Historical information (standings and statistics) about America's oldest collegiate conference is being added to this website with the addition of archival material dating back to the founding years in each of the 20 league-sponsored sports. This is a work in progress.

Watch this space during the 2014-15 school year for interesting historical anecdotes. Click here for more.
 

1995-96 Academic Honor Roll

1995-96 Academic Honor Roll

Student/Athlete, School, Yr., Hometown

 

Sarah Abbey, Alma, Fr., Grand Blanc
Tammy Adams, Alma, Jr., Alpena
Rene Adrian, Kalamazoo, Jr., Kalamazoo
Amanda Albright, Albion, Sr., Battle Creek
Todd Alcock, Adrian, Sr., Britton
Jana Anderson, Olivet, Fr., Traverse City
Dennis Anthony, Albion, Fr., Battle Creek
Dan Amdt, Albion, Jr., Bloomfield Hills
Jason Atkins, Kalamazoo, Fr., Okemos
John Aurelia, Kalamazoo, So., Rochester
Dan Ausema, Calvin, Fr., Grant
Hisham Awan, Albion, Fr., Riverview

Erin Bagozzi, Kalamazoo, Sr., Canton
Dona Bailey, Kalamazoo, Jr., Ann Arbor
Bryan Bainbridge, Hope, Sr., Wyoming
Brent Baksa, Adrian, Sr., Flushing
Jason Bandlow, Alma, Jr., Evart
Daniel Bannink, Hope, Jr., Holland
Rodney Barriger, Alma, Fr., Prescott
Zachary Barrow, Kalamazoo, Fr., LaMesa
Benjamin Battista, Adrian, Jr., Huber Heights, Ohio
Beau Batton, Hope, So., Birmingham
Joshua Baumsartner, Adrian, Jr., Morenci
Jim Beck, Albion, Fr., Kalamazoo
Jason Beglin, Albion, Jr., Marshall
Dwight Benner, Kalamazoo, Sr., Royal Oak
Shana Beswick, Adrian, Sr., Habor Springs
Christian Betz, Alma, Sr., Grand Rapids
Rebehak Biel, Calvin, Fr., Southboro, Ma.,
Shelly Bilbie, Albion, Jr., Ann Arbor
Jannette Bird, Alma, Sr., Midland
Amy Boersma, Calvin, Fr., Denver, Colo.,
Andrea Bologna, Albion, So., Clinton Township
Melanie Bolt, Calvin, Jr., Grand Rapids
Tom Bonnema, Hope, Sr., Kentwood
Brian Boonstra, Calvin, So., Denver, Colo.,
Duane Bosma, Hope, Sr., Wyoming
Sarah Bourdo, Alma, Fr., Manistique
Arthur Bragg, Albion, Fr., Rochester Hills
Christina Brandel, Albion, Fr., Saginaw
Preston Brandimore, Olivet, Fr., Detroit
Eric Brands, Alma, Fr., Saginaw
Holly Breuker, Calvin, Sr., Fremont
Stacy Brown, Hope, Sr., Laingsburg
Randolph Browne, Adrian, Sr., Holly
Matthew Bubacz, Adrian, Jr., Toledo, Ohio
Tyanne Budek, Albion, Fr., Midland
Sara Burde, Calvin, Jr., Northville

Robert Cavagnol, Kalamazoo, Sr., Farmington Hills
Nick Christopher, Albion, So., Frankfort
Christa Chrovian, Kalamazoo, Jr., Orchard Lake
Sarah Cieciorka, Albion, Jr., Ossineke
Andrea Clark, Calvin, So., McBain
Julie Clay, Kalamazoo, Fr., Kalamazoo
Christie Cleland, Albion, Sr., East Lansing
Michelle Cleveland, Adrian, Jr., Battle Creek
Ryan Cmerjrek, Albion, Sr., Flint
Audrey Coates, Hope, Jr., Holland
Jeremy Cole, Kalamazoo, Sr., Grand Rapids
Leah Cole, Kalamazoo, Fr., Kewadin
Anne Colenbrander, Hope, Jr., Holland
Jeffrey Comfort, Hope, Sr., Saline
Matthew Conti, Kalamazoo, Jr., Kalamazoo
Melissa Cook, Kalamazoo, Fr., Canton
Isaac Cottrell, Alma, Jr., Jerome
Nicholas Coutsos, Kalamazoo, Sr., Washington
Steven Coy, Hope, So., Okemos
Kyle Crandall, Alma, So., Portland
Heather Crull, Kalamazoo, Fr., Kalamazoo
Cathy Curley, Alma, Sr., Lansing

