The 2012-13 season marked the 125th anniversary of America's oldest collegiate conference. Click on this site for stories highlighting outstanding student-athletes, coaches and teams from throughout the MIAA's rich and vast history. Click here for more.
 

2005-06 Academic Honor Roll

Student/Athlete, Sport, Yr., Hometown/High School

* Sarah Abbott, Calvin SW So Grand Rapids/East Grand Rapids
** Kyle Aldrich, Tri-State BsB Sr Hamilton, In/Hamilton
** Alyssa Alsum, Hope Tn Sr Delanson, N.Y./Schenectady Christian
* Dayna-Pauline Alvey, Adrian SR TE Warren/Fitzgerald High School
* Kristin Amram, Saint Mary's SO Fr Crete, IL./Crete-Monee
* Rebecca Amthouard, Albion CC, TR Sr Farmington Hills/International Academy
*** Erica Anderson, Olivet SB Sr Casnovia/Kent City
** Kari Anderson, Kalamazoo SB So St. Joseph/St. Joseph
* Lisa Anderson, Albion SB Fr Cadillas/Cadillac Senior
* Stephanie Anderson, Kalamazoo BB Sr Milford/Milford
** Joshua Andrews, Tri-State FB Sr Wauseon, Oh/Wauseon
* Jessica Andrusiak, Saint Mary's CC Jr Grand Rapids/Grand Rapids Catholic Central
**** Dyan Aniol, Adrian SO Sr Newport/Jefferson
** Catherine Danielle Antonuk, Kalamazoo CC So Ann Arbor/Pioneer
* Emily Arkus, Calvin CC, TR Fr Tinley Park, Il/Victor J. Andrew
* Sarah Arnosky, Kalamazoo SO Fr Midland/H.H. Dow
*** Danila Artaev, Kalamazoo TE Jr St. Joseph/St. Joseph
* Brett Asher, Adrian BB So Northville/Northville
* Ashleigh Atkinson, Kalamazoo SW So Anchorage, Ak/Family Partnership Charter
* Robert Atwood, Kalamazoo FB Jr Gregory/Pinckney

**** Deanna Babcock, Albion CC/TR Sr Tawas City/Tawas Area
* Eric Backman, Albion CC/TR So Grosse Pointe Farms/Grosse Point South
* Joel Baker, Calvin TR So Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Christian
** Rebecca Baker, Hope SB So Lafayette, Co./Centaurus
* Rachel Bakken, Hope SW Fr Golden, Co./D'Evelyn
* Tracy Anne Ballantyne, Albion VB Sr Troy/Clawson
* Clifton Ballard, Kalamazoo SW Fr Chelsea/Chelsea
* Michael Ballard, Adrian BsB Sr Gladwin/Gladwin
** Alexia Balsis, Tri-State VB Sr Coloma/Coloma
**** Lisa Baran, Hope SW Sr South Lyon/South Lyon
** Phillip Baranowski, Tri-State CC, TR Sr Marshall/Marshall
* Daniel Barkley, Kalamazoo BsB So Ann Arbor/Huron
*** Shanna Barkume, Kalamazoo SO Sr Farmington Hills/Farmington
* Kyle Barnes, Hope CC Sr Eastport/Central Lake
* Kelly Barnett, Saint Mary's VB Jr Franklin, In/Edinburgh
* James Barnhart, Alma BB Sr West Branch/Ogemaw Heights
** Breanna Bath-Simonsen, Olivet SO So Mason/Mason
* Shannon Bauer, Kalamazoo SW Sr Troy/Athens
** David Beasley, Kalamazoo SO Sr New Brighton, MN/Irondale
* Rainbow Bednarski, Tri-State SB, VB Jr Elkhart, In/Elkhart Memorial
* Adam Beltz, Tri-State BsB Jr Hicksville, Oh/Hicksville
** Michelle Bender, Saint Mary's VB, BB Sr Buchanan/Buchanan
* Jeffery Bennett, Albion SO Sr Canton/Plymouth-Salem
** Michael Benson, Kalamazoo FB Jr Lexington, Ky/University Liggett
**** Noell Berghuis, Calvin SO Sr Hudsonville/Unity Christian
** Christopher Bergman, Tri-State GO Jr Batesville, In/Batesville
* Monisha Berkowski, Kalamazoo SO So Dearborn Heights/Mercy
** Allison Beyer, Saint Mary's CC Jr Brighton/Brighton
** Adam Bezemek, Kalamazoo BB Jr Carsonville/Carsonville-Port Sanilac
* Kelly Biedron, Saint Mary's CC Fr Traverse City/St. Francis
* Amanda Bishop, Alma SO Fr Goodrich/Goodrich
*** Tara Bjorne, Alma TR Jr Manistique/Manistique
* Melissa Blake, Tri-State VB, SB Fr St. Joseph/St. Joseph
* Richard Blasey, Tri-State SO Sr Williamston/Williamston
** Meredith Blazejewski, Adrian BB Sr Beulah/Benzie Central
* Kurtis Blohm, Hope SW Sr Wilmington, Oh/Wilmington
*** Kristin Bloomquist, Olivet SW Jr Holt/Holt
* Bridgett Blough, Kalamazoo VB So Coloma/Lake Michigan Catholic
* Christopher Blunden, Albion SW So Grosse Pointe Shores/Grosse Pointe North
** Jordyn Boles, Hope BB So Grand Rapids/Forest Hills Central
* Tyler Bolley, Alma BB Jr Lansing/Eastern
** Nicholas Bolt, Calvin GO Sr New Berlin, Wi/Milwaukee Lutheran
* Ben Bondow, Wisconsin Lutheran FB Jr. Wautoma, Wa.Fox Valley Lutheran
* Ryan Booms, Kalamazoo SW Fr Commerce Twp/Walled Lake Central
** Erica Boonstra, Calvin BB So Crestwood, Il/Chicago Christian
** Ashley Borcherding, Alma BB Sr Millington/Millington
**** Josh Borgerding SO Sr Cheboygan/Cheboygan
**** Laura Borovsky, Hope TR Sr Livonia/Winston Churchill
* Douglas Bosin, Albion CC/TR So Bloomfield Hills/Lahser
**** Kimberly Bosscher, Calvin TE Sr Grandville/Calvin Christian
* John Boumgarden, Calvin SW So Naperville, Il/Naperville North
* Christopher Bowen, Hope FB So Ithaca/Ithaca
*** Ryan Bowling, Olivet FB Sr Tekonsha/Tekonsha
*** Jason Bowman, Albion TR Jr Gaylord/Gaylord Community
* Lindsay Bowsher, Tri-State CC Sr Lafayette, In./Rossville
** Sarah Boyd, Olivet SW So Napoleon, Oh/Napoleon
* Amy Brackenwagen, Olivet BB So Grand Ledge/Grand Ledge
** Megan Brady, Kalamazoo SO Sr Brighton/Brighton
* Kimberly Brandes, Hope VB Jr Hillsdale/Hillsdale
* Nathan Brandsen, Hope BsB Sr Holland/Holland Christian
* Eric Bratt, Calvin TE Fr Grand Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
* Julie Bratt, Calvin TR Fr Lynden, Wa/Lynden Christian
*** Josh Brehm, Alma FB Jr Ithaca/Ithaca
* Lisa Brindley, Alma TR Fr West Branch/West Branch
*** Bradley Brinkman, Kalamzoo BB Jr Oakland/Brother Rice
* Michelle Brittain, Kalamazoo SB Fr Monroe/St. Mary Catholic Central
** Stefanie Broderick, Saint Mary's BB Jr St. Clair/Cardinal Mooney
* Caitlin Brodmerkel, Saint Mary's CC Fr Ft. Wayne, In/Bishop Luers
** Trent Bronsink, Olivet SO Jr Byron Center/South Christian
* Leeann Brooks, Adrian TE So Onsted/Onsted
** Kylee Brouwer, Hope SB So Hudsonville/Hudsonville
** Andrew Brown, Kalamazoo TE Jr Clarkston/Clarkston
* Nicole Brown, Albion Tn Jr Britton/Britton-Macon Area
* Kelsey Browne, Hope TR Fr Birmingham/Seaholm
* Kristin Brummel, Calvin BB Fr Byron Center/South Christian
* Rebecca Bruning, Alma VB Fr Rogers City/Rogers City
* Michael Brusko, Hope FB Fr Racine, Wisc./Washington Park
* Michael Buist, Calvin TR Fr Grand Rapids/Calvin Christian
*** Sarah Budd, Saint Mary's SW, SO Jr Dayton, Oh/Chaminade-Julienne
* Betsy Bulthuis, Alma VB Jr Nunica/Spring Lake
* Jonathan Buma, Hope SW So Holland/Holland
* Kimberley Burkart, Saint Mary's CC Fr Sheboygan, Wi/Sheboygan Lutheran
** Kevin Butterfield, Hope SO Sr Zanesville, Ohio/Zanesville
* Yury Bylina, Olivet SW Fr Minsk/Belarus

