Total Slides 4 : Active Index 4 : Last Slide Divs 1

Conference Scoreboard
0
Dec 11
Final
68
Calumet Col.
45
at Kalamazoo
0
Dec 11
Final
66
Olivet
70
at Calvin
0
Dec 13
Final
72
Olivet
64
at Calumet Col.
0
Dec 14
Final
37
Finlandia
92
at Hope
Post-Exam Jam
0
Dec 15
Final
44
Thomas More
84
at Olivet
0
Dec 15
Final
77
Ohio Wesleyan
69
at Adrian
0
Dec 15
Final
89
Spring Arbor
58
at Kalamazoo
0
Dec 15
Final
71
Wis.-Platteville
78
at Hope
0
Dec 15
Final
80
Albion
55
at Kalamazoo
0
Dec 15
Final
72
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
66
at Alma
0
Dec 15
Final
81
Thomas More
61
at Hope
Post-Exam Jam
0
Dec 15
Final
55
Adrian
69
at Hiram
-1
Dec 17
Halftime
51
Ind.-South Bend
19
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next
Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Nov Dec 2018 Jan »
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
Dec 1, 2018
82 Chicago
72 at Kalamazoo
Final
49 Albion
65 at Evansville
Final
76 Alma
88 vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
Final
36th Annual Lopata Classic
Albion
vs. Tiffin Alumni Open
@ Tiffin Alumni Open - Tiffin, Ohio
12:00 PM
Trine
vs. UINDY Season Opener
@ UINDY Season Opener - Indianapolis, Ind.
TBD
2 Tufts
1 vs. Calvin
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Final
NCAA Championship Game
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Invite
10 AM/ 6 PM
Hope
at Wheaton Invitational
10:00 AM CDT
Alma, Olivet
at A3 Carthage Classic
9:00 AM / 5:00 PM
Carthage College - Kenosha, Wis.
100 Albion
38 at Great Lakes Christian
Final
71 Oberlin
26 at Kalamazoo
Final
86 Hope
48 at Olivet
Final
77 Trine
46 at Alma
Final
62 Calvin
54 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Albion
vs. Tiffin Alumni Open
@ Tiffin Alumni Open - Tiffin, Ohio
12:00 PM
Trine
vs. UINDY Season Opener
@ UINDY Season Opener - Indianapolis, Ind.
TBD
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Invite
10 AM/ 6 PM
Hope
at Wheaton Invitational
10:00 AM CDT
Alma, Olivet
at A3 Carthage Classic
9:00 AM / 5:00 PM
Carthage College - Kenosha, Wis.
Adrian, Alma, Trine
at Ohio Northern Invitational
9:00 AM
Olivet
at Mott CC Open
Dec 3, 2018
69 Benedictine (Ill.)
62 at Kalamazoo
Final
Dec 4, 2018
63 Case Western Reserve
50 at Adrian
Final
78 Grace Christian (Mich.)
89 at Hope
Final
Dec 5, 2018
67 Great Lakes Christian
78 at Trine
Final
54 Alma
49 at Adrian
Final
60 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
67 at Albion
Final
38 Kalamazoo
75 at Trine
Final
Dec 7, 2018
74 Alma
99 at Wis.-Oshkosh
Final
63 Calvin
68 at Wis.-Whitewater
Final
Alma
NO vs. SVSU Holiday Open
@ SVSU Holiday Open - Saginaw, Mich.
4:00 PM
Calvin, Hope
vs. GVSU Holiday Open
@ GVSU Holiday Open - Allendale, Mich.
3:00 PM
Alma
NO vs. SVSU Holiday Open
@ SVSU Holiday Open - Saginaw, Mich.
4:00 PM
Calvin, Hope
vs. GVSU Holiday Open
@ GVSU Holiday Open - Allendale, Mich.
3:00 PM
Dec 8, 2018
69 Chicago
75 at Albion
Final - OT
57 Kalamazoo
80 at Case Western Reserve
Final
56 Calvin
92 at Wis.-Oshkosh
Final
97 Alma
101 at Wis.-Whitewater
Final - OT
82 Wis.-Stevens Point
74 at Hope
Final
81 Olivet
92 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
Trine
vs. Indiana Tech Aaron Porter Invite
@ Indiana Tech Aaron Porter Invite - Fort Wayne, Ind.
11:00 AM
66 Alma
70 at Olivet
Final
62 Trine
50 at Calvin
Final
66 Albion
74 at Hope
Final
56 Adrian
71 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Trine
vs. Indiana Tech Aaron Porter Invite
@ Indiana Tech Aaron Porter Invite - Fort Wayne, Ind.
11:00 AM
Adrian, Alma, Olivet, Trine
at North Central Invitational
9:00 AM
Dec 11, 2018
68 Calumet Col.
45 at Kalamazoo
Final
66 Olivet
70 at Calvin
Final
Dec 13, 2018
72 Olivet
64 at Calumet Col.
Final
Dec 14, 2018
37 Finlandia
92 at Hope
Final
Post-Exam Jam
Dec 15, 2018
44 Thomas More
84 at Olivet
Final
77 Ohio Wesleyan
69 at Adrian
Final
89 Spring Arbor
58 at Kalamazoo
Final
71 Wis.-Platteville
78 at Hope
Final
80 Albion
55 at Kalamazoo
Final
72 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
66 at Alma
Final
81 Thomas More
61 at Hope
Final
Post-Exam Jam
55 Adrian
69 at Hiram
Final
Olivet
vs. Kalahari Duals
@ Kalahari Duals - Sandusky, Ohio