Daniel Daly, Hope, Fr., East Grand Rapids
Douglas Dammann, Kalamazoo, Sr., Lena, Ill.,
Casey Daugherty, Olivet, So., Spring Lake
Matt DeBoer, Hope, Fr., Holland
Stephanie Degg, Alma, Sr., Bay City
Kevin DeGroot, Alma, Fr., Petoskey
Elizabeth De Haan, Hope, So., Holland
David DeHommel, Hope, Fr., Jenison
Nikki Deja, Alma, Fr., Midland
Michael Demo, Kalamazoo, Jr., Spring Lake
Jen DeRousie, Albion, Sr., Bexley, Ohio
Ketan Desai, Kalamazoo, Sr., Lusaka, Zambia
Steve DeVrieze, Hope, So., Midland
Kevin DeYoung, Hope, Fr., Jenison
Kristie DeYoung, Calvin, Fr., Kentwood
Lara Diederich, Olivet, Jr., Penn Valley, Calif.,
Ryan Donley, Alma, Sr., Ludington
Nathan Dorn, Calvin, Jr., Grand Rapids
Kimberly Dornbrook, Kalamazoo, Jr., Grosse Pointe Woods
Cora Douglas, Albion, Sr., Clark Lake
Christina Dudek, Kalamazoo, So., Rochester Hills

Liz Eby, Alma, Fr., Jackson
Jonathan Edds, Kalamazoo, So., Stoughton, Wisc.,
Christie Eding, Hope, So., Hamilton
Lisa Edison, Albion, Jr., Parma
Laura Edwardson, Kalamazoo, Fr., Kalamazoo
Rebecca Eldredge, Alma, Fr., Traverse City
Robert Ellerbruch, Albion, Jr., Neguanee
Joni Elliott, Adrian, Jr., Hillsdale
Mariam El-Shamaa, Kalamazoo, Fr., Grand Blanc
Ben Engelter, Albion, So., Parma
Jason English, Calvin, Fr., Jenison
Kelly Ervans, Alma, Jr., West Branch
Angela Eveland, Olivet, Jr., Bellevue

Jason Falk, Alma, Sr., Midland
Rebekah Farmer, Olivet, Fr., Howell
Adam Fedewa, Olivet, Sr., Portland
Kris Fekete, Albion, So., Grosse Ile
Rachelle Fichtner, Albion, Sr., Troy
Megan Fiesinger, Albion, Sr., Cincinnati, Ohio
Chad Fix, Kalamazoo, Sr., Charlotte
Sarah Flegel, Hope, Fr., Caledonia
Dave Florenski, Alma, Sr., Gaylord
Kristin Folkema, Calvin, Sr., Sand Lake
Mindi Ford, Albion, Jr., Hudson
Molly Fraile, Albion, Fr., Grand Blanc
Timothy Franklyn, Hope, So., Wayne, N.,J.,
Jennifer Freeman, Alma, Jr., Midland
Sarah Frego, Hope, So., Holland
Joseph Fritsch, Hope, Jr., Normal, Ill.,
Brian Fritz, Kalamazoo, Sr., Kalamazoo

Richard Gasiorski, Kalamazoo, Jr., Toledo, Ohio
Jeffrey Gates, Calvin, Sr., New Hudson
Laura Gelderloos, Calvin, Jr., Columbus, Ohio
Aaron Genzink, Calvin, Fr., Zeeland
Thomas Gilbert, Kalamazoo, Fr.,N., Manchester, Ind.,
Jonathan Gillesby, Hope, Sr., Dowagiac
Amy Goorhouse, Hope, Jr., Otsego
Douglas Gordon, Kalamazoo, Jr., Hartland
James Grace, Kalamazoo, Jr., Kalamazoo
James Grady, Alma, Fr., Shepherd
Carrie Graveel, Kalamazoo, Sr., Climax
Jason Gray, Alma, Sr., Berrien Springs
Adam Green, Kalamazoo, Sr., Whitehall
Joy Green, Hope, Fr., Batavia, Ill.,
Meredith Greene, Albion, Fr., Indianapolis, Ind.,
Lee Grizzell, Kalamazoo, So., Dearborn
Jason Gross, Kalamazoo, Sr., Lake Orion