* Tamaryn Cahow, Olivet TR Fr Climax/Climax-Scotts
*** Karine Campbell, Olivet BB Sr Ionia/Ionia
* Mary Elizabeth Campbell, Saint Mary's TE Fr Zionsville, In/Zionsville
** Jeanine Carpenter, Adrian CC Jr Holly/Holly
* Arielle Carter, Albion TR So Grand Rapids/Central
* Robert Casey, Hope FB Fr Naperville, Ill./Naperville
*** Chase Chandler, Albion FB Jr Novi/Novi
* Autumn Charnley, Albion BB/TR Fr Augusta/Gull Lake
* Kayla Cheesman, Tri-State BB Sr West Point, In/McCutcheon
*** Julianne Chickering, Kalamazoo CC Sr Rockford/Rockford
* Wade Cleary, Alma SO Fr Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Central
** Sarah Cochrane, Hope SO So Watertown, Wisc./Watertown
** Jared Cok, Calvin TR So Bozeman, Mt/Manhattan Christian
** Lindsey Cole, Hope SO So West Olive/West Ottawa
* Kimberly Coleman, Hope TE Fr Grand Rapids/Forest Hills Northern
* Elizabeth Colville, Albion SW Jr DeWitt/DeWitt
*** Lauren Colyn, Calvin TR Jr Battle Creek/Kalamazoo Christian
* Meghan Conaty, Saint Mary's BB Fr Knoxville, Tn/Catholic
* Mary Conroy, Saint Mary's SB Fr Winnetka, Il/Willow Academy
* Brandon Cooley, Adrian FB Jr Adrian/Adrian
* McKenna Corrigan, Saint Mary's SB So Westlake, Oh/Magnificat
** Christina Coxon, Olivet SW Jr Mason/Mason
* Kyle Cramer, Tri-State GO So Logansport, In/Logansport
*** Kyla Crawford, Alma TR Jr Burton/Atherton
* Darcy Cronin, Saint Mary's CC So Flushing/Powers Catholic
* Kevin Cross, Alma SO Fr Columbus, Oh/Thomas Worthington
** Megan Crumm, Albion CC Jr Canton/Plymouth-Canton
* Tarin Coulas, Hope GO So Lansing/Grand Ledge
* David Cullen, Albion CC Sr Twin Lake/Rochester Adams
* David Cultra, Adrian BB So Mattawan/Mattawan
* Joseph Curtis, Tri-State FB Fr Walkerton, In/John Glenn
* Anne Cusack, Saint Mary's VB Jr Naperville, Il/ Naperville North

* Elizabeth Daley, Alma SO Jr Lum/Lapeer East
* Gregory Dalida, Adrian TE Sr Clinton Twp/Fraser
* Natalie Dall'Olmo, Hope CC So Traverse City/Traverse City
*** Erin Dargis, Hope SO Jr Geneva, Ill./Geneva Community
*** Kristyn Darmafall, Albion SO Sr Macomb/Lutheran North
* Lindsay Davis, Albion SW Jr Saginaw/Heritage
* Calli Davison, Saint Mary's BB, SW Fr Muscatine, Ia/Muscatine
* Cameron DeHaan, Hope TE Fr Cadillac/Cadillac
* Robert Dekker, Kalamazoo SW Fr Rochester Hills/Rochester
* Derek Delzer, Albion FB Sr Troy/Avondale Senior
** Tricia De Vries, Calvin SO Jr Grand Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
** Lauren Dennisuk, Albion CC/TR Jr Trenton/Trenton
** Andrew Denryter, Adrian FB Jr Clinton Twp/Chippewa Valley
**** Leah Dewitt, Hope SO Sr Holland/Holland Christian
** Kristin Dickinson, Olivet SO Jr Cadillac/Cadillac
*** Joseph Diekevers, Hope FB Sr Jenison/Jenison
* Thomas Dietrich, Wisconsin Lutheran FB Fr Sgainaw/Michigan Lutheran Seminaru
* Andrew Dietsche, Wisconsin Lutheran FB Fr Colafx, Wisc./Colfax
* Ruth Diemer, Calvin SB So McBain/McBain Christian
* Katherine Diffenderfer, Kalamazoo VB Fr Bloomfield Hills/International Academy
** Katie Dingeman, Saint Mary's SW Sr St. Claire/St. Claire
* Zachary DiPaolo, Calvin SO Fr Silver Lake, Oh/Cuyahoga Valley Christian
*** Elizabeth Dodson, Kalamazoo SB Sr Kalamazoo/Comstock
*** Robert Dody, Hope TE Sr Whitehall/Whitehall
** Rachel Doherty, Albion SW Jr Beverly Hills/Groves
* Emily Dolan, Alma SW Sr Trenton/Trenton
* Kristin Dominguez, Kalamazoo SW Jr Avon Lake, Oh/Avon Lake
** David Dornbos, III, Calvin TR So Kentwood/Grand Rapids Christian
* Lisa Dorr, Albion SO So Troy/International Academy
* Kurt Dosson, Albion SO Fr Rochester Hills/Rochester Senior
* Rachel Dotson, Alma SO So Chelsea/Chelsea
* Andrew Doupe, Hope FB Sr Pinckney/Pinckney
* Austin Dreyer, Hope SW So Holland/Zeeland East
* Kelli Duimstra, Hope SB Fr Grandville/Hudsonville
** Mike Durga, Olivet FB So Brown City/Brown City
* Rosemary Dutka, Alma SW Sr Sturgis/Sturgis

**** Jessica Eaton, Saint Mary's CC Sr Dearborn/Divine Child
* Bria Ebels, Hope BB Sr Holland/Holland
* Mark Eberline, Adrian GO So Novi/Novi
* Zachary Ebling, Kalamazoo FB So Okemos/Okemos
** Matthew Eby, Tri-State FB Jr Warsaw, In/Tippecanoe Valley
**** Katie Edick, Olivet GO Sr Charlotte/Charlotte
* Kelly Edwards, Calvin CC Fr Grand Blanc/Grand Blanc
**** Kimberly Edwards, Adrian SO Sr Durand/Durand
* Matt Edwards, Alma FB, TR Fr West Branch/Ogemaw Heights
* Kylee Ehinger, Tri-State GO Jr Roanoke, In/Bishop Luers
** Jessica Eichorn, Alma TE Sr Alma/Ithaca
* Jacob Eisenhauer, Tri-State TR Fr Andrews, In/Huntington North
** Tracey Ellis, Tri-State GO Jr Cincinnati, Oh/Anderson
* Earl Elowsky, Alma TR Jr East Tawas/East Tawas
*** Amy Esh, Albion TE Sr Whitehall/Whitehall Senior

* Kyle Fabris, Tri-State FB Sr Lake Orion/Notre Dame
* Hannah Favors, Tri-State CC Sr St. Paul, In/North Decatur
*** Rebecca Feauto, Saint Mary's CC Sr Sioux City, Ia/Bishop Heelen Catholic
* Alan Feller, Tri-State FB Sr Danville, In/Danville
* Anne Fennema, Calvin CC Fr Broookfield, Wi/Milwaukee Lutheran
*** Justin Ferriman, Albion SO Jr Northville/Northville
** Ananta Fetters, Olivet SW Jr Fennville/Holland
* Andrea Fickenscher, Adrian CC So Painesville, Oh/Perry
* John Fillmore, Alma BB Fr Midland/Midland
* Megan Fink, Kalamazoo TE Jr Kalamazoo/Loy Norrix
*** Ryan Fischer, Calvin GO Sr North Haledon, NJ/Eastern Christian
** Shannah Fisher, Olivet SO So Delton/Delton Kellogg
* Megan Fitzpatrick, Albion CC/TR Jr Marshall/Marshall
** Nicole Flood, Albion SB So Ortonville/Brandon
* Shawn Floyd, Tri-State GO Fr Okemos/Okemos
* Ray Foley, Alma BB So New Hudson/South Lyon
* Eddie Fornell, Albion TE So Ann Arbor/Pioneer
**** Jamie Fornetti, Albion BB Sr Iron Mountain/Kingsford
** Caitlin Fowler, Alma TR So St. Louis/St. Louis
**** Anneliese Fox, Hope TE Sr Alma/Alma
**** Mallory Frailing, Adrian GO Sr Kalamazoo/Portage Northern
** Erin Fralick, Alma VB Sr Petoskey/Petoskey
* Chris Francis, Alma FB, TR Fr Lapeer/Lapeer East
* Daniel Fraser, Alma TE Fr Lexington/Croswell-Lexington
*** Barbara Frazier, Calvin SW Sr Placerville, Ca/St. Francis
* Ashley Freese, Adrian SO Jr St. Clair Shores/Roscommon
* Kate Freshour, Hope CC, TR Fr Bloomington, Ill./Olympia
** Amanda Friedline, Hope Tn So Howell/Howell
** Mariah Frye, Kalamazoo VB So Roscommon/Roscommon
* Kristina Fuehring, Alma TR Fr Hart/Hart
* Jill Fuhrman, Albion SO Fr Scottville/Mason County Central
* Tim Fulks, Tri-State TR So Dunkirk,Oh/Hardin Northern

