
at Hope
12:00 PM
31 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
51 at Trine
Final
40 Alma
71 at Albion
Final
51 Calvin
58 at Hope
Final
58 Kalamazoo
56 at Olivet
Final
73 Illinois Tech
84 at Adrian
Final
Alma
vs. SVSU Classic
@ SVSU Classic - Saginaw, Mich.
TBD
Calvin
at Albion
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Wheaton Quad
1:00 PM
Michigan Illinois Quad
at Hope
12:00 PM
Jan 15, 2018
76 Roosevelt
50 at Alma
Final
Jan 17, 2018
65 Olivet
62 at Adrian
Final
74 Albion
104 at Trine
Final
69 Calvin
70 at Kalamazoo
Final
88 Alma
99 at Hope
Final
75 Adrian
59 at Olivet
Final
67 Trine
50 at Albion
Final
85 Hope
27 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
42 Kalamazoo
72 at Calvin
Final
Jan 19, 2018
Alma, Hope
vs. Aquinas Quad
@ Aquinas Quad - Grand Rapids, Mich.
5:00 PM
Calvin
at Rose Hulman
6:00 PM
Alma, Hope
vs. Aquinas Quad Meet #2
@ Aquinas Quad Meet #2 - Grand Rapids, Mich.
5:00 PM
Calvin
at Rose Hulman
6:00 PM
Jan 20, 2018
Trine
at Kalamazoo
3:00 PM
Albion
at Calvin
3:00 PM
Olivet
at Hope
3:00 PM
Adrian
at Alma
7:30 PM
Calvin
vs. SPIRE Invitational
@ SPIRE Invitational - Geneva, Ohio
11:00 AM
Adrian, Olivet, Trine
vs. Keith Turner Alumni Invitational
@ Keith Turner Alumni Invitational - Angola, Ind.
10:00 AM
Alma
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Calvin
at Franklin
Calvin
vs. DePauw
@ at Franklin
Kalamazoo
at Albion
11:00 AM
Olivet
at Hope
1:00 PM
Adrian
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Site previously at Adrian College; start time pushed up from 3 p.m.
Calvin
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3:00 PM
Olivet
at Albion
3:00 PM
Alma
at Trine
3:00 PM
Calvin
vs. SPIRE Invitational
@ SPIRE Invitational - SPIRE, Ohio
11:00 AM
Adrian, Olivet, Trine
vs. Keith Turner Alumni Invitational
@ Keith Turner Alumni Invitational - Angola, Ind.
10:00 AM
Alma
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Calvin
at Franklin
Calvin
vs. DePauw
@ at Franklin
Kalamazoo
at Albion
11:00 AM
Olivet
at Hope
1:00 PM
Jan 24, 2018
Kalamazoo
at Adrian
7:30 PM
Alma
at Trine
7:30 PM
Hope
at Albion
7:30 PM
Calvin
at Olivet
8:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Oberlin
6:00 PM
Alma
at Olivet
6:00 PM
Trine
at Calvin
7:30 PM
Albion
at Hope
7:30 PM
Adrian
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
7:30 PM
Jan 26, 2018
Calvin
vs. Findlay Classic
@ Findlay Classic - Findlay, Ohio
2:00 PM
Calvin
vs. Findlay Classic
@ Findlay Classic - Findlay, Ohio
2:00 PM
Jan 27, 2018
Hope
at Trine
3:00 PM
Olivet
at Albion
3:00 PM
Adrian
at Calvin
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Alma
3:00 PM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Olivet
vs. Defiance College Invitational
@ Defiance College Invitational - Defiance, Ohio
11:00 AM
Calvin
vs. Findlay Classic
@ Findlay Classic - Findlay, Ohio
9:30 AM
Calvin, Trine
vs. GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open
@ GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open - Allendale, Mich.
1:00 PM
Albion
at Olivet
11:00 AM
Calvin
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Hope
at Alma
1:00 PM
Holy Cross College
at Albion
1:00 PM
Trine
at Hope
3:00 PM
Alma
at Kalamazoo
3:00 PM
Calvin
at Adrian
3:00 PM
Great Lakes Christian
at Albion
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Olivet
7:30 PM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Olivet
vs. Defiance College Invitational
@ Defiance College Invitational - Defiance, Ohio
11:00 AM
Calvin
vs. Findlay Classic
@ Findlay Classic - Findlay, Ohio
9:30 AM
Calvin, Trine
vs. GVSU Mike Lints
@ GVSU Mike Lints - Allendale, Mich.
1:00 PM
Calvin
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Hope
at Alma
1:00 PM
Holy Cross (Ind.)
at Albion
9:00 AM
Valparaiso
at Hope
3:00 PM
Jan 31, 2018
Olivet
at Trine
7:30 PM
Albion
at Adrian
7:30 PM
Alma
at Calvin
7:30 PM
Kalamazoo
at Hope
7:30 PM
Trine
at Olivet
7:30 PM
Adrian
at Albion
7:30 PM
Calvin
at Alma
7:30 PM
Hope
at Kalamazoo
7:30 PM
Illinois Tech
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
8:30 PM
No events today
Results
Jan172018
Men's Basketball Final
65 Olivet
62 at Adrian
Jan172018
Men's Basketball Final
74 Albion
104 at Trine
Jan172018
Men's Basketball Final
69 Calvin
70 at Kalamazoo
Jan172018
Men's Basketball Final
88 Alma
99 at Hope
Jan172018
Women's Basketball Final
75 Adrian
59 at Olivet
Jan172018
Women's Basketball Final
67 Trine
50 at Albion
Jan172018
Women's Basketball Final
85 Hope
27 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Jan172018
Women's Basketball Final
42 Kalamazoo
72 at Calvin
Jan152018
Women's Basketball Final
76 Roosevelt
50 at Alma
Jan132018
Women's Basketball Final
73 Illinois Tech
84 at Adrian
Jan132018
Men's Basketball Final
89 Olivet
88 at Alma
Jan132018
Men's Basketball Final
68 Albion
61 at Kalamazoo
Jan132018
Men's Basketball Final
63 Hope
74 at Adrian
Jan132018
Men's Basketball Final
69 Trine
89 at Calvin
Jan132018
Women's Basketball Final
31 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
51 at Trine
Jan132018
Women's Basketball Final
40 Alma
71 at Albion
Jan132018
Women's Basketball Final
51 Calvin
58 at Hope
Jan132018
Women's Basketball Final
58 Kalamazoo
56 at Olivet
Jan132018
Men's Indoor Track & Field TBD
Alma
vs. SVSU Classic
@ SVSU Classic - Saginaw, Mich.
Jan132018
Women's Indoor Track and Field TBD
Alma
vs. SVSU Classic
@ SVSU Classic - Saginaw, Mich.
Jan132018
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Calvin
at Albion
Jan132018
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Wheaton Quad
Jan132018
Women's Swimming & Diving 12:00 PM
Michigan Illinois Quad
at Hope
Jan132018
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Calvin
at Albion
Jan132018
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
vs. Wheaton Quad
@ Wheaton Quad - Wheaton, Ill.
Jan132018
Men's Swimming & Diving 12:00 PM
Michigan Illinois Quad
at Hope
Jan122018
Men's Indoor Track & Field 3:30 PM
Alma
vs. Jack Skoog Triangular
@ Jack Skoog Triangular - Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
Jan122018
Men's Indoor Track & Field 3:00 PM
Calvin, Olivet
vs. GVSU Bob Eubanks Invitational
@ GVSU Bob Eubanks Invitational - Allendale, Mich.
Jan122018
Women's Indoor Track and Field 3:30 PM
Alma
vs. Jack Skoog Triangular
@ Jack Skoog Triangular - Angola, Mich.
Jan122018
Women's Indoor Track and Field 3:00 PM
Calvin, Olivet
vs. GVSU Bob Eubanks Invitational
@ GVSU Bob Eubanks Invitational - Allendale, Mich.
Jan112018
Men's Indoor Track & Field 5:00 PM
Albion
vs. Calvin Dual
@ Calvin College - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Jan112018
Women's Indoor Track and Field 5:00 PM
Albion
vs. Calvin Dual
@ Calvin Dual - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Volleyball