Dec 17, 2018
Baldwin Wallace
at Trine
4:00 PM
North Central (Ill.)
at Albion
6:00 PM
Olivet
at Ferris St.
7:00 PM
51 Ind.-South Bend
19 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Halftime
Kalamazoo
at Adrian
7:30 PM
Trine
at Washington & Lee Duals
Dec 18, 2018
Sul Ross St.
vs. Alma
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
2:00 PM
Mesa Community College
Mt. St. Joseph
vs. Calvin
@ Hope College
5:30 PM
Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.)
La Roche
at Hope
7:30 PM
Great Lakes Invitational & Russ DeVette Holiday Classic
Alma
at Lake Superior St.
3:00 PM
Dec 19, 2018
Alma
vs. Whitman
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
2:00 PM
Mesa Community College
Albion
at Aurora
5:00 PM
La Roche
vs. Calvin
@ Holland, Mich. (Hope College)
5:30 PM
D3 Challenge
Mt. St. Joseph
at Hope
7:30 PM
Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.)
North Park
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3:00 PM
Trine
at Defiance
7:00 PM
Fontbonne
vs. Olivet
@ Tampa, Fla.
7:00 PM
Franklin
at Albion
7:30 PM
Dec 20, 2018
Earlham
at Kalamazoo
11:30 AM
Olivet
at Elmhurst
8:00 PM
Alma
at Clarkson University
6:00 PM
Deerfield Beach, Fla.
Olivet
vs. Hartwick
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
3:00 PM
Calvin
vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga.
3:00 PM
Quality Suites Holiday Classic
Hope
at Oglethorpe
5:00 PM
Quality Suites Holiday Classic
Alma
at Clarkson University
6:00 PM
Deerfield Beach, Fla.
Dec 21, 2018
Heidelberg
vs. Adrian
@ Angola, Ind.
5:30 PM
St. Andrews Products Classic
Spalding
at Trine
7:30 PM
Hope
vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga.
1:00 PM
Quality Suites Holiday Classic
Calvin
at Oglethorpe
3:00 PM
Quality Suites Holiday Classic
Dec 22, 2018
Spalding
vs. Adrian
@ Angola, Ind.
1:00 PM
Heidelberg
at Trine
3:00 PM
St. Andrews Products Classic
Dec 27, 2018
Mich.-Dearborn
at Olivet
7:00 PM
Hathaway Court at Cutler Event Center
Dec 28, 2018
Albion
vs. Grove City
@ Bluffton, Ohio
2:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Thomas More
@ Alliance, Ohio
7:30 PM
Mount Union Holiday Classic
Trine
at Mount Union
7:30 PM
Mount Union Holiday Classic
Alma
at St. Norbert
8:00 PM
Nicolet National Bank Holiday Tournament
Kalamazoo
vs. Heidelberg
@ Springfield, Ohio
2:15 PM
Wittenberg Tournament
Wis.-Whitewater
vs. Trine
@ Lexington, Ky.
5:00 PM
Calvin
at Northwestern Ohio
5:30 PM
Wis.-Oshkosh
vs. Hope
@ Delaware, Ohio - Ohio Wesleyan University Branch Rickey Arena
8:00 PM
Dec 29, 2018
TBA (MIAA)
vs. Albion
@ Bluffton, Ohio
TBA
Trine
vs. Thomas More
@ Alliance, Ohio
1:00 PM
Mount Union Holiday Classic
Adrian
at Mount Union
3:00 PM
Mount Union Holiday Classic
Hope
at Anderson (Ind.)
3:00 PM
Olivet
at Findlay
3:00 PM
Alma
vs. TBD
@ DePere, Wis.
6:00 PM
Nicolet National Bank Holiday Tournament
Kalamazoo
vs.
@ Springfield, Ohio
TBA
12 or 4:30 vs. Wittenberg or Dubuque
vs. Trine
@ Lexington, Ky.
TBA
Hope
at TBD
TBA
Ohio Wesleyan Tournament
Alma
at Aquinas
1:00 PM
Wis.-River Falls
at Adrian
1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Webster
2:00 PM
Dec 30, 2018
Olivet
at Saginaw Valley
3:00 PM
Albion
at Maryville (Tenn.)
2:00 PM
No events today
Results
Dec152018
Men's Basketball Final
71 Wis.-Platteville
78 at Hope
Dec152018
Men's Basketball Final
89 Spring Arbor
58 at Kalamazoo
Dec152018
Women's Basketball Final
72 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
66 at Alma
Dec152018
Women's Basketball Final
81 Thomas More
61 at Hope
Post-Exam Jam
Dec152018
Women's Basketball Final
55 Adrian
69 at Hiram
Dec152018
Men's Basketball Final
44 Thomas More
84 at Olivet
Dec152018
Men's Basketball Final
77 Ohio Wesleyan
69 at Adrian
Dec152018
Women's Basketball Final
80 Albion
55 at Kalamazoo
Dec152018
Wrestling
Olivet
vs. Kalahari Duals
@ Kalahari Duals - Sandusky, Ohio
Dec142018
Women's Basketball Final
37 Finlandia
92 at Hope
Post-Exam Jam
Dec132018
Women's Basketball Final
72 Olivet
64 at Calumet Col.
Dec112018
Women's Basketball Final
68 Calumet Col.
45 at Kalamazoo
Dec112018
Women's Basketball Final
66 Olivet
70 at Calvin
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Volleyball