* Audrey Gajor, Saint Mary's SB Sr Galesburg/Gull Lake
** Sarah Gallow, Adrian TE Sr Morrow, Oh/Brandon
** Christine Garcia, Hope TE So Battle Creek/Battle Creek Central
* Madeleine Garcia, Hope SB Fr Reno, Nev./Reno
* Adam Garvin, Tri-State FB Jr Shepherd/Shepherd
* Austin Gee, Albion CC Jr Ann Arbor/Pioneer
*** Megan Gibson, Alma CC, TR Jr Alma/Alma
*** Evan Gillo, Albion SB Jr Ypsilanti/Ann Arbor Huron
* Thomas Girodat, Tri-State BsB So Richmond/Armada
* Abram Glas, Hope SW Jr Kalamazoo/Plainwell(br> *** Kellyn Glynn, Albion BB Sr Rochester Hills/Rochester Adams
*** Jayne Godlew, Albion SO Sr Beverly Hills/Groves
* Kyle Glass, Tri-State TR Jr North Manchester, In/Manchester
*** Matthew Goldberg, Kalamazoo SO Jr North Oaks, MN/Mounds View
*** Nathaniel Golomb, Hope GO Jr Schoolcraft/Schoolcraft
* Joshua Gonzalez, Wisconsin Lutheran FB Sr Milwaukee, Wisc./Whitefish Bay Dominican
** Alyssa Gooch, Alma SW, SB So Charlotte/Charlotte
* Thaddeus Goodchild, Hope FB So Zionsville/Wheaton Northern
** Michael Goorhouse, Calvin TE So Holland/Holland Christian
* Kara Graham, Tri-State BB, SB Fr Climax/Climax-Scotts
* Ryan Graham, Albion FB Fr Adrian/Adrian Senior
**** Justin Grasmeyer, Calvin TR Sr Norwalk, CA/Valley Christian
* Jeffrey Green, Kalamazoo FB Sr Davison/Davison
** Stephanie Green, Olivet TR, CC Sr Leroy/Pine River
** Jonathan Gries, Calvin CC, TR So Prussia, Pa/Upper Merion Area
* Rachel Grove, Tri-State BB Fr Parker Grove, In/Monroe Central
** Marisa Gross, Saint Mary's VB So Beal City/Beal City
** Erika Guijarro, Hope SB So Los Angeles, Ca./John Marshall
**** Kelsey Guisbert, Hope SB, Tn Sr Farmington/Farmington
* Justin Guszinski, Olivet GO So Horton/ Hanover-Horton
* Justin Guy, Tri-State BB Jr Martinsville, In/Martinsville

* Kristin Haagsma, Calvin CC, TR Fr Grand Rapids/South Christian
* Stephen Hagerman, Kalamazoo SO So Berkley/Berkley
* Morgan Hague, Kalamazoo CC Sr Benton, Ks/Frederic Remington
* Phil Hahm, Wisconsin Lutheran FB Sr Ixonia, Wisc./Luther Prep
* Christina Hall, Alma SW, TR Fr Decatur/Decatur
*** Karman Hamlin, Kalamazoo VB, SB Jr South Haven/South Haven
*** Benjamin Hammer, Calvin CC Jr Williamsburg/Elk Rapids
* Kathleen Hammerschmidt, Alma BB So Plymouth/Salem
**** Libby Hammon, Hope SB Sr Allegan/Allegan
* Matthew Haneline, Tri-State GO Sr Indianapolis, In/Hamilton Southeastern
* Drew Hanley, Alma SO Jr Memphis/Memphis
* Andrew Hardy, Tri-State TE So South Bend, In/Washington
*** Kim Harrison, Hope GO So Mason/Mason
** Ashley Hart, Adrian BB Sr Onekama/Onekama
* Samuel Hartman, Tri-State FB Fr Ft. Wayne, In/Bishop Dwenger
** Lydia Hartsell, Hope CC So Alexandria, Mn./Jefferson
* Mackenzie Heator, Olivet VB, TR Fr Union City/Union City
* Shelby Heator, Olivet VB So Union City/Union City
* Christopher Heinz, Kalamzoo SW Jr Birmingham/Brother Rice
*** Corri Helldobler, Adrian BB Sr Toledo, Oh/Central Catholic
* Linda Hellman, Calvin SO Sr Bryon Center/South Christian
* Kaela Hellmann, Saint Mary's VB Fr Palisade, Co/Palisade
**** Christine Hendricks, Calvin VB, TR Sr Cincinnati, Oh/Turpin
** Cayla Henn, Hope CC, TR Jr Dousman, Wisc./Waukesha Northern
*** G. Barrett Henson, Albion FB/BsB Jr Shelby Township/De La Salle
* Julie Herbert, Adrian SO Sr North Street/Port Huron Northern
*** Meaghan Herbst, Saint Mary's CC Jr Ticonderoga, NY/Ticonderoga
*** Timothy Herman, Kalamazoo BB Sr Flint/Powers Catholic
*** Katherine Hertrich, Olivet SO Sr Howell/Howell
*** Laura Herzog, Olivet SW Jr St. Joseph/St. Joseph
** Andrew Hickok, Hope Tn So Portage/Kalamazoo Christian
* Stephanie Hile, Saint Mary's SW Sr Lisle, Il/Benet Academy
** Kyle Hill, Alma CC, TR So Midland/Midland
**** Christopher Himes, Albion SO Sr Fenton/Fenton
** Anne Hoekstra, Hope CC, TR So Kalamazoo/Loy Norrix
* Kimberly Hoeltzel, Alma SO So Clawson/Clawson
* Zachary Hoernschemeyer, Hope TE Fr Plymouth/Canton
*** Karl Hoesch, Hope SW Jr Zeeland/Zeeland East
* Daniel Hoevel, Kalamazoo GO Fr Okemos/Okemos
* Bradford Hoff, Calvin TR So Pembroke, Ma/Boston College
* Joshua Hogan, Tri-State CC, TR Fr Russell, Pa/Eisenhower
* Daniel Holt, Hope BB So Spring Lake/Spring Lake
* Ryan Holt, Calvin TR Fr Uxbridge, Ma/Whitinsville Christian
** Jacob Holton, Hope SW Jr Chelsea/Chelsea
*** Laura Holtrop, Calvin CC, TR Jr Derwood, Md/Chapelgate Christian
* Michael Holwerda, Calvin SO Fr Grand Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
* Shanna Hoogenboom, Tri-State BB Sr Goshen, In/Goshen
* Julie Hoogerhyde, Hope GO So Grand Rapids/Forest Hills
* Natalie Hoogeveen, Hope VB Sr Orange, Ia./Maurice Orange County
* Adam House, Albion FB So Mt. Pleasant/Mt. Pleasant
*** Alyson Howe, Albion CC,TR Jr Plainwell/Plainwell Senior
* Kinsi Hower, Hope CC Jr Fort Wayne, Ind./R. Nelson Snider
*** Monique Hoyle, Hope TR Jr Delton/Delton-Kellogg
* Beth Hubbard, Alma GO Fr Oxford/Oxford
* Amanda Huck, Hope CC Jr Fowlerville/Fowlerville
* Lauren Hudson, Tri-State SB Fr LaFayetter, In/Harrison
*** Anita Huizenga, Calvin GO, TE Sr Hudsonville/Unity Christian
* Justin Hulsebos, Olivet SW Fr Wayland/Wayland
** Mark Humberstone, Hope SW So Holland/West Ottawa
* Joshua Hundt, Hope BsB Sr Lansing/Okemos
* Jim Hunsanger, Alma FB, BB Sr Lapeer/North Branch Wesleyan Academy
** Forrest Hutchins, Albion CC So Indianapolis, In/North Central
* Kelley Hutchins, Adrian SO So North Branch/North Branch
* Lindsay Hutchinson, Calvin SO So Arlington Heights, Il/John Hersey

