Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Nov Dec 2017 Jan »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Dec 1, 2017
76 Martin Luther
105 at Calvin
Final
Albion
vs. Eastern Michigan Invitational
@ Eastern Michigan Invitational - Ypsilanti, Mich.
3:30 PM
Alma, Olivet
vs. A3 Carthage Classic
@ A3 Carthage Classic - Kenosha, Wis.
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Wheaton Invitational
@ Wheaton Invitational - Wheaton, Ill.
9:30 AM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
vs. Knight Invite
@ Knight Invite - Grand Rapids, Mich.
10:00 AM
36 Martin Luther
56 at Calvin
Final
Albion
vs. Eastern Michigan Invitational
@ Eastern Michigan Invitational - Ypsilanti, Mich.
3:30 PM
Alma, Olivet
vs. A3 Carthage Classic
@ A3 Carthage Classic - Kenosha, Wis.
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Wheaton Invitational
@ Wheaton Invitational - Wheaton, Ill.
9:30 AM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin invite
10:00 AM
Dec 2, 2017
83 Illinois Tech
78 at Albion
Final
67 Adrian
74 at Case Western Reserve
Final
56 Kalamazoo
75 at Chicago
Final
Albion
vs. Eastern Michigan Invitational
@ Eastern Michigan Invitational - Ypsilanti, Mich.
10:00 AM
Alma, Olivet
vs. A3 Carthage Classic
@ A3 Carthage Classic - Kenosha, Wis.
10:00 AM
Hope
vs. Wheaton Invitational
@ Wheaton Invitational - Wheaton, Ill.
10:00 AM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Invitational
10:00 AM
84 Hope
49 at Adrian
Final
75 Trine
46 at Alma
Final
86 Albion
58 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
played at IU-South Bend
Albion
vs. Eastern Michigan Invitational
@ Eastern Michigan Invitational - Ypsilanti, Mich.
10:00 AM
Alma, Olivet
vs. A3 Carthage Classic
@ A3 Carthage Classic - Kenosha, Wis.
10:00 AM
Hope
at Wheaton Invitational
10:00 AM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin invite
10:00 AM
Dec 3, 2017
96 Washington (Mo.)
86 at Alma
Final
39 Kalamazoo
63 at Concordia (MI)
Final
Dec 4, 2017
67 Great Lakes Christian
103 at Trine
Final
Dec 5, 2017
74 Grace Bible (Mich.)
88 at Hope
Final
Dec 6, 2017
60 St. Francis (IL)
81 at Kalamazoo
Final
85 Trine
29 at Kalamazoo
Final
42 Great Lakes Christian
97 at Hope
Final
49 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
95 at Calvin
Final
Dec 8, 2017
53 Wis.-Whitewater
66 vs. Adrian
@ Angola, Ind.
Final
St. Andrews Products Classic
52 Wis. Lutheran
89 at Trine
Final
St. Andrews Products Classic
60 Hope
85 at Wis.-Platteville
Final
Dec 9, 2017
64 Case Western Reserve
66 at Kalamazoo
Final
73 Wis. Lutheran
86 vs. Adrian
@ Angola, Ind. -- Hershey Hall
Final
St. Andrews Products Classic
79 Wis.-Oshkosh
74 at Calvin
Final
77 Hope
91 at Wis.-Stevens Point
Final
71 Spring Arbor
56 at Albion
Final
64 Wis.-Whitewater
53 at Trine
Final
St. Andrews Products Classic
104 Olivet
57 at Grace Bible (Mich.)
Final
65 Aquinas
59 at Alma
Final
47 Calvin
50 at Trine
Final
62 Hope
59 at Albion
Final
67 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
76 at Adrian
Final
Dec 10, 2017
62 Finlandia
81 at Adrian
Final
Dec 12, 2017
50 Olivet
76 at Spring Arbor
Final
98 Kalamazoo
71 at Concordia (Ill.)
Final
62 Aquinas
70 at Calvin
Final
Dec 13, 2017
Albion
at Chicago
8:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Adrian
7:30 PM
Site previously at Kalamazoo College
0 Albion
0 at Olivet
Start of 1st
Dec 15, 2017
Great Lakes Christian
at Adrian
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.)
at Alma
7:30 PM
Finlandia
at Hope
7:30 PM
Dec 16, 2017
Olivet
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
4:00 PM
Carthage
at Calvin
5:00 PM
Alma
at Wheaton (Ill.)
8:00 PM
Olivet
at Anderson (Ind.)
2:00 PM
Alma
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3:00 PM
played at IU-South Bend
TBD
at Hope
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Albion
3:00 PM
Dec 17, 2017
Olivet
vs. Simpson
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
6:00 PM
Dec 18, 2017
Adrian
at Defiance
7:00 PM
Wilmington (Ohio)
at Trine
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Benedictine (Ill.)
8:00 PM
Kalamazoo
vs. Central (Iowa)
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Ind.-South Bend
1:00 PM
Trine
at Heidelberg
6:00 PM
Dec 19, 2017
St. Vincent
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
7:30 PM
RDV Sportsplex Tournament
Albion
at North Central (Ill.)
8:00 PM
Hope
vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Orlando, Florida
5:30 PM
Alma
at Defiance
6:00 PM
Albion
at Spring Arbor
7:00 PM
Dec 20, 2017
Anderson (Ind.)
at Trine
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Lawrence Tech
7:00 PM
Alma
vs. Berry
@ Daytona Beach Shootout
8:00 PM
Washington College