2017 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 23-5 34-13
Kalamazoo 20-8 31-14
Hope 17-11 24-18
Trine 13-15 19-18
Calvin 13-15 20-23
Alma 13-15 15-25
Albion 8-20 15-24
Olivet 5-23 8-32

Player Of The Week

Jalen Adams Olivet Men's Basketball Player of the Week 1/16/18Jalen Adams of Olivet College was named MIAA Men's Basketball Player of the Week for his performances between Jan. 8-14.
Francesca Buchanan Hope Women's Basketball Player of the Week 1/16/18Francesca Buchanan of Hope College was named MIAA Women's Basketball Player of the Week for her performances between Jan. 8-14.
Jake Burris Albion Men's Diver of the Week 1/16/18Jake Burris of Albion College was named MIAA Men's Diver of the Week for his performances between Jan. 8-14.
Len Ciemniecki Albion Men's Swimmer of the Week 1/16/18Len Ciemniecki of Albion College was named MIAA Men's Swimmer of the Week for his performances between Jan. 8-14.
Madeline Woods Kalamazoo Women's Diver of the Week 1/16/18Madeline Woods of Kalamazoo College was named MIAA Women's Diver of the Week for her performances between Jan. 8-14.
Amanda Quitos Albion Women's Swimmer of the Week 1/16/18Amanda Quitos of Albion College was named MIAA Women's Swimmer of the Week for her performances between Jan. 8-14.
Michaela Kaliniak Olivet Women's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week 1/16/18Michaela Kaliniak of Olivet College was named MIAA Women's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week for her performances between Jan. 8-14.
Cassie Vince Albion Women's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week 1/16/18Cassie Vince of Albion College was named MIAA Women's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week for her performances between Jan. 8-14.
Andrew Strzelecki Albion Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week 1/16/18Andrew Strzelecki of Albion College was named MIAA Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week for his performances between Jan. 8-14.
Kiehl Smith Albion Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week 1/16/18Kiehl Smith of Albion College was named MIAA Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week for his performances between Jan. 8-14.

Student Spotlight