*** Natalie Iacopelli, Olivet SW Jr Southgate/Anderson
*** Jeff Iciek, Olivet FB Jr Allegan/Hopkins
*** Gregory Immink, Hope BB Sr Hudsonville/Hudsonville
* Jill Immink, Hope VB Fr Hamilton/Hamilton
*** Jennie IntVeld, Hope BB Sr Carson City/Crystal
* Allison Iott, Kalamazoo CC Fr Milford/Milford
*** Courtney Ivan, Olivet BB, TR Jr Belleville, Oh/Belleville

** Lisa Jackowiak, Adrian SO Sr Chesterfield/L’Anse Creuse North
* Laura Jackson, Hope CC, TR Fr Allen Park/Allen Park
** Brian Jaffee, Olivet SW So Bowling Green, Oh/Bowling Green
** Brett Jager, Hope BB Jr Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Christian
* Leah James, Adrian SO Sr Linden/Linden
* Jeffrey Jbara, Albion TR Sr Kalamazoo/Hackett Catholic Central
** Abby Johnson, Calvin SW Sr Grand Haven/Grand Haven
**** Bryan Johnson, Hope SO Sr Portage/Portage Northern
* Elizabeth Johnson, Saint Mary's CC So Ft. Wayne, In/Bishop Luers
* Mark Johnson, Hope TE Sr Marne/Coopersville
** Marlie Johnson, Hope CC So Petoskey/Petoskey
* Matthew Johnson, Adrian FB Jr St. Clair Shores/Lutheran East
* Rachel Johnson, Saint Mary's TE Fr Ft. Wayne, In/Bishop Luers
** Joel Jolink, Olivet FB Sr Grandville/Grandville
* Stephanie Jones, Kalamazoo SO Fr Muncie, In/Yorktown
* Katia Jorgensen, Kalamazoo CC Sr Rockford/Rockford
**** Harrison Jorritsma, Calvin CC, TR Sr Beamsville, ON/Smithville District Christian
* Hans Juntunen, Kalamazoo FB Jr Webberville/Webberville
* Thomas Jurasek, Albion BB, TR So Albion/Albion Senior

* Ryan Kain, Tri-State BB So Orland, In/Prairie Heights
*** Krystal Kaiser, Albion TR Sr Edon, Oh/Edon
*** Kristen Kalb, Calvin VB Jr Stow, Oh/Munroe Falls
* Ashley Kalinski, Adrian SB So Garden City/Garden City
* Joye Kallgren, Alma CC Fr Trenton/Trenton
*** Jennifer Kamer, Albion CC, TR Sr Ft. Gratiot/Port Huron Northern
** Jonathan Kay, Hope CC, TR So Three Rivers/Three Rivers
* McKenna Keenan, Saint Mary's SO Jr Longwood, Fl/Lake Mary
* Matthew Kehl, Wisconsin Lutheran FB Jr Manitowoc, Wisc./Manitoowoc Lutheran
*** Ann Marie Keisic, Olivet SO Jr Sterling Heights/Warren Cousino
* Andrea Keller, Hope SW Fr Kokomo, Ind./Western
* Thomas Kempinski, Albion FB So Clinton Township/Lutheran East
** Alec Kempster, Kalamazoo TE Jr Oak Park, Il/Oak Park and River Forest
* Aaron Kenemer, Hope CC, TR Jr Zeeland/Zeeland East
* Jessica Kennard, Alma GO Fr Hillman/Hillman
*** Caleb Kent, Kalamazoo BsB Jr Kalamazoo/Loy Norrix
* Halie Kerver, Albion TE Fr Jackson/Northwest
** Alison Kessler, Saint Mary's BB So LaPorte, In/New Prairie
* Ryan Key, Olivet SW Fr Phoenix, Az/Brophy Prep.
* Sarah Kibbey, Hope TR Fr Maple City/Glen Lake Comm.
* Amy Kilimas, Adrian SB Jr Harper Woods/Grosse Pointe North
* Katherine Kilimas, Adrian SB Jr Harper Woods/Grosse Pointe North
* Marissa Kilkka, Kalamazoo VB Fr West Bloomfield/Lahser
** Holly Kimball, Tri-State TE Jr Camden/Sturgis
* Amelia King, Kalamazoo SB Jr Schoolcraft/Mattawan
* Brett Kingma, Hope BsB Fr Grand Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
* Denay Kippley, Hope TR Jr Holland/Holland
* Matthew Kirinovic, Hope FB Jr Big Rapids/Big Rapids
* Ryan Klein, Hope BB So Lombard, Ill./Timothy Christian
* George Klupchak, Hope FB So Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
* Courtney Knox, Hope BB Fr Lawton/Mattawan
* David Knox, Albion SO Jr Gregory/Chelsea
* Neil Kocan, Albion SO Fr Novi/Novi
* Michelle Koele, Calvin SO Fr Littleton, Co/Denver Christian
*** Kyle Konwinski, Kalamazoo BB Sr Portage/Portage Central
*** Leah Koopmans, Hope CC, TR Jr Holland/Holland
* Marc Korn, Kalamazoo SW Fr Rochester Hills/Brother Rice
* Adam Korson, Alma FB Jr Gaylord/St. Mary’s
* Joshua Kortas, Hope FB So Wales/Memphis
* Ashley Kostelnik, Tri-State SB Sr Lake Village, In/North Newton
* Jamie Kowalczyk, Olivet BB So Wyandotte/Roosevelt
* Justin Kowalski, Tri-State CC, TR Jr Mishawaka, In/Mishawaka
* Kristine Krcmar, Hope SO Sr La Grange Highlands, Ill./Lyons Township
** Elizabeth Kreger, Albion GO Jr Ann Arbor/Pioneer
* Elizabeth Kreuze, Hope TR, Tn Jr Kalamazoo/Otsego
** Molly Krikke, Calvin VB So Greenwich, Oh/South Central
** Damon Krohn, Kalamazoo BB Jr Jonesville/Jonesville
* Courtney Kroll, Albion VB Sr Oakland Township/Rochester Adams
* Daniel Krsteski, Adrian TE Sr Clinton Twp/Chippewa Valley
* Jerry Krueger, Albion TR Jr Otsego/Otsego
*** Kelsey Krull, Alma VB Jr Midland/H.H. Dow
* James Kruse, Alma TE Fr Midland/Bullock Creek
* Annika Krygsman, Calvin TR Fr Northbridge, Ma/Whitinsville Christian
* Nora Kuiper, Hope TR Fr Kalamazoo/Parchment
* Justin Kulman, Adrian TR So Port Huron/Port Huron
* Adam Kurkiewicz, Wisconsin Lutheran FB Sr Milwaukee/Luther Prep
** Nick Kyriakopoulos, Albion FB, TR So Lansing/Holt

* Amanda Lafata, Albion SO Fr Chesterfield/Anchor Bay
** Jennifer Lambarth, Olivet GO So Saline/Saline
* Lindsay Lange, Hope BB, TR So Manistee/Manistee
* Lindsey Larson, Adrian TE So Milford/Milford
** Andrew Lansang, Olivet SO So Rock Springs Wy/Rock Springs
* Jakob Lauver, Adrian FB` Jr Adrian/Adrian
* Margaret Leiby, Albion SO Fr Lansing/Holt
* Brian Lenneman, Alma FB So Portland/Portland St. Patrick’s
** Lucas Leppek, Alma TE Sr Almont/Almont
** Philip Lepper, Hope SO Sr Midland/H. H. Dow
* Brietney Lewis, Hope CC Jr West Chicago, Ill./St. Francis Prep
* Ashley Light, Tri-State SB Fr Decatur, In/Bellmont
* Emily Light, Saint Mary's BB Fr Jefferson City, Mo/Jefferson City
* Michael Light, Albion FB Jr Macomb/Dakota
*** Amy Lindman, Albion SW Sr Canton/Plymouth-Canton
** Jill Lingbeek, Olivet SW Sr Plainwell/Plainwell
* Bradley Lininger, Hope SW Fr Kalamazoo/Portage Central
* Juliana Litts, Calvin SO Fr Alexandria, Va/Thomas Jefferson
** Lucas Livingston, Alma SW Jr Trenton/Trenton
* Anna Lizon, Adrian BB Sr Ortonville/Brandon
*** Jessica Loegal, Albion SB Sr Scotts/Climax Scotts
* Matthew Logan, Calvin CC, TR Fr Ft. Wayne, In/Concordia Lutheran
* James Loszach, Wisconsin Lutheran FB Jr Woodridge, Ill./Downers Grove South
** Andrea Lunsted, Alma SB Sr Haslett/Haslett
* William Lutke, Hope BsB Jr West Olive/Unity Christian
* Ashley Lynch, Albion SO Jr Farmington/North Farmington
* Josh Lynch, Albion FB So Leslie/Northwest