Dan Haar, Albion, Fr., Rochester Hills
Julia Haarer, Kalamazoo, Sr., Big Rapids
Linda Hachtel, Adrian, So., Ashland, Ohio
Tim Haist, Alma, So., Greenville
Tomas Hajek, Adrian, So., Britton
Eve Halderson, Kalamazoo, Jr., Kalamazoo
Christian Hall, Albion, Sr., Burtchville
Derek Handzo, Alma, Sr., Clinton Township
Lexi Hansen, Albion, Jr., Brooklyn Park, Minn.,
Britt Hanson, Albion, Fr., Mundelein, Ill.,
James Harrison, Olivet, So., Middletown, Ohio
Debra Hasfurther, Kalamazoo, Jr., Kalamazoo
Jason Haupricht, Adrian, Sr., Toledo, Ohio
Betsy Haverkamp, Calvin, Jr., Kentwood
Malia Havlicek, Hope, Sr., Camarillo, Calif.,
Holly Hay, Albion, Sr., Brighton
Anne Hearn, Kalamazoo, So., Flint
Erin Henkel, Calvin, Jr., Dayton, Ohio
Paul Heymoss, Alma, Sr., Troy
Chris Higgins, Olivet, Sr., Battle Creek
Amanda Hill, Hope, Jr., Otsego
Beth Hoeze, Hope, Sr., Hudsonville
Aaron Hoffman, Hope, Sr., Grand Haven
Kimberly Hoffman, Calvin, Sr., Portage
Joel Holstege, Hope, So., Grandville
Julie Holwerda, Hope, So., Wheaton, Ill.,
Ben Hondorp, Alma, So., Holland
Danielle Hop, Hope, Jr.,St., Louis Park, Minn.
Mary (Meg) Hopkins, Hope, So., Arlington, Va.,
Bethanie Hopma, Hope, So., Libertyville, Ill.,
Dana Horner, Hope, Jr., Ypsilanti
Cherokee Hosslund, Adrian, Sr., Tustin
Laura Hornish, Adrian, Sr., Defiance, Ohio
Ronald House, Kalamazoo, Sr., Wyoming
Josua Howie, Kalamazoo, Sr., Traverse City
Margaret Hudson, Albion, So., Bloomfield Hills
Megan Hunter, Hope, Jr., Oak Ridge, Tenn.,
Sarah Hypiio, Alma, So., Ludington

Kimberly Imhoff, Olivet, So., Haslett
Rainy Inman, Alma, Jr., Haslett
Michael Ivy, Kalamazoo, So., New Berlin, Wisc.,

Andy Jacobson, Alma, Jr., McBain
Ron James, Albion, Sr., Harrison Township
Joel Jamison, Albion, Fr., North Branch
Robin Janssen, Calvin, Fr., Homewood, Ill.,
Mike Jehle, Albion, Sr., West Bloomfield
Steven Jett, Kalamazoo, Fr., Monroe
Andrea Johnson, Hope, Fr., Frankfort
Neil Johnson, Albion, So., Rochester Hills
Sarah Joslin, Kalamazoo, So., Plainwell

Evan Kajander, Kalamazoo, Fr., Houston, Tex.,
Rachel Katerberg, Calvin, So., Grand Rapids
Anthony Keim, Olivet, So., St., John's
Sara Keeler, Kalamazoo, Jr., Portage
Larissa Kemp, Calvin, Jr., Libertyville, Ill.,
Kristi Kern, Alma, Jr., Frankenmuth
Peggy Kingsley, Kalamazoo, Fr., Kalamazoo
Marc Kins, Adrian, Jr., Wixom
Teresa Kirkland, Hope, Sr., Cheney, Wash.,
Kyle Klein, Albion, Jr., Roscommon
Julie Kliman, Kalamazoo, So., Ann Arbor
Debra Knickerbocker, Kalamazoo, So., Kalamazoo
Lisa Knott, Hope, So., East Lansing
Gregory Kobylak, Hope, Fr., Troy
Brian Koepsell, Adrian, So., Rochester Hills
Kathy Konyndyk, Calvin, Jr., Grand Rapids
Wendy Kooiker, Hope, So., Jenison
Shauna Koolhaas, Calvin, So., Escondido, Calif.,
Craig Kopas, Hope, Fr., Midland
Kristine Kuhna, Alma, So., Petoskey
Amy Kuipers, Calvin, Sr., Lockport, Ill.,
Matiss Kukainis, Albion, Fr., Northville
Rachael Kulick, Kalamazoo, Fr., Eagan, Minn.,
Shirley Kurc, Kalamazoo, So., Flushing