2018 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 24-4 35-12
Kalamazoo 17-11 20-19
Alma 16-12 24-19
Hope 14-14 18-24
Calvin 14-14 16-25
Trine 13-15 19-21
Albion 8-20 10-30
Olivet 6-22 10-30

Player Of The Week

Jason Beckman Hope Men's Basketball Player of the Week 12/10/18Jason Beckman of Hope College was named MIAA Men's Basketball Player of the Week for performances between December 3-9.
Jeny Brandt Alma Women's Basketball Player of the Week 12/10/18Jeny Brandt of Alma College was named MIAA Women's Basketball Player of the Week for performances between December 3-9.
Peyton Hirschenberger Alma Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week 12/10/18Peyton Hirschenberger of Alma College was named MIAA Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week for performances between December 3-9.
Owen Ljung Hope Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week 12/10/18Owen Ljung of Hope College was named MIAA Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week for performances between December 3-9.
Grace Hearth Alma Women's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week 12/10/18Grace Hearth of Alma College was named MIAA Women's Indoor Field Ahtlete of the Week for performances between December 3-9.
Emily Hamilton Hope Women's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week 12/10/18Emily Hamilton of Hope College was named MIAA Women's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week for performances between December 3-9.
Devon Pingel Adrian Wrestler of the Week 12/10/18Devon Pingel of Adrian College was named MIAA Wrestler of the Week for performances between December 3-9.

Student Spotlight