** Stephanie Mack, Adrian VB Jr Metamora, Oh/Evergreen
** Kelly Macomber, Kalamazoo SW So Naperville, Il/Waubonsie Valley
* Katherine Madison, Hope TR Sr Charlevoix/Charlevoix
* Laura Maiorana, Albion BB, SB Fr Macomb/Eisenhower
* Reese Manikowski, Alma TE Fr Grand Rapids/Northview
** Elizabeth Marcuz, Albion BB Sr Rochester Hills/Rochester Adams
* Regina Markel, Albion CC Sr Bangor/Bangor Senior
*** Luke Marker, Kalamazoo TE Sr Ann Arbor/Pioneer
* Amy Markham, Albion CC Fr Rockford/Rockford
*** Kelly Marks, Alma SW Jr Berkley/Berkley
** Lynn Marsh, Calvin TR So North Vernon, In/Jennings County
** Nathan Marshall, Albion TE Jr Muskegon/Whitehall Senior
* Andrew Martin, Olivet FB So Otsego/Otsego
** Gunnar Martin, Hope SO So Lansing/Mason
* Theresa Martin, Olivet VB Fr Charleviox/Charleviox
* Kimberly Matines, Kalamazoo CC Sr Muskegon/Mona Shores
*** Negeen Masghati, Hope SO Sr Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
* Sonya Masghati, Hope SO Fr Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
* Hannah Masuga, Kalamazoo GO Fr Ann Arbor/Huron
** Marcus Matthews, Olivet SO So Buckley/Buckley
** Wagner Matthews, Olivet SO Jr Benton Harbor/St. Joseph
* Talia Matury-Vacaf, Saint Mary's VB Sr Munster, In/Munster
* Kristie McAlpine, Kalamazoo GO Fr Essexville/Garber
* Brian McBride, Alma FB Fr Caro/Caro
** Christopher McCabe, Albion CC, TR Jr Allen Oark/Cabrini
*** Brent McCall, Adrian BsB Sr Saginaw/Heritage
**** Pamela McCarthy, Alma SO Sr Flushing/Powers Catholic
** Joel McDade, Albion FB So Dearborn/Dearborn
* Brian McDole, Tri-State FB Jr Noblesville, In/Noblesville
*** Margot McGlothlin, Albion TR Jr Traverse City/Suttons Bay
* Karla McGough, Saint Mary's SW Jr Fairfax, Va/James W. Robinson Secondary
* Danielle McGrady, Olivet TR Fr Muskegon/Fruitport
* Tom McGuire, Alma BB So Lincoln/Alcona
* Christine McIntyre, Adrian SO So Petersburg/St. Mary Catholic Central
** Kelli McKee, Olivet SO Jr Canton/Canton
* Emily McLance, Adrian SB So Boyne City/Boyne City
* Ben McMurray, Alma CC, TR Fr Petoskey/Petoskey
** Robert McNabb, Kalamazoo SW So Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Central
** Justin McPherson, Tri-State BsB Jr Corydon, In/Corydon Central
*** Erin McQueen, Saint Mary's GO Sr Belding/Belding
**** Camille Medema, Calvin CC, TR Sr Grand Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
** Dustin Meisner, Olivet SW So Temperance/Erie Mason
*** Alison Mejeur, Hope CC Jr St. Joseph/St. Joseph
* Kristina Mellinger, Olivet VB, TE Fr Constantine/Constantine
** Stephen Mellis, Calvin SW So Redlands, Ca/Redlands
**** David Melotti, Albion SO Sr Portage/Portage Central
* Tyler Mensing, Adrian CC, TR So Tecumseh/Tecumseh
* Sarah Mequio, Kalamazoo VB Fr Portage/Portage Central
** Courtney Mich, Olivet SW So Bay City/Western
* Heather Michalsen, Olivet SW Fr Plymouth/Salem
**** Laura Miersma, Calvin SW Sr Holland/Holland Christian
* Alicen Miller, Saint Mary's CC Fr Fishers, In/Hamilton Southeastern
* Clinton Miller, Tri-State GO So Columbus, In/Brown County
* Jessica Miller, Calvin CC, TR Fr Colorado Springs, Co/The Classical Academy
* Marc Miller, Olivet FB So Sunfield/Lake Odessa
* Meghan Miller, Albion VB So Franklin/Marian
* Kristen Minter, Alma TE Jr Almont/Almont
* Drew Mittig, Adrian GO So Boyne City/Boyne City
* D.J. Mocini, Albion BB So Saugatuck/Saugatuck
* Jonathan Moerdyk, Hope BsB Fr Paris/Reed City
* Ellen Molenaar, Hope SO Fr Portage/Portage Central
* Cassie Monette, Olivet BB Jr Holt/Holt
* Breigh Montgomery, Kalamazoo SB Sr Lapeer/Lapeer West
** Tom Montgomery, Alma FB, BB Jr Decatur, In/Big Rapids
* Gavin Mooney, Kalamazoo FB Sr Grand Blanc/Grand Blanc
* Cody Moore, Alma FB Fr Greenville/Greenville
** Lissa Moore, Hope TR So Battle Creek/Lakeview
** Sara Morningstar, Adrian VB Jr Addison/Addison
*** Michael Morosi, Kalamazoo BsB Jr Essexville/Garber
* David Motz, Albion FB Fr Mendon/Mendon
* Taylor Muehlfeld, Adrian BsB Jr Edon, Oh/Edon
* Nicole Mulder, Calvin TE Fr Byron Center/South Christian
* Jaclyn Mummaw, Olivet TE Fr Buchanan/Buchanan
** M. Timothy Murphy, Kalamazoo GO Jr Stevensville/Lakeshore
** Megan Murphy, Alma SO Jr Gaylord/Gaylord
* Timothy Murray, Tri-State CC, TR Fr Sturgis/Sturgis
* Elizabeth Murrenus, Albion CC Sr Farmington Hills/North Farmington
* Maurissa Mursch, Hope TR Fr Hudsonville/Hudsonville
*** Kristy Muxlow, Alma SB Sr Brown City/Brown City

** Kelly Nelis, Saint Mary's SW Sr Holland/West Ottawa
* Maria Noetzel, Kalamazoo CC Sr Ft. Gratiot/Port Huron Northern
* John Noffke, Hope FB So Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
**** Megan Noll, Hope BB Sr Lake Orion/Lake Orion Comm.
* Kerrie Notman, Calvin VB Jr Zeeland/Holland Christian
** Carl Nottoli, Alma FB Sr Constantine/Constantine

** Elise Ocelnik, Albion CC So Bear Lake/Bear Lake
* Brian Odegaard, Calvin CC, TR Fr Afton, Mn/Stillwater Area
** Jodie Offringa, Calvin GO Sr Hudsonville/Unity Christian
** Carrie Oleszkowicz, Albion CC, TR Jr Plymouth/Plymouth-Canton
*** Sara Omanson, Hope CC, TR Jr Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
*** Meagan O'Neil, Hope SW Jr Troy/Troy
* Megan O’Neil, Saint Mary's CC Sr LaCresenta, Ca/Immaculate Heart
** Emily Oosterhouse, Calvin TE So Grand Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
**** Carrie Orr, Saint Mary's SO Sr Dayton, Oh/Carroll
* Ashley O'Shaughnessey, Hope CC, TR Jr Elk Rapids/Elk Rapids
* Lucas Osterbur, Hope SW Fr Greenville, Ohio/Greenville
** Kathryn Otten, Calvin SO So Sheboygan, Wi/Sheboygan Christian
**** Sarah Otto, Adrian GO Sr Sterling Heights/Adlai E. Stevenson
** Ryan Ouillette, Kalamazoo FB So Bentley/Pinconning Area