Nicole Lamkey, Hope, Sr., Barrington, Ill.,
Blake Lancaster, Kalamazoo, Jr., Brighton
George Landolt, Hope, Jr., West Lafayette, Ind.,
Paul Lanning, Calvin, Sr., Hudsonville
Tracy LaRue, Albion, So., Manchester
Caitlin Lauchlan, Kalamazoo, Fr., Detroit
Daniel Lawson, Kalamazoo, Fr., Troy
Pete LeBaron, Alma, Sr., Laingsburg
David Lefere, Albion, Jr., Jackson
Jonathan Lefers, Calvin, Fr., Dolton, Ill.
George Lemmon, Albion, So., Northville
Cathy Leonard, Alma, Sr.,St., Louis
April Lewicki, Olivet, Jr., Ortonville
Don Light, Alma, Jr., East China
Brian Lindauer, Kalamazoo, Fr., Battle Creek
Randy Lindstrom, Kalamazoo, Jr., North Muskegon
Mark Longbrake, Albion, So., Hyattsville, Md.
Susan Looman, Hope, Jr., Holland
Nathan Lounds, Alma, Jr., St. Johns
Matt Lowman, Albion, Jr., Bloomfield Hills
Brent Luchies, Kalamazoo, So., Holton
Jenni Ludlum, Alma, Sr., Saginaw
Mathew Lundberg, Calvin, Jr., Princeton, Ill.

Michelle MacNaughton, Alma, Sr., Cedar
Kimberly Malmquist, Calvin, Fr., Naperville, Ill.
Cara Marker, Kalamazoo, Sr., Clarkston
Stephen Marso, Hope, Sr., Humboldt, Ia.
Audra Martin, Hope, So., Muskegon
Brett Martin, Alma, Sr., Grosse Ile
Greg Maxson, Alma, Jr., Jerome
Jennifer McBride, Albion, Jr., Columbus, Ohio
Sarah McCoy, Albion, Jr., East Lansing
Kelli McDole, Adrian, Sr., Clinton Township
Gregory McDonald, Kalamazoo, Jr., Burton
Dyke McEwen, Kalamazoo, So., Fenton
Mike McHugh, Alma, So., Dearborn Heights
Megan McKnight, Kalamazoo, Fr., Royal Oak
Joshua Meersma, Hope, Jr., Eaton Rapids
Jason Melynchek, Adrian, Sr., Coraopolis, Penn.,
Heather Mernitz, Kalamazoo, Sr., Haslett
Missy Merwin, Alma, Jr., Battle Creek
Joshua Metzler, Hope, Fr., Chelsea
Carrie Meyer, Adrian, Jr., Portage
Amy Meyers, Hope, Jr., Portland
Emily Michael, Albion, Fr., Homer
Anthony Michaels, Kalamazoo, Jr., Oberlin, Ohio
Stephen Michmerhuizen, Calvin, Fr., Zeeland
Andrew Mikloiche, Kalamazoo, Jr., Romeo
Amity Miller, Alma, So., Homer
Angela Miller, Adrian, Sr., Goshen, Ind.,
Beth Miller, Albion, Sr., Macomb Township
Larissa Miller, Kalamazoo, Sr., Imlay City
Eddison Millington, Olivet, Sr., Otisville
Kelly Mills, Alma, Sr., Battle Creek
David Millward, Olivet, Jr., Regina, SA, Canada
Aaron Monnig, Albion, Sr., Covington, Ky.,
Rebecca Monstur, Albion, Sr., Livonia
Clinton Moore, Hope, So., Martinez, Ga.,
Lara Mossa, Adrian, Sr., Swanton, Ohio
Christa Murphy, Hope, Fr., Midland
Sara Musser, Kalamazoo, Sr., Okemos

Nicole Nash, Albion, So., Midland
Allen Nelson, Adrian, So., Mount Morris
Keisha Nelson, Alma, Sr.,St., Clair Shores
Joel Nemes, Hope, Jr., Jenison
Abigail Nienhuis, Hope, So., Holland
Patrick Noud, Kalamazoo, Jr., Okemos
Chad Nykamp, Hope, Sr., Holland
Kari Nysse, Hope, Sr., Hudsonville