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
10:00 AM
Cruzin' Classic
Adrian
vs. Concordia (Wis.)
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
5:00 PM
Las Vegas Hoopla Tournament; 2 p.m. Pacific Time
Calvin
at Olivet
7:30 PM
Dec 21, 2017
Bates
at Alma
6:00 PM
Daytona Beach Shootout
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
7:30 PM
Adrian
vs. Hastings
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
3:00 PM
Las Vegas Hoopla Tournament; Noon Pacific Time
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
5:30 PM
Albion
at Franklin
7:30 PM
Dec 22, 2017
Aurora
at Albion
5:30 PM
Calumet Col.
at Olivet
3:00 PM
Alma
at Siena Heights
6:00 PM
Dec 28, 2017
Olivet
at Fort Wayne (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Siena Heights
at Adrian
7:00 PM
Wis.-Stout
vs. Trine
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
1:00 PM
Dec 29, 2017
Alma
vs. Emory & Henry
@ Wooster, Ohio
5:00 PM
E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic
Olivet
vs. John Carroll
@ Holland, Mich.
5:30 PM
Albion
at Otterbein
7:00 PM
Mount Union
at Hope
7:30 PM
Calvin
vs. Puget Sound
@ Spokane, Wash.
9:00 PM
Whitworth Tournament
Hope
vs. Mount Union
@ Bluffton, Ohio
12:00 PM
Calvin
vs. Marietta
@ Westerville, Ohio
1:00 PM
Otterbein Holiday Tournament
Aquinas
at Olivet
3:00 PM
Amherst
vs. Trine
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
vs. John Carroll
@ Greencastle, Ind.
4:00 PM
Amy Hasbrook Memorial Classic
Alma
at Bluffton
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon
vs. Albion
@ Delaware, Ohio
8:00 PM
Dec 30, 2017
TBA (MIAA)
vs. Albion
@ Westerville, Ohio
TBA
Alma
vs.
@ Wooster, Ohio
TBA
E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic
Mount Union
vs. Olivet
@ Hope College - Holland, Mich.
1:00 PM
John Carroll
at Hope
3:00 PM
Earlham
at Adrian
3:00 PM
Calvin
at Whitworth
9:00 PM
Whitworth Men's Classic presented by Quality Inn Oakwood
Albion
vs.
@ Delaware, Ohio
TBA
Mount Union
vs. Alma
@ Bluffton, Ohio
12:00 PM
Adrian
at Defiance
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Calumet Col.
2:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Greencastle, Ind.
2:00 PM
Amy Hasbrook Memorial Classic
Calvin
at Otterbein
5:00 PM
Otterbein Holiday Tournament
Hope
at Bluffton
5:00 PM
Spring Arbor
at Olivet
7:00 PM
Dec 31, 2017
Trine
at Illinois Tech
4:00 PM
No events today
Results
Dec122017
Men's Basketball Final
50 Olivet
76 at Spring Arbor
Dec122017
Women's Basketball Final
62 Aquinas
70 at Calvin
Dec122017
Men's Basketball Final
98 Kalamazoo
71 at Concordia (Ill.)
Dec102017
Women's Basketball Final
62 Finlandia
81 at Adrian
Dec092017
Men's Basketball Final
71 Spring Arbor
56 at Albion
Dec092017
Men's Basketball Final
64 Wis.-Whitewater
53 at Trine
St. Andrews Products Classic
Dec092017
Men's Basketball Final
64 Case Western Reserve
66 at Kalamazoo
Dec092017
Men's Basketball Final
73 Wis. Lutheran
86 vs. Adrian
@ Angola, Ind. -- Hershey Hall
St. Andrews Products Classic
Dec092017
Men's Basketball Final
79 Wis.-Oshkosh
74 at Calvin
Dec092017
Women's Basketball Final
62 Hope
59 at Albion
Dec092017
Women's Basketball Final
67 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
76 at Adrian
Dec092017
Men's Basketball Final
77 Hope
91 at Wis.-Stevens Point
Dec092017
Women's Basketball Final
104 Olivet
57 at Grace Bible (Mich.)
Dec092017
Women's Basketball Final
65 Aquinas
59 at Alma
Dec092017
Women's Basketball Final
47 Calvin
50 at Trine
Dec082017
Men's Basketball Final
52 Wis. Lutheran
89 at Trine
St. Andrews Products Classic
Dec082017
Men's Basketball Final
60 Hope
85 at Wis.-Platteville
Dec082017
Men's Basketball Final
53 Wis.-Whitewater
66 vs. Adrian
@ Angola, Ind.
St. Andrews Products Classic
Dec062017
Men's Basketball Final
60 St. Francis (IL)
81 at Kalamazoo
Dec062017
Women's Basketball Final
42 Great Lakes Christian
97 at Hope
Dec062017
Women's Basketball Final
49 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
95 at Calvin
Dec062017
Women's Basketball Final
85 Trine
29 at Kalamazoo
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Volleyball

2017 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 23-5 34-13
Kalamazoo 20-8 31-14
Hope 17-11 24-18
Trine 13-15 19-18
Calvin 13-15 20-23
Alma 13-15 15-25
Albion 8-20 15-24
Olivet 5-23 8-32

Player Of The Week

Justin Webster Adrian Men's Basketball Player of the Week 12/11/17Justin Webster of Adrian College was named MIAA Men's Basketball Player of the Week for his performances between Dec. 4-10.
Shannon Garvey Adrian Women's Basketball Player of the Week 12/11/17Shannon Garvey of Adrian College was named MIAA Women's Basketball Player of the Week for her performances between Dec. 4-10.

Student Spotlight