* Jacquelyn Paauw, Calvin TE Fr Grand Rapids/Calvin Christian
** Erica Pagorek, Hope SO Sr Munster, Ind./Andrean
* Angela Palaian, Adrian GO Jr Farmington Hills/Farmington
* Maria Palaian, Adrian GO Jr Farmington Hills/Farmington
**** Kristen Palombo, Saint Mary's TE Sr Livonia/Farmington Hills Mercy
* Brittany Pangburn, Saint Mary's TE So Athens, Oh/Athens
** Shauna Paradine, Albion CC, TR Jr Schoolcraft/Schoolcraft
* Sarah Partridge, Calvin BB Fr East Lansing/East Lansing
* Timothy Partridge, Hope BB Jr Saline/Saline
* Edward Patton, Albion FB So Warren/Center Line
** Lauren Paul, Albion CC,TR Jr Whitmore Lake/Pinckney Community
** Ann Pavka, Tri-State SB So Hillsdale/Hillsdale
** Katey Peacock, Alma BB Sr Gowen/Greenville
* Amanda Peake, Albion CC Sr Grand Ledge/Grand Ledge
* Austin Pender, Tri-State TR Jr Wellington, Fl/Central Noble
* Stanley Peplinski, Kalamazoo FB Sr Lapeer/Lapeer West
** Lisa Peterson, Hope CC, TR So Columbus, Ohio/Upper Arlington
* Scott Peterson, Hope GO Fr Seattle, Wa./Home School
** Jessica Petkus, Olivet VB So Milford/Milford
* A.J. Pettyplace, Albion FB So Birch Run/Birch Run
* Lindsay Pipkin, Olivet GO Fr. White Lake/Lakeland
** Nicole Pitcairn, Kalamazoo SW So Rochester/Academy of New Church Girls
*** Kristina Plaisier, Calvin TE Sr Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Christian
* Kristen Playko, Saint Mary's VB Jr Norwalk, Oh/St. Paul’s
** Sarah Plescher, Tri-State VB Jr Payne, Oh/Wayne Trace
* Ross Plont, Albion TR Sr Ravenna/Ravenna
** Stephanie Poll, Hope VB Jr Hamilton/Hamilton
**** Julie Pollock, Hope GO Sr Midland/Midland
* Alyssa Porada, Albion TR Fr Ruby/Yale
* Katherine Porter, Alma VB, SW, TR Fr Cheboygan/Cheboygan
* Louis Posa, Tri-State WR Fr Tecumseh/Clinton Township
* Brittany Posma, Hope GO Fr Holland/Zeeland East
** Laura Powers, Alma TE Sr Muir/Ionia
* Margaret Powers, Alma BB Fr Muir/Ionia
* Mitch Powers, Olivet SW So Kalamazoo/Central
* Anna Pranger, Calvin CC, TR Fr Centennial, Co/Cherry Creek
* Jessica Previch, Hope CC, TR Fr Adrian/Onsted Comm.
**** Gabriel Pringle, Olivet SO Sr Grand Blanc/Grand Blanc

* Sarah Quesada, Hope TR Sr Athens, Ga./Universidad Contemporanea

* James Ralston, Hope CC, TR Fr Holly/Fenton
* Timothy Rambo, Albion FB Fr Charlotte/Charlotte
* Angela Randall, Hope SB So Remus/Big Rapids
* Katie Rashid, Saint Mary's SO, BB Fr Northville/Marian
* Thomas Rastall, Adrian TE Jr Williamston/Williamston
* Megan Reardon, Olivet SO Fr Macomb/Chippewa Valley
** Karl Recker, Alma FB, TR So Ubly/Ubly
*** Joshua Reece, Alma BB Jr Norton Shores/Muskegon Mona Shores
* Nathan Reed, Hope TE Sr Glen Arbor/Glen Lake Comm.
* Brittaney Reest, Hope SW Fr Holland/West Ottawa
** Jessica Regnerus, Hope SB So Jenison/Hudsonville
* Brian Reidenbach, Hope FB Fr Paw Paw/Paw Paw
* Michael Reinhard, Adrian BB So Chesterland, Oh/West Geauga
* Mara Rendina, Albion TE Fr Monroe/St. Mary Catholic Central
* Andrew Resseguie, Calvin SW Jr Holland/Holland Christian
* Lauren Reus, Hope SW Fr Olympia, Wa./Capital
* Audra Reynolds, Alma SB Sr Six Lakes/Montabella
* Ben Richardson, Olivet SO Fr Traverse City/Central
* Sallie Richardson, Tri-State VB Fr Jackson/Napoleon
** Clark Richter, Albion CC, TR Jr Rockford/Rockford
* Brian Rider, Adrian CC Jr Troy/Athens
* Lucas Rider, Albion CC, TR So Bronson/Bronson
* Katie Riepen, Albion GO Fr Milford/Milford
* Christopher Rife, Tri-State CC Sr Woodville, Oh/Woodmore
* Amanda Risch, Alma VB Jr Cadillac/Cadillac
*** Michael Rodgers, Hope BsB Jr Saline/Saline
**** James Roehm, Adrian GO Sr Tecumseh/Tecumseh
* Amanda Rolin, Hope Tn Jr Kalkaska/Kalkaska
*** Laura Rooks, Calvin SO Jr Holland/Holland Christian
* Lindsay Rooney, Calvin CC Sr Denver, Co/Denver Christian
** Nicole Roose, Adrian BB Jr Utica/Lutheran North
* Kacie Rosecrants, Olivet SB Fr Parms/Western
* Ethan Rosenblatt, Kalamazoo CC Fr Derwood, Md/Colonel Zadok Magruder
* Bryan Roth, Tri-State TE Fr Topeka, In/Westview
*** Tyler Rummel, Alma GO Sr Lake Leelanau/Suttons Bay
** Bain Rumohr, Hope SO Jr Mason/Mason
** Jennifer Russart, Kalamazoo SO Jr West Bloomfield/West Bloomfield
* Kyle Ryan, Alma FB So Reese/Reese