Alicia Ochsenrider, Adrian, Sr., Litchfield
Lauren O'Dowd, Hope, Jr., Marshall
Sarah Olson, Kalamazoo, Sr., Minneapolis, Minn.
Heather Osborn, Albion, So., Milford
Jakob Ostien, Kalamazoo, Fr., Midland

Adam Paarlberg, Hope, Fr., Alto
Jennifer Palma, Hope, Sr., Wyoming
Maria Parling, Kalamazoo, So., Ithaca
Matthew Parker, Adrian, So., St. Johns
Nathan Parker, Adrian, Jr., St. Johns
Melanie Payton, Adrian, Sr., Waterford
Toby Pellenz, Adrian, Sr., Lansing
Meghan Perkins, Albion, Fr., Alma
Blake Peters, Kalamazoo, Sr., Spring Lake
Nathan Petersen, Calvin, So., Ogden, Utah
Sara Pettee, Alma, So., Portage
Jennifer Petscher, Hope, Jr., Madison, Ind.
James Phelps, Calvin, Fr., Buffalo Grove, Ill.
Nicole Piasecki, Adrian, Jr., Chelsea
Amy Pickelmann, Alma, So., Frankenmuth
Jason Pittman, Kalamazoo, Sr., Wyandotte
Laurel Plotzke, Hope, Sr., Decatur, Ill.,
Jason Plum, Adrian, Jr., Manitou Beach
Ann Ponicki, Kalamazoo, Jr., Comstock
Aaron Portenga, Kalamazoo, Sr., Spring Lake
Tara Porter, Hope, So., Stockbridge
Brian Post, Calvin, Fr., Grand Rapids
Megan Powers, Hope, Fr., Jackson
Justin Pruis, Calvin, So., Grand Rapids

Joseph Rabbitt, Calvin, Fr., Muskegon
Saum Rahimi, Hope, Jr., Holland
Kristin Rahn, Albion, Jr., Grand Blanc
Amanda Raine, Adrian, So., Clawson
Rebecca Raus, Alma, Fr., Pinckney
Tom Raven, Albion, Jr., Canton
Karen Reed, Kalamazoo, Jr., West Bloomfield
Nate Reed, Albion, Sr., Williamston
D.,J., Rehberg, Albion, Sr., Dundee
Michael Rennick, Albion, Fr., Shelby Township
Amy Retsema, Calvin, Sr., Oak Lawn, Ill.
Joshua Reynolds, Adrian, Sr., Dearborn Heights
Blair Richards, Hope, So., Okemos
Marci Ritchie, Olivet, Jr., Temperance
Keith Ritsema, Calvin, Fr.,Grand Rapids
Brett Robbins, Kalamazoo, So.,Kalamazoo
Keri Roelofs, Hope, Sr., Hudsonville
Lisa Roschek, Kalamazoo, Jr., Kalamazoo
Caroline Roush, Albion, Sr., Midland
Denise Routhier, Albion, Fr., Flushing
Douglas Rozendal, Calvin, Sr., Lansing, Ill.,

Mark St. Martin, Alma, Sr., Pinconning
Becca Sameck, Albion, Fr., Grosse Ile
Jonathan Sander, Kalamazoo, So., Fostoria, Ohio
Lance Sanders, Kalamazoo, Jr., Royal Oak
Matthew Schaap, Calvin, Fr., Montague, Calif.
Tim Schafer, Albion, Sr., Holt
Amy Schmidt, Albion, Sr., Albion
Emily Schmidt, Hope, Jr., Holland
Laurie Schulz, Albion, Jr., Okemos
Benjamin Seinen, Kalamazoo, Jr., Kalamazoo
Timothy Shaughnessy, Kalamazoo, So., DeWitt
Carrie Sheets, Kalamazoo, So., Grand Rapids
Erin Shiel, Hope, Fr., Shawnee, Mission, Ks.
Michael Shoemaker, Calvin, Sr., Tuscon, Ariz.
Erica Smit, Calvin, So., Berwyn, Ill.
Dana Smith, Hope, Sr., Litchfield
Jennifer Smith, Hope, So., Kalamazoo
Robb Smith, Albion, So., Bay City
Heidi Smithers, Hope, Fr., Peoria, Ill.
Joseph Snapper, Calvin, Fr., Grand Rapids
Philip Sobeck, Kalamazoo, Fr., Rochester
Erin Sowerby, Hope, So., Greenville
Katy Speer, Albion, Fr., Whitmore Lake
Brian Spence, Adrian, Jr., Brimley
Matt Spencer, Hope, Sr., Sheridan
Sara Stadt, Calvin, Jr., Georgetown, ON
Katie Stanger, Hope, Jr., Grand Rapids
Trevor Starnes, Hope, Jr., Shelby Township
Christine Stehman, Kalamazoo, Fr., Indianapolis, Ind.
Torree Stembol, Alma, Jr., Montague
Jon Stewart, Albion, Jr., Kalamazoo
Brent Stine, Albion, So., Charlotte
Reuben Stob, Calvin, Fr., St. Catharines, ON
Shelby Stuntz, Kalamazoo, Jr., Bremen, Ind.
Richard Sturmfels, Hope, Jr., Pacific, Mo.