**** Mathew Saffarian, Alma SO Sr Saginaw/Heritage
* Matt Salgat, Albion FB Jr Troy/Bishop Foley
** Erik Sanborn, Alma SW Sr Clio/Clio
*** Steven Sanchez, Alma GO Jr Alma/Alma
*** Amy Sarles, Adrian CC Sr Addison/Onsted
* Nathan Sarnacki, Kalamazoo FB Sr Wyandotte/Gabriel Richard
* Nicholas Sarnacki, Kalamazoo FB Sr Wyandotte/Gabriel Richard
* Darius Sarosh, Albion BsB Fr Ida/Ida
* William Scarborough, Alma FB Fr Romeo/Romeo
* Loren Scarbrough, Calvin SB Fr Andover, Ks/North Suburban Lake
**** Lindsey Schaap, Hope VB Sr Holland/Holland
* Austin Schaar, Alma FB Fr Dewitt/Dewitt
* Kelly Schaefer, Hope SO Fr Fenton/Linden
* Margaret Schaefer, Albion CC, TR Fr South Lyon/South Lyon
*** Brian Schaeffer, Olivet BsB Jr Mason/Mason
* Clay Schiman, Adrian TR Jr Hillsdale/Hillsdale
* Calah Schlabach, Calvin CC, TR Fr St. Michaels, Az/St. Michaels
* John Schlotz, Hope TE Fr Saint Louis, Mo./Kirkwood
* Aaron Schmidt, Albion SO Sr Plpymouth/Plymouth-Canton
**** Maura Schoen, Saint Mary's SO Sr Grays Lake, Il/Carmel
* Donald Scholten, Hope GO Fr Grand Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
* Mallory Scholten, Calvin SB Fr Grand Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
* Emily Schoolmaster, Kalamazoo SB Sr Portage/Portage Central
** Jessica Schmansky, Olivet SB So Clarkston/Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes
** Carrie Schroeder, Olivet SW Jr Marshall/Marshall
* Eric Schroeder, Albion SW So Tecumseh/Tecumseh
* Emily Schrotenboer, Calvin BB Fr Byron Center/South Christian
* Kelly Schulze, Olivet SW Fr Kalamazoo/Central
* Joseph Schwander, Hope FB Sr Rockford/Rockford
* Mishelle Scott, Hope TR Jr Traverse City/Traverse City West
* Julian Seelan, Kalamazoo TE Sr Grand Forks, ND/Red River
* Amy Seidl, Alma VB, BB Fr Croswell/Croswell-Lexington
* Bryan Seymour, Kalamazoo CC Sr Dearborn/Detroit Catholic Central
** Joseph Seymour, Hope CC, TR Fr Holland/Holland
* Brett Seymoure, Alma TE Fr Paw Paw/Paw Paw
* Jennifer Sharkey, Tri-State SO Sr Battle Creek/Lakeview
** Peter Shaw, Albion FB Jr Livonia/Clarenceville
** Ryan Sheets, Hope GO So Saline/Saline
* Danielle Shepard, Albion SO Jr Plymouth/Plymouth-Canton
** Noreen Sherred, Saint Mary's SW So Allison Park, PA/Hampton
* Brandon Shorter, Alma FB, BB Jr Alanson/Alanson
** Rebekah Shyne, Hope TR Sr Muskegon/Reeths Puffer
** Rafael Siebenschein, Calvin TE Sr Lynden, Wa/Lynden Christian
*** Abby Sikora, Adrian VB Sr Ceresco/Harper Creek
*** Zachary Silas, Albion BB, TR Jr Flushing/Flushing
* Stephanie Simon, Alma CC, TR Jr Middleville/Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
**** Kim Sinclair, Alma CC, TR Sr Cheboygan/Cheboygan
*** Lydia Singer, Calvin CC, TR Jr Claymont, De/Hillcrest Christian Academy
* Natalee Singleton, Olivet VB Fr Sand Lake/Lakeview
* Laura Sizemore, Calvin CC, TR So Sheboygan, Wi/
* Jacob Skeans, Albion SO So Dearborn/Dearborn
* James Skoryanc, Adrian BsB So Goodells/Memphis
* Kristin Slamer, Albion VB Jr Battle Creek/Central
* Sarah Slamer, Albion VB Jr Battle Creek/Central
* Nora Slenk, Hope VB Fr Holland/Holland Christian
* Justin Smelter, Olivet FB Jr Grosse Ile/Grosse Ile
* Brandon Smith, Alma FB, TR So Harrisville/Harrisville
* Bryan Smith, Albion BsB Jr Farmington/North Farmington
** Corey Smith, Adrian BB Sr Clinton Twp/Chippewa Valley
* Courtney Smith, Adrian VB So Tecumseh/Tecumseh
** David Smith, Albion CC Sr Gaylord/St. Mary Cathedral
* Katy Smith, Alma VB So Comstock Park/Comstock Park
*** Kyle Smith, Hope TR Jr Ada/Forest Hills Northern
** Lisa Smith, Hope SW Jr Dearborn/Dearborn
* Lucie Smith, Adrian VB, TR So Battle Creek/Harper Creek
** Meghan Smith, Olivet VB So Rochester Hills/Rochester Adams
**** Melissa Smith, Calvin TR SR Ada/Grand Rapids Christian
* Molly Smith, Hope Tn Fr Urbana, Ill./University
* Morgan Smith, Hope Tn So Spring Lake/Forest Hills Central
*** Stephanie Smith, Olivet BB, TR Jr Walrdon/Camden Frontier
*** David Sneller, Calvin TE Jr Sheboygan, Wi/Sheboygan Christian
** Holly Sneller, Hope GO Jr Holland/Hamilton
* James Snyder, Hope FB Fr Pickford/Pickford
* Brent Solberg, Hope FB Fr Manistee/Manistee
* Michael Soresi, Albion SW Jr Eastpointe/East Detroit
* Sarah Sosolik, Hope SO Fr Oswego/Oswego Comm.
*** Kaylee Sova, Alma VB Jr Freeland/Freeland
* Erica Sovey, Kalamazoo VB Sr Flushing/Flushing
* Erin Spahr, Adrian SO So Hillsdale/Hillsdale
* Katie Spencer, Albion TR Fr St. Ignace/La Salle
*** Laura Spencer, Kalamazoo TE Jr Almont/Almont
*** Ruth Spooner, Calvin SB Jr Twin Falls, Id/Idaho School for the Deaf
* John Stariha, Tri-State WR Fr Fremont/Fremont
*** Fallon Steele, Adrian BB Sr Adrian/Lenawee Christian
* Dennis Steenbergen, Calvin SW Fr Aylmer, Ontario/London District Christian
* Katharine Stefl, Kalamazoo SW Fr Farmington Hills/Harrison
** Amanda Steiner, Tri-State TE So Hillsdale/Hillsdale
** Joseph Stephens, Alma BB Sr Maple Rapids/Fulton-Middleton
* Caitlin Stevenson, Saint Mary's CC Fr Ada/Forest Hills Central
*** Megan Stevenson, Alma GO Jr Rockford/Rockford
** Stacey Stickney, Olivet SO Jr St. Joseph/St. Joseph
*** Lauren Stieper, Hope SO Sr Dearborn/Dearborn
** Emily Stocker, Albion TE Jr Holt/Holt
* Adam Stone, Adrian BsB So Ann Arbor/Huron
* Erica Stoney, Albion CC, TR Jr Plymouth/Plymouth-Canton
** Kyle Stoops, Tri-State BsB Sr Elkhart, In/Elkhart Central
* Meryl Stout, Kalamazoo SO So Plainwell/Plainwell
**** Rachel Strelecki, Olivet CC, TR Sr Sanford/Standish-Sterling
* Nichole Stringham, Tri-State SO Sr Plainwell/Plainwell
* Adam Strobe, Albion TR Jr Highland/Milford
* Benjamin Strong, Hope BsB Fr Grand Rapids/Forest Hills Central
** Michael Strong, Kalamazoo FB Jr Flint/Powers Catholic
** Todd Stump, Alma FB Sr Lyons/Portland
* Andrew Stutzman, Calvin TR Fr Kutztown, Pa/Kutztown
** Lauren Sugg, Albion SW Jr Saginaw/Nouvel Catholic Central
* Sara Swanton, Alma SW Fr Saginaw/Heritage
**** Kristyn Sweeney, Albion SO Sr Allen Park/Cabrini
**** Andrea Szokola, Olivet CC Sr Marlette/Marlette
* Haley Sztykiel, Albion SW Fr Beverly Hills/Groves
** Angela Szatkowski, Alma SO So North Muskegon/North Muskegon

*** Leslie Tableman, Hope CC, TR Jr Lansing/Eastern
** Koji Takahashi, Olivet SW So Etobicoke, ON/Silverthorn CI
**** Meghan Tandy, Albion CC, TR Sr Gragory/Chelsea
*** Stacey Tarnowski, Albion VB Sr Jackson/Lumen Christi
**** Margaret Tassaro, Calvin GO Sr Carnegie, Pa/Carlynton
* Ryan Ter Louw, Hope CC, TR Jr Pella, Ia/Pella
**** Christopher Terry, Albion BsB Sr Ionia/Ionia
*** Matthew Thieleman, Kalamazoo BsB Jr Redford/Redford
* Cassandra Thomas, Hope SO Fr Holland/Voorhees
* Mandy Thomson, Saint Mary's SO Fr South Bend, In/South Bend Clay
** Michael Thompson, Kalamazoo CC So Minneapolis, Mn/Southwest
*** Valerie Thompson, Calvin TR Jr Franklin, Ma/Whitinsville Christian
* Rebecca Thomson, Kalamazoo TE Fr Novi/Novi
* Joshua Thorington, Hope FB Jr Traverse City/Traverse City Central
* Noah Thormeier, Alma FB So Saginaw/Heritage
**** Ashley Tillman, Hope SW Sr Birmingham/Seaholm
** Richard Tilton, Calvin TE So Gap, Pa/Lancaster Christian
*** Mike Tobin, Alma FB Jr Tawas City/Whittemore-Prescott
* Lindsey Tomasak, Adrian SB Sr Northville/Northville
** Kathryn Tornga, Albion TE Sr Grand Rapids/East Grand Rapids
** Andrea Torvinen, Albion SO Jr Royal Oak/Dondero
*** Lauren Trager, Kalamazoo SB Jr Clarkston/Clarkston
* Erin Tramper, Oliver SW Fr Jenison/Jenison
* Kyle Travis, Alma GO Fr Shepherd/Shepherd
* Liesle Travis, Adrian CC, TR Jr St. Clair Shores/Lakeview
* Britta Trepp, Hope TR Jr Traverse City/Traverse City West
* Jeffrey Tschirhart, Albion CC, TR Jr New Hudson/South Lyon
*** Peter Tuuk SW Jr Grand Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
** Claire Tyner, Hope CC, Tn Jr Ann Arbor/Gabriel Richard

** Rachel Udow, Kalamazoo CC So Dexter/Dexter

* Kristine VanAsperen, Kalamazoo VB Sr Battle Creek/Pennfield
* Allison Van Beek, Hope SO Fr Libertyville, Ill./Libertyville
*** Matthew VanBeek, Hope BsB Jr Hudsonville/Unity Christian
*** Karla VanBeveran, Calvin SO Sr Ancaster, ON/Hamilton District Christian
*** Melissa Vanden Berg, Calvin CC, TR Jr Grand Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
** Nicholas Vandenbosch, Adrian FB Sr Muskegon/Orchard View
* Kyle Vanderhyde, Olivet WR Fr Sparta/Sparta
* Emily Vander Meer, Hope TR Fr Holland/Holland
*** Jennifer Vander Meer, Hope TR Jr Holland/Holland
* Megan VanderMaas, Hope SB Fr Hudsonville/Hudsonville
* Julie VanderSlice, Hope VB Sr New Era/Shelby
* Erika Vanderveer, Olivet BB Jr Waterford/Kettering
*** Michael VanderVelde, Hope BsB Jr Grandville/Grandville
* Rachel VanderWiele, Calvin VB, TR So Saugatuck/Holland Christian
* Andrew VanderYacht, Hope FB Fr West Olive/West Ottawa
**** Kim Vanderzee, Calvin TR Sr Shoreline, Wa/Shoreline
* Douglas VanEerden, Hope FB So Grand Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
*** Tyler VanEps, Calvin BsB Sr Denver, Co/Denver Christian
**** Erica VanGilder, Hope SW Sr Scarborough, Me./Midland
* Erik VanKampen, Calvin CC, TR Fr Elmhurst, Il/Timothy Christian
* Cori VanKoevering, Calvin SB So Hudsonville/Unity Christian
* Mark VanLente, Olivet FB Fr Saugatuck/ Hamilton
*** Jessica VanTroostenberghe, Adrian Tr Sr Columbus/St. Clair
* Cara VanWoerkom, Calvin SW Fr Wyoming/Calvin Christian
* Emily Vedder, Tri-State VB, BB Sr Mequon, Wi/Homestead
** Kyle Veldhouse, Calvin TR Jr Sioux Falls, SD/Sioux Falls Christian
*** Lynn Visser, Calvin SW Sr Jenison/Jenison
* Jenelle Vlcek, Albion SB Sr Dexter/Chelsea
* Stephanie Vogelpohl, Tri-State SO Sr Harrison, Oh/Mother of Mercy
* Jordan Voice, Alma FB So Boyne City/Boyne City
*** Dan Volkema, Calvin TE Jr Spring Lake/Holland Christian
* Brad Voss, Olivet SW Fr Lansing/Holt

* Stephanie Waidely, Tri-State TE Jr Hillsdale, Hillsdale
* Alex Wagner, Alma FB So Tawas/Tawas
* Andrea Wagner, Hope Tn Fr Manistee/Manistee
* Larissa Wagner, Adrian SB So Cedar Springs/Cedar Springs
** Paul Wagner, Calvin TR Sr Grand Rapids/Kenowa Hills
* Katie Walker, Olivet SB Fr Lansing/Everett
*** Emily Wandell, Hope CC Jr Mason/Mason
**** Maureen Warfield, Hope TR Sr Adrian/Adrian
* Cory Warner, Hope TR Fr Portage/Portage
* Justin Warner, Kalamazoo GO, BsB Fr Mt. Pleasant/Mt. Pleasant
* Sara Warner, Hope Tn Fr Arlington Hgts., Ill./Buffalo Grove
*** Kyle Waterstone, Hope SW Jr Holland/Holland
** Evan Way, Albion BB Jr East Lansing/East Lansing
* Heidi Wear, Olivet SB Fr Hastings/Wayland
*** Phillip Weaver, Kalamazoo BB Jr Paw Paw/Paw Paw
* Christine Weber, Hope TR Sr Oak Forest, Ill./Chicago Christian
** Ian Weber, Adrian BB Jr Defiance, Oh/Tinora
* Jeffrey Weber, Hope CC, TR Sr Grandville/Grandville
* Erin Webster, Hope TR Fr West Olive/West Ottawa
** Seth Weener, Hope CC, TR So Grand Rapids/Grandville
*** Sarah Weesies, Calvin SO Jr Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Christian
** Daniel Weidman, Alma SO Jr Caseville/Elkton-Pigeon-Bayport
* Jason Weinrich, Wisconsin Lutheran FB Sr Mequon, Wisc./Kettle Moraine Luth.
** Krystal Weierstahl, Adrian VB Jr Grand Blanc/Grand Blanc
*** Rebekah Weima, Calvin SW Jr Caledonia/Grand Rapids Christian
** Sarah Weller, Calvin TR So Grandville/Calvin Christian
** Ashley Weyenberg, Tri-State CC Sr Vicksburg/Vicksburg
* Kristin Whalen, Kalamazoo SO Sr Redford/Mercy
* Christine Wheatley, Alma SO Fr Plymouth/Salem
* Katie White, Saint Mary's CC Jr South Bend, In/South Bend Clay
** Nicholas White, Kalamazoo SW Jr Canton/Salem
* Emily Whitmer, Alma CC, TR Jr Lake City/Cadillac
* Rachel Wiedyk, Albion SB Sr Clinton Township/Chippewa Valley
* Brittany Wiese, Albion SW Fr Oakland Township/Rochester Adams
**** Jaclyn Wilkie, Alma SW Sr Monroe/Monroe
** Gina Willard, Olivet BB Sr Casnovia/Kent City
* Elise Willett, Calvin SO Fr Grand Junction, Co/Fruita Monument
* Dorinda Williams, Albion BB, TR Fr Williamston/Williamston
**** Kyle Williams, Hope CC, TR Sr Plainwell/Delton-Kellogg
* Lauren Williams, Kalamazoo SW So Chelsea/Chelsea
* Nicole Willson, Adrian VB Jr Hillsdale/Hillsdale
** Clayton Wilson, Albion SO Jr Chelsea/Chelsea
*** Jacob Wilson, Albion FB Jr Romeo/Romeo Community
* Isaiah Wiltshire, Olivet FB, BsB Fr Mississauga, ON/Lorne Park
* Heather Winchell, Hope SW So Rochester, N.Y./Greece Athena
* Hannah Wingo, Alma SO Fr Ferndale/Ferndale
*** Lisa Winkle, Calvin BB, TR Jr Grand Rapids/South Christian
*** Sarah Winkle, Calvin BB Sr Grand Rapids/South Christian
** Laura Winkler, Kalamazoo VB So Vicksburg/Vicksburg Community
* Zackery Witte, Tri-State SO Jr Ossian, In/Norwell
** Sarah Wittengen, Calvin TR So Grand Rapids/East Grand Rapids
** Eric Wohlford, Kalamazoo CC So Cadillac/Cadillac
** Mark Wojda, Albion FB, BsB Jr Alpena/Alpena Senior
* Laura Wolbert, Albion SW Fr Grand Rapids/East Grand Rapids
* Katie Wolf, Olivet SO Fr Marshall/Marshall
* Julianna Wolfe, Calvin SW Fr Westerville, Oh/Westerville North
* Alexander Wood, Hope CC, TR Jr Traverse City/Traverse City West
* Rebekah Woods, Hope TR Fr Lowell/Lowell
** Nathaniel Woodson, Olivet FB Fr Battle Creek/Lakeview
* Brandi Wright, Alma SO Sr Holt/Holt

* Keith Zabel, Albion CC Fr Three Oaks/River Valley
*** Ashley Zaborski, Olivet SW Jr Battle Creek/Harper Creek
*** Christine Zakar, Kalamazoo GO Sr Dearborn/Divine Child
* Zak Zanotti, Alma FB So Bay City/Bay City Central
* Amy Zeilstra, Calvin TE Sr Oak Brook, Il/Timothy Christian
** Wendy Zigterman, Calvin BB So West Springs, Il/Timothy Christian
*** Kelli Zoellner, Hope CC Jr Eastpointe/Lutheran East
*** Kara Zuidema, Calvin SO Sr San Marcos, Ca/Calvin Christian
*** Kelly Zwier, Calvin TR Jr Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Christian
** Jennifer Zylstra, Calvin CC, TR So Lombard, Il/Timothy Christian

* denotes number of years named to MIAA Academic Honor Roll

KEY: BsB-Baseball, BB-Basketball, CC-Cross Country, FB-Football, GO-Golf, SB-Softball, SO-Soccer, SW-Swimming, TE-Tennis, TR-Track, Tn-Trainer, VB-Volleyball, WR-Wrestling