Jeffrey Talbert, Kalamazoo, Jr., St. Joseph
Samual Talsma, Albion, Fr., Lakeside
Brad Tate, Alma, Sr., Montague
Tonya Taylor, Albion, Sr., Williamston
Sara Terrell, Adrian, Sr., DeWitt
Jannah Thompson, Hope, Fr., Midland
Todd Thompson, Kalamazoo, Jr., Roscoe, Ill.
Wade Thomson, Kalamazoo, So., Mt. Pleasant
Lisa Timmer, Hope, Jr., Zeeland
Becky Timmer, Hope, Fr., Pella, Iowa
Kristi Trisch, Alma, Fr., Caro
Kristie Tubilewicz, Albion, Jr., Battle Creek

Randy U'Ren, Alma, Fr., Lansing

Kevin Valdes, Hope, Sr., Dowagiac
Michele VanDamme, Alma, Sr., Cornell
Lora VandenBerg, Calvin, Fr., Oak Brook, Ill.,
Daniel VandenBroek, Calvin, Jr., Oak Harbor, Wash.,
Jonathan VanderArk, Calvin, Jr., Holland
Derek VanderHeide, Hope, Jr., Grand Rapids
Benjamin VanderKoode, Calvin, Fr., Grand Rapids
Sally VanDokkenburg, Calvin, Sr., West Lafayette, Ind.,
Anita VanEerden, Calvin, Jr., Grand Rapids
Craig VanEns, Calvin, Jr., Arvada, Colo.,
Bryan Van Haitsma, Hope, Fr., Scotville
Stephanie Van Heest, Adrian, So., Jackson
Chad VanIddekinge, Calvin, Sr., Holland
Consuelo Vivas, Olivet, Fr., Indiantown, Fla.,
Trisha Voss, Hope, Jr., Okemos

Mary Wacker, Hope, Fr., Indianapolis, Ind.,
Shane Wagenaar, Calvin, Jr., Smithville, ON
Aimee Wagnitz, Albion, Fr., Richland
Matthew Wait, Olivet, Fr., Troy
Allison Waldenstrom, Kalamazoo, Jr., Grayslake, Ill.,
Wendy Walleen, Adrian, Sr., Fort Wayne, Ind.,
Rebecca Walter, Alma, So., Troy
Hedlun Walton, Alma, Sr., Rosebush
Tammy Watson, Alma, Sr., Plymouth
William Watts, Calvin, Jr., Altadena, Calif.,
Hilary White, Albion, Fr., Livonia
Meredith White, Alma, So., Laingsburg
Laura Whiteley, Kalamazoo, Sr., Northville
Jason Widman, Kalamazoo, Fr., Portage
Ansel Williams, Adrian, Jr., Gowen
Chad Williams, Albion, Sr., Royal Oak
Lisa Wilson, Albion, So., Royal Oak
Jen Wohberg, Albion, Jr., Petoskey
Adam Wolfe, Kalamazoo, Sr., Saginaw
Jared Wood, Albion, Sr., Frankenmuth
Grant Woodman, Alma, Jr., Carson City

Elizabeth Yared, Hope, Fr., Grand Rapids
Connie Young, Adrian, Sr., Adrian

Michael Zahn, Alma, Sr., Norway
Eric Zettel, Alma, Sr., West Branch
Holly Zalis, Olivet, So., Wayland
Sara Zuiderveen, Calvin, Fr., Cadillac
Joseph Zupancic, Hope, So., Wyoming
Reuben Zylstra, Calvin, Fr., Grand